Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour of the Gila Stage 2 Men’s and Women’s Results – Albrecht 16th

by pedalmag.com

May 02, 2013 (Ft. Bayard, New Mexico) – Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) took the win on Stage 2 Inner Loop Road Race, 122.6km over Shelley Olds (Team TIBCO to the Top) in second with Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) taking 3rd. Top Canadian was Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) in 16th as Mara Abbott (Exergy TWENTY16) continues to lead.

Arnaud Grand (Sui) BMC Development Team won the men’s race over Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team in second with Max Jenkins (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda in third. Antoine Duchesne (Bontrager Cycling Team) was the top Canuck in 36th. Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman continues as race leader

Results

Elite Women

1. Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  3:29:00
2. Shelley Olds (Team TIBCO)  0:48
3. Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  0:49
4. Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS)  0:56
5. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)  0:59
6. Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  1:27
7. Claudia Häusler (Team TIBCO)
8. Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS)
9. Chantal Blaak (Team TIBCO)  1:32
10. Scotti Wilborne (Leborne Development)
11. Rushlee Buchanan (Team TIBCO)
12. Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS)
13. Mara Abbott (Exergy TWENTY16)
14. Amy Charity (Vanderkitten)
15. Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16)
16. Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS)
17. Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)
18. Anna Sanders (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)
19. Kristin McGrath (Exergy TWENTY16)
20. Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO)  2:19
21. Lorena Vargas (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  4:23
22. Addy Albershardt (I AM Racing)  6:03
23. Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO)  6:47
24. Julie Emmerman (Rally Sport Cycling Team)  6:54
25. Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS)  7:31
26. Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS)
27. Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY16)
28. Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16)
29. Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
30. Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS)
31. Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
32. Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY16)
33. Katherine Compton (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
34. Sarah Sturm (I AM Racing)  0:11:50
35. Kelsey Withrow (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)  0:12:31
36. Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS)
37. Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)  0:15:44
38. Irena Ossola (Team Kenda p/b RACC)  0:16:59
39. Catherine Johnson (Rise Above Cycling)
40. Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing)  0:17:04
41. Marilyn McDonald (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)
42. Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  0:17:10
43. Jennifer App (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  0:21
44. Kimberley Turner (I AM Racing)  0:20:37
45. Kaelly Farnham (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)
46. Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b RACC)  0:24:19
47. Lindsay Fox (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  0:26:49
48. Amy McGuire (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)
49. Anne Donley (Rise Above Cycling)
50. Alexis Zink (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare)
51. Megan Hill (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)  0:27:04
52. Shawn Morelli (U.S. Para Cycling)  0:37:32
53. Valentina Paniagua (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  0:38:52
54. Marisol Tellado (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  0:38:54
55. Nicole Mitchell (I AM Racing)  0:41:16
56. Jenn Perricone (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)
57. Hayley Giddens (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)
DNS  Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNF  Rebecca Balboni (Exergy TWENTY16)
DNF  Lauren Creamer (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)
DNF  Donelys Carino (Infiniti Cycling Team)
DNF  Sheila Cousins (Morgan Stanley Specialized)

Elite Men

1. Arnaud Grand (Sui) BMC Development Team  3:07:34
2. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3. Max Jenkins (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  0:01
4. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  0:03
5. Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6. Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
7. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Development Team
8. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predator Carbon Repair
9. Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
10. Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team
11. Sam Bassetti (USA) California Giant/Specialized
12. Dion Smith (Nzl) Predator Carbon Repair
13. Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman
14. Travis McCabe (USA) Landis/Trek
15. Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team
16. Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
17. Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
18. Cole House (USA) CashCall Mortgage
19. Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team
20. Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Predator Carbon Repair
21. Jesse Goodrich (USA) California Giant/Specialized
22. Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Development Team
23. Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
24. Flavio De Luna (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance
25. Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
26. Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
27. Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
28. Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes
29. Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
30. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
31. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman
32. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
33. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Predator Carbon Repair
34. Nathaniel English (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda
35. Ian Crane (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
36. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team
37. Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
38. Yannick Eckmann (USA) California Giant/Specialized
39. Kirk Carlsen (USA) Predator Carbon Repair
40. Taylor Eisenhart (USA) BMC Development Team
41. Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team
42. Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
43. Dennis Ramirez Mejia (Col) VRC / Get Crackin
44. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) BMC Development Team
45. Logan Loader (USA) CashCall Mortgage
46. Chris Gruber (Can) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes
47. Connor McCutcheon (USA) VRC / Get Crackin
48. Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Bissell Pro Cycling
49. Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
50. Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
51. Stuart Wight (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling
52. Kennett Peterson (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling
53. Taylor Sheldon (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda
54. Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
55. Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Development Team
56. Paul Lynch (USA) BMC Development Team
57. Jesse Reams (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa
58. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman
59. Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
60. Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team
61. Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
62. Matt Cooke (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes
63. Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
64. Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team
65. Chris Stastny (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
66. Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Spa) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci
67. Gerardo Medina (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance
68. Aaron Pool (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling
69. Chris Aten (USA) Landis/Trek
70. James Oram (Nzl) Bontrager Cycling Team
71. Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Predator Carbon Repair
72. Christopher Putt (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
73. Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
74. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
75. Jeffrey Perrin (USA) California Giant/Specialized
76. James Schurman (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes
77. Jozua Le Roux (RSA) VRC / Get Crackin
78. Ian Moore (USA) Stage 17-Cylance
79. Garrett Suydam (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling
80. Tony Hall (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes
81. Tyler Williams (USA) BMC Development Team
82. Nick Bax (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling
83. Jared Gilyard (USA) Landis/Trek
84. Stefano Barberi (Bra) California Giant/Specialized
85. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes
86. Jordan Brochu (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci
87. Chris McKay (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
88. Stephen Haroldsen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
89. Robert Sweeting (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda
90. Cory Greenberg (USA) VRC / Get Crackin
91. George Cyrus (USA) Landis/Trek
92. David Santos (USA) CashCall Mortgage
93. Adam De Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa
94. Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande Cycling
95. Scott Tietzel (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling
96. Paul Thomas (USA) Landis/Trek
97. Garrett McLeod (Can) Team Rio Grande Cycling
98. Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
99. Sean McCarthy (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes
100. Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized
101. Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa
102. Chris Winn (Aus) Team Rio Grande Cycling
103. Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
104. Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
105. Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes
106. Robin Eckmann (USA) California Giant/Specialized
107. Andrew Miller (USA) Landis/Trek
108. Michael Weicht (Ger) CashCall Mortgage
109. Jeremy Vennell (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:27
110. James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman
111. Tyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
112. François Chabot (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci  0:32
113. Antoine Matteau (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci
114. Daniel Harm (USA) Stage 17-Cylance
115. Michael Creed (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  0:38
116. Christian Parrett (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  0:40
117. Hunter Huffman (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  0:43
118. Nate King (USA) Stage 17-Cylance  0:54
119. Tosh Clements (USA) Stage 17-Cylance
120. Ruben Companioni (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman  0:58
121. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
122. Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
123. Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
124. Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa
125. Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek
126. Guido Emanuel Palma (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman  1:30
127. Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman
128. Julian Kyer (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
129. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman  2:10
130. Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  2:47
131. James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  3
132. Rene Corella (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance  6:01
133. Joe Waters (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  7:20
134. Chris Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
135. Taylor Clements (USA) VRC / Get Crackin
136. Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk  9:35
137. Chris Barton (USA) CashCall Mortgage  0:10:17
138. Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci  0:14:25
139. Branden James Russell (USA) Team Novo Nordisk  0:23:27
140. Aaron Perry (Nzl) Team Novo Nordisk
141. Andrei Strelkov (Rus) Team Novo Nordisk
142. Justin Stuart Morris (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
DNS  Michael Friedman (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS  Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek
DNS  Morgan Ryan (USA) VRC / Get Crackin
DNF  Edward Kwon (USA) Predator Carbon Repair

GC after Stage 2

Women

1. Mara Abbott (Exergy TWENTY16)  6:50:20
2. Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS)  1:58
3. Kristin McGrath (Exergy TWENTY16)
4. Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS)  2:05
5. Claudia Häusler (Team TIBCO)  2:22
6. Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16)  2:28
7. Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  2:45
8. Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)  3:01
9. Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  3:13
10. Scotti Wilborne (Leborne Development)  3:34
11. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)  3:47
12. Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS)  4:24
13. Shelley Olds (Team TIBCO)  4:46
14. Rushlee Buchanan (Team TIBCO)  5:04
15. Amy Charity (Vanderkitten)  5:16
16. Anna Sanders (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  6:06
17. Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS)  6:35
18. Chantal Blaak (Team TIBCO)  6:40
19. Lorena Vargas (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  9:16
20. Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO)  9:47
21. Julie Emmerman (Rally Sport Cycling Team)  0:11:19
22. Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY16)  0:11:40
23. Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO)  0:12:21
24. Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  0:13:10
25. Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  0:14:51
26. Addy Albershardt (I AM Racing)  0:15:20
27. Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16)  0:15:28
28. Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS)  0:16:18
29. Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  0:16:32
30. Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS)  0:17:03
31. Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY16)  0:18:31
32. Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  0:18:58
33. Sarah Sturm (I AM Racing)  0:19:43
34. Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS)  0:19:56
35. Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)  0:20:13
36. Kelsey Withrow (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)  0:20:15
37. Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS)  0:20:50
38. Catherine Johnson (Rise Above Cycling)  0:22:49
39. Katherine Compton (Trek Cyclocross Collective)  0:22:52
40. Marilyn McDonald (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  0:24:44
41. Irena Ossola (Team Kenda p/b RACC)  0:24:53
42. Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing)  0:25:38
43. Kimberley Turner (I AM Racing)  0:26:33
44. Kaelly Farnham (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  0:27:37
45. Jennifer App (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  0:28:40
46. Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b RACC)  0:35:06
47. Anne Donley (Rise Above Cycling)  0:36:15
48. Alexis Zink (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare)  0:37:07
49. Megan Hill (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)  0:37:10
50. Lindsay Fox (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  0:37:41
51. Amy McGuire (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  0:38:48
52. Shawn Morelli (U.S. Para Cycling)  0:51:03
53. Valentina Paniagua (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  0:51:07
54. Nicole Mitchell (I AM Racing)  0:52:16
55. Marisol Tellado (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  0:53:11
56. Hayley Giddens (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  0:57:52
57. Jenn Perricone (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  1:01:41

Elite Men
1. Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman  6:42:42
2. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:12
3. Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  0:34
4. Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  0:39
6. Nathaniel English (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  0:46
7. Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:49
8. Kirk Carlsen (USA) Predator Carbon Repair  0:50
9. Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  0:52
10. Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  1:03
11. Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  1:15
12. Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  1:19
13. Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
14. Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  1:28
15. Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  1:31
16. Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling  1:43
17. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  1:47
18. Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  1:50
19. Flavio De Luna (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance  1:52
20. Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
21. Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  1:57
22. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  2:11
23. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman
24. Stefano Barberi (Bra) California Giant/Specialized  2:14
25. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman  2:16
26. Taylor Eisenhart (USA) BMC Development Team
27. Matt Cooke (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes  2:22
28. Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  2:24
29. James Schurman (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes  2:29
30. Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  2:32
31. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Development Team  2:42
32. James Oram (Nzl) Bontrager Cycling Team
33. Dion Smith (Nzl) Predator Carbon Repair  2:52
34. Nick Bax (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  3:03
35. Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  3:07
36. Christopher Putt (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
37. Chris McKay (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
38. Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized  3:15
39. Max Jenkins (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  3:23
40. Jesse Goodrich (USA) California Giant/Specialized  3:31
41. James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman
42. Garrett Suydam (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  3:41
43. Kennett Peterson (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  3:46
44. Stuart Wight (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling  3:50
45. Robin Eckmann (USA) California Giant/Specialized  4:00
46. Chris Aten (USA) Landis/Trek  4:02
47. Yannick Eckmann (USA) California Giant/Specialized  4:15
48. Connor McCutcheon (USA) VRC / Get Crackin  4:22
49. Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  4:32
50. Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Predator Carbon Repair  4:37
51. Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Spa) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci  4:45
52. Adam De Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa  4:53
53. Tony Hall (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes  5:03
54. Arnaud Grand (Sui) BMC Development Team  5:13
55. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Predator Carbon Repair  5:15
56. Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  5:25
57. Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa
58. Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Predator Carbon Repair  5:31
59. Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
60. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes
61. Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande Cycling
62. Cory Greenberg (USA) VRC / Get Crackin  5:36
63. Jeffrey Perrin (USA) California Giant/Specialized  5:39
64. George Cyrus (USA) Landis/Trek
65. Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  5:45
66. Chris Gruber (Can) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes  5:48
67. Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Development Team  5:54
68. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) BMC Development Team  5:58
69. Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  6:10
70. Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Development Team  6:21
71. Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes
72. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team
73. Robert Sweeting (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  6:49
74. Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa  6:53
75. Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes  7:01
76. Jesse Reams (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa  7:16
77. Travis McCabe (USA) Landis/Trek  7:20
78. Ian Crane (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
79. Aaron Pool (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling
80. Scott Tietzel (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling
81. Garrett McLeod (Can) Team Rio Grande Cycling
82. Chris Winn (Aus) Team Rio Grande Cycling
83. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predator Carbon Repair  7:55
84. Paul Lynch (USA) BMC Development Team
85. David Santos (USA) CashCall Mortgage
86. Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  7:57
87. Julian Kyer (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  8:01
88. Jozua Le Roux (RSA) VRC / Get Crackin  8:21
89. Michael Creed (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  8:30
90. Cole House (USA) CashCall Mortgage  8:32
91. Michael Weicht (Ger) CashCall Mortgage
92. Paul Thomas (USA) Landis/Trek  8:49
93. Tyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  9:18
94. Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  9:54
95. Logan Loader (USA) CashCall Mortgage
96. Taylor Sheldon (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda
97. Stephen Haroldsen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
98. Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
99. Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman  0:18
100. Guido Emanuel Palma (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman
101. Jeremy Vennell (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:10:18
102. François Chabot (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci  0:10:23
103. Antoine Matteau (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci
104. Sam Bassetti (USA) California Giant/Specialized  0:10:38
105. Chris Stastny (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
106. Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
107. Dennis Ramirez Mejia (Col) VRC / Get Crackin  0:10:49
108. Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
109. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
110. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  0:11:23
111. James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda
112. Ruben Companioni (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman  0:11:33
113. Jordan Brochu (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci  0:11:36
114. Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  0:12:29
115. Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Bissell Pro Cycling
116. Hunter Huffman (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  0:12:41
117. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman  0:12:45
118. Andrew Miller (USA) Landis/Trek  0:12:52
119. Tyler Williams (USA) BMC Development Team  0:12:59
120. Jared Gilyard (USA) Landis/Trek  0:13:09
121. Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek  0:13:24
122. Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  0:16:22
123. Tosh Clements (USA) Stage 17-Cylance  0:17:17
124. Nate King (USA) Stage 17-Cylance  0:17:39
125. Ian Moore (USA) Stage 17-Cylance  0:18:05
126. Daniel Harm (USA) Stage 17-Cylance  0:18:08
127. Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk  0:18:10
128. Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  0:19:25
129. Joe Waters (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  0:19:53
130. Sean McCarthy (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes  0:19:57
131. Christian Parrett (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  0:21:12
132. Gerardo Medina (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance  0:22:27
133. Chris Barton (USA) CashCall Mortgage  0:24:11
134. Rene Corella (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance  0:24:23
135. Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk  0:24:39
136. Chris Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling  0:27:52
137. Andrei Strelkov (Rus) Team Novo Nordisk  0:36:16
138. Branden James Russell (USA) Team Novo Nordisk  0:38:08
139. Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci  0:40:10
140. Aaron Perry (Nzl) Team Novo Nordisk  0:41:37
141. Justin Stuart Morris (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk  0:54:56
142. Taylor Clements (USA) VRC / Get Crackin  1:01:02





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.