Featured Stories

Tour of the Gila Stage 3 ITT Report, Full Results, Photos – Britton 2nd, Glaesser 4th UPDATED

release by Team SmartStop/Tour of the Gila

May 01, 2015 (Tyrone, NM) – Canada’s Rob Britton has ridden the time trial of his life at the Tour of the Gila in Silver City to catapulted himself from ninth to second on the General Classification and now sits just 22 seconds behind race leader Rafael Montiel from Orgullo Antioqueno.

Rob Britton  ©  Jonathan Devich epicimages.us

Britton was the last Team SmartStop rider off the starting block and with former USA Professional Time Trial National Champion, Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling), being the only rider to go sub 34 minutes with a time of 33:50.

Britton’s time of 34:15 was fast enough to put him second on the stage behind Zirbel and ahead of Drapac Professional Cycling’s Jordan Kerby who finished third.

Sporting Director, Michael Creed followed Britton during his 26km time trial and it was all nerves in the team car as he calculated time splits and watched Brittons incredible ride.

Tom Zirbel  ©  Casey B. Gibson

“I was really impressed with Rob’s ride today, it is probably the best time trial he has ever done,” said Creed, “I was nervous for him because I think he sensed the opportunity in front of him and to see him play it so calm and relaxed, it inspired me as a director.”

Britton credits a lot of his success in yesterdays time trial to his team mates, who in the previous two stages worked selfishly to ensure that Britton was not riding in the wind and was able to save some legs for the event which would move him up on the General Classification.

“Last year I made a few mistakes coming into the finish and it cost me a few placing’s and the overall by six seconds so this year I was pretty dead set on improving upon that,” said Britton, “I’ve done a lot of work on the time trial and it showed off today.”

Men's podium  ©  Jonathan Devich epicimages.us

Evan Huffman, who has won the time trial here in 2012 and a U23, finished in a close 6th with a time of  34:48.

With two stages left in the Tour of the Gila everything could still change and Britton has the opportunity at a shot of winning the overall race by having a stellar ride on Sunday on the Gila Monster.

“It could change everything, it does every year,” said Britton, “I feel really good on the bike right now and I am feeling really good, I’ve finished second on that stage twice right now. Last year’s close third place is still pretty fresh in my memory.”

Optum rider Phil Gaimon moved up to third overall in the men’s race while Britton advances to second and perennial leader Rafael Montiel keeps the “Gila Monsters” Red Jersey.

Before the race tackles the Gila Monster on Sunday, riders will race the downtown Silver City Criterium on Saturday. This is expected to end in a sprint finish with no threat to changing the order of the general classification before Sunday’s final stage.

Women’s Race

In the women’s time trial, Lauren Stephens (Team Tibco-SVB) earned as decisive a victory as Zirbel, besting second place Brianna Walle (Optum) by 24 seconds and finishing in 38:35. Walle who quit her full time job prior to the 2015 racing season, has notched several top results already this year and came to Silver City a week early to acclimatize.

Lauren Stephens  ©  Casey B. Gibson

“This is my first time racing the Gila,” said Walle. “I came out a little early to acclimate and preview the course to get the feel of it.” Her preparation paid off and continues the streak of strong results from the Optum team at this year’s Tour of the Gila.

In third place was Allie Dragoo (Twenty16 Professional Cycling presented by Sho-Air), a young rider looking to take each day as it comes: “Today was a really hard race,” she said. “You never had time to zone out. I just tried to catch as many people as possible and race my own race.”

Women's podium  ©  Casey B. Gibson

Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies finished just off the podium in 4th. “The ladies showed once again that we are one of the strongest teams here –  we had excellent performances by Brie, Jasmin and Leah finishing in the top 10, taking the stage team classification by two minutes,” said Optum Women’s Performance Director Patrick McCarty . “It put us within seconds of taking the team classification lead. In addition, Jasmin distanced herself from many top climbers that could be a threat on Sunday’s Gila Monster– we are in a great position and very motivated for the last two stages here in New Mexico.”

Jasmin Glaesser  ©  Mitchell Clinton

Stephens surprised few with her time trial win. She came to Tour of the Gila with an overall victory at the Joe Martin Stage Race less than a week removed. The Texan has all-around strengths but until today had raced quietly in the shadows of favorites like Mara Abbott (Amy D. Foundation).

“It was awesome. The time trial here last year here was a breakthrough in my career,” said Stephens. “I never thought I’d be in contention for this race, so it’s exciting to be where I am and see how far my team can take it.”

Jerseys (l-r) Ewart (Points), Abbot (GC), Glaesser (KOM)  ©  Optum

Abbot finished in fifth place, retaining her overall race lead while Stephens slots into second with Glaesser (Optum) maintaining third place.

Stage four is a 43.2 mile (men) and 27 mile (women) downtown criterium in Silver City.

Results

Pro Men

1. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:33:50
2. Rob Britton (Can) Team Smartstop 0:25
3. Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:31
4. Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:41
5. Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 0:55
6. Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop 0:58
7. Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
8. James Oram (Nzl) Axeon Cycling Team 0:59
9. Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:10
10. Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 1:15
11. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 1:20
12. Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis – Hagens Berman
13. Timothy Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing Team
14. Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:23
15. Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
16. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Axeon Cycling Team 1:28
17. Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling  
18. Connor McCutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 1:29
19. Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 1:31
20. Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:36
21. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:37
22. Andrs Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Incycle Cannondale 1:43
23. Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 1:45
24. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 1:46
25. Dylan Girdlestone (Rsa) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:48
26. Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:52
27. Taylor Shelden (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker 1:54
28. Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:55
29. William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:57
30. Emerson Oronte (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker 1:58
31. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis – Hagens Berman 1:59
32. Juan David Montoya Abreu (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 2:00
33. Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 2:03
34. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team 2:05
35. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis – Hagens Berman 2:08
36. Dillon Caldwell (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
37. Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 2:12
38. Max Korus (USA) Superissimo 2:14
39. Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2:15
40. Alexander Ray (Nzl) Silber Pro Cycling 2:18
41. Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 2:19
42. Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
43. Alfredo Balloni (Ita) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 2:21
44. Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
45. Matt Rodrigues (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
46. Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
47. Gregory Obando Brenes (Crc) Jamis – Hagens Berman 2:23
48. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:28
49. Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop 2:30
50. Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:33
51. Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:41
52. Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Smartstop 2:44
53. Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:47
54. Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex) IRT Racing 2:54
55. Martin Kohler (Sui) Drapac Professional Cycling 3:00
56. Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:02
57. Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 3:07
58. Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:08
59. Benjamin Wolfe (USA) California Giant/Specialized 3:10
60. Steven Perezluha (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 3:11
61. Coulton Haltrich (USA) IRT Racing 3:16
62. James Piccoli (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:18
63. Joe Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 3:19
64. Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 3:21
65. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:27
66. Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant/Specialized 3:28
67. Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 3:29
68. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis – Hagens Berman 3:31
69. Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Incycle Cannondale 3:32
70. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:33
71. Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team
72. Michael Le Rossingnol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:40
73. Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:44
74. Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:45
75. Chad Beyer (USA) Superissimo 3:49
76. Rene Corella (Mex) IRT Racing 3:51
77. Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 3:52
78. Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle Cannondale 3:53
79. Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:56
80. Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop 4:00
81. Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo 4:01
82. Dennis Ramirez (USA) Superissimo 4:05
83. Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis – Hagens Berman 4:06
84. Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop 4:10
85. Jacob Albrecht (USA) California Giant/Specialized 4:13
86. MacKenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 4:16
87. Carson Miller (USA) Jamis – Hagens Berman 4:20
88. Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 4:28
89. Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 4:31
90. Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized 4:32
91. Marcos Lazzarotto (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 4:35
92. Ian Holt (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker 4:37
93. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
94. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 4:40
95. Sepp Kuss (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 4:44
96. Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:45
97. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:47
98. Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling  
99. Camilo Zambrano (Col) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 4:54
100. Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 5:01
101. Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
102. Shawn Gravois (USA) Lupus Racing Team 5:02
103. Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop 5:03
104. Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 5:22
105. Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5:23
106. Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team
107. Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized 5:27
108. Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 5:33
109. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 5:35
110. Clint Mortley (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 5:43
111. Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 5:54
112. Spencer Oswald (USA) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 6:04
113. Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling 6:11
114. Walton Brush (USA) IRT Racing 6:12
115. Julian Rodas (Col) Incycle Cannondale 6:21
116. Johnathan Freter (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6:33
117. Agam Bryfogle (USA) Superissimo 6:38
118. Gilbert Ducoumau (Ven) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 6:44
119. Jim Peterman (USA) Superissimo 6:46
120. Cole House (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 7:08
121. Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 7:19
122. Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo 7:37
123. Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle Cannondale 7:38
OTL Bryce Young (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNS Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis

Pro Women
1. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco – SVB 0:38:35
2. Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:24
3. Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 0:46
4. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:51
5. Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:53
6. Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:21
7. Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:26
8. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:10
9. Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation 2:18
10. Hannah Barnes (Gbr) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2:36
11. Kathryn Bertine (Skn) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 2:51
12. Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:07
13. Miranda Griffiths (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 3:08
14. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 3:09
15. Amber Gaffney (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 3:20
16. Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 3:23
17. Flavia Oliveria (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 3:37
18. Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 3:40
19. Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:43
20. Athena Countouriotis (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 3:45
21. Scotti Wilborne (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4:01
22. Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco – SVB 4:20
23. Teresa Casas (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico 4:22
24. Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:24
25. Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 4:26
26. Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team Tibco – SVB 4:27
27. Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 4:31
28. Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 4:37
29. Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team Tibco – SVB 4:47
30. Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 4:56
31. Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4:59
32. Jessica Cerra (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 5:17
33. Amanda Miller (USA) Amy D Foundation 5:27
34. Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 5:33
35. Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 5:37
36. Annie Toth (USA) Amy D Foundation 6:00
37. Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 6:04
38. Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 6:08
39. Kathryn Donovan (USA) Amy D Foundation 6:12
40. Madeline Boutet (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 6:22
41. Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico 6:26
42. Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 6:29
43. Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 6:31
44. Andreina Patric Rivera Del Risco (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 7:50
45. Aranza Valentin Villalon Sanchez (Chi) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 8:02
46. Shoshauna Routley (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental  
47. Marcela Elizabe Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico 8:08
48. Jessenia Alejan Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 8:09
49. Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 8:21
50. Dulce Pliego Moreno (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico 9:04
51. Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:11
DNS Anna Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good

GC after Stage 3

Pro Men

1. Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 7:15:41
2. Rob Britton (Can) Team Smartstop 0:22
3. Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:56
4. Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis – Hagens Berman 1:00
5. Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:08
6. Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:12
7. James Oram (Nzl) Axeon Cycling Team 1:20
8. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:31
9. Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:37
10. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Axeon Cycling Team 1:40
11. Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:45
12. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 1:47
13. Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 1:48
14. Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 1:56
15. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:57
16. Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 2:01
17. Emerson Oronte (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker
18. Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:02
19. Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 2:14
20. Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 2:34
21. Dylan Girdlestone (Rsa) Drapac Professional Cycling 2:42
22. Timothy Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:43
23. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 2:46
24. Taylor Shelden (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker 2:56
25. Gregory Obando Brenes (Crc) Jamis – Hagens Berman 3:10
26. Alexander Ray (Nzl) Silber Pro Cycling 3:20
27. Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop 3:26
28. Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Smartstop 3:30
29. Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
30. Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 3:32
31. Connor McCutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 3:34
32. Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 3:36
33. Matt Rodrigues (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 3:52
34. Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex) IRT Racing
35. Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:06
36. Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4:15
37. Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4:16
38. Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:31
39. Joe Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 4:32
40. Chad Beyer (USA) Superissimo 4:51
41. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:57
42. Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant/Specialized 5:14
43. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:16
44. Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 5:19
45. Andrs Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Incycle Cannondale 5:25
46. Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 5:37
47. Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 5:51
48. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team 5:56
49. Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 6:01
50. Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team 6:19
51. Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle Cannondale 6:24
52. Michael Le Rossingnol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 6:37
53. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 6:46
54. Coulton Haltrich (USA) IRT Racing 6:54
55. Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 6:57
56. Juan David Montoya Abreu (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 6:59
57. Sepp Kuss (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 7:00
58. Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 7:06
59. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis – Hagens Berman 7:15
60. James Gene Piccoli (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 7:16
61. Camilo Zambrano (Col) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 7:36
62. Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 7:39
63. Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo 7:45
64. Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 8:19
65. Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 8:37
66. Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 8:52
67. Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 8:58
68. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis – Hagens Berman 9:15
69. Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 9:25
70. Jacob Albrecht (USA) California Giant/Specialized 9:29
71. Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop 9:40
72. Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 9:58
73. Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Incycle Cannondale 0:11:06
74. Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:11:23
75. Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop 0:11:43
76. Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 0:11:47
77. Carson Miller (USA) Jamis – Hagens Berman 0:12:03
78. Julian Rodas (Col) Incycle Cannondale 0:12:06
79. MacKenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 0:12:17
80. Ian Holt (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker 0:12:52
81. Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:13:11
82. Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:13:17
83. William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:13:22
84. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis – Hagens Berman 0:13:34
85. Shawn Gravois (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:13:38
86. Jim Peterman (USA) Superissimo 0:14:16
87. Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:15:33
88. Dennis Ramirez (USA) Superissimo 0:16:58
89. Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop 0:17:18
90. Martin Kohler (Sui) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:17:31
91. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:17:47
92. Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:18:01
93. Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:18:04
94. Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:18:09
95. Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:18:56
96. Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 0:19:18
97. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:19:28
98. Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:28
99. Benjamin Wolfe (USA) California Giant/Specialized 0:20:46
100. Dillon Caldwell (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:21:07
101. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:21:27
102. Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized 0:21:32
103. Max Korus (USA) Superissimo 0:23:28
104. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:23:30
105. Alfredo Balloni (Ita) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:23:59
106. Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 0:24:04
107. Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized 0:25:14
108. Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop 0:26:50
109. Agam Bryfogle (USA) Superissimo 0:28:06
110. Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis – Hagens Berman 0:28:16
111. Steven Perezluha (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 0:28:46
112. Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 0:29:00
113. Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:29:32
114. Spencer Oswald (USA) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:30:14
115. Clint Mortley (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:31:04
116. Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo 0:31:25
117. Rene Corella (Mex) IRT Racing 0:32:48
118. Cole House (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 0:33:00
119. Johnathan Freter (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:38:26
120. Marcos Lazzarotto (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 0:44:08
121. Walton Brush (USA) IRT Racing 0:44:19
122. Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle Cannondale 0:44:52
123. Gilbert Ducoumau (Ven) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:49:51

Pro Women
1. Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation 7:32:43
2. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco – SVB 0:09
3. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:48
4. Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:31
5. Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:36
6. Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 1:52
7. Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:10
8. Miranda Griffiths (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 3:17
9. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:19
10. Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:38
11. Flavia Oliveria (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 3:43
12. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 3:52
13. Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 4:24
14. Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 4:27
15. Scotti Wilborne (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4:52
16. Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 5:18
17. Hannah Barnes (Gbr) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 5:22
18. Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 5:23
19. Athena Countouriotis (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 5:40
20. Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 6:09
21. Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 6:11
22. Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 7:11
23. Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team Tibco – SVB 7:14
24. Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 9:23
25. Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 0:11
26. Annie Toth (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:10:14
27. Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco – SVB 0:10:30
28. Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 0:11:01
29. Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 0:12:26
30. Amber Gaffney (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 0:12:48
31. Jessica Cerra (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 0:12:50
32. Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:15:33
33. Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:15:55
34. Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team Tibco – SVB 0:16:00
35. Kathryn Bertine (Skn) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 0:16:19
36. Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:16:40
37. Kathryn Donovan (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:17:26
38. Marcela Elizabe Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico 0:18:00
39. Shoshauna Routley (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 0:19:02
40. Dulce Pliego Moreno (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico 0:19:30
41. Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 0:20:23
42. Madeline Boutet (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 0:21:02
43. Teresa Casas (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico 0:22:32
44. Amanda Miller (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:25:00
45. Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:27:08
46. Aranza Valentin Villalon Sanchez (Chi) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 0:29:05
47. Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico 0:31:09
48. Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 0:32:08
49. Jessenia Alejan Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 0:32:11
50. Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:34:09
51. Andreina Patric Rivera Del Risco (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 0:37:41

Points Classification
1. Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 18  points
2. Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 18
3. Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 17
4. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 13
5. Hannah Barnes (Gbr) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 8
6. Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 8
7. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco – SVB 7
8. Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 4
9. Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3
10. Flavia Oliveria (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 2
11. Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1
12. Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 1
13. Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 1
14. Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 1

Mountain Classification
1. Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation 16  points
2. Flavia Oliveria (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 15
3. Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 13
4. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 9
5. Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 7
6. Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5
7. Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 5
8. Miranda Griffiths (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 5
9. Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 5
10. Kathryn Donovan (USA) Amy D Foundation 3
11. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco – SVB 1

Young rider classification
1. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 7:33:31
2. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:31
3. Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2:50





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.