Featured Stories

Tour of the Gila Stage 4 Women/Men’s Report, Full Results, GC – Kirchmann 2nd, Jackson 3rd, Dahl 15th

by pedalmag.com

May 02, 2015 (Silver City, NM) – Canada’s Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) and Alison Jackson (Twenty16 p/b Ridebiker) were 1-2 in the women’s 43.5km, 25-lap Stage 4 Downtown Silver City Criterium. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies finished 25th and remains 3rd overall. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis – Hagens Berman took the win in the men’s 69.5km , 40-lap, race while Kris Dahl (Team Smartstop) was the top Canuck in 15th followed by teammate Rob Britton in 16th and 2nd overall.

Women's podium  ©  Mitch Clinton

Tour of the Gila Report
With storm clouds looming over the Tour of the Gila’s fourth stage, the Downtown Silver City Criterium, the UCI men’s and women’s plot lines were filled with strategy as teams eyed tomorrow’s decisive final stage and general classification standings.

The women’s field lined up at 3:00 p.m. for a 27 mile journey around the traditional four corner circuit (nearly rerouted until a late decision to postpone road work offered the typical course racers are used to). With an ever-tightening general classification time separation between riders Mara Abbott (Amy D. Foundation composite team) and Lauren Stephens (Team Tibco-SVB), each rider’s team was forced to play defense and find time bonuses, respectively. But with more than 40 other riders with plans of their own, the stage win was up for grabs.

With two laps to go, UnitedHealthcare rider Linda Villumsen came through the start/finish banner with her arms held high. Villumsen had lost count of laps and celebrated prematurely. Fortunately the team was redeemed, with certainty, shortly after as teammate Hannah Barnes out sprinted Leah Kirchmann (Optum presented by Kelly Benefits Strategies) and Alison Jackson (Twenty16-Ridebiker) for the stage win.

Hannah Barnes out-sprints Leah Kirchmann for the win  ©  Mitch Clinton

“Coming into the last lap I saw Brianna Walle from Optum go solo,” said Barnes. “About 500 meters to go I chased and and caught Brianna, then Leah (Kirchmann) came past me I said, ‘that’s it, it’s over,’ but I managed to just jump on her wheel and come around.”

The clouds that loomed over the men’s race were for naught as the Silver City sun shone over the 43.4 mile loop. The most threatening aspect of the entire race came in what proved to be a failed breakaway with two of the best time trial riders in the world and stage 3 podium finishers, Tom Zirbel and Jordan Kerby. As the two leapt from the pack with five laps to go, it looked like Zirbel was about to steal back-to-back stages. But with just two laps to go, the Optum team took up the chase for their sprinter Eric Young while the Jamis-Hagens Berman team positioned their Argentinian sprinter, Lucas Sebastian Haedo.

“I wasn’t feeling really good all day but then in the last corner, two UnitedHealthcare guys went and I took the corner behind them in third position,” said Haedo. “Maybe I went a little bit early but I came through with a fast sprint.”

Haedo takes the men's Crit  ©  Jonathan Devich

Rolling through behind Haedo were Wouter Wippert (Drapac Professional Cycling) and Eric Young (Optum).

Abbot, who has lead the women’s race since stage one retained her overall race lead while Stephens still sits in second with Jasmin Glaesser (Optum) in third place.

Rafael Montiel kept his “Gila Monsters” red race leader’s jersey while Rob Britton (Team SmartStop) is in second place only 22 seconds behind and Daniel Jaramillo Diez (Jamis) is in third.

“I feel good,” said Britton, “I would like to improve upon last year’s finish – we just have to out smart and be patient.” His teammate Travis McCabe added, “The Colombians ride hard and don’t let anything go, they are strong and they know they are strong.”

The final stage five “Gila Monster” road race is set to be an exciting day of competition and will start in downtown Silver City covering 160.96km/100.6 miles for the men and 105.44km/65.9 miles for the women.

Results

Pro Women

1. Hannah Barnes (Gbr) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:04:08
2. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3. Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air
4. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco – SVB
5. Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
6. Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
7. Flavia Oliveria (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
8. Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
9. Teresa Casas (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico
10. Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
11. Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation
12. Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
13. Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
14. Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico
15. Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:05
16. Amanda Miller (USA) Amy D Foundation
17. Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air
18. Miranda Griffiths (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
19. Shoshauna Routley (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
20. Athena Countouriotis (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
21. Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
22. Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
23. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
24. Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
25. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air
26. Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
27. Andreina Patric Rivera Del Risco (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
28. Madeline Boutet (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air
29. Jessica Cerra (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air
30. Jessenia Alejan Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
31. Dulce Pliego Moreno (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico
32. Aranza Valentin Villalon Sanchez (Chi) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
33. Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation
34. Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:12
35. Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:20
36. Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:27
37. Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco – SVB 0:39
38. Scotti Wilborne (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:42
39. Marcela Elizabe Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico
40. Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team Tibco – SVB
41. Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team Tibco – SVB
42. Kathryn Bertine (Skn) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
43. Annie Toth (USA) Amy D Foundation
44. Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
45. Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
46. Kathryn Donovan (USA) Amy D Foundation
47. Amber Gaffney (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 1:13
48. Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:47
49. Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
50. Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 5:21

Pro Men

1. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis – Hagens Berman 1:30:24
2. Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling
3. Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4. Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop
5. Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop
6. Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
7. Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
8. Alexander Ray (Nzl) Silber Pro Cycling
9. Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
10. Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
11. Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
12. Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
13. Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
14. Emerson Oronte (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker
15. Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop
16. Rob Britton (Can) Team Smartstop
17. Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team
18. Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis – Hagens Berman
19. Taylor Shelden (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker
20. Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
21. Cole House (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
22. Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
23. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
24. Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Smartstop
25. Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex) IRT Racing
26. Chad Beyer (USA) Superissimo
27. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Axeon Cycling Team
28. Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
29. Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
30. James Oram (Nzl) Axeon Cycling Team
31. Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
32. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
33. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team
34. Gregory Obando Brenes (Crc) Jamis – Hagens Berman
35. Connor McCutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
36. Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
37. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
38. Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
39. Matt Rodrigues (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
40. Ian Holt (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker
41. Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop
42. Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
43. Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
44. Dylan Girdlestone (Rsa) Drapac Professional Cycling
45. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
46. Timothy Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing Team
47. Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
48. Max Korus (USA) Superissimo
49. Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
50. Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
51. Jacob Albrecht (USA) California Giant/Specialized
52. Sepp Kuss (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle
53. Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
54. Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
55. Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
56. Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
57. Camilo Zambrano (Col) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle
58. Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop
59. Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
60. Rene Corella (Mex) IRT Racing
61. Dillon Caldwell (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
62. Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle Cannondale
63. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
64. Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
65. Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
66. Michael Le Rossingnol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
67. Coulton Haltrich (USA) IRT Racing
68. Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo
69. Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
70. Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant/Specialized
71. Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
72. Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized
73. Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized
74. Andrs Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Incycle Cannondale
75. Steven Perezluha (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
76. Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
77. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis – Hagens Berman
78. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
79. Juan David Montoya Abreu (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
80. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:21
81. Walton Brush (USA) IRT Racing
82. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis – Hagens Berman
83. James Piccoli (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
84. Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle Cannondale
85. Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Incycle Cannondale
86. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:24
87. Clint Mortley (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle
88. Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis – Hagens Berman
89. Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
90. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
91. Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
92. Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
93. Shawn Gravois (USA) Lupus Racing Team
94. Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
95. Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 0:28
96. Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
97. Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team
98. Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
99. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
100. Johnathan Freter (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:31
101. Agam Bryfogle (USA) Superissimo
102. Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
103. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
104. Dennis Ramirez (USA) Superissimo
105. Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:38
106. Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 0:44
107. Julian Rodas (Col) Incycle Cannondale
108. Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo 0:47
109. Carson Miller (USA) Jamis – Hagens Berman
110. Joe Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 0:50
111. Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
112. Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
113. Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 0:54
114. Alfredo Balloni (Ita) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:56
115. Martin Kohler (Sui) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:35
116. William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
117. Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 2:47
118. Marcos Lazzarotto (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 6:02
119. Gilbert Ducoumau (Ven) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 7:02
120. MacKenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
DNS Jim Peterman (USA) Superissimo
DNS Spencer Oswald (USA) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Benjamin Wolfe (USA) California Giant/Specialized

GC after Stage 4

Pro Women

1. Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation 8:36:51
2. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco – SVB 0:08
3. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:53
4. Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:31
5. Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:41
6. Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 1:56
7. Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:07
8. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:13
9. Miranda Griffiths (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 3:22
10. Flavia Oliveria (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 3:43
11. Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
12. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 3:57
13. Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 4:18
14. Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 4:51
15. Hannah Barnes (Gbr) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 5:12
16. Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 5:23
17. Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 5:28
18. Scotti Wilborne (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 5:34
19. Athena Countouriotis (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 5:45
20. Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 6:31
21. Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 7:16
22. Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team Tibco – SVB 7:56
23. Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 8:56
24. Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 9:56
25. Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:15
26. Annie Toth (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:10:56
27. Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 0:11:01
28. Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco – SVB 0:11:09
29. Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 0:12:26
30. Jessica Cerra (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 0:12:55
31. Amber Gaffney (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 0:14:01
32. Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:15:38
33. Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:16:40
34. Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team Tibco – SVB 0:16:42
35. Kathryn Bertine (Skn) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 0:17:01
36. Kathryn Donovan (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:18:08
37. Marcela Elizabe Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico 0:18:42
38. Shoshauna Routley (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 0:19:07
39. Dulce Pliego Moreno (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico 0:19:35
40. Madeline Boutet (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 0:21:07
41. Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:21:16
42. Teresa Casas (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico 0:22:32
43. Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 0:23:10
44. Amanda Miller (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:25:02
45. Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:27:50
46. Aranza Valentin Villalon Sanchez (Chi) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 0:29:10
47. Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico 0:31:09
48. Jessenia Alejan Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 0:32:16
49. Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:34:21
50. Andreina Patric Rivera Del Risco (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 0:37:46

Pro Men

1. Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 8:46:03
2. Rob Britton (Can) Team Smartstop 0:24
3. Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis – Hagens Berman 0:54
4. Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:58
5. Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:10
6. Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:14
7. James Oram (Nzl) Axeon Cycling Team 1:22
8. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:33
9. Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:39
10. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Axeon Cycling Team 1:42
11. Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:47
12. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 1:48
13. Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 1:50
14. Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 1:58
15. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:59
16. Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 2:03
17. Emerson Oronte (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker
18. Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:04
19. Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 2:16
20. Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 2:36
21. Dylan Girdlestone (Rsa) Drapac Professional Cycling 2:44
22. Timothy Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing Team
23. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 2:48
24. Taylor Shelden (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker 2:58
25. Gregory Obando Brenes (Crc) Jamis – Hagens Berman 3:12
26. Alexander Ray (Nzl) Silber Pro Cycling 3:22
27. Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop 3:28
28. Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Smartstop 3:32
29. Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
30. Connor McCutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 3:36
31. Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 3:38
32. Matt Rodrigues (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 3:54
33. Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex) IRT Racing
34. Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 3:58
35. Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:08
36. Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4:18
37. Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:33
38. Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4:45
39. Chad Beyer (USA) Superissimo 4:53
40. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:59
41. Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant/Specialized 5:16
42. Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 5:21
43. Joe Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 5:24
44. Andrs Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Incycle Cannondale 5:27
45. Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 5:39
46. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
47. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team 5:58
48. Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 6:17
49. Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team 6:21
50. Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle Cannondale 6:26
51. Michael Le Rossingnol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 6:39
52. Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 6:53
53. Coulton Haltrich (USA) IRT Racing 6:56
54. Juan David Montoya Abreu (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 7:01
55. Sepp Kuss (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 7:02
56. Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 7:08
57. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 7:19
58. Camilo Zambrano (Col) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 7:38
59. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis – Hagens Berman
60. James Gene Piccoli (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 7:39
61. Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 7:41
62. Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo 7:47
63. Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 8:21
64. Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 9:07
65. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis – Hagens Berman 9:17
66. Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 9:24
67. Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 9:27
68. Jacob Albrecht (USA) California Giant/Specialized 9:31
69. Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop 9:42
70. Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 9:44
71. Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 9:46
72. Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 0:10:54
73. Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:11:25
74. Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Incycle Cannondale 0:11:29
75. Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop 0:11:45
76. Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 0:12:17
77. MacKenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 0:12:19
78. Carson Miller (USA) Jamis – Hagens Berman 0:12:52
79. Julian Rodas (Col) Incycle Cannondale
80. Ian Holt (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker 0:12:54
81. Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:13:13
82. Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:13:19
83. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis – Hagens Berman 0:13:26
84. Shawn Gravois (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:14:04
85. William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:14:59
86. Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:15:31
87. Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop 0:17:20
88. Dennis Ramirez (USA) Superissimo 0:17:31
89. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:17:49
90. Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:18:06
91. Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:18:27
92. Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:18:49
93. Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:18:52
94. Martin Kohler (Sui) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:19:08
95. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:19:58
96. Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 0:24
97. Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:20:41
98. Dillon Caldwell (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:21:09
99. Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized 0:21:29
100. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:21:53
101. Max Korus (USA) Superissimo 0:23:30
102. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:23:56
103. Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 0:24:06
104. Alfredo Balloni (Ita) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:24:57
105. Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized 0:25:16
106. Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop 0:26:51
107. Agam Bryfogle (USA) Superissimo 0:28:39
108. Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis – Hagens Berman 0:28:42
109. Steven Perezluha (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 0:28:48
110. Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 0:29:02
111. Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:32
112. Clint Mortley (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:31:30
113. Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo 0:32:14
114. Rene Corella (Mex) IRT Racing 0:32:50
115. Cole House (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 0:33:02
116. Johnathan Freter (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:38:59
117. Walton Brush (USA) IRT Racing 0:44:42
118. Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle Cannondale 0:45:15
119. Marcos Lazzarotto (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 0:50:12
120. Gilbert Ducoumau (Ven) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:56:55





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.