Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour of the Gila Stage 4 Criterium – Canada’s Dahl 3rd

by pedalmag.com

May 07, 2016 (Tyrone, New Mexico) – Kristofer Dahl (Silber Pro Cycling) delivered another Canadian podium finish in the men’s Stage 4 Downtown Silver City Criterium won by Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis with Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team in second.

Men's podium [P]
On the women’s side Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling topped the field besting Linda Villumsen (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare and Emily Collins (Nzl) Team TIBCO – Silicon Valley Bank. Canada’s Alex Cataford (Silber Pro Cycling) remains second overall followed by Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling in 3rd with Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5th.

Results (brief)

Women
1. Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling
2. Linda Villumsen (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare
3. Emily Collins (Nzl) Team TIBCO – Silicon Valley Bank

Men
1. Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis 1:29:57
2. Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
3. Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
4. Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5. Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis
6. Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
7. Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
8. Evan Hartig (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
9. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
10. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Axeon Hagens Berman
11. Felix Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
12. William Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
13. Alfredo Ajpacaja (Gua) Guatemala National Team
14. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
15. Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemala National Team
16. Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
17. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
18. Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
19. Owen Gillott (Aus) Echelon-Storck Development Team
20. Jacob Duehring (USA) Elbowz Racing

GC after Stage 4

Women
1. Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation 7:30:26
2. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty 16 – Ridebiker 2:12
3. Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank 3:02

Men
1. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8:19:42
2. Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  1:06
3. Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling  1:10
4. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  1:53
5. Janier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis  1:59
6. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Axeon Hagens Berman  2:07
7. Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  2:09
8. Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  2:23
9. Sepp Kuss (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25  2:28
10. Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  2:31
11. Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling  2:39
12. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  2:42
13. Jake Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  3:46
14. Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling  3:47
15. Manuel Rodas (Gua) Guatemala National Team  4:07
16. Chris Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team  4:10
17. Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team  4:11
18. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling  4:17
19. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  4:30
20. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling  4:40





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.