Featured Stories

Tour of the Gila Stage 2 Report, Full Results – Lacombe 6th, Grain Wins

report by Steve Bauer/Planet Energy

April 30, 2009 (New Mexico) – It did not take long before the race was on for Planet Energy as Keven Lacombe jumped into the first important breakaway with Ben King (Trek Livestrong) and Roman Van Uden (Land Rover) on Stage 2, the Inner Loop Road Race 125.5km from Fort Bayard to Fort Bayard. The threesome worked together gaining an advantage quickly. Lacombe won the bonus sprint at 10km into the race with the lead at 1 min. 10 sec. over the bunch. Mellow Johnny’s made a smooth tempo on the front of the peloton unconcerned about the danger to Levi Leipheimer’s lead.

At km 20, the race opened up behind the break with a notable attack from Floyd Landis (OUCH).

Subsequent counter-attacks began to reduce the lead of the breakaway as the race entered the spectacular terrain of Gila National forest. Several riders including Shanwn Milne (Type 1) and Jeremy Vennell (Bissell) bridged across to Lacombe’s group. Over the next climbs the peloton never let up and eventually caught the leaders around km 45, just before the notoriously tight and dangerous Sapillo descent.

Racing into the valley Landis, Milne, Caleb Fairly (Felt) and Luis Amaran (Colavita) made a gap and cruised away into the lead. A counter attack of three riders, Ben Jacques Maynes (Bissell), Bradley White (OUCH) and Michael Grabinger (Fly V) attempted to bridge across to join the four leaders. Over the next 50km Mellow Johnnys’ Lance Armstrong and Chris Horner set tempo with help from BMC never letting the break achieve more than 4 minutes. The three chasers never merged with the four leaders.

At 25km to go the peloton accelerated on the final difficult climb reducing the gap to 2 min 50 sec. Kelly Benefit Strategies decided to aid the chase with Mellow Johnny’s to bring the leaders back for a final bunch sprint. Bruno Langlois (Planet Energy) joined the chase as our team hoped Lacombe still had some power in his legs after the early morning breakaway to win the stage.

At 8km to go, the chase of three were absorbed by the bunch. At 5km to go, the 4-man lead break were attacking each other and only Landis and Milne remained in front, now in view of the charging peloton. As the Landis and Milne leaders turned right zoning in on the final kilometre, the peloton was at their heels.

A pack sprint followed with Colavita’s Lucas Sebastian Haedo winning the stage. Lacombe was 6th (unconfirmed) while Parisien finished in the peloton with Randell and Langlois while Vives was further back and Roth had to abandon due to tendonitis.

Results

Pro Men

1. Lucas Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 3:12:19
2. Alex Howes (Felt-Holowesko Partners)
3. Rory Sutherland (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis)
4. Philip Zajicek (Fly V Australia-Successful)
5. Mike Northey (Land Rover-ORBEA)
6. Keven Lacombe (Planet Energy Pro)
7. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
8. Taylor Phinney (Trek Livestrong)
9. Sheldon Deeny (Bissell Pro Cycling)
10. Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1)
11. Ian MacGregor (Team Type 1)
12. Chad Beyer (Team B)
13. Christopher Baldwin (Boulder)
14. Levi Leipheimer (Mellow Johnny’s )
15. Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home p/b)
16. Darren Lill (Team Type 1)
17. Guy East (Trek Livestrong)
18. Julian Kyer (Trek Livestrong)
19. Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande)
20. Taylor Sheldon (Felt-Holowesko Partners)
21. Florian Stalder (Team B)
22. Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg:com/Cannondale)
23. Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling)
24. Stefan Rothe (Warp9bikes.com/Tristar)
25. Sam Johnson (hagens berman)
26. Scott Nydam (Team B)
27. Lance Armstrong (Mellow Johnny’s )
28. Ian Holt (RMCEF/Westside Cycling)
29. Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling)
30. Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home p/b)
31. Ben King (Fly V Australia-Successful)
32. Justin England (California Giant-Specialized)
33. Nick Fey (Ciclismo Racing)
34. Matt Cooke (RideClean)
35. Peter Stetina (Felt-Holowesko Partners)
36. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1)
37. Scott Tietzel (DLP Racing)
38. Tim Johnson (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis)
39. Chris Jones (Team Type1)
40. Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home p/b)
41. Cameron Evans (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis)
42. Graham Howard (Bissell Pro Cycling)
43. Patrick McCarty (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis)
44. Corey Collier (Team Rio Grande)
45. Francois Parisien (Planet Energy Pro)
46. Eddy Kwon (ZteaM Elite)
47. Andrew Talansky (Amore & Vita-McDonald’s )
48. James Mattis (California Giant-Specialized)
49. John Hunt (California Giant-Specialized)
50. Bjorn Selander (Trek Livestrong)
51. Bryson Bowers (JetFuel coffee)
52. Jared Gilyard (RideClean)
53. John Eisinger (Ciclismo Racing)
54. Benjamin Kneller (Ciclismo Racing)
55. Jesse Moore (California Giant-Specialized)
56. Carson Miller (Land Rover-ORBEA)
57. Andrew Guptill (Colavita Sutter Home p/b)
58. Hayden Brooks (Fly V Australia-Successful)
59. Flavio De Luna (Aguascalientes)
60. James Gunn-Wilkinson (Nytro Racing)
61. Evan Hyde (Incycle)
62. Eric Slack (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
63. Michael Grabinger (Fly V Australia-Successful)
64. Matt Wilson (Team Type 1)
65. Aaron Pool (Lincoln Industries)
66. Kris Lunning (Above Category Racing)
67. Jeff Hartman (Incycle)
68. Zach Watson (Athletes by Design Cycling)
69. Bill Demong (Incycle)
70. Walker Savidge (Felt-Holowesko Partners)
71. Chris Winn (RMCEF/WestSide Cycling)
72. Ben King (Trek Livestrong)
73. Ron Jensen (RideClean)
74. Ben Day (Fly V Australia-Successful)
75. Matthew Busche (ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova)
76. Moises Aldape (Team Type 1)
77. Andrew Randell (Planet Energy Pro)
78. Alfredo Cruz (Auto-Tec)
79. Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita Sutter Home p/b)
80. Paul Esposti (Ciclismo Racing)
81. Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
82. Shawn Milne (Team Type1)
83. Jesse Sergent (Trek Livestrong)
84. Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling)
85. Bradley White (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis) 0:34
86. David Glick (RideClean)
87. Alexander Hagman (Ciclismo Racing) 0:39
88. Evan Elken (Land Rover-ORBEA)
89. Emiliano Jordan (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles) 0:44
90. Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b)
91. Colt Trant (Matrix/RBM)
92. Chris Horner (Mellow Johnny’s )
93. Roman Kilun (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis)
94. Brandon Lynch (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
95. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:54
96. Luis Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home p/b)
97. Sam Bewley (Trek Livestrong)
98. Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling)
99. Daniel Workman (Ciclismo Racing)
100. Sergio Hernandez (EL SEGUNDO)
101. John Chodroff (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis)
102. Roman Van Uden (Land Rover-ORBEA) 1:19
103. Caleb Fairly (Felt-Holowesko Partners)
104. Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:24
105. Scott Zwizanski (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:29
106. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:31
107. Bruno Langlois (Planet Energy Pro)
108. Floyd Landis (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis) 1:36
109. Jacob Erker (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:57
110. Neil Shirley (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3:09
111. Ryan Baumann (Trek Livestrong) 9:04
112. Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant-Specialized)
113. Scott Davis (Fly V Australia-Successful)
114. Tim Henry (DLP Racing)
115. Ian Tuttle (Above Category Racing) 11:15
116. Brad Cole (Ciclismo Racing) 13:29
117. Phillip Mann (Ciclismo Racing)
118. Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 18:17
119. Jesse DeKrey (Incycle)
120. Bradley Gehrig (Cole Sport Racing)
121. Jose Orellana (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles)
122. Vincent Owens (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles)
123. Mike Sohm (Specialized/Porcupine Racing)
124. Cristian Velasquez (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles)
125. Luis Zamudio (Incycle)
126. Chris Hong (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
127. Josh Liberles (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles)
128. Joshua Bartlett (Land Rover-ORBEA)
129. Maxime Vives (Planet Energy Pro)
130. Tad Hamilton (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
131. Alessandro Bazzana (Fly V Australia-Successful)
132. Kevin Hazzard (JetFuel Coffee)
133. Michael Olheiser (Warp9bikes.com/tristar)
134. Jacob Mueller (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 26:20
135. Logan Garey (Team Rio Grande)
136. Clay Mufret (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
137. Tiago DePaula (DLP Racing) 29:51
138. Jaime Gandara (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy)
139. Travis Hagner (Warp9bikes.com/Tristar)
140. Tucker Olander (RMCEF Racing/Westside)
141. Derek Loudermilk (Horizon Organic p/b Prerace:com)
142. Logan Hunn (Land Rover-ORBEA)
143. Tim Srenaski (Rocky Mountain Elite Cycling) 30:04
144. Travis Sherman (Warp9bikes.com/Tristar) 37:42

Pro Women

1. Gina Grain (Webcor Builders) 3:47:37
2. Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b)
3. Kristin Armstrong (Cervelo Test Team)
4. Katheryn Mattis (Webcor Builders)
5. Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing)
6. Tiffany Cromwell (Colavita Sutter Home p/b)
7. Carla Swart (Team Lip Smacker)
8. Marisa Asplund (DFT p/b TREADS) 0:08
9. Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
10. Christina Ruiter (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
11. Alison Powers (Team Type 1)
12. Rebecca Much (Webcor Builders)
13. Leah Goldstein (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
14. Kelli Emmett (Giant Bicycles)
15. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b)
16. Anne Samplonius (Team Lip Smacker)
17. Kelly McDonald (Touchstone Climbing Racing)
18. Toni Bradshaw (Team Lip Smacker)
19. Alexis Rhodes (Webcor Builders)
20. Ruth Clemence (Touchstone)
21. Alisha Welsh (PCIM)
22. Amanda Miller (Team Lip Smacker) 0:17
23. Kristin Sanders (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
24. Terrie Clouse (ColoBikeLaw:com)
25. Gabriela Ferrat (Metromint Cycling)
26. Nicole Evans (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 0:26
27. Marilyn McDonald (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 0:35
28. Nikki Butterfield (Webcor Builders) 0:38
29. Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders) 0:56
30. Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 1:19
31. Gwen Inglis (DFT p/b TREADS) 6:44
32. Heather Sborz (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 8:08
33. Melanie Meyers (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
34. Chloe Forsman (Luna Pro Team)
35. Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b)
36. Sydney Brown (DFT p/b TREADS) 12:36
37. Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing)
38. Nina Baum (Cannondale Factory Racing)
39. Molly Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling)
40. Lindsey Bishop (ColoBikeLaw:com) 12:41
41. Tracey Jacobs (GS Boulder)
42. Megan Hottman (DFT p/b TREADS)
43. Susannah Gordon (ColoBikeLaw:com)
44. Trish Cohen (Unattached)
45. Sandra Hyra (DFT p/b TREADS)
46. Lisa Tumminello (ColoBikeLaw:com) 12:52
47. Kathyrn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 20:00
48. Coryn Rivera (PROMAN Hit Squad) 22:00
49. Ashley Anderson (PROMAN Hit Squad) 27:10
50. Laura McCaughey (Salamander Racing) 27:22
51. Catherine Dickson (Metro Phx) 27:34
52. Daniela Gandara (TEN SPEED DRIVE) 27:38
53. Yukie Nakamura (Metromint Cycling)
54. Megan Rathwell (Touchstone Climbing)
55. Spring Clegg (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
56. Thurston-Hicks (ColoBikeLaw:com)
57. Sharon Allpress (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
58. Sue Stokes (ColoBikeLaw:com) 32:11
59. Lauren Edwards (Absolute Racing) 32:40
60. Ambre Levy (DFT p/b TREADS)
61. Judy Jenkins (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
62. Kate Ross (Team Lip Smacker) 32:56
63. Anny Henry (Metromint Cycling) 33:34

GC after Stage 2

Pro Men

1. Levi Leipheimer (Mellow Johnny’s ) 6:48:21
2. Peter Stetina (Felt-Holowesko Partners) 0:49
3. Christopher Baldwin (Boulder) 1:00
4. Matt Cooke (RideClean) 1:12
5. Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:18
6. Florian Stalder (Team B) 1:23
7. Rory Sutherland (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis) 1:32
8. Lance Armstrong (Mellow Johnny’s ) 1:40
9. Chad Beyer (Team B) 1:46
10. Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home p/b)
11. Scott Nydam (Team B)
12. Matthew Busche (ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova) 1:52
13. Philip Zajicek (Fly V Australia-Successful) 2:00
14. Francois Parisien (Planet Energy Pro) 2:12
15. John Hunt (California Giant-Specialized) 2:16
16. Alex Howes (Felt-Holowesko Partners) 2:22
17. Darren Lill (Team Type 1) 2:31
18. Benjamin Kneller (Ciclismo Racing) 2:34
19. Ian MacGregor (Team Type 1) 2:41
20. Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home p/b)
21. Scott Tietzel (DLP Racing)
22. Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home p/b)
23. Cameron Evans (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis)
24. Jesse Moore (California Giant-Specialized)
25. Michael Grabinger (Fly V Australia-Successful)
26. Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:47
27. Bjorn Selander (Trek Livestrong) 2:55
28. John Eisinger (Ciclismo Racing) 2:59
29. Andrew Talansky (Amore & Vita-McDonald’s ) 3:13
30. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1) 3:16
31. Corey Collier (Team Rio Grande) 3:29
32. Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling) 3:42
33. Julian Kyer (Trek Livestrong) 3:46
34. Tim Johnson (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis) 3:48
35. Bill Demong (Incycle) 3:53
36. Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3:56
37. David Glick (RideClean) 3:57
38. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 4:01
39. Aaron Pool (Lincoln Industries) 4:09
40. Luis Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 4:16
41. Chris Horner (Mellow Johnny’s ) 4:24
42. Justin England (California Giant-Specialized) 4:26
43. Ben King (Fly V Australia-Successful)
44. Nick Fey (Ciclismo Racing)
45. Flavio De Luna (Aguascalientes)
46. Kris Lunning (Above Category Racing)
47. Eric Slack (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
48. Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita Sutter Home p/b)
49. Jared Gilyard (RideClean)
50. Chris Jones (Team Type1) 4:39
51. Carson Miller (Land Rover-ORBEA) 4:47
52. James Mattis (California Giant-Specialized) 5:02
53. Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1) 5:06
54. Eddy Kwon (ZteaM Elite) 5:08
55. Roman Kilun (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis) 5:10
56. Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande) 5:14
57. Moises Aldape (Team Type 1) 5:18
58. Bradley White (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis) 5:25
59. Alexander Hagman (Ciclismo Racing) 5:36
60. Paul Esposti (Ciclismo Racing) 5:46
61. Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:50
62. Jeff Hartman (Incycle) 5:52
63. Evan Hyde (Incycle) 5:54
64. James Gunn-Wilkinson (Nytro Racing) 5:57
65. Floyd Landis (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis) 5:59
66. Taylor Sheldon (Felt-Holowesko Partners) 6:05
67. Andrew Guptill (Colavita Sutter Home p/b)
68. Matt Wilson (Team Type 1)
69. Walker Savidge (Felt-Holowesko Partners)
70. Ben King (Trek Livestrong)
71. Shawn Milne (Team Type1)
72. Zach Watson (Athletes by Design Cycling) 6:22
73. Patrick McCarty (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis) 6:30
74. Stefan Rothe (Warp9bikes.com/Tristar) 6:46
75. Mike Northey (Land Rover-ORBEA) 6:50
76. Taylor Phinney (Trek Livestrong)
77. Ben Day (Fly V Australia-Successful)
78. Alfredo Cruz (Auto-Tec) 7:31
79. Sergio Hernandez (EL SEGUNDO) 7:40
80. Caleb Fairly (Felt-Holowesko Partners) 7:45
81. Graham Howard (Bissell Pro Cycling) 7:55
82. Scott Zwizanski (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 7:59
83. John Chodroff (OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis) 8:04
84. Sheldon Deeny (Bissell Pro Cycling) 8:10
85. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 8:21
86. Lucas Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 8:33
87. Brandon Lynch (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 8:35
88. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 8:43
89. Jesse Sergent (Trek Livestrong)
90. Guy East (Trek Livestrong) 9:09
91. Hayden Brooks (Fly V Australia-Successful)
92. Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 9:27
93. Sam Johnson (hagens berman) 9:40
94. Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg:com/Cannondale) 10:02
95. Jacob Erker (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 10:40
96. Ron Jensen (RideClean) 11:19
97. Chris Winn (RMCEF/WestSide Cycling) 11:29
98. Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling) 11:46
99. Bryson Bowers (JetFuel coffee) 12:27
100. Evan Elken (Land Rover-ORBEA) 12:48
101. Sam Bewley (Trek Livestrong) 12:54
102. Roman Van Uden (Land Rover-ORBEA) 13:19
103. Keven Lacombe (Planet Energy Pro) 13:49
104. Colt Trant (Matrix/RBM) 14:12
105. Ian Holt (RMCEF/Westside Cycling) 14:13
106. Daniel Workman (Ciclismo Racing) 15:07
107. Neil Shirley (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 15:09
108. Bruno Langlois (Planet Energy Pro) 15:21
109. Ian Tuttle (Above Category Racing) 15:41
110. Andrew Randell (Planet Energy Pro) 15:47
111. Ryan Baumann (Trek Livestrong) 16:25
112. Tim Henry (DLP Racing) 16:35
113. Scott Davis (Fly V Australia-Successful) 16:45
114. Emiliano Jordan (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles) 18:31
115. Brad Cole (Ciclismo Racing) 20:15
116. Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant-Specialized) 20:39
117. Michael Olheiser (Warp9bikes.com/tristar) 22:05
118. Vincent Owens (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles) 22:30
119. Chris Hong (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 22:43
120. Jesse DeKrey (Incycle)
121. Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 23:08
122. Joshua Bartlett (Land Rover-ORBEA) 23:50
123. Josh Liberles (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles) 24:35
124. Phillip Mann (Ciclismo Racing) 24:46
125. Cristian Velasquez (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles) 24:57
126. Luis Zamudio (Incycle) 25:38
127. Mike Sohm (Specialized/Porcupine Racing) 27:51
128. Jose Orellana (Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles) 28:14
129. Tad Hamilton (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 30:17
130. Clay Mufret (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 32:42
131. Alessandro Bazzana (Fly V Australia-Successful) 32:59
132. Jacob Mueller (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 34:13
133. Bradley Gehrig (Cole Sport Racing) 34:38
134. Logan Garey (Team Rio Grande) 35:56
135. Maxime Vives (Planet Energy Pro) 36:38
136. Kevin Hazzard (JetFuel Coffee) 37:00

137. Travis Hagner (Warp9bikes.com/Tristar) 38:05
138. Tim Srenaski (Rocky Mountain Elite Cycling) 38:08
139. Tiago DePaula (DLP Racing) 38:43
140. Tucker Olander (RMCEF Racing/Westside) 39:05
141. Jaime Gandara (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy) 39:40
142. Logan Hunn (Land Rover-ORBEA) 42:20
143. Derek Loudermilk (Horizon Organic p/b Prerace:com) 45:13
144. Travis Sherman (Warp9bikes.com/Tristar) 54:42

Pro Women

1. Kristin Armstrong (Cervelo Test Team) 7:28:15
2. Katheryn Mattis (Webcor Builders) 0:40
3. Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 0:50
4. Alisha Welsh (PCIM) 1:00
5. Leah Goldstein (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 1:18
6. Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 1:19
7. Christina Ruiter (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 1:20
8. Alison Powers (Team Type 1) 1:29
9. Rebecca Much (Webcor Builders) 1:33
10. Tiffany Cromwell (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 1:50
11. Anne Samplonius (Team Lip Smacker) 2:07
12. Kelly McDonald (Touchstone Climbing Racing) 2:37
13. Nicole Evans (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 2:43
14. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 2:44
15. Kristin Sanders (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 2:50
16. Marisa Asplund (DFT p/b TREADS) 2:59
17. Carla Swart (Team Lip Smacker)
18. Nikki Butterfield (Webcor Builders) 3:35
19. Kelli Emmett (Giant Bicycles) 3:52
20. Gabriela Ferrat (Metromint Cycling) 3:58
21. Terrie Clouse (ColoBikeLaw:com)
22. Alexis Rhodes (Webcor Builders) 4:07
23. Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 5:11
24. Ruth Clemence (Touchstone) 5:22
25. Amanda Miller (Team Lip Smacker) 5:25
26. Toni Bradshaw (Team Lip Smacker) 5:33
27. Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) 6:23
28. Gina Grain (Webcor Builders) 6:32
29. Marilyn McDonald (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 6:49

30. Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders) 8:30
31. Heather Sborz (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 11:41
32. Chloe Forsman (Luna Pro Team) 11:48
33. Gwen Inglis (DFT p/b TREADS) 11:50
34. Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b) 14:06
35. Nina Baum (Cannondale Factory Racing) 15:51
36. Susannah Gordon (ColoBikeLaw:com) 16:01
37. Sydney Brown (DFT p/b TREADS) 16:03
38. Melanie Meyers (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 16:06
39. Tracey Jacobs (GS Boulder) 17:14
40. Lisa Tumminello (ColoBikeLaw:com) 17:52
41. Megan Hottman (DFT p/b TREADS) 18:23
42. Molly Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling) 18:28
43. Lindsey Bishop (ColoBikeLaw:com) 18:58
44. Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing) 19:13
45. Trish Cohen (Unattached) 19:21
46. Sandra Hyra (DFT p/b TREADS) 22:13
47. Kathyrn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 25:38
48. Coryn Rivera (PROMAN Hit Squad) 31:09
49. Sharon Allpress (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 33:03
50. Catherine Dickson (Metro Phx) 35:25
51. Ashley Anderson (PROMAN Hit Squad) 35:34
52. Daniela Gandara (TEN SPEED DRIVE) 35:43
53. Yukie Nakamura (Metromint Cycling) 37:17
54. Lauren Edwards (Absolute Racing) 38:04
55. Megan Rathwell (Touchstone Climbing) 38:06
56. Ambre Levy (DFT p/b TREADS) 40:29
57. Thurston-Hicks (ColoBikeLaw:com) 41:16
58. Laura McCaughey (Salamander Racing) 41:53
59. Spring Clegg (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 42:27
60. Anny Henry (Metromint Cycling) 42:30
61. Sue Stokes (ColoBikeLaw:com) 44:49
62. Judy Jenkins (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 49:24/
63. Kate Ross (Team Lip Smacker) 51:55/








Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.