Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour of the Gila Stage 3 ITT – Cataford 2nd, Glaesser 5th

by pedalmag.com

May 06, 2016 (Tyrone, New Mexico) –  Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling landed on the podium in second in the men’s 26.4km TT Stage 3 in Tyrone as Tom Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling took the win. Canada’s Jasmin Glaesser (Rally Cycling) placed 5th in the women’s race behind winner Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty 16 – Ridebiker.

Men's podium [P]

Results (brief)

Women
1. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty 16 – Ridebiker 0:39:05
2. Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation  0:22
3. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank  0:44
4. Linda Villumsen (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare  1:22
5. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling  1:27
6. Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank  1:47
7. Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty 16 – Ridebiker  2:09
8. Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare  2:21
9. Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman Supermint  2:29
10. Claire Rose (Gbr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa  2:36

Men
1. Tom Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling 0:34:29
2. Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling   o:06
3. Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  0:15
4. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel pb Hincapie Sportswear  0:16
5. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  0:26
6. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Axeon Hagens Berman  0:40
7. Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis  0:43
8. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis  0:48
9. David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  0:53
10. Cameron Piper (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25  0:55

GC after Stage 3

Women
1. Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation 7:30:26
2. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty 16 – Ridebiker  2:12
3. Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank  3:02
4. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling  3:08
5. Linda Villumsen (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Women’s Professional Cycling Team  3:23
6. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank  4:28
7. Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women’s Professional Cycling Team  4:30
8. Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women’s Professional Cycling Team  4:45
9. Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman Supermint Pro Cycling Team  5:39
10. Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman Supermint Pro Cycling Team

Men
1. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 6:49:45
2. Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  1:06
3. Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling  1:10
4. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  1:53
5. Janier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis  1:59
6. Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  2:09
7. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Axeon Hagens Berman
8. Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  2:23
9. Sepp Kuss (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25  2:28
10. Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  2:31





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.