Featured Stories

Tour of the Gila Stage 4 Full Results – Dionne 3rd, Samplonius 6th

by pedalmag.com

May 1, 2010 (Silver City, New Mexico) – Canada’s Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia) was third on the podium at the Stage 4 Downtown Silver City Criterium, 60km, won by Taylor Phinney (Trek-Livestrong) with Cuban speedster, Ivan Dominguez (Jamis-Sutter Home), in second. Shelley Evans (Peanut Butter&Co TEWNTY12) took the women’s race over Carla Swart (Vera Bradley Foundation) in second with Carmen Small (Colavita-Baci) in 3rd. Anne Samplonius (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) was the top Canuck in 6th.

Results

Elite Women

1. Shelley Evans (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 1:05:42
2. Carla Swart (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)
3. Carmen Small (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light)
4. Kelly Benjamin (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light)
5. Catherine Cheatley (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light)
6. Anne Samplonius (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)
7. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light)
8. Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO)
9. Vzesniauskaite (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light)
10. Leah Guloien (Total Restoration Cycling Team)
11. Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders)
12. Alison Testroete (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)

13. Alison Powers (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)
14. Katheryn Mattis (Webcor Builders)
15. Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12)
16. Mara Abbott (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12)
17. Robin Farina (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)
18. Daniela Garcia (FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
19. Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12)
20. Melanie Meyers (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
21. Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders)
22. Jessica Phillips (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light)
23. Kristin Sanders (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)
24. Kristen Lasasso (Team TIBCO)
25. Megan Hottman (TREADS.COM/DFT)
26. Whitney Schultz (VELOFORMA Cycling Team)
27. Chloe Forsman (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
28. Cara Bussell (TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing)
29. Courtney O’donnell (HerbaLife LaGrange)
30. Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12)
31. Katherine Carroll (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 9
32. Robin Secrist (Riverstone Women’s Racing)
33. Heather Pryor (TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing)
34. Alexis Rhodes (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)
35. Andrea Graus (Webcor Builders)
36. Lauren Robertson (FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
37. Marisa Asplund (TREADS.COM/DFT)
38. Alison Starnes (Team TIBCO)
39. Kathryn Donovan (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
40. Kasey Clark (TREADS.COM/DFT) 0:19
41. Cara Gillis (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
42. Alice Pennington (VELOFORMA Cycling Team)
43. Teri Sheasby (VELOFORMA Cycling Team)
44. Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO)
45. Kristin Mcgrath (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 0:48
46. Janel Holcomb (Team TIBCO) 2:44
47. Erica Zaveta (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 4:41
48. Rachel Warner (FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
49. Rebecca Much (Team TIBCO) 6:34
50. Louise Smyth (FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
51. Ashley Koch (Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing) 8:12
52. Julie Emmerman (Boulder)
53. Gabriela Ferrat (TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing)
54. Annie Malouin (TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing) 9:23
55. Kathryn Bertine (TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing) 0:10:57
56. Jennifer Buntz (Duke City Wheelmen) 0:13:08
57. Nadia Sullivan (Team 3xFast) 0:16:25

Elite Men

1. Taylor Phinney (Trek Livestrong) 1:31:20
2. Ivan Dominguez (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
3. Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia)
4. Nick Walker (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team)
5. Patrick Bevin (Rubicon-ORBEA)
6. David Tanner (Fly V Australia)
7. Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Professional)
8. Danny Summerhill (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team)
9. Cody O’Reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling)
10. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
11. Thomas Rabou (Team Type 1)
12. Sergio Hernandez (NOW-MS Society)
13. Luis Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
14. Brad White (UnitedHealthcare Professional)
15. Cesar Grajales (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro)
16. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
17. Cody Stevenson (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling)
18. Zachary Davies (Groove Subaru Cycling Team)
19. Sid Taberlay (California Giant/Specialized)
20. Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande)
21. Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1)
22. Taylor Shelden (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team)
23. Clay Murfet (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com)
24. Eric Boily (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy)
25. Jason Donald (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro)
26. Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
27. Benjamin King (Trek Livestrong)
28. Jesse Sergent (Trek Livestrong)
29. Tom Danielson (DZ Nuts)
30. Morgan Schmitt (UnitedHealthcare Professional)
31. Andres Diaz (RaceMenu.com)
32. Nick Frey (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
33. Ignacio Pereyra (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
34. Jacob Rytlewski (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by)
35. Levi Leipheimer (Team Mellow Johnny’s)
36. Andrew Talansky (California Giant/Specialized)
37. Evan Hyde (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro)
38. Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
39. Kris Lunning (Above Category Racing)
40. Max Jenkins (UnitedHealthcare Professional)
41. Eric Marcotte (Team Pista Palace)
42. Jai Crawford (Fly V Australia)
43. Chris Winn (Team Rio Grande)
44. Phillip Zajicek (Fly V Australia)
45. Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande)
46. Joey Rossskopf (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By)
47. Jesse Moore (California Giant/Specialized)
48. Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling)
49. Matt Cooke (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By)
50. Tim Roe (Trek Livestrong)
51. Simon Lambert-Lemay (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy)
52. Darren Lill (Fly V Australia)
53. Carson Miller (Veloforma P/B Byrne Invent)
54. Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
55. Taylor Kneuven (Adageo Energy Elite)
56. Corey Carlson (Trek Bicycle Store)
57. David Zabriskie (DZ Nuts)
58. Lance Armstrong (Team Mellow Johnny’s)
59. Peter Salon (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team)
60. Diego Yepez (Bike religion)
61. Tom Peterson (DZ Nuts)
62. Ben King (Trek Livestrong)
63. Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare Professional)
64. Mark Hekman (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By)
65. Corey Collier (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro)
66. Kenneth Hanson (Team Type 1)
67. Corey Steinbrecher (Team Pista Palace)
68. Julian Kyer (Trek Livestrong)
69. Caleb Fairly (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team)
70. Burke Swindlehurst (teamgive Presented by)
71. Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling)
72. Andrew Guptill (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
73. Tucker Olander (Veloforma p/b Bryne Invent)
74. Jonathan Baker (Groove Subaru Cycling Team)
75. Mike Tettleton (Bike Religion)
76. David Glick (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com)
77. Roman Kilun (UnitedHealthcare Professional)
78. Chris Baldwin (UnitedHealthcare Professional)
79. Patrick Mccarty (Matrix/RBM)
80. Danny Heeley (NOW-MS Society)
81. Robert Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling)
82. Scott Tietzel (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By)
83. Ian Gray (Team Rio Grande)
84. Walker Savidge (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team)
85. Paul Ward (Atlantic Velo present by Sano Bici)
86. Nick Waite (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by)
87. Chuck Coyle (Groove Subaru Cycling Team)
88. Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant/Specialized)
89. Matty Rice (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro)
90. Aaron Pool (Fuji Test Team)
91. Michael Olheiser (Moontoast Racing)
92. Charly Vives (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy)
93. Darren Rolfe (Fly V Australia)
94. Michael Stone (Hincapie Development)
95. Floyd Landis (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro)
96. Travis Mccabe (Bicycle Haus Racing)
97. Justin Spinelli (Team Pista Palace)
98. Kyle Wamsley (Bissell Pro Cycling)
99. Alex Hagman (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro)
100. Christopher Aten (Bicycle Haus Racing)
101. James Mattis (California Giant/Specialized)
102. David Harward (Canyon Bicycles)
103. Marsh Cooper (Rubicon-ORBEA)
104. Lachlan Morton (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team)
105. Mike Northey (Rubicon-ORBEA)
106. Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
107. Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
108. Roman Van Uden (Rubicon-ORBEA) 2:25
109. Eddy Kwon ()
110. Nathan Wilson (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
111. Brad Winn (Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank)
112. Mike Mathis (RideClean p/b Patentit.com)
113. Andrew Randell (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy)
114. Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
115. Chris Hong (team exergy)
116. Paul Thomas (RideClean p/b Patentit.com)
117. Neil Coleman (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro)
118. Cameron Cogburn (CCB/Wheelworks)
119. Colt Trant (Matrix/RBM)
120. Chris Monteleone (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by)
121. Kevin Rowe (team exergy)
122. Mark Batty (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy)
123. Chirs Carr (GS Boulder/Trek)
124. Jason Mccartney (Team Mellow Johnny’s)
125. Joshua Bartlett (Rubicon-ORBEA)
126. Chase Pinkham (Trek Livestrong)
127. Tiago Depaula (DEPAULA RACING) 2:42
128. Mike Sohm (Canyon Bicycles)
129. Adam Carr (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling)
130. Connor Spencer (Metromint Cycling) 2:48
131. Corey Farrell (NOW-MS Society) 3:16
132. Victor Riquelme (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 3:22
133. Keck Baker (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma)
134. Ben Day (Fly V Australia) 3:32
135. Joe Lewis (Groove Subaru Cycling Team) 3:50
136. Daniel Rooke (AZPhalt Cycling) 4:26
137. Brian Cornelius (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing)
138. Brad Bingham (Team Rio Grande)
139. Brandon Lynch (team exergy)
140. Jared Gilyard (RideClean p/b Patentit.com)
141. James Stemper (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by) 4:30
142. Phil Gaimon (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by)
143. Jonathan Awerbuch (team exergy) 4:34
144. Aaron Heun (Bike Religion) 4:35
145. Alex Dowsett (Trek Livestrong) 4:38
146. Nick Keough (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by) 4:48
147. Chris Stuart (team exergy)
148. Nathaniel English (Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM) 4:55
149. Will Hoffarth (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By)
150. Jeff Zygo (MVP Health Care Cycling)
151. James Lanham (Moontoast Racing) 5:18
152. Pat Caro (Bike Religion) 5:26
153. Quinn Keogh (Rubicon-ORBEA) 5:52
154. Julian Martinez (California Giant/Specialized)
155. Kolt Bates (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 6:38

GC after Stage 4

Elite Women

1. Mara Abbott (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 9:07:30
2. Alison Powers (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 1:05
3. Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders) 3:01
4. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light) 3:02
5. Robin Farina (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 3:16
6. Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO) 3:17
7. Catherine Cheatley (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light) 3:23
8. Carmen Small (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light) 3:26
9. Katheryn Mattis (Webcor Builders) 3:31
10. Carla Swart (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 4:59
11. Jessica Phillips (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light) 6:02
12. Melanie Meyers (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 6:31
13. Alexis Rhodes (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 6:43
14. Shelley Evans (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 7:02
15. Heather Pryor (TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing) 7:35
16. Kristin Sanders (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 8:26
17. Kathryn Donovan (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 9:26
18. Courtney O’Donnell (HerbaLife LaGrange) 9:45
19. Megan Hottman (TREADS.COM/DFT) 0:10:24
20. Andrea Graus (Webcor Builders) 0:11:31
21. Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 0:12:40
22. Anne Samplonius (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 0:14:59
23. Kelly Benjamin (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light) 0:16:24
24. Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 0:18:22
25. Katherine Carroll (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 0:23:08
26. Chloe Forsman (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 0:24:43
27. Alison Starnes (Team TIBCO) 0:27:46
28. Marisa Asplund (TREADS.COM/DFT) 0:30:48
29. Janel Holcomb (Team TIBCO) 0:32:50
30. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light) 0:33:36
31. Whitney Schultz (VELOFORMA Cycling Team) 0:34:29
32. Robin Secrist (Riverstone Women’s Racing) 0:34:35
33. Kristen Lasasso (Team TIBCO) 0:35:00
34. Lauren Robertson (FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling) 0:35:34
35. Alison Testroete (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 0:35:48
36. Kristin Mcgrath (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 0:36:14
37. Kasey Clark (TREADS.COM/DFT) 0:36:49
38. Leah Guloien (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 0:36:57
39. Cara Bussell (TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing) 0:37:06
40. Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO) 0:37:25
41. Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 0:37:32
42. Daniela Garcia (FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling) 0:37:46
43. Teri Sheasby (VELOFORMA Cycling Team) 0:38:12
44. Gabriela Ferrat (TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing) 0:42:36
45. Ashley Koch (Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing) 0:43:01
46. Rebecca Much (Team TIBCO) 0:44:37
47. Julie Emmerman (Boulder) 0:45:11
48. Rachel Warner (FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling) 0:49:48
49. Cara Gillis (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 0:53:01
50. Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders) 0:54:00
51. Kathryn Bertine (TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing) 0:55:31
52. Annie Malouin (TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing) 1:01:17
53. Erica Zaveta (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 1:08:00
54. Alice Pennington (VELOFORMA Cycling Team) 1:08:34
55. Jennifer Buntz (Duke City Wheelmen) 1:30:38
56. Nadia Sullivan (Team 3xFast) 1:43:12
57. Louise Smyth (FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling) 1:55:13

Elite Men

1. Levi Leipheimer (Team Mellow Johnny’s) 9:18:59
2. Tom Danielson (DZ Nuts) 0:59
3. David Zabriskie (DZ Nuts) 1:04
4. Phillip Zajicek (Fly V Australia) 1:14
5. Luis Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 2:02
6. Andrew Talansky (California Giant/Specialized) 2:22
7. Cesar Grajales (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro) 2:59
8. Chris Baldwin (UnitedHealthcare Professional) 3:17
9. Corey Collier (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro) 3:19
10. Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Professional) 3:20
11. Floyd Landis (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro) 3:45
12. Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling) 3:50
13. Taylor Shelden (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 3:52
14. Darren Lill (Fly V Australia) 3:57
15. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 3:58
16. Lance Armstrong (Team Mellow Johnny’s) 4:02
17. Benjamin King (Trek Livestrong) 4:08
18. Burke Swindlehurst (teamgive Presented by) 4:24
19. Jai Crawford (Fly V Australia) 4:30
20. Brad White (UnitedHealthcare Professional) 4:47
21. Max Jenkins (UnitedHealthcare Professional) 4:56
22. Jesse Sergent (Trek Livestrong) 4:59
23. Robert Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling) 5:00
24. Julian Kyer (Trek Livestrong)
25. Tim Roe (Trek Livestrong) 5:01
26. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 5:18
27. Patrick Mccarty (Matrix/RBM) 5:25
28. Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 5:37
29. Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare Professional) 5:39
30. Alex Hagman (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro)
31. Matt Cooke (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By) 5:46
32. Michael Olheiser (Moontoast Racing) 5:49
33. Darren Rolfe (Fly V Australia) 6:15
34. Jason Donald (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro) 6:20
35. Andres Diaz (RaceMenu.com) 6:27
36. Lachlan Morton (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 6:38
37. Jacob Rytlewski (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by) 6:54
38. David Glick (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 7:05
39. Danny Summerhill (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 7:07
40. Jesse Moore (California Giant/Specialized) 7:16
41. Jonathan Baker (Groove Subaru Cycling Team) 7:35
42. Carson Miller (Veloforma P/B Byrne Invent) 7:43
43. Ben King (Trek Livestrong) 7:49
44. Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 8:05
45. Ian Gray (Team Rio Grande) 8:29
46. Aaron Pool (Fuji Test Team) 9:01
47. Ignacio Pereyra (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 9:05
48. Scott Tietzel (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By) 9:11
49. Taylor Kneuven (Adageo Energy Elite) 9:20
50. Chris Winn (Team Rio Grande) 9:23
51. Walker Savidge (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 9:32
52. Peter Salon (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team)
53. Caleb Fairly (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 9:59
54. Nick Frey (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:17
55. Alex Dowsett (Trek Livestrong) 0:10:11
56. Patrick Bevin (Rubicon-ORBEA) 0:10:15
57. Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 0:10:45
58. James Mattis (California Giant/Specialized) 0:11:24
59. Corey Carlson (Trek Bicycle Store) 0:11:44
60. David Tanner (Fly V Australia) 0:11:54
61. Brad Winn (Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank) 0:12:03
62. Tom Peterson (DZ Nuts)
63. Kyle Wamsley (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:12:22
64. Thomas Rabou (Team Type 1) 0:12:50
65. Kevin Rowe (team exergy) 0:12:53
66. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:13:01
67. Marsh Cooper (Rubicon-ORBEA) 0:13:05
68. Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:13:07
69. Andrew Guptill (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:13:19
70. Chase Pinkham (Trek Livestrong) 0:13:38
71. Kris Lunning (Above Category Racing) 0:13:52
72. Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia) 0:14:05
73. Cody O’Reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:14:44
74. Nick Walker (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 0:14:48
75. Phil Gaimon (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by) 0:14:57
76. Sid Taberlay (California Giant/Specialized) 0:15:24
77. Nick Waite (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by) 0:15:26
78. Clay Murfet (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 0:15:34
79. Brad Bingham (Team Rio Grande) 0:15:55
80. Justin Spinelli (Team Pista Palace) 0:15:59
81. Roman Kilun (UnitedHealthcare Professional) 0:16:10
82. Nathaniel English (Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM) 0:16:29
83. Monteleone Chris (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by) 0:16:31
84. Morgan Schmitt (UnitedHealthcare Professional) 0:17:39
85. Christopher Aten (Bicycle Haus Racing) 0:17:49
86. Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant/Specialized) 0:18:39
87. Eric Boily (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy) 0:18:54
88. Neil Coleman (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro) 0:20:15
89. Andrew Randell (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy) 0:20:43
90. James Stemper (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by) 0:20:57
91. Zachary Davies (Groove Subaru Cycling Team) 0:21:20
92. Evan Hyde (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro) 0:22:28
93. Mike Mathis (RideClean p/b Patentit.com) 0:22:33
94. Ben Day (Fly V Australia) 0:23:47
95. Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande) 0:24:51
96. Mike Northey (Rubicon-ORBEA) 0:26:25
97. Taylor Phinney (Trek Livestrong)
98. Sergio Hernandez (NOW-MS Society) 0:26:30
99. Jason Mccartney (Team Mellow Johnny’s) 0:26:57
100. Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande) 0:27:39
101. Paul Thomas (RideClean p/b Patentit.com) 0:27:56
102. Travis Mccabe (Bicycle Haus Racing) 0:28:01
103. Cameron Cogburn (CCB/Wheelworks) 0:28:03
104. Mike Tettleton (Bike Religion) 0:28:10
105. Keck Baker (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma) 0:29:50
106. Joey Rossskopf (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By) 0:29:58
107. Cody Stevenson (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling) 0:35
108. Jared Gilyard (RideClean p/b Patentit.com) 0:30:48
109. Jonathan Awerbuch (team exergy) 0:31:23
110. Pat Caro (Bike Religion) 0:31:32
111. David Harward (Canyon Bicycles) 0:32:48
112. Eric Marcotte (Team Pista Palace) 0:32:59
113. Michael Stone (Hincapie Development) 0:33:10
114. Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1) 0:33:19
115. Ivan Dominguez (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:33:21
116. Simon Lemay-Lambert (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy) 0:33:42
117. Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 0:33:49
118. Nathan Wilson (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 0:34:43
119. Diego Yepez (Bike religion) 0:34:53
120. Charly Vives (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy) 0:35:00
121. Chris Stuart (team exergy) 0:36:05
122. Chirs Carr (GS Boulder/Trek) 0:36:17
123. Joshua Bartlett (Rubicon-ORBEA) 0:36:58
124. Colt Trant (Matrix/RBM) 0:38:42
125. Paul Ward (Atlantic Velo present by Sano Bici) 0:39:55
126. Adam Carr (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling) 0:41:09
127. Kenneth Hanson (Team Type 1) 0:41:16
128. Matty Rice (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro) 0:41:20
129. Quinn Keogh (Rubicon-ORBEA) 0:41:23
130. Corey Steinbrecher (Team Pista Palace) 0:43:04
131. Jeff Zygo (MVP Health Care Cycling) 0:43:09
132. Roman Van Uden (Rubicon-ORBEA) 0:44:05
133. Mark Hekman (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By) 0:44:09
134. James Lanham (Moontoast Racing) 0:45:32
135. Mark Batty (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy) 0:46:07
136. Nick Keough (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by) 0:48:31
137. Tucker Olander (Veloforma p/b Bryne Invent) 0:48:44
138. Mike Sohm (Canyon Bicycles) 0:48:47
139. Eddy Kwon () 0:49:10
140. Julian Martinez (California Giant/Specialized) 0:50:15
141. Corey Farrell (NOW-MS Society) 0:50:39
142. Connor Spencer (Metromint Cycling) 0:53:31
143. Brandon Lynch (team exergy) 0:54:16
144. Daniel Rooke (AZPhalt Cycling) 0:54:28
145. Tiago Depaula (DEPAULA RACING) 0:54:52
146. Aaron Heun (Bike Religion) 0:55:23
147. Kolt Bates (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 0:56:11
148. Chris Hong (team exergy) 0:59:22
149. Joe Lewis (Groove Subaru Cycling Team) 1:02:40
150. Victor Riquelme (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 1:06:15
151. Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 1:07:26
152. Will Hoffarth (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By) 1:10:14
153. Danny Heeley (NOW-MS Society) 1:55:54
154. Chuck Coyle (Groove Subaru Cycling Team) 1:59:46
155. Brian Cornelius (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 2:17:39

Women’s Team Classification

1. Colavita/Baci P/B Cooking Light 27:31:31
2. Team Vera Bradley Foundation 0:23
3. Peanut Butter & 3:49
4. Webcor Builders 8:24
5. Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 0:27:38
6. Team Tibco 0:50:58
7. Treads.Com/Dft 1:08:57
8. Trisports Cycling / Eclipse 1:13:01
9. Fcs/Metro Volkswagen Cycling 1:54:07
10. Veloforma Cycling Team 1:55:46

Men’s Team Classification

1. Fly V Australia 28:05:40
2. Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro 0:04
3. Unitedhealthcare Professional 0:59
4. Trek Livestrong 1:21
5. Bissell Pro Cycling 3:14
6. Holowesko Partners Cycling 4:59
7. Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita 5:21
8. California Giant/Specialized 9:24
9. Team Rio Grande 0:19:18
10. Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com 0:22:14
11. Kenda Pro Cycling Presented 0:23:21
12. Team Mountain Khakis Fueled 0:36:12
13. SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy 0:59:35
14. Rubicon-Orbea 0:59:55
15. Team Exergy 1:06:20
16. Bike Religion 1:17:57





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.