Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour of the Gila Stage 2 Report, Full Results – Ewart Wins, Dal-Cin 9th UPDATED

release by Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies

April 30, 2015 (Silver City, New Mexico) – The Tour of the Gila continued today with the stage two Inner Loop Road Race. Professional cyclists adore the Tour of the Gila for days like this one: nearly 6,000 feet of climbing, technical descending and a long straightaway for a potential sprint finish.

Annie Ewart (Can) Optum Pro Cycling [P] Tour of the Gila

The scene was set for heroic performances and Optum presented by Kelly Benefits Strategies delivered. The squad, uniquely set up with both a dedicated women’s and men’s team, earned victories with Canadian, Annie Ewart, and Boulder, Colorado-based, Eric Young.

Annie Ewart (Can) Optum Pro Cycling crashes [P] Tour of the Gila

Ewart’s win seemed unlikely midway through the stage. She crashed and required medical attention yet continued racing, eventually pedaling off the front of the peloton and gaining some seven minutes over the field.

Race leader Mara Abbott’s Amy D. Foundation composite team gave chase but fortunately for Optum, Ewart hung on ahead of second place finisher, Olivia Dillion (Visit Dallas Cycling presented by Noise4Good) at just 19 seconds behind and third place finisher, Alison Jackson (Team Twenty16) at 25 seconds.

The women’s overall top 3 remains unchanged after today’s race with Abbott still leading overall, Abigail Mickey (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) in second and Jasmin Glaesser (Optum) in third.

Men

The men’s race, like Tuesday’s stage one, defied convention. The Inner Loop, containing several challenging climbs including Pinos Altos and Acklin Hill and 5,781 total feet of climbing meant it would be challenging for sprint-oriented riders to arrive to the finish line fresh.

But like his teammate Guillaume Boivin (Optum) a day earlier, Eric Young showed he could maintain position on the climbs despite being known as one of the U.S.’s top sprinters. Young took the race victory with Travis McCabe (Team Smartstop) in second (same time as Young) and Kiel Reijnen (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) in third (same time as Young).

Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling was Canada’s top rider in the men’s race.

The men’s overall top 3 also remained unchanged with Orgullo Antioqueño team’s Rafael Montiel in first place, Boivin in second place and Montiel’s teammate Cristhian Montoya Giraldo in third place.

Stage three is a 16.15 mile individual time trial beginning Friday morning at 9:15 a.m.

Annie Ewart wins Stage 2 at Tour of the Gila [P]

Results Elite Women
1. Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:36:13
2. Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 0:19
3. Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 0:25
4. Hannah Barnes (Gbr) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
5. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco – SVB
6. Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
7. Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air
8. Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
9. Flavia Oliveria (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
10. Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
11. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
13. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air
14. Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation
15. Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
16. Miranda Griffiths (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
17. Athena Countouriotis (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
18. Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
19. Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
20. Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
21. Scotti Wilborne (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
22. Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
23. Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:37
24. Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team Tibco – SVB 1:03
25. Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
26. Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco – SVB 3:11
27. Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
28. Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
29. Jessica Cerra (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air
30. Kathryn Donovan (USA) Amy D Foundation
31. Annie Toth (USA) Amy D Foundation
32. Amber Gaffney (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 3:44
33. Dulce Pliego Moreno (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico 5:18
34. Marcela Elizabe Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico
35. Teresa Casas (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico 5:44
36. Shoshauna Routley (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 7:11
37. Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
38. Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
39. Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team Tibco – SVB
40. Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
41. Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 8:18
42. Kathryn Bertine (Skn) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 10:13
43. Madeline Boutet (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air
44. Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation
45. Amanda Miller (USA) Amy D Foundation
46. Aranza Valentin Villalon Sanchez (Chi) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 11:48
47. Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico 19:50
48. Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
49. Jessenia Alejan Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
50. Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
51. Andreina Patric Rivera Del Risco (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 20:27
52. Anna Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 37:14
OTL Alizee Brien (Can) Team Tibco – SVB 54:29
DNF Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Amy D Foundation
DNF Cristina Irma Greve (Arg) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
DNF Julia Sanchez Parma (Arg) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
DNF Kemille Garvin (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4

Elite Men
1. Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:59:51
2. Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop
3. Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
4. Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
5. Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop
6. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis – Hagens Berman
7. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team
8. Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
9. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
10. Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex) IRT Racing
11. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
12. Alexander Ray (Nzl) Silber Pro Cycling
13. Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
14. Taylor Shelden (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker
15. Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis – Hagens Berman
16. Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
17. Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
18. Timothy Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing Team
19. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
20. Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
21. Rob Britton (Can) Team Smartstop
22. Emerson Oronte (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker
23. Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
24. Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
25. Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
26. Joe Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
27. Gregory Obando Brenes (Crc) Jamis – Hagens Berman
28. Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
29. Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
30. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
31. Camilo Zambrano (Col) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle
32. Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop
33. Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
34. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Axeon Cycling Team
35. Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
36. Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle Cannondale
37. Chad Beyer (USA) Superissimo
38. James Oram (Nzl) Axeon Cycling Team
39. Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
40. Connor McCutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
41. Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team
42. Coulton Haltrich (USA) IRT Racing
43. Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
44. Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
45. Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo
46. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis – Hagens Berman 11:00
47. Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
48. Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
49. Andrs Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Incycle Cannondale
50. Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Smartstop
51. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis – Hagens Berman
52. Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
53. James Gene Piccoli (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
54. Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
55. Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
56. Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
57. Dylan Girdlestone (Rsa) Drapac Professional Cycling
58. Jacob Albrecht (USA) California Giant/Specialized
59. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
60. Sepp Kuss (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle
61. Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
62. Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
63. Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
64. Michael Le Rossingnol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
65. Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
66. Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
67. Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant/Specialized
68. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
69. Matt Rodrigues (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
70. MacKenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 0:22
71. Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
72. Juan David Montoya Abreu (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
73. Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:29
74. Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 0:36
75. Jim Peterman (USA) Superissimo 0:39
76. Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:42
77. William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
78. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:47
79. Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
80. Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:50
81. Shawn Gravois (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:57
82. Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:00
83. Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Incycle Cannondale 1:15
84. Julian Rodas (Col) Incycle Cannondale
85. Carson Miller (USA) Jamis – Hagens Berman 1:24
86. Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:34
87. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
88. Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
89. Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop
90. Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2:53
91. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:01
92. Ian Holt (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker 6:10
93. Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 7:55
94. Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
95. Dennis Ramirez (USA) Superissimo
96. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
97. Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 10:35
98. Benjamin Wolfe (USA) California Giant/Specialized
99. Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop
100. Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 11:14
101. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 11:26
102. Clint Mortley (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 14:23
103. Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
104. Cole House (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
105. Agam Bryfogle (USA) Superissimo
106. Max Korus (USA) Superissimo
107. Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis – Hagens Berman
108. Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized
109. Dillon Caldwell (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
110. Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized
111. Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team
112. Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
113. Spencer Oswald (USA) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
114. Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo
115. Martin Kohler (Sui) Drapac Professional Cycling
116. Johnathan Freter (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
117. Alfredo Balloni (Ita) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
118. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
119. Steven Perezluha (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 18:52
120. Rene Corella (Mex) IRT Racing 22:06
121. Gilbert Ducoumau (Ven) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 32:09
122. Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle Cannondale
123. Marcos Lazzarotto (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 34:28
123. Bryce Young (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 35:36
123. Walton Brush (USA) IRT Racing
OTL Bryce Olsen (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 36:45
OTL Kyle Anderson (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 44:47
OTL Gerardo Medina (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 44:55
OTL Erik Slack (USA) IRT Racing
OTL Fredd Matute (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 1:02:24
DNS Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNS Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
DNS Bill Ash (USA Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
DNF John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNF Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Ryan Macdonald (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Robbie Squire (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
DNF Julian Kyer (USA) Team Smartstop
DNF Samuel Bassetti (USA) IRT Racing
DNF Chris Statsny (USA) IRT Racing
DNF Sebastin Montes Cano (Col) Incycle Cannondale
DNF Anthony Canevari (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
DNF Pat Casey (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
DNF Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
DNF Alister Ratcliff (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNF Zack Noonan (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNF Robert Gutgesell (Can) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Rasmus Andersen (Dan) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Jacob Arnold (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker

GC after Stage 2

Elite Women
1. Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation 6:53:15
2. Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:48
3. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:50
4. Flavia Oliveria (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 0:59
5. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco – SVB 1:02
6. Miranda Griffiths (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
7. Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:03
8. Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
9. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 1:36
10. Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 1:40
11. Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
12. Scotti Wilborne (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:44
13. Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 1:59
14. Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 2:00
15. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:02
16. Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 2:08
17. Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 2:10
18. Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:38
19. Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:39
20. Athena Countouriotis (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 2:48
21. Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 2:53
22. Hannah Barnes (Gbr) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:39
23. Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team Tibco – SVB 3:40
24. Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:08
25. Annie Toth (USA) Amy D Foundation 5:07
26. Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 5:21
27. Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 6:48
28. Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco – SVB 7:03
29. Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 7:17
30. Jessica Cerra (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 8:26
31. Marcela Elizabe Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico 10:15
32. Amber Gaffney (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 10:21
33. Dulce Pliego Moreno (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico 11:19
34. Shoshauna Routley (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 11:53
35. Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 11:56
36. Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team Tibco – SVB 12:06
37. Kathryn Donovan (USA) Amy D Foundation 12:07
38. Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 12:22
39. Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation 14:08
40. Kathryn Bertine (Skn) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 14:21
41. Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 14:47
42. Madeline Boutet (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air 15:33
43. Teresa Casas (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico 17:33
44. Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 18:00
45. Amanda Miller (USA) Amy D Foundation 20:26
46. Aranza Valentin Villalon Sanchez (Chi) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 21:56
47. Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico 24:06
48. Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 24:40
49. Jessenia Alejan Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 24:55
50. Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 30:03
51. Andreina Patric Rivera Del Risco (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 30:44
52. Anna Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 0:48:24

Elite Men
1. Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 6:40:36
2. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:44
3. Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 0:50
4. Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis – Hagens Berman 0:55
5. Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 0:57
6. Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7. Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:01
8. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:09
9. Rob Britton (Can) Team Smartstop 1:12
10. Emerson Oronte (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker 1:18
11. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Axeon Cycling Team 1:27
12. Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:29
13. Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:32
14. Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
15. Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
16. James Oram (Nzl) Axeon Cycling Team 1:36
17. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 1:42
18. Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
19. Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 1:44
20. Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Smartstop 2:01
21. Gregory Obando Brenes (Crc) Jamis – Hagens Berman 2:02
22. Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 2:06
23. Dylan Girdlestone (Rsa) Drapac Professional Cycling 2:09
24. Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop 2:11
25. Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex) IRT Racing 2:13
26. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 2:15
27. Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
28. Taylor Shelden (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker 2:17
29. Alexander Ray (Nzl) Silber Pro Cycling
30. Chad Beyer (USA) Superissimo
31. Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 2:26
32. Joe Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 2:28
33. Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
34. Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 2:35
35. Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2:38
36. Timothy Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing Team
37. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:45
38. Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
39. Matt Rodrigues (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 2:46
40. Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:48
41. Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant/Specialized 3:01
42. Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:05
43. Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:16
44. Connor McCutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 3:20
45. Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 3:31
46. Sepp Kuss (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle
47. Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
48. Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle Cannondale 3:46
49. Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 3:50
50. Camilo Zambrano (Col) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 3:57
51. Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team 4:01
52. Michael Le Rossingnol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:12
53. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4:28
54. Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 4:43
55. Coulton Haltrich (USA) IRT Racing 4:53
56. Andrs Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Incycle Cannondale 4:57
57. Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo 4:59
58. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team 5:06
59. James Gene Piccoli (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 5:13
60. Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 5:39
61. Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 6:00
62. Juan David Montoya Abreu (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 6:14
63. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis – Hagens Berman 6:31
64. Jacob Albrecht (USA) California Giant/Specialized
65. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
66. Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 6:35
67. Julian Rodas (Col) Incycle Cannondale 7:00
68. Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 7:20
69. Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 7:29
70. Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 8:10
71. Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 8:16
72. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis – Hagens Berman 8:22
73. Jim Peterman (USA) Superissimo 8:45
74. Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop 8:48
75. Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Incycle Cannondale 8:49
76. Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 8:53
77. Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 8:54
78. Carson Miller (USA) Jamis – Hagens Berman 8:58
79. MacKenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 9:16
80. Ian Holt (USA) AltoVelo/SeaSucker 9:30
81. Shawn Gravois (USA) Lupus Racing Team 9:51
82. Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop 9:57
83. Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 10:42
84. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis – Hagens Berman 11:18
85. Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 11:24
86. Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 12:03
87. William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 12:40
88. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 13:27
89. Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop 13:30
90. Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling 14:00
91. Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 14:01
92. Dennis Ramirez (USA) Superissimo 14:08
93. Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 14:15
94. Martin Kohler (Sui) Drapac Professional Cycling 15:46
95. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 16:06
96. Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 16:36
97. Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 16:41
98. Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized 17:20
99. Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 17:27
100. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17:55
101. Benjamin Wolfe (USA) California Giant/Specialized 18:51
102. Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 19:25
103. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 20:05
104. Dillon Caldwell (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 20:14
105. Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized 21:57
106. Max Korus (USA) Superissimo 22:29
107. Agam Bryfogle (USA) Superissimo 22:43
108. Alfredo Balloni (Ita) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 22:53
109. Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop 24:05
110. Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo 25:03
111. Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis – Hagens Berman 25:25
112. Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team
113. Spencer Oswald (USA) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
114. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
115. Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 25:47
116. Clint Mortley (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 26:36
117. Steven Perezluha (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 26:50
118. Cole House (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 27:07
119. Rene Corella (Mex) IRT Racing 30:12
120. Johnathan Freter (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 33:08
121. Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle Cannondale 38:29
122. Walton Brush (USA) IRT Racing 39:22
123. Marcos Lazzarotto (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 40:48
124. Gilbert Ducoumau (Ven) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 44:22
125. Bryce Young (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 53:29





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.