Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour of the Gila — Stage 4 Results

May 1, 2005 — Todd Wells (USA) GT/Hyundai won yesterday’s Stage 4 Criterium in downtown Silver City while Canada’s Dustin MacBurnie (Broadmark Capital Elite) placed 12th. In the women’s event Cat Malone (USA) Webcor Builders won with Genevieve Jeanson (Rona) placing 12 th and fellow Canadian Rhonda Stickle (Team Diet Cheerwine) just back in 15th. Jeanson is still in second place overall.

Stage 4 – April 30 – Downtown Silver City Criterium

Results

Men
1 Todd Wells (USA) GT/Hyundai 1.34.33
2 Robbie King (USA) Louis Garneau Racing
3 Dan Timmerman (USA) Fiordi Frutta
4 David Salomon (Mex) Tecos
5 Patrick Briggs (USA) Cal Giant/Village Peddler
6 Ivan Stevic (Scg) Aerospace Engineering-V
7 Neil Shirley (USA) Team Seasilver
8 David Clinger (USA) Webcor Builders
9 Vbaldo Mesa (Mex) Tecos
10 Carlos Vargas (Col)
12 Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Broadmark Capital Elite

GC

1 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Vitamin Cottage 9.48.55
2 Ivan Stevic (SCG) Aerospace Engineering-VMG Belgrade 0.03
3 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Team Seasilver 0.23
4 Todd Wells (USA) GT/Hyundai 0.26
5 Vbaldo Mesa (MEX) Tecos 0.35
6 Phil Wong (USA) Fiordi Frutta 0.56
7 Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis/Trek/VW 0.57
8 John Hunt (USA) Cal Giant/Village Peddler Fairfax 1.20
9 Michael Olheiser (USA) Memphis Motorwerks 1.50
10 Gregorio Ladino (MEX) Tecos 2.36
18 Dustin MacBurnie (CAN) Broadmark Capital Elite 4.19

Women

1 Cat Malone (USA) Webcor Builders 1.10.39
2 Molly Hummel (USA) Tokyo Joe’s
3 Anna Milkowski (USA) CRCA Team Lipton
4 Nichole Wangsgard (USA) Team Subway
5 Alisha Lion (USA) Ford-Basis
6 Carolyn Donnelly (USA) Landis/Trek/VW
7 Christina Peick (Den) Colavita/Cooking Light 0.31
8 Nicole Freedman (USA) Ford-Basis 1.20
9 Sima Trapp (USA) Subway Pro Cycling Team
10 Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Monex
12 Genevieve Jeanson (USA) –
15 Rhonda Stickle (Can) Team Diet Cheerwine
32 Tara Ross (CAN) Team Diet Cheerwine

GC
1 Kimberly Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile 9.29.30
2 Genevieve Jeanson (Can) 1.06
3 Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Monex 4.31
4 Dotsie Cowden (USA) Colavita/Cooking Light 4.58
5 Katheryn Curi (USA) Webcor Builders 5.13
6 Brooke Ourada (USA) T-Mobile 5.49
7 Kristen LaSasso (USA) CRCA Team Lipton 6.53
8 Kori Seehafer (USA) T-Mobile 7.02
9 Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Ford Cycling 7.24
10 Sima Trapp (USA) Subway Pro Cycling Team 7.58
45 Tara Ross (Can) Team Diet Cheerwine 37.23
49 Rhonda Stickle (Can) Team Diet Cheerwine 44.38






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.