May 04, 2016 (Mogollon, New Mexico) – Canada’s Robert Britton (Rally Cycling), the defending men’s champ, raced to second place on the podium in the men’s 147.2km Stage 1 from Silver City to Mogollon as the 30th annual Tour of the Gila got underway today. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis took the win Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team in third. Silber Pro Cycling’s Alex Cataford (Can) finished 7th and Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) was 10th.
Britton’s teammate and fellow Canick Sara Poidevin claimed 4th in the women’s 117.64km competition won by defending champ Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation with Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women’s Professional Cycling Team second and Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty 16 – Ridebiker third.
Celebrating its 30th Edition in 2016, Tour of the Gila takes place in and around Silver City, New Mexico and consists of three road race stages, an individual time trial, and a criterium. Stage 1 is a point-to-point road race ending on a 6.7-mile climb that peaks at a 19-percent grade en route to the ghost town of Mogollon. The criterium is held in downtown Silver City with high speeds and 90-degree turns. The iconic “Gila Monster” road race final stage consists of over 9,000 feet of climbing for the men and over 5,500 feet for the women, ending in the tiny enclave of Pinos Altos, nestled in the Gila National Forest.
Results
Women
1. Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation 3:20:27
2. Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women’s Professional Cycling Team 02:31
3. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty 16 – Ridebiker 02:34
4. Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
5. Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita Bianchi 02:54
6. Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women’s Professional Cycling Team 03:05
7. Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank 03:10
8. Sarah Storey (Gbr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 03:28
9. Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman Supermint Pro Cycling Team 03:32
10. Rocio Parrado (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 03:51
11. Linda Villumsen (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Women’s Professional Cycling Team 03:57
12. Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita Bianchi 04:00
13. Mindy McCutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles – Shimano 04:02
14. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank 04:08
15. Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman Supermint Pro Cycling Team 04:15
16. Sharon Laws (Gbr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 04:29
17. Megan Aldrete (USA) Hagens Berman Supermint Pro Cycling Team 04:40
18. Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 04:49
19. Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
20. Joanne Kiesanowski (Nzl) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank 04:53
21. Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 05:01
22. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling 05:11
23. Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling 05:19
24. Annie Toth (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 05:21
25. Jennifer Luebke (USA) Happy Tooth Dental 05:26
26. Emma Grant (Gbr) Colavita Bianchi 05:34
27. Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty 16 – Ridebiker 05:37
28. Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian Women’s National Team 05:42
29. Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Women’s Professional Cycling Team 05:46
30. Hayley Simmonds (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Women’s Professional Cycling Team 05:51
31. Marcela Prieto (Mex) Conade-Visit México Women’s Cycling Team 05:55
32. Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty 16 – Ridebiker 06:05
33. Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty 16 – Ridebiker 06:15
34. Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Asahi MUUR Zero 06:20
35. Caterin Elisabeth Previley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 06:25
36. Sara Bergen (Can) Canadian Women’s National Team 06:33
37. Jessica Prinner (USA) Rally Cycling 06:56
38. Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 07:11
39. Nicole Moerig (Aus) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
40. Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty 16 – Ridebiker 07:20
41. Emily Collins (Nzl) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank 07:24
42. Jill Patterson (Jpn) Asahi MUUR Zero 07:29
43. Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman Supermint Pro Cycling Team 07:43
44. Margot Clyne (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 07:45
45. Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita Bianchi 07:47
46. Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation 08:10
47. Melanie Beale (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 08:32
48. Sara Headley (USA) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
49. Cheryl Clarke (USA) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank 08:43
50. Dawn Andres (USA) Happy Tooth Dental 08:45
51. Georgia Simmerling (Can) Canadian Women’s National Team 08:52
52. Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 09:02
53. Irena Ossolo (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 09:15
54. Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 10:26
55. Alexandra Burton (USA) Happy Tooth Dental 10:37
56. Belen Garza (Mex) Conade-Visit México Women’s Cycling Team 11:00
57. Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank 11:08
58. Luciene Ferreira Da Silva (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 11:21
59. Beth Hernandez (USA) Colavita Bianchi 11:22
60. Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita Bianchi 11:51
61. Dulce Pliego (Mex) Conade-Visit México Women’s Cycling Team 12:08
62. Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) Conade-Visit México Women’s Cycling Team
63. Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles – Shimano 12:31
64. Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman Supermint Pro Cycling Team 12:50
65. Anne Donnely (USA) Canyon Bicycles – Shimano 13:15
66. Bethany Allen (USA) Amy D Foundation 13:43
67. Laura Brown (Can) UnitedHealthcare Women’s Professional Cycling Team 14:06
68. Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Can) Amy D Foundation
69. Kat Salthouse (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 14:32
70. Nicole Mertz (USA) Canyon Bicycles – Shimano 15:27
71. Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling 15:34
72. Ana Hernandez (Mex) Conade-Visit México Women’s Cycling Team 15:55
73. Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman Supermint Pro Cycling Team 16:20
74. Amanda Miller (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
75. Daphne Karaginias (USA) Canyon Bicycles – Shimano 16:26
76. Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Canadian Women’s National Team 17:03
77. Diane Moug (Can) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 18:06
78. Courteney Lowe (USA) Happy Tooth Dental 20:18
79. Elizabeth-Jane Harris (Gbr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 21:59
80. Caitlin Laroche (USA) Amy D Foundation 30:10
81. Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Asahi MUUR Zero 31:54
OTL Erina Hoshikawa (Jpn) Asahi MUUR Zero 44:35
DNF Jessica Cerra (USA) Twenty 16 – Ridebiker
DNF Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
DNF Samantha Bosco (USA) Happy Tooth Dental
Men
1. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 3:09:48
2. Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 00:25
3. Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01:15
4. Sepp Kuss (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 01:19
5. Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01:36
6. Janier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis 01:43
7. Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 01:48
8. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01:50
9. Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman 02:09
10. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
11. Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 02:23
12. Chris Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team 02:30
13. Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 02:46
14. Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis 03:02
15. Jake Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 03:03
16. Manuel Rodas (Gua) Guatemala National Team 03:05
17. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
18. Jon Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko | Citadel 03:13
19. Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
20. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 03:17
21. Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko | Citadel 03:22
22. Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 03:34
23. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
24. Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 03:50
25. Tony Baca (Mex) Elbowz Racing
26. Colin Strickland (USA) Elbowz Racing
27. Eder Frayre (Mex) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
28. Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 04:01
29. Kevin Girkins (USA) Elbowz Racing 04:04
30. Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 04:08
31. William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 04:09
32. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 04:20
33. Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
34. Nicolau Tanovitchii (Mda) Lupus Racing Team
35. Nervin Jiatz (Gua) Guatemala National Team 04:32
36. Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 04:38
37. Chris Winn (Aus) Primal – Audi Denver Elite
38. Alfredo Ajpacaja (Gua) Guatemala National Team 04:40
39. Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman 04:43
40. Johnathan Freter (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
41. Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 04:47
42. Rob Squire (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 05:00
43. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 05:20
44. Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team
45. Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 05:25
46. Robert Gutgessel (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
47. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 05:32
48. Thomas Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling
49. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05:54
50. Matt Zimmer (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 05:56
51. Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 06:09
52. Bjrn Selander (USA) Rally Cycling 06:17
53. Brad Neagos (USA) Landis/Trek Team
54. Avila Cristhian (Col) EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes 06:21
55. Austin Stephens (USA) Primal – Audi Denver Elite 06:24
56. William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling 06:27
57. Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
58. Luis Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis 06:43
59. Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 06:54
60. Joshua Taylor (Aus) Echelon-Storck Development Team 07:12
61. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 07:23
62. Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 07:26
63. Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 07:48
64. Eric Oien (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 07:55
65. Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo 08:20
66. Bryan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis 08:22
67. Cameron Piper (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 08:24
68. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 08:36
69. Jordon Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
70. Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
71. Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 08:46
72. Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 08:59
73. Chris Putt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
74. David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 09:48
75. Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 10:08
76. Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek Team
77. Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis
78. Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 10:31
79. Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing 10:39
80. Paul Thomas (USA) Superissimo 10:49
81. Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
82. Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 11:10
83. Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek Team
84. Jake Magee (USA) Elbowz Racing
85. Marc Dubois (Sui) Team Humard Vélo Passion
86. Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
87. Daniel Gardner (Gbr) Astellas Cycling Team
88. Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 11:19
89. Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
90. Drew Christopher (USA) Primal – Audi Denver Elite 12:19
91. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:33
92. Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 13:32
93. Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek Team 13:50
94. Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
95. Maxwell Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
96. Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
97. Ian Moore (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
98. Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
99. William Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
100. Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling
101. Ryan Moore (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
102. Evan Hartig (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
103. Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis
104. Stefano Barberi (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
105. Julian Kyer (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
106. Coulton Hartrich (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
107. David Goodman (USA) Primal – Audi Denver Elite
108. Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
109. Chris Brennan (USA) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing
110. Miguel Bryan (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
111. Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Team Humard Vélo Passion
112. Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
113. Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team
114. Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus Racing Team
115. Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
116. Cameron Clark (USA) EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes
117. Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
118. Jacob Duehring (USA) Elbowz Racing
119. Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek Team 14:21
120. Lucas Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis 14:28
121. Mitchell Sides (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 14:30
122. Stephen Pedone (USA) Superissimo 14:50
123. Logan Hutchings (Nzl) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 14:56
124. Celso Ajpacaja (Gua) Guatemala National Team 15:05
125. Joel Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
126. Felix Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 15:10
127. Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 15:12
128. Michael Herrmann (Sui) Team Humard Vélo Passion 15:18
129. Jack Montgomerie (Nzl) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing 15:21
130. Daniel Parkman (USA) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing 15:27
131. Mitchell MacDonald (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
132. Robby Ketterhagen (USA) Landis/Trek Team 15:45
133. Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 15:52
134. Timothy Savre (USA) EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes 16:18
135. Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 16:35
136. Brian Firle (USA) Primal – Audi Denver Elite 16:47
137. Jim Peterman (USA) Superissimo 16:49
138. Spencer Oswald (USA) Amore&Vita-USA Racing 16:54
139. Kyle Boorsma (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 17:04
140. Matt Brophy (USA) EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes 17:10
141. Yves Mercier (Sui) Team Humard Vélo Passion 17:38
142. Sam Cerruti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 18:20
143. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 18:44
144. Jules Goguely (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 18:54
145. Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 19:13
146. Bryan Larsen (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 19:24
147. Ajejandro Padilla (Gua) Guatemala National Team 20:31
148. Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 21:00
149. George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 21:41
150. Micah Engel (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
151. Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Amore&Vita-USA Racing
152. Gavin Murray (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team
153. Rudy Peterson (USA) Superissimo
154. Jake Henningsen (USA) Amore&Vita-USA Racing 22:24
155. Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 22:49
156. Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek Team 23:23
157. Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 25:29
158. Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
159. Michael Dutczak (USA) EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes 27:18
160. Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo 28:07
161. Ian London (USA) Primal – Audi Denver Elite 28:15
162. Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 28:53
163. Richard Arnopol (USA) EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes
164. Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemala National Team 29:55
165. Celso Ajpacaja (Gua) Guatemala National Team
166. Joel Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 30:02
167. Felix Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
168. Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 30:19
169. Michael Herrmann (Sui) Team Humard Vélo Passion 31:02
170. Jack Montgomerie (Nzl) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing 34:35
171. Daniel Parkman (USA) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing 36:13
172. Mitchell MacDonald (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 37:48
173. Robby Ketterhagen (USA) Landis/Trek Team 37:49
OTL Gorgi Popstefanov (Mkd) Amore&Vita-USA Racing 38:58
OTL Tim Speciale (USA) EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes 52:27
DNF Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
DNF William Myers (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
DNF Tim Rugg (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
DNF Kip Taylor (USA) Primal – Audi Denver Elite
DNF Alexandre Mercier (Sui) Team Humard Vélo Passion
GC after Stage 1
Women
1. Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation 3:20:27
2. Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women’s Professional Cycling Team 02:31
3. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty 16 – Ridebiker 02:34
4. Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
5. Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita Bianchi 02:54
6. Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women’s Professional Cycling Team 03:05
7. Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank 03:10
8. Sarah Storey (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 03:28
9. Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman Supermint Pro Cycling Team 03:32
10. Rocio Parrado (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 03:51
11. Linda Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Women’s Professional Cycling Team 03:57
12. Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita Bianchi 04:00
13. Mindy McCutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles – Shimano 04:02
14. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank 04:08
15. Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman Supermint Pro Cycling Team 04:15
16. Sharon Laws (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 04:29
17. Megan Aldrete (USA) Hagens Berman Supermint Pro Cycling Team 04:40
18. Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 04:49
19. Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
20. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank 04:53
21. Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 05:01
22. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling 05:11
23. Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling 05:19
24. Annie Toth (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 05:21
25. Jennifer Luebke (USA) Happy Tooth Dental 05:26
26. Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita Bianchi 05:34
27. Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty 16 – Ridebiker 05:37
28. Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian Women’s National Team 05:42
29. Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Women’s Professional Cycling Team 05:46
30. Hayley Simmonds (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Women’s Professional Cycling Team 05:51
31. Marcela Prieto (Mex) Conade-Visit México Women’s Cycling Team 05:55
32. Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty 16 – Ridebiker 06:05
33. Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty 16 – Ridebiker 06:15
34. Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Asahi MUUR Zero 06:20
35. Caterin Elisabeth Previley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 06:25
36. Sara Bergen (Can) Canadian Women’s National Team 06:33
37. Jessica Prinner (USA) Rally Cycling 06:56
38. Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 07:11
39. Nicole Moerig (Aus) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
40. Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty 16 – Ridebiker 07:20
41. Emily Collins (NZl) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank 07:24
42. Jill Patterson (Jpn) Asahi MUUR Zero 07:29
43. Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman Supermint Pro Cycling Team 07:43
44. Margot Clyne (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 07:45
45. Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita Bianchi 07:47
46. Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation 08:10
47. Melanie Beale (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 08:32
48. Sara Headley (USA) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
49. Cheryl Clarke (USA) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank 08:43
50. Dawn Andres (USA) Happy Tooth Dental 08:45
51. Georgia Simmerling (Can) Canadian Women’s National Team 08:52
52. Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 09:02
53. Irena Ossolo (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 09:15
54. Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 10:26
55. Alexandra Burton (USA) Happy Tooth Dental 10:37
56. Belen Garza (Mex) Conade-Visit México Women’s Cycling Team 11:00
57. Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank 11:08
58. Luciene Ferreira Da Silva (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 11:21
59. Beth Hernandez (USA) Colavita Bianchi 11:22
60. Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita Bianchi 11:51
61. Dulce Pliego (Mex) Conade-Visit México Women’s Cycling Team 12:08
62. Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) Conade-Visit México Women’s Cycling Team
63. Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles – Shimano 12:31
64. Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman Supermint Pro Cycling Team 12:50
65. Anne Donnely (USA) Canyon Bicycles – Shimano 13:15
66. Bethany Allen (USA) Amy D Foundation 13:43
67. Laura Brown (Can) UnitedHealthcare Women’s Professional Cycling Team 14:06
68. Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Can) Amy D Foundation
69. Kat Salthouse (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 14:32
70. Nicole Mertz (USA) Canyon Bicycles – Shimano 15:27
71. Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling 15:34
72. Ana Hernandez (Mex) Conade-Visit México Women’s Cycling Team 15:55
73. Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman Supermint Pro Cycling Team 16:20
74. Amanda Miller (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
75. Daphne Karaginias (USA) Canyon Bicycles – Shimano 16:26
76. Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Canadian Women’s National Team 17:03
77. Diane Moug (Can) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 18:06
78. Courteney Lowe (USA) Happy Tooth Dental 20:18
79. Elizabeth-Jane Harris (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 21:59
80. Caitlin Laroche (USA) Amy D Foundation 30:10
81. Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Asahi MUUR Zero 31:54
Men
1. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:09:48
2. Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 00:25
3. Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01:15
4. Sepp Kuss (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 01:19
5. Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01:36
6. Janier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis 01:43
7. Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 01:48
8. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01:50
9. Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman 02:09
10. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
11. Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 02:23
12. Chris Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team 02:30
13. Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 02:46
14. Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis 03:02
15. Jake Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 03:03
16. Rodas Manuel (Gua) Guatemala National Team 03:05
17. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
18. Jon Honbeck (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 03:13
19. Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
20. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 03:17
21. Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 03:22
22. Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 03:34
23. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
24. Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 03:50
25. Tony Baca (Mex) Elbowz Racing
26. Colin Strickland (USA) Elbowz Racing
27. Eder Frayre (Mex) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
28. Mauch Justin (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 04:01
29. Kevin Girkins (USA) Elbowz Racing 04:04
30. Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 04:08
31. William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 04:09
32. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 04:20
33. Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
34. Nicolau Tanovitchii (Mda) Lupus Racing Team
35. Nervin Jiatz (Gua) Guatemala National Team 04:32
36. Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 04:38
37. Chris Winn (Aus) Primal – Audi Denver Elite
38. Alfredo Ajpacaja (Gua) Guatemala National Team 04:40
39. Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman 04:43
40. Johnathan Freter (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
41. Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 04:47
42. Rob Squire (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 05:00
43. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 05:20
44. Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team
45. Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 05:25
46. Robert Gutgessel (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
47. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 05:32
48. Thomas Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling
49. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05:54
50. Matt Zimmer (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 05:56
51. Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 06:09
52. Bjrn Selander (USA) Rally Cycling 06:17
53. Brad Neagos (USA) Landis/Trek Team
54. Avila Cristhian (Col) EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes 06:21
55. Austin Stephens (USA) Primal – Audi Denver Elite 06:24
56. William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling 06:27
57. Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
58. Luis Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis 06:43
59. Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 06:54
60. Joshua Taylor (Aus) Echelon-Storck Development Team 07:12
61. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 07:23
62. Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 07:26
63. Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 07:48
64. Eric Oien (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 07:55
65. Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo 08:20
66. Bryan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis 08:22
67. Cameron Piper (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 08:24
68. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 08:36
69. Jordon Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
70. Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
71. Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 08:46
72. Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 08:59
73. Chris Putt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
74. David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 09:48
75. Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 10:08
76. Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek Team
77. Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis
78. Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 10:31
79. Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing 10:39
80. Paul Thomas (USA) Superissimo 10:49
81. Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
82. Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 11:10
83. Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek Team
84. Jake Magee (USA) Elbowz Racing
85. Marc Dubois (Swi) Team Humard Vélo Passion
86. Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
87. Daniel Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team
88. Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 11:19
89. Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
90. Drew Christopher (USA) Primal – Audi Denver Elite 12:19
91. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:33
92. Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 13:32
93. Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek Team 13:50
94. Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
95. Maxwell Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
96. Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
97. Ian Moore (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
98. Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
99. William Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
100. Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling
101. Ryan Moore (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
102. Evan Hartig (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
103. Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis
104. Stefano Barberi (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
105. Julian Kyer (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
106. Coulton Hartrich (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
107. David Goodman (USA) Primal – Audi Denver Elite
108. Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
109. Chris Brennan (USA) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing
110. Miguel Bryan (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
111. Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Team Humard Vélo Passion
112. Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
113. Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team
114. Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus Racing Team
115. Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
116. Cameron Clark (USA) EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes
117. Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
118. Jacob Duehring (USA) Elbowz Racing
119. Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek Team 14:21
120. Lucas Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis 14:28
121. Mitchell Sides (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 14:30
122. Stephen Pedone (USA) Superissimo 14:50
123. Logan Hutchings (NZl) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 14:56
124. James Piccoli (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 15:05
125. Jason Gandzjuk (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team
126. Quentin Guex (Swi) Team Humard Vélo Passion 15:10
127. Taylor Warren (USA) Landis/Trek Team 15:12
128. Clayton Stone (USA) Superissimo 15:18
129. Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 15:21
130. Owen Gillott (Aus) Echelon-Storck Development Team 15:27
131. Gerardo Medina (Mex) Echelon-Storck Development Team
132. Cole House (USA) Superissimo 15:45
133. Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 15:52
134. Timothy Savre (USA) EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes 16:18
135. Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 16:35
136. Brian Firle (USA) Primal – Audi Denver Elite 16:47
137. Jim Peterman (USA) Superissimo 16:49
138. Spencer Oswald (USA) Amore&Vita-USA Racing 16:54
139. Kyle Boorsma (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 17:04
140. Matt Brophy (USA) EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes 17:10
141. Yves Mercier (Swi) Team Humard Vélo Passion 17:38
142. Sam Cerruti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 18:20
143. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 18:44
144. Jules Goguely (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 18:54
145. Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 19:13
146. Bryan Larsen (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 19:24
147. Ajejandro Padilla (Gua) Guatemala National Team 20:31
148. Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 21:00
149. George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 21:41
150. Micah Engel (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
151. Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Amore&Vita-USA Racing
152. Gavin Murray (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team
153. Rudy Peterson (USA) Superissimo
154. Jake Henningsen (USA) Amore&Vita-USA Racing 22:24
155. Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 22:49
156. Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek Team 23:23
157. Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 25:29
158. Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
159. Michael Dutczak (USA) EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes 27:18
160. Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo 28:07
161. Ian London (USA) Primal – Audi Denver Elite 28:15
162. Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 28:53
163. Richard Arnopol (USA) EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes
164. Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemala National Team 29:55
165. Celso Ajpacaja (Gua) Guatemala National Team
166. Joel Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 30:02
167. Felix Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
168. Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 30:19
169. Michael Herrmann (Swi) Team Humard Vélo Passion 31:02
170. Jack Montgomerie (NZl) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing 34:35
171. Daniel Parkman (USA) AmoreAMVVita-USA Racing 36:13
172. Mitchell MacDonald (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 37:48
173. Robby Ketterhagen (USA) Landis/Trek Team 37:49