Featured Stories

Tour of the Gila Stage 3 ITT Men’s and Women’s Results – Albrecht 5th, Marsh 17th

by pedalmag.com

May 03, 2013 (Tyrone, New Mexico) – Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) lead the Canadians in 5th as her teammate Alison Powers (USA) took the win in the women’s 26km ITT over Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) in second and Kristin McGrath (Exergy TWENTY16) in third.

Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) was the top Canuck in 17th as Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies bested Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team for the win with Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Development Team in third.

Results

Women

1. Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS)  39:23.4
2. Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  00:10.9
3. Kristin McGrath (Exergy TWENTY16)  00:51.0
4. Mara Abbott (Exergy TWENTY16)  00:56.0
5. Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS)  01:07.2
6. Shelley Olds (Team TIBCO)  01:24.7
7. Claudia Häusler (Team TIBCO)  01:31.1
8. Rushlee Buchanan (Team TIBCO)  01:35.7
9. Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  01:44.4
10. Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16)  01:59.2
11. Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO)  02:18.0
12. Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS)  02:20.0
13. Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY16)  02:29.6
14. Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  02:34.5
15. Chantal Blaak (Team TIBCO)  02:51.0
16. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)  02:56.0
17. Katherine Compton (Trek Cyclocross Collective)  02:57.1
18. Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  03:13.0
19. Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO)  03:34.9
20. Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS)  03:36.5
21. Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)  03:48.2
22. Amy Charity (Vanderkitten)  04:05.1
23. Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  04:10.7
24. Addy Albershardt (I AM Racing)  04:20.1
25. Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  04:32.6
26. Anna Sanders (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  04:36.8
27. Irena Ossola (Team Kenda p/b RACC)  04:49.3
28. Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing)  04:57.1
29. Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)  04:58.9
30. Julie Emmerman (Rally Sport Cycling Team)  05:05.2
31. Lorena Vargas (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  05:15.6
32. Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS)  05:16.0
33. Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16)  05:25.7
34. Scotti Wilborne (Leborne Development)  05:40.7
35. Kelsey Withrow (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)  06:01.0
36. Alexis Zink (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare)  06:04.7
37. Jennifer App (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  06:30.0
38. Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY16)  06:33.0
39. Megan Hill (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)  06:55.9
40. Marilyn McDonald (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  07:08.0
41. Shawn Morelli (U.S. Para Cycling)  07:19.6
42. Anne Donley (Rise Above Cycling)  07:33.5
43. Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS)  07:58.7
44. Kimberley Turner (I AM Racing)  08:36.0
45. Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS)  09:01.7
46. Catherine Johnson (Rise Above Cycling)  09:18.4
47. Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b RACC)  09:23.9
48. Amy McGuire (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  09:49.1
49. Sarah Sturm (I AM Racing)  09:59.2
50. Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS)  10:17.5
51. Lindsay Fox (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  10:19.8
52. Hayley Giddens (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  10:22.5
53. Marisol Tellado (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  10:31.5
54. Jenn Perricone (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  11:00.6
55. Nicole Mitchell (I AM Racing)  11:39.6
56. Valentina Paniagua (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  11:42.5
57. Kaelly Farnham (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  12:03.2

Men

1. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  34:45.5
2. Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  04.9
3. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Development Team  00:10.0
4. Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  00:14.1
5. Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  00:24.5
6. Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  00:27.5
7. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  00:30.1
8. Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  00:32.0
9. Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman  00:37.6
10. Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  00:37.9
11. Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  00:40.6
12. Nathaniel English (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  00:51.3
13. Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Development Team  00:54.5
14. Jeremy Vennell (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling  00:54.8
15. Julian Kyer (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  00:57.0
16. Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  01:00.3
17. Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  01:08.0
18. Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  01:13.6
19. Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Predator Carbon Repair  01:15.1
20. Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  01:15.4
21. Matt Cooke (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes  01:18.8
22. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  01:22.0
23. Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  01:23.8
24. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman  01:26.8
25. James Oram (Nzl) Bontrager Cycling Team  01:27.7
26. Robin Eckmann (USA) California Giant/Specialized  01:28.7
27. Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  01:30.2
28. Kirk Carlsen (USA) Predator Carbon Repair  01:33.4
29. Robert Sweeting (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  01:34.5
30. Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  01:44.2
31. Stephen Haroldsen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  01:45.7
32. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman  01:51.2
33. Travis McCabe (USA) Landis/Trek  01:54.6
34. Chris Winn (Aus) Team Rio Grande Cycling  01:59.2
35. Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  02:00.2
36. Taylor Eisenhart (USA) BMC Development Team  02:12.3
37. Chris Barton (USA) CashCall Mortgage  02:13.1
38. Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  02:16.0
39. James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  02:16.6
40. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) BMC Development Team  02:18.5
41. Michael Creed (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  02:20.0
42. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  02:22.5
43. David Santos (USA) CashCall Mortgage  02:24.6
44. Dion Smith (Nzl) Predator Carbon Repair  02:26.2
45. Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  02:27.9
46. Kennett Peterson (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  02:28.0
47. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team  02:28.5
48. Garrett McLeod (Can) Team Rio Grande Cycling  02:33.4
49. Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Predator Carbon Repair  02:34.4
50. Tyler Williams (USA) BMC Development Team  02:44.0
51. James Schurman (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes  02:49.2
52. Yannick Eckmann (USA) California Giant/Specialized  02:49.3
53. Stuart Wight (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling  02:50.1
54. Ian Crane (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling  02:50.6
55. Paul Lynch (USA) BMC Development Team  02:51.5
56. George Cyrus (USA) Landis/Trek  02:53.0
57. Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  02:54.3
58. Max Jenkins (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  02:54.4
59. Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  02:55.1
60. Nick Bax (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  02:55.8
61. Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Development Team  02:57.3
62. Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  02:59.8
63. Stefano Barberi (Bra) California Giant/Specialized  03:03.1
64. Flavio De Luna (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance  03:04.4
65. Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  03:06.6
66. Connor McCutcheon (USA) VRC / Get Crackin  03:10.6
67. Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized  03:11.6
68. Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  03:12.2
69. Michael Weicht (Ger) CashCall Mortgage  03:15.8
70. Christian Parrett (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  03:16.5
71. Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa  03:16.8
72. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  03:16.9
73. Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling  03:17.6
74. Jesse Goodrich (USA) California Giant/Specialized  03:18.8
75. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes  03:27.0
76. Arnaud Grand (Sui) BMC Development Team  03:27.5
77. Aaron Pool (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  03:28.5
78. Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman  03:29.7
79. Jozua Le Roux (RSA) VRC / Get Crackin  03:30.0
80. Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  03:36.0
81. Christopher Putt (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  03:45.6
82. Ruben Companioni (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman  03:47.4
83. Guido Emanuel Palma (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman  03:48.3
84. Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa  03:48.4
85. Logan Loader (USA) CashCall Mortgage  03:49.0
86. Jeffrey Perrin (USA) California Giant/Specialized  03:51.5
87. Adam De Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa  03:51.8
88. Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  03:52.6
89. James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman  03:52.7
90. Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande Cycling  03:52.8
91. Chris McKay (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling  03:53.1
92. Garrett Suydam (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  03:53.5
93. Scott Tietzel (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  04:02.3
94. Chris Stastny (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling  04:04.7
95. Daniel Harm (USA) Stage 17-Cylance  04:06.4
96. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman  04:07.2
97. Tony Hall (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes  04:08.6
98. Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  04:17.4
99. Paul Thomas (USA) Landis/Trek  04:19.1
100. Ian Moore (USA) Stage 17-Cylance  04:24.0
101. Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Esp) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci  04:24.3
102. Chris Aten (USA) Landis/Trek  04:24.4
103. Taylor Sheldon (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  04:29.0
104. Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  04:40.1
105. Jesse Reams (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa  04:40.8
106. Tyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  04:42.0
107. Cole House (USA) CashCall Mortgage  04:44.1
108. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  04:48.2
109. Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek  04:52.8
110. Chris Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling  04:58.8
111. Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  05:16.5
112. Nate King (USA) Stage 17-Cylance  05:16.5
113. Sam Bassetti (USA) California Giant/Specialized  05:17.3
114. Chris Gruber (Can) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes  05:23.7
115. Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk  05:37.0
116. Tosh Clements (USA) Stage 17-Cylance  05:39.4
117. Hunter Huffman (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  05:49.8
118. Gerardo Medina (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance  05:52.5
119. Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk  05:53.0
120. Jared Gilyard (USA) Landis/Trek  05:53.8
121. Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes  06:06.9
122. Cory Greenberg (USA) VRC / Get Crackin  06:15.7
123. Rene Corella (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance  06:17.1
124. Sean McCarthy (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes  06:17.9
125. Jordan Brochu (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci  06:18.6
126. Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling  06:19.5
127. Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes  06:27.2
128. Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  06:28.2
129. Dennis Ramirez Mejia (Col) VRC / Get Crackin  06:32.5
130. Antoine Matteau (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci  06:33.5
131. Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Bissell Pro Cycling  06:38.5
132. Taylor Clements (USA) VRC / Get Crackin  06:54.4
133. Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci  07:24.3
134. Branden James Russell (USA) Team Novo Nordisk  07:47.1
135. Joe Waters (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  07:51.0
136. Aaron Perry (Nzl) Team Novo Nordisk  07:53.0
137. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Predator Carbon Repair  08:02.5
138. Justin Stuart Morris (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk  08:30.4
139. Andrei Strelkov (Rus) Team Novo Nordisk  18.2
DNS  Andrew Miller (USA) Landis/Trek
DNS  Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predator Carbon Repair
DNF  François Chabot (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci

GC after Stage 3

1. Mara Abbott (Exergy TWENTY16)  7:30:39
2. Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS)  1:09
3. Kristin McGrath (Exergy TWENTY16)  1:53
4. Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  2:26
5. Claudia Häusler (Team TIBCO)  2:57
6. Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16)  3:31
7. Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  3:33
8. Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS)  4:35
9. Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS)  4:38
10. Shelley Olds (Team TIBCO)  5:15
11. Rushlee Buchanan (Team TIBCO)  5:44
12. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)  5:47
13. Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)  5:53
14. Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS)  7:59
15. Scotti Wilborne (Leborne Development)  8:19
16. Amy Charity (Vanderkitten)  8:25
17. Chantal Blaak (Team TIBCO)  8:32
18. Anna Sanders (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  9:47
19. Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO)  0:11:08
20. Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY16)  0:13:14
21. Lorena Vargas (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  0:13:36
22. Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO)  0:15:00
23. Julie Emmerman (Rally Sport Cycling Team)  0:15:28
24. Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  0:16:25
25. Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  0:17:08
26. Addy Albershardt (I AM Racing)  0:18:44
27. Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16)  0:19:58
28. Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  0:29
29. Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  0:20:36
30. Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS)  0:23:21
31. Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY16)  0:24:08
32. Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)  0:24:16
33. Katherine Compton (Trek Cyclocross Collective)  0:24:53
34. Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS)  0:25:09
35. Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS)  0:25:10
36. Kelsey Withrow (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)  0:25:20
37. Sarah Sturm (I AM Racing)  0:28:46
38. Irena Ossola (Team Kenda p/b RACC)
39. Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS)  0:29:17
40. Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing)  0:29:39
41. Marilyn McDonald (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  0:30:56
42. Catherine Johnson (Rise Above Cycling)  0:31:11
43. Kimberley Turner (I AM Racing)  0:34:13
44. Jennifer App (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  0:34:14
45. Kaelly Farnham (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  0:38:44
46. Alexis Zink (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare)  0:42:16
47. Anne Donley (Rise Above Cycling)  0:42:52
48. Megan Hill (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)  0:43:10
49. Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b RACC)  0:43:34
50. Lindsay Fox (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  0:47:05
51. Amy McGuire (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  0:47:41
52. Shawn Morelli (U.S. Para Cycling)  0:57:27
53. Valentina Paniagua (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  1:01:53
54. Marisol Tellado (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  1:02:46
55. Nicole Mitchell (I AM Racing)  1:03:00
56. Hayley Giddens (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  1:07:18
57. Jenn Perricone (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  1:11:46

Men

1. Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman  7:18:05
2. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:04
3. Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  0:21
4. Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  0:39
5. Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:43
6. Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  0:46
7. Nathaniel English (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  0:59
8. Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  1:20
9. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  1:23
10. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  1:33
11. Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  1:38
12. Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  1:40
13. Kirk Carlsen (USA) Predator Carbon Repair  1:45
14. Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  1:56
15. Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  1:57
16. Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  2:07
17. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Development Team  2:14
18. Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  2:35
19. Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  3:00
20. Matt Cooke (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes  3:03
21. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman  3:05
22. Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  3:06
23. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman  3:24
24. James Oram (Nzl) Bontrager Cycling Team  3:32
25. Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  3:40
26. Taylor Eisenhart (USA) BMC Development Team  3:50
27. Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  4:14
28. Flavio De Luna (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance  4:18
29. Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling  4:23
30. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  4:26
31. Stefano Barberi (Bra) California Giant/Specialized  4:39
32. Dion Smith (Nzl) Predator Carbon Repair  4:40
33. James Schurman (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes
34. Robin Eckmann (USA) California Giant/Specialized  4:51
35. Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  4:54
36. Nick Bax (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  5:21
37. Kennett Peterson (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  5:36
38. Max Jenkins (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  5:39
39. Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized  5:49
40. Stuart Wight (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling  6:02
41. Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  6:05
42. Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Predator Carbon Repair  6:08
43. Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Development Team  6:11
44. Jesse Goodrich (USA) California Giant/Specialized  6:12
45. Christopher Putt (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  6:15
46. Chris McKay (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling  6:22
47. Yannick Eckmann (USA) California Giant/Specialized  6:26
48. Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Predator Carbon Repair  6:33
49. Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  6:40
50. James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman  6:46
51. Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  6:53
52. Connor McCutcheon (USA) VRC / Get Crackin  6:55
53. Garrett Suydam (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  6:57
54. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) BMC Development Team  7:38
55. Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  7:42
56. Robert Sweeting (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  7:46
57. Chris Aten (USA) Landis/Trek  7:48
58. George Cyrus (USA) Landis/Trek  7:54
59. Arnaud Grand (Sui) BMC Development Team  8:02
60. Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa  8:04
61. Adam De Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa  8:07
62. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team  8:12
63. Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  8:19
64. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes  8:20
65. Julian Kyer (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
66. Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Esp) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci  8:31
67. Tony Hall (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes  8:34
68. Travis McCabe (USA) Landis/Trek  8:37
69. Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Development Team  8:40
70. Chris Winn (Aus) Team Rio Grande Cycling  8:41
71. Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande Cycling  8:46
72. Jeffrey Perrin (USA) California Giant/Specialized  8:53
73. Garrett McLeod (Can) Team Rio Grande Cycling  9:15
74. Ian Crane (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling  9:33
75. David Santos (USA) CashCall Mortgage  9:42
76. Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa  0:13
77. Paul Lynch (USA) BMC Development Team  0:19
78. Aaron Pool (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  0:10:10
79. Michael Creed (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  0:10:12
80. Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  0:10:13
81. Chris Gruber (Can) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes  0:10:34
82. Jeremy Vennell (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:10:35
83. Scott Tietzel (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  0:10:44
84. Stephen Haroldsen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  0:11:02
85. Michael Weicht (Ger) CashCall Mortgage  0:11:10
86. Jozua Le Roux (RSA) VRC / Get Crackin  0:11:13
87. Cory Greenberg (USA) VRC / Get Crackin  0:11:14
88. Jesse Reams (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa  0:11:19
89. Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes  0:12:10
90. Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:12:23
91. Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes  0:12:30
92. Paul Thomas (USA) Landis/Trek
93. Cole House (USA) CashCall Mortgage  0:12:38
94. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Predator Carbon Repair  0:12:40
95. Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman  0:13:00
96. James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  0:13:02
97. Logan Loader (USA) CashCall Mortgage  0:13:05
98. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  0:13:08
99. Guido Emanuel Palma (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman  0:13:18
100. Tyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  0:13:22
101. Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  0:13:33
102. Taylor Sheldon (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  0:13:45
103. Chris Stastny (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling  0:14:05
104. Ruben Companioni (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman  0:14:42
105. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:14:59
106. Tyler Williams (USA) BMC Development Team  0:15:05
107. Sam Bassetti (USA) California Giant/Specialized  0:15:17
108. Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  0:15:27
109. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman  0:16:14
110. Antoine Matteau (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci  0:16:19
111. Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling  0:16:20
112. Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  0:16:31
113. Dennis Ramirez Mejia (Col) VRC / Get Crackin  0:16:44
114. Jordan Brochu (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci  0:17:17
115. Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek  0:17:39
116. Hunter Huffman (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  0:17:53
117. Jared Gilyard (USA) Landis/Trek  0:18:25
118. Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:18:30
119. Daniel Harm (USA) Stage 17-Cylance  0:21:36
120. Ian Moore (USA) Stage 17-Cylance  0:21:51
121. Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  0:22:12
122. Nate King (USA) Stage 17-Cylance  0:22:18
123. Tosh Clements (USA) Stage 17-Cylance
124. Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  0:22:40
125. Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk  0:23:25
126. Christian Parrett (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  0:23:51
127. Sean McCarthy (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes  0:25:37
128. Chris Barton (USA) CashCall Mortgage  0:25:46
129. Joe Waters (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  0:27:06
130. Gerardo Medina (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance  0:27:41
131. Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk  0:29:38
132. Rene Corella (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance  0:32
133. Chris Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling  0:32:13
134. Branden James Russell (USA) Team Novo Nordisk  0:45:17
135. Andrei Strelkov (Rus) Team Novo Nordisk  0:45:46
136. Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci  0:46:56
137. Aaron Perry (Nzl) Team Novo Nordisk  0:48:52
138. Justin Stuart Morris (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk  1:02:48
139. Taylor Clements (USA) VRC / Get Crackin  1:07:18





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.