Featured Stories

Tour of the Gila – Stage 3 Full Results – Samplonius 4th, Parisien 20th

by pedalmag.com

May 1, 2009 – Canada’s Anne Samplonius (Lip Smackers) placed third in the women’s 25km Dan Potts Memorial Tyrone Individual Time Trial on Stage 3 won by Kristin Armstrong (Cervelo Test Team) while Levi Leipheimer (Mellow Johnny’s ) served up another win in the men’s 25km competition.

Results

1. Levi Leipheimer (Mellow Johnny’s ) 32:59
2. Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:53
3. Lance Armstrong (Mellow Johnny’s ) 1:23
4. Philip Zajicek (Fly V Australia-Successful) 1:36
5. Peter Stetina (Felt-Holowesko Partners) 1:50
6. Christopher Baldwin (Boulder) 1:51
7. Ben Day (Fly V Australia-Successful) 2:03
8. Darren Lill (Team Type 1) 2:04
9. Scott Nydam (Team B) 2:13
10. Scott Zwizanski (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:15
11. Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:19
12. Benjamin Kneller (Ciclismo Racing) 2:20
13. Chris Horner (Mellow Johnny’s ) 2:23
14. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:30
15. Ben King (Fly V Australia-Successful) 2:31
16. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:32
17. Chad Beyer (Team B) 2:39
18. Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:46
19. Florian Stalder (Team B)
20. Francois Parisien (Planet Energy Pro) 2:51
21. Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 2:53
22. Rory Sutherland (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis) 2:55
23. Matt Cooke (RideClean) 2:57
24. Roman Kilun (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis) 3:00
25. Bradley White (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis) 3:06
26. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1)
27. Jesse Sergent (Trek Livestrong) 3:08
28. Cameron Evans (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis) 3:10
29. Tim Johnson (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis) 3:12
30. Julian Kyer (Trek Livestrong) 3:13
31. Matt Wilson (Team Type 1) 3:14
32. Michael Olheiser (Warp9bikes.com/tristar) 3:23
33. John Chodroff (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis) 3:27
34. Scott Tietzel (DLP Racing) 3:28
35. Andrew Randell (Planet Energy Pro) 3:33
36. Shawn Milne (Team Type1) 3:34
37. Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 3:37
38. Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3:38
39. Neil Shirley (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
40. Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 3:43
41. Jesse Moore (California Giant-Specialized) 3:45
42. Alex Howes (Felt-Holowesko Partners)
43. Taylor Phinney (Trek Livestrong) 3:46
44. Mike Northey (Land Rover-ORBEA)
45. Andrew Talansky (Amore & Vita-McDonald’s ) 3:47
46. Corey Collier (Team Rio Grande)
47. Sam Bewley (Trek Livestrong) 3:48
48. Bjorn Selander (Trek Livestrong)
49. Graham Howard (Bissell Pro Cycling) 3:50
50. Matthew Busche (ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova) 3:51
51. John Eisinger (Ciclismo Racing) 4:00
52. Floyd Landis (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis) 4:04
53. John Hunt (California Giant-Specialized) 4:05
54. Ben King (Trek Livestrong) 4:07
55. Luis Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home p/b)
56. Sam Johnson (hagens berman) 4:09
57. Patrick McCarty (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis) 4:12
58. Michael Grabinger (Fly V Australia-Successful) 4:13
59. Taylor Sheldon (Felt-Holowesko Partners) 4:16
60. Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 4:18
61. David Glick (RideClean) 4:19
62. Sheldon Deeny (Bissell Pro Cycling) 4:20
63. Justin England (California Giant-Specialized) 4:26
64. James Mattis (California Giant-Specialized) 4:31
65. Walker Savidge (Felt-Holowesko Partners) 4:35
66. Eric Slack (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 4:38
67. Ron Jensen (RideClean) 4:40
68. Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:49
69. Kris Lunning (Above Category Racing) 4:53
70. Guy East (Trek Livestrong) 4:55
71. Jeff Hartman (Incycle) 4:59
72. Carson Miller (Land Rover-ORBEA) 5:00
73. Chris Jones (Team Type1) 5:03
74. Caleb Fairly (Felt-Holowesko Partners) 5:04
75. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:06
76. Alexander Hagman (Ciclismo Racing)
77. Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg:com/Cannondale) 5:09
78. Roman Van Uden (Land Rover-ORBEA) 5:10
79. Nick Fey (Ciclismo Racing) 5:11
80. Keven Lacombe (Planet Energy Pro) 5:12
81. Lucas Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b)
82. Colt Trant (Matrix/RBM) 5:13
83. Stefan Rothe (Warp9bikes.com/Tristar) 5:14
84. Logan Hunn (Land Rover-ORBEA) 5:19
85. Luis Zamudio (Incycle)
86. Moises Aldape (Team Type 1)
87. Ian Holt (RMCEF/Westside Cycling) 5:22
88. Zach Watson (Athletes by Design Cycling) 5:23
89. Aaron Pool (Lincoln Industries)
90. Josh Liberles (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles) 5:28
91. Phillip Mann (Ciclismo Racing) 5:29
92. Joshua Bartlett (Land Rover-ORBEA)
93. Ian MacGregor (Team Type 1) 5:31
94. Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande) 5:32
95. Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling) 5:33
96. Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 5:34
97. Chris Turner (Above Category Racing) 5:35
98. Paul Esposti (Ciclismo Racing) 5:38
99. Evan Elken (Land Rover-ORBEA) 5:41
100. Bryson Bowers (JetFuel coffee) 5:44
101. Sergio Hernandez (EL SEGUNDO) 5:45
102. Evan Hyde (Incycle) 5:49
103. Ryan Baumann (Trek Livestrong) 5:50
104. Chris Winn (RMCEF/WestSide Cycling) 5:53
105. Bradley Gehrig (Cole Sport Racing) 5:55
106. Jesse DeKrey (Incycle)
107. James Gunn-Wilkinson (Nytro Racing) 5:56
108. Bruno Langlois (Planet Energy Pro) 5:57
109. Tim Henry (DLP Racing) 6:00
110. Tucker Olander (RMCEF Racing/Westside) 6:04
111. Emiliano Jordan (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles) 6:05
112. Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 6:08
113. Ian Tuttle (Above Category Racing) 6:11
114. Brandon Lynch (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
115. Andrew Guptill (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 6:13
1156 Jacob Mueller (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 6:14
117. Daniel Workman (Ciclismo Racing) 6:15
118. Mike Sohm (Specialized/Porcupine Racing) 6:17
119. Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1) 6:23
120. Jaime Gandara (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy) 6:27
121. Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant-Specialized) 6:35
122. Bill Demong (Incycle) 6:37
123. Flavio De Luna (Aguascalientes) 6:38
124. Tiago DePaula (DLP Racing) 6:39
125. Hayden Brooks (Fly V Australia-Successful) 6:43
126. Jacob Erker (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 6:47
127. Brad Cole (Ciclismo Racing) 6:52
128. Chris Hong (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 6:54
129. Jared Gilyard (RideClean) 6:58
130. Vincent Owens (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles) 7:09
131. Cristian Velasquez (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles) 7:15
132. Jose Orellana (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles) 7:18
133. Kevin Hazzard (JetFuel Coffee) 7:19
134. Clay Mufret (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 7:23
135. Alessandro Bazzana (Fly V Australia-Successful) 7:25
136. Eddy Kwon (ZteaM Elite) 7:35
137. Travis Hagner (Warp9bikes.com/Tristar) 7:43
138. Scott Davis (Fly V Australia-Successful) 7:53
139. Logan Garey (Team Rio Grande) 8:03
140. Maxime Vives (Planet Energy Pro) 8:40
141. Tim Srenaski (Rocky Mountain Elite Cycling) 8:41
142. David Duncan (DLP Racing) 9:13
143. Derek Loudermilk (Horizon Organic p/b Prerace.com) 9:24
144. Corey Carlson (Team Rio Grande) 9:25
145. Tad Hamilton (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 9:33
146. Travis Sherman (Warp9bikes.com/Tristar) 9:36
147. Alfredo Cruz (Auto-Tec) 10:46

Pro Women

1. Kristin Armstrong (Cervelo Test Team) 37:36
2. Alison Powers (Team Type 1) 1:53
3. Alexis Rhodes (Webcor Builders) 2:13
4. Anne Samplonius (Team Lip Smacker) 2:35
5. Leah Goldstein (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 2:37
6. Christina Ruiter (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 2:43
7. Katheryn Mattis (Webcor Builders) 2:53
8. Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 3:05
9. Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 3:10
10. Ruth Clemence (Touchstone) 3:14
11. Carla Swart (Team Lip Smacker)
12. Rebecca Much (Webcor Builders) 3:17
13. Kelly McDonald (Touchstone Climbing Racing) 3:38
14. Heather Sborz (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 3:41
15. Tiffany Cromwell (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 3:45
16. Nikki Butterfield (Webcor Builders) 3:49
17. Nicole Evans (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 3:59
18. Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) 4:14
19. Marisa Asplund (DFT p/b TREADS) 4:17
20. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 4:43
21. Terrie Clouse (ColoBikeLaw:com) 4:47
22. Sydney Brown (DFT p/b TREADS) 4:50
23. Kristin Sanders (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 4:56
24. Alisha Welsh (PCIM)
25. Kathyrn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 5:07
26. Molly Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling)
27. Amanda Miller (Team Lip Smacker) 5:17
28. Marilyn McDonald (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 5:25
29. Kelli Emmett (Giant Bicycles) 5:34
30. Melanie Meyers (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 5:40
31. Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 5:43
32. Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing) 5:55
33. Gina Grain (Webcor Builders) 6:03
34. Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 6:17
35. Gabriela Ferrat (Metromint Cycling) 6:22
36. Megan Hottman (DFT p/b TREADS) 6:29
37. Tracey Jacobs (GS Boulder) 6:40
38. Toni Bradshaw (Team Lip Smacker) 7:00
39. Trish Cohen (Unattached) 7:07
40. Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders) 7:09
41. Sharon Allpress (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 7:12
42. Hilary Billington (Team Lip Smacker) 7:14
43. Lauren Edwards (Absolute Racing) 7:29
44. Chloe Forsman (Luna Pro Team) 7:36
45. Nina Baum (Cannondale Factory Racing) 7:39
46. Gwen Inglis (DFT p/b TREADS) 8:00
47. Lindsey Bishop (ColoBikeLaw:com) 8:06
48. Anny Henry (Metromint Cycling) 8:11
49. Megan Rathwell (Touchstone Climbing) 8:20
50. Ashley Anderson (PROMAN Hit Squad) 8:28
51. Coryn Rivera (PROMAN Hit Squad) 8:36
52. Lisa Tumminello (ColoBikeLaw:com) 8:47
53. Ambre Levy (DFT p/b TREADS) 8:49
54. Judy Jenkins (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 8:57
55. Susannah Gordon (ColoBikeLaw:com) 9:08
56. Catherine Dickson (Metro Phx) 9:27
57. Spring Clegg (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 9:32
58. Daniela Gandara (TEN SPEED DRIVE) 9:40
59. Thurston-Hicks (ColoBikeLaw:com)
60. Erica Zaveta (University of Arizona) 10:02
61. Sue Stokes (ColoBikeLaw:com) 10:40
62. Kate Ross (Team Lip Smacker) 11:07
63. Yukie Nakamura (Metromint Cycling) 12:41
64. Laura McCaughey (Salamander Racing) 13:34

GC after Stage 3

Pro Men

1. Levi Leipheimer (Mellow Johnny’s ) 7:21:20
2. Peter Stetina (Felt-Holowesko Partners) 2:39
3. Christopher Baldwin (Boulder) 2:51
4. Lance Armstrong (Mellow Johnny’s ) 3:03
5. Philip Zajicek (Fly V Australia-Successful) 3:36
6. Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling) 3:37
7. Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling) 3:40
8. Scott Nydam (Team B) 3:59
9. Florian Stalder (Team B) 4:09
10. Matt Cooke (RideClean)
11. Chad Beyer (Team B) 4:25
12. Rory Sutherland (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis) 4:27
13. Darren Lill (Team Type 1) 4:35
14. Benjamin Kneller (Ciclismo Racing) 4:54
15. Francois Parisien (Planet Energy Pro) 5:03
16. Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 5:23
17. Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 5:34
18. Matthew Busche (ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova) 5:43
19. Cameron Evans (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis) 5:51
20. Alex Howes (Felt-Holowesko Partners) 6:07
21. Scott Tietzel (DLP Racing) 6:09
22. John Hunt (California Giant-Specialized) 6:21
23. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1) 6:22
24. Jesse Moore (California Giant-Specialized) 6:26
25. Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling) 6:28
26. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 6:31
27. Bjorn Selander (Trek Livestrong) 6:43
28. Chris Horner (Mellow Johnny’s ) 6:47
29. Michael Grabinger (Fly V Australia-Successful) 6:54
30. Ben King (Fly V Australia-Successful) 6:57
31. Julian Kyer (Trek Livestrong) 6:59
32. John Eisinger (Ciclismo Racing)
33. Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home p/b)
34. Andrew Talansky (Amore & Vita-McDonald’s ) 7:00
35. Tim Johnson (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis)
36. Michael Olheiser (Warp9bikes.com/tristar) 7:11
37. Corey Collier (Team Rio Grande) 7:16
38. Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 8:09
39. Roman Kilun (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis) 8:10
40. Ian MacGregor (Team Type 1) 8:12
41. David Glick (RideClean) 8:16
42. Luis Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 8:23
43. Bradley White (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis) 8:31
44. Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 8:45
45. Justin England (California Giant-Specialized) 8:52
46. Ben Day (Fly V Australia-Successful) 8:53
47. Eric Slack (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 9:04
48. Matt Wilson (Team Type 1) 9:19
49. Kris Lunning (Above Category Racing)
50. Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 9:28
51. Aaron Pool (Lincoln Industries) 9:32
52. James Mattis (California Giant-Specialized) 9:33
53. Nick Fey (Ciclismo Racing) 9:37
54. Shawn Milne (Team Type1) 9:39
55. Chris Jones (Team Type1) 9:42
56. Carson Miller (Land Rover-ORBEA) 9:47
57. Floyd Landis (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis) 10:03
58. Ben King (Trek Livestrong) 10:12
59. Scott Zwizanski (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 10:14
60. Taylor Sheldon (Felt-Holowesko Partners) 10:21
61. Bill Demong (Incycle) 10:30
62. Mike Northey (Land Rover-ORBEA) 10:36
63. Taylor Phinney (Trek Livestrong)
64. Moises Aldape (Team Type 1) 10:37
65. Walker Savidge (Felt-Holowesko Partners) 10:40
66. Alexander Hagman (Ciclismo Racing) 10:42
67. Patrick McCarty (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis)
68. Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande) 10:46
69. Jeff Hartman (Incycle) 10:51
70. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 10:53
71. Flavio De Luna (Aguascalientes) 11:04
72. Paul Esposti (Ciclismo Racing) 11:24
73. Jared Gilyard (RideClean)
74. Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1) 11:29
75. John Chodroff (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis) 11:31
76. Evan Hyde (Incycle) 11:43
77. Zach Watson (Athletes by Design Cycling) 11:45
78. Graham Howard (Bissell Pro Cycling)
79. Jesse Sergent (Trek Livestrong) 11:51
80. James Gunn-Wilkinson (Nytro Racing) 11:53
81. Stefan Rothe (Warp9bikes.com/Tristar) 12:00
82. Andrew Guptill (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 12:18
83. Sheldon Deeny (Bissell Pro Cycling) 12:30
84. Eddy Kwon (ZteaM Elite) 12:43
85. Caleb Fairly (Felt-Holowesko Partners) 12:49
86. Sergio Hernandez (EL SEGUNDO) 13:25
87. Lucas Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 13:45
88. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 13:49
89. Sam Johnson (hagens berman)
90. Guy East (Trek Livestrong) 14:04
91. Brandon Lynch (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 14:46
92. Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 15:01
93. Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg:com/Cannondale) 15:11
94. Hayden Brooks (Fly V Australia-Successful) 15:52
95. Ron Jensen (RideClean) 15:59
96. Sam Bewley (Trek Livestrong) 16:42
97. Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling) 17:19
98. Chris Winn (RMCEF/WestSide Cycling) 17:22
99. Jacob Erker (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 17:27
100. Alfredo Cruz (Auto-Tec) 18:17
101. Roman Van Uden (Land Rover-ORBEA) 18:29
102. Evan Elken (Land Rover-ORBEA)
103. Neil Shirley (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 18:47
104. Keven Lacombe (Planet Energy Pro) 19:01
105. Andrew Randell (Planet Energy Pro) 19:20

106. Colt Trant (Matrix/RBM) 19:25
107. Ian Holt (RMCEF/Westside Cycling) 19:35
108. Bruno Langlois (Planet Energy Pro) 21:18
109. Daniel Workman (Ciclismo Racing) 21:22
110. Ian Tuttle (Above Category Racing) 21:52
111. Ryan Baumann (Trek Livestrong) 22:15
112. Tim Henry (DLP Racing) 22:35
113. Emiliano Jordan (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles) 24:36
114. Scott Davis (Fly V Australia-Successful) 24:38
115. Brad Cole (Ciclismo Racing) 27:07
116. Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant-Specialized) 27:14
117. Jesse DeKrey (Incycle) 28:38
118. Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 29:16
119. Joshua Bartlett (Land Rover-ORBEA) 29:19
120. Chris Hong (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 29:37
121. Vincent Owens (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles) 29:39
122. Josh Liberles (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles) 30:03
123. Chris Turner (Above Category Racing) 30:09
124. Phillip Mann (Ciclismo Racing) 30:15
125. Luis Zamudio (Incycle) 30:57
126. Cristian Velasquez (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles) 32:12
127. Mike Sohm (Specialized/Porcupine Racing) 34:08
128. Jose Orellana (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles) 35:32
129. Bryson Bowers (JetFuel coffee) 36:28
130. Tad Hamilton (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 39:50
131. Clay Mufret (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 40:05
132. Alessandro Bazzana (Fly V Australia-Successful) 40:24
133. Jacob Mueller (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 40:27
134. Bradley Gehrig (Cole Sport Racing) 40:33
135. David Duncan (DLP Racing) 43:22
136. Logan Garey (Team Rio Grande) 43:59
137. Kevin Hazzard (JetFuel Coffee) 44:19
138. Tucker Olander (RMCEF Racing/Westside) 45:09
139. Maxime Vives (Planet Energy Pro) 45:18
140. Tiago DePaula (DLP Racing) 45:22
141. Travis Hagner (Warp9bikes.com/Tristar) 45:48
142. Jaime Gandara (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy) 46:07
143. Tim Srenaski (Rocky Mountain Elite Cycling) 46:49
144. Logan Hunn (Land Rover-ORBEA) 47:39
145. Derek Loudermilk (Horizon Organic p/b Prerace.com) 54:37
146. Corey Carlson (Team Rio Grande) 58:15
147. Travis Sherman (Warp9bikes.com/Tristar) 1:04:18

Pro Women

1. Kristin Armstrong (Cervelo Test Team) 8:05:51
2. Alison Powers (Team Type 1) 3:22
3. Katheryn Mattis (Webcor Builders) 3:33
4. Leah Goldstein (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 3:55
5. Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 4:00
6. Christina Ruiter (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 4:03
7. Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 4:24
8. Anne Samplonius (Team Lip Smacker) 4:42
9. Rebecca Much (Webcor Builders) 4:50
10. Tiffany Cromwell (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 5:35
11. Alisha Welsh (PCIM) 5:56
12. Carla Swart (Team Lip Smacker) 6:13
13. Kelly McDonald (Touchstone Climbing Racing) 6:15
14. Alexis Rhodes (Webcor Builders) 6:20
15. Nicole Evans (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 6:42
16. Marisa Asplund (DFT p/b TREADS) 7:16
17. Nikki Butterfield (Webcor Builders) 7:24
18. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 7:27
19. Kristin Sanders (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 7:46
20. Ruth Clemence (Touchstone) 8:36
21. Terrie Clouse (ColoBikeLaw:com) 8:45
22. Kelli Emmett (Giant Bicycles) 9:26
23. Gabriela Ferrat (Metromint Cycling) 10:20
24. Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) 10:37
25. Amanda Miller (Team Lip Smacker) 10:42
26. Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 10:54
27. Marilyn McDonald (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 12:14
28. Toni Bradshaw (Team Lip Smacker) 12:33
29. Gina Grain (Webcor Builders) 12:35
30. Heather Sborz (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 15:22
31. Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders) 15:39
32. Chloe Forsman (Luna Pro Team) 19:24
33. Gwen Inglis (DFT p/b TREADS) 19:50
34. Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 20:23
35. Sydney Brown (DFT p/b TREADS) 20:53
36. Melanie Meyers (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 21:46
37. Nina Baum (Cannondale Factory Racing) 23:30
38. Molly Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling) 23:35
39. Tracey Jacobs (GS Boulder) 23:54
40. Megan Hottman (DFT p/b TREADS) 24:52
41. Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing) 25:08
42. Susannah Gordon (ColoBikeLaw:com) 25:09
43. Trish Cohen (Unattached) 26:28
44. Lisa Tumminello (ColoBikeLaw:com) 26:39
45. Hilary Billington (Team Lip Smacker) 26:52
46. Lindsey Bishop (ColoBikeLaw:com) 27:04
47. Kathyrn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 30:45
48. Coryn Rivera (PROMAN Hit Squad) 39:45
49. Sharon Allpress (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 40:15
50. Ashley Anderson (PROMAN Hit Squad) 44:02
51. Catherine Dickson (Metro Phx) 44:52
52. Daniela Gandara (TEN SPEED DRIVE) 45:23
53. Lauren Edwards (Absolute Racing) 45:33
54. Megan Rathwell (Touchstone Climbing) 46:26
55. Ambre Levy (DFT p/b TREADS) 49:18
56. Erica Zaveta (University of Arizona) 49:45
57. Yukie Nakamura (Metromint Cycling) 49:58
58. Anny Henry (Metromint Cycling) 50:41
59. Thurston-Hicks (ColoBikeLaw:com) 50:56
60. Spring Clegg (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 51:59
61. Laura McCaughey (Salamander Racing) 55:27
62. Sue Stokes (ColoBikeLaw:com) 55:29
63. Judy Jenkins (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 58:21
64. Kate Ross (Team Lip Smacker) 1:03:02






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.