Featured Stories

Tour of the Catskills Stages 1, 2, 3 Full Results and Final GC – Cheyne Wins 2 Stages, Allan 2nd and Massicotte 3rd Overall

by pedalmag.com

August 05, 2013 (Catskills, NY) – Canada’s Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays Pb Accent Inns) grabbed two stage wins while Paolina Allan (P-K Express/Hnzstrategic.Com) won a stage and was on the podium on the other stages at the Tour of the Catskills in New York this past weekend. Allan finished second overall while Kevin Massicotte (Ride With Rendall) landed on the podium on Stage 2 to end up third overall. Cheyne finished 14th overall while Robert Gutgesell (Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes Oakville On ) was 10th overall and Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Developments) also had a fine showing with two top 10 finishes ending up 11th overall.

Results

Stage 1 – Aug. 2 – 19.2km Time Trial

Women Pro/1/2/3

1. Paolina Allan (P-K Express/Hnzstrategic.Com Aurora On ) 27:45.4
2. Amy Bevilacqua (Wilton Ct ) 0:14
3. Brittlee Bowman (Crca: Stan’S Notubes P/B Endurancewerx New York Ny ) 1:01
4. Stephanie Wetzel (Team Kenda P/B Racc Fryeburg Me ) 1:03
5. Jody Frank (North Point Womens Racing Team Huntingdon Vallpa ) 1:25
6. Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women’S Cycling Valatie Ny ) 1:46
7. Jacqueline Parker (Crca/Radical Media Mystic Ct ) 1:53
8. Mary Syrrist (Kenda P/B Racc Charlottesvilleva ) 2:24
9. Laura Lee (Vo Crca/Radical Media Brooklyn Ny ) 2:32
10. Suzanne Lucash (Crca/Cyclelifeusagfcapital New York Ny ) 2:35
11. Yvette Labombard (Full Moon Vista Rochester Ny ) 2:37
12. Erica Adelberg (Crca/Radical Media New York Ny ) 3:01
13. Celia Riechel (Ride Studio Cafe Jamaica Plain Ma ) 3:07
14. Elizabeth Bonilla (Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom Galloway Nj) 3:24
15. Nancy Ford (Team Danbury Audi Greenwich Ct ) 4:11
16. Caryl Gale (Denos Wonder Wheel Hoboken Nj ) 4:29
17. Camie Kornely (Crca:Stan’S Notubes P/B Endurancewerx Fort Lee Nj ) 6:00

Men Pro/1/2

1. Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays Pb Accent Inns Belleville On ) 24:34.9
2. Jimmy Schurman (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes Deerfield Beachfl) 0:21
3. Fred Thomas (Portland Velo Club Oa / Cyclemania Cape Elizabeth Me) 0:22
4. Dylan Pudiak (Fairport Ny ) 0:35
5. Andrew Mccullough (Montpelier Vt ) 0:36
6. Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Developments Toronto On ) 0:42
7. Timothy Rugg (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Kensington Md ) 0:43
8. Jonathan D’Alba ( Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Philadelphia Pa ) 0:44
9. Paul Lynch (Bmc Development Team Colchester Ct ) 1:01
10. Brendan Housler (Mt Borah Rochester Ny ) 1:16
11. Zack Noonan (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Teakutztown Pa ) 1:21
12. Jesse Walker (Crca/Setanta Brooklyn Ny ) 1:31
13. Eric Follen (Momentum Barracuda Cycling Sanford Me ) 1:35
14. Ross Baldwin (Watchung Wheelmen P/B High Gear Cyclery Greenwich Ct) 1:35
15. Kyle Murphy (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes San Francisco Ca) 1:39
16. Osmond Bakker (Octto-Cervelo Stittsville On ) 1:41
17. Juan MiguePerez (Garcia Alcantarilla ) 1:42
18. John Minturn (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Teaphiladelphia Pa ) 1:46
19. Yohan Patry (Ekoi-Devinci St-Jerome Qc ) 1:49
20. Allan Rego (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes New York Ny) 1:51
21. Michael Boardman (Crca / Bh Comedy Central Brooklyn Ny ) 1:54
22. Austin Vincent (Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap Simsbury Ct) 1:55
23. Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall Bright On ) 1:59
24. Chris Strumolo (Crca/Dave Jordan Racing Staten Island Ny ) 2:00
25. John Harris (Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap Ledyard Ct) 2:00
26. Ariel Mendez-Pena (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes Brooklyn Ny ) 2:05
27. Johan Gibcus (Grinta Cycling Team P/B Erba Cycles Worcester Ma) 2:06
28. Andreas Fliessgarte (Team Baier Landshut Mainz 0:30 ) 2:07
29. Sean Mccarthy (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes Amherst Ma ) 2:07
30. Kevin Massicotte (Ride With Rendall Toronto On ) 2:11
31. William Cooper (Breakawaybikes.Com – Qcw Cycling Philadelphia Pa ) 2:13
32. Ryan Serbel (Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap Hartford Ct) 2:14
33. Daniel Chabanov (Crca/Foundation Brooklyn Ny ) 2:15
34. Brett Wachtendorf (Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’S Racing Team Doylestown Pa ) 2:15
35. Erik Levinsohn (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Teawilliamstown Ma ) 2:17
36. Samuel Blanchette (Norco Bicycles Premiertech Québec Qc ) 2:17
37. Bill Ash (Breakawaybikes.Com – Qcw Cycling Philadelphia Pa ) 2:19
38. Soren Jensen (Crca/Bh Comedy Central New York Ny ) 2:24
39. Samuel Gagnon (Ekoi Devinci Amos Qc 0:30 ) 2:27
40. Evan Murphy (Crca/Foundation Ridgewood Ny ) 2:30
41. Robert Gutgesell (Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes Oakville On ) 2:31
42. John Hunter (Mt Borah Endicott Ny ) 2:33
43. Stefano Zanotti (Createx – Benidorm – Eastern Bloc Hartford Ct) 2:33
44. Brandon Spencer (Lindsay On ) 2:33
45. Jean-Samue Deshaies (Ekoï/Devinci Montreal Qc ) 2:34
46. Shane Braley (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes Stuart Fl ) 2:37
47. Matthew Di (Silvestrblacksmith Cycle Ottawa On ) 2:40
48. Felix Cote (Bouvetekoi Devinci Chateauguay Qc ) 2:43
49. Justin Purificati (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Teamontreal Qc ) 2:45
50. Frédéric Cossette (Ekoi/De Vinci Montréal Qc ) 2:47
51. James LucaBent (Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles Peterborough On ) 2:52
52. Daniel Caridi (Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap Stamford Ct ) 2:53
53. Luke Van (Lauwe Waterloo Cycling Club Race Team Ayr On ) 2:58
54. Jayson Jacobs (Crca / Wd Racing / Nyc Velo New York Ny) 3:03
55. Ryan Short (Team Placid Planet Lake Placid Ny ) 3:16
56. Eugene Boronow (Gs Mengoni Usa Tucson Az ) 3:27
57. Brian Wolff (Gbsc/Carl Hart Bicycles Sound Beach Ny ) 3:34
58. Jason Hettenbaugh (Team Towpath/Powerbar Honeoye Falls Ny ) 3:46
59. Kiernan Orange (Ride With Rendall Chelsea Qc ) 3:46
60. Chase Goldstein (Stan’S Notubes / Axa Equitable Brooklyn Ny ) 3:47
61. Christian Favata (Favatas Trt Bicycles Rosendale Ny ) 3:47
62. Tom Officer (Serotta / Ccns Litchfield Ct ) 3:48
63. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Developments Waterloo On ) 3:49
64. Dakota Schaeffer (D3Devo P/B Airgas Cycling Team West Lawn Pa ) 3:53
65. David Richardson (Team Towpath Rochester Ny ) 4:06
66. Waclaw Godycki (Ithaca Ny ) 4:09
67. Chris Meacham (Mooreville Nc ) 4:14
68. Daniel Crespo (Crca/Cyclelifeusagfcapital New York Ny ) 4:28
69. William Morris (Grinta Cycling Team P/B Erba Cycles Woburn Ma ) 4:32
70. Joshua Leibowitz (Michelob Ultra – Big Shark Racing Randolph Nj ) 4:35
71. Aidan Charles (Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap Middletown Ct ) 4:36
72. Jerome Townsend (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale Princeton Ma ) 5:09
73. Steven Persak (Liberty Cycle Basking Ridge Nj ) 5:11
74. Fabian Muth (Team Schwalbe Trier Roxheim ) 5:12
75. Derek Harnden (Peterborough Cycling Club South Burlingtovt ) 5:19
76. David Hoyle (Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap Rocky Hill Ct) 5:20
77. James Stevens (Stan’S Notubes / Axa Equitable New York Ny ) 7:17
78. Juan Carmona (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Teabreiningsville Pa ) 7:59
79. Alex Carmona (Grinta Cycling Team P/B Erba Cycles Jamaica Plain Ma) 8:17
80. William Goodfellow (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Teamontreal Qc ) 0:12:37

Stage 2 – Aug. 3 – Windham Road Race

Women Pro/1/2/3 – 88km

1. Amy Bevilacqua (Wilton Ct ) 2:54:58
2. Paolina Allan (P-K Express/Hnzstrategic.Com Aurora On ) 1:00
3. Jody Frank (North Point Womens Racing Team Huntingdon Valley Pa) 3:06
4. Jacqueline Parker (Crca/Radical Media Mystic Ct ) 3:11
5. Stephanie Wetzel (Team Kenda P/B Racc Fryeburg Me ) 3:16
6. Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women’S Cycling Valatie Ny ) 3:16
7. Celia Riechel (Ride Studio Cafe Jamaica Plain Ma ) 3:16
8. Yvette Labombard (Full Moon Vista Rochester Ny ) 3:32
9. Suzanne Lucash (Crca/Cyclelifeusagfcapital New York Ny ) 3:41
10. Elizabeth Bonilla (Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom Galloway Nj) 6:18
11. Mary Syrrist (Kenda P/B Racc Charlottesville Va ) 8:33
12. Nancy Ford (Team Danbury Audi Greenwich Ct ) 9:22
13. Brittlee Bowman (Crca: Stan’S Notubes P/B Endurancewerx New York Ny) 0:12:17
14. Laura Lee (Vo Crca/Radical Media Brooklyn Ny ) 0:17:31
15. Caryl Gale (Denos Wonder Wheel Hoboken Nj ) 0:25:35
16. Erica Adelberg (Crca/Radical Media New York Ny ) 0:26:35
DNF Camie Kornely (Crca:Stan’S Notubes P/B Endurancewerx Fort Lee Nj ) 0

Men Pro/1/2 142.4km

1. Erik Levinsohn (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team Williamstown Ma ) 3:49:16
2. Zack Noonan (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team Kutztown Pa ) 2:53
3. Kevin Massicotte (Ride With Rendall Toronto On ) 2:53
4. Timothy Rugg (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Kensington Md ) 2:53
5. Andreas Fliessgarten (Team Baier Landshut Mainz ) 3:38
6. Ryan Serbel (Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap Hartford Ct ) 3:38
7. Juan MiguelPerez (Garcia Alcantarilla 0:30 ) 3:40
8. Shane Braley (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes Stuart Fl ) 3:42
9. Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Developments Toronto On ) 3:44
10. Robert Gutgesell (Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes Oakville On ) 3:47
11. John Harris (Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap Ledyard Ct ) 3:47
12. Paul Lynch (Bmc Development Team Colchester Ct ) 3:47
13. Fred Thomas (Portland Velo Club Oa / Cyclemania Cape Elizabeth Me) 3:47
14. Eric Follen (Momentum Barracuda Cycling Sanford Me ) 3:53
15. Jesse Walker (Crca/Setanta Brooklyn Ny ) 3:53
16. Kyle Murphy (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes San Francisco Ca ) 3:59
17. William Cooper (Breakawaybikes.Com – Qcw Cycling Philadelphia Pa ) 4:21
18. Brandon Spencer (Lindsay On ) 7:25
19. Andrew Mccullough (Montpelier Vt ) 7:25
20. Chris Strumolo (Crca/Dave Jordan Racing Staten Island Ny ) 7:25
21. Matthew Di Silvestro (Blacksmith Cycle Ottawa On ) 7:25
22. Waclaw Godycki (Ithaca Ny ) 7:51
23. Yohan Patry (Ekoi-Devinci St-Jerome Qc ) 8:22
24. Osmond Bakker (Octto-Cervelo Stittsville On ) 8:30
25. Dylan Pudiak (Fairport Ny ) 8:38
26. Johan Gibcus (Grinta Cycling Team P/B Erba Cycles Worcester Ma ) 8:38
27. Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays Pb Accent Inns Belleville On ) 8:38
28. David Hoyle (Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap Rocky Hill Ct) 8:41
29. Daniel Chabanov (Crca/Foundation Brooklyn Ny ) 8:41
30. Sean Mccarthy (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes Amherst Ma ) 8:41
31. Jimmy Schurman (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes Deerfield Beach Fl ) 8:57
32. James Lucas Bent (Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles Peterborough On ) 0:12:20
33. Allan Rego (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes New York Ny ) 0:12:35
34. Brett Wachtendorf (Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’S Racing Team Doylestown Pa ) 0:12:39
35. Justin Purificati (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team Montreal Qc ) 0:12:39
36. Christian Favata (Favatas Trt Bicycles Rosendale Ny ) 0:12:43
37. Samuel Blanchette (Norco Bicycles Premiertech Québec Qc ) 0:12:46
38. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Developments Waterloo On ) 0:12:46
39. Jonathan D’ (Alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Philadelphia Pa ) 0:12:46
40. Jason Hettenbaugh (Team Towpath/Powerbar Honeoye Falls Ny ) 0:12:50
41. Bill Ash (Breakawaybikes.Com – Qcw Cycling Philadelphia Pa ) 0:16:05
42. Ariel Mendez-Penate (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes Brooklyn Ny ) 0:17:08
43. Jayson Jacobs (Crca / Wd Racing / Nyc Velo New York Ny) 0:17:08
44. Ryan Short (Team Placid Planet Lake Placid Ny ) 0:17:11
45. Austin Vincent (Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap Simsbury Ct ) 0:17:11
46. Aidan Charles (Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap Middletown Ct) 0:17:13
47. Evan Murphy (Crca/Foundation Ridgewood Ny ) 0:17:13
48. Frédéric Cossette (Ekoi/De Vinci Montréal Qc ) 0:18:20
49. Chris Meacham (Mooreville Nc ) 0:22:07
50. Soren Jensen (Crca/Bh Comedy Central New York Ny ) 0:23:28
51. Chase Goldstein (Stan’S Notubes / Axa Equitable Brooklyn Ny ) 0:24:16
52. Brendan Housler (Mt Borah Rochester Ny ) 0:24:16
53. Felix Cote (Bouvette Ekoi Devinci Chateauguay Qc ) 0:24:16
54. Derek Harnden (Peterborough Cycling Club South Burlington Vt ) 0:26:17
55. Dakota Schaeffer (D3Devo P/B Airgas Cycling Team West Lawn Pa) 0:28:11
56. Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall Bright On ) 0:28:11
57. Ross Baldwin (Watchung Wheelmen P/B High Gear Cyclery Greenwich Ct) 0:28:27
58. Stefano Zanotti (Createx – Benidorm – Eastern Bloc Hartford Ct) 0:29:14
59. Michael Boardman (Crca / Bh Comedy Central Brooklyn Ny ) 0:29:58
60. Luke Van Lauwe (Waterloo Cycling Club Race Team Ayr On) 0:31:18
61. Daniel Caridi (Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap Stamford Ct) 0:31:18
62. Alex Carmona (Grinta Cycling Team P/B Erba Cycles Jamaica Plain Ma) 0:32:25
63. David Richardson (Team Towpath Rochester Ny ) 0:33:17
64. Jerome Townsend (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale Princeton Ma ) 0:37:35
65. John Hunter (Mt Borah Endicott Ny ) 0:39:14
66. John Minturn (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team Philadelphia Pa ) 0:39:14
67. Joshua Leibowitz (Michelob Ultra – Big Shark Racing Randolph Nj ) 0:41:24
68. William Goodfellow (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team Montreal Qc ) 0:41:32
69. Samuel Gagnon (Ekoi Devinci Amos Qc ) 0:48:04
70. Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Ekoï/Devinci Montreal Qc ) 0:48:14
71. Steven Persak (Liberty Cycle Basking Ridge Nj ) 0:50:32
72. Brian Wolff (Gbsc/Carl Hart Bicycles Sound Beach Ny ) 0:56:44
73. Fabian Muth (Team Schwalbe Trier Roxheim ) 0:57:44
74. James Stevens (Stan’S Notubes / Axa Equitable New York Ny ) 0:57:44
DNF Eugene Boronow (Gs Mengoni Usa Tucson Az )
DNF Juan Carmona (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team Breiningsville Pa )
DNF Daniel Crespo (Crca/Cyclelifeusagfcapital New York Ny )
DNF William Morris (Grinta Cycling Team P/B Erba Cycles Woburn Ma)
DNF Tom Officer (Serotta / Ccns Litchfield Ct )
DNF Kiernan Orange (Ride With Rendall Chelsea Qc )

Stage 3 – Aug. 3 – Hunter Road Race

Women Pro/1/2/3 – 97.6km

1. Stephanie Wetzel (Team Kenda P/B Racc Fryeburg Me ) 3:16:37
2. Amy Bevilacqua (Wilton Ct ) 0:04
3. Paolina Allan (P-K Express/Hnzstrategic.Com Aurora On ) 2:20
4. Elizabeth Bonilla (Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom Galloway Nj) 3:17
5. Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women’S Cycling Valatie Ny ) 3:17
6. Celia Riechel (Ride Studio Cafe Jamaica Plain Ma ) 3:17
7. Mary Syrrist (Kenda P/B Racc Charlottesvillva ) 3:22
8. Jacqueline Parker (Crca/Radical Media Mystic Ct ) 3:25
9. Yvette Labombard (Full Moon Vista Rochester Ny ) 3:31
10. Brittlee Bowman (Crca: Stan’S Notubes P/B Endurancewenew York Ny) 6:29
11. Nancy Ford (Team Danbury Audi Greenwich Ct ) 6:29
12. Erica Adelberg (Crca/Radical Media New York Ny ) 6:29
13. Laura Lee (Vo Crca/Radical Media Brooklyn Ny ) 7:08
14. Caryl Gale (Denos Wonder Wheel Hoboken Nj ) 0:13:14
15. Jody Frank (North Point Womens Racing Team Huntingdon Valpa) 0:17:17
16. Camie Kornely (Crca:Stan’S Notubes P/B Endurancewerfort Lee Nj ) 0:21:06
DNF Suzanne Lucash (Crca/Cyclelifeusagfcapital New York Ny )

Men Pro/1/2 – 148.8km

1. Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays Pb Accent Inns Belleville On ) 4:01:16
2. Felix Cote (Bouvette Ekoi Devinci Chateauguay Qc ) 0:52
3. Dylan Pudiak (Fairport Ny ) 0:52
4. Timothy Rugg (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Kensington Md ) 0:52
5. Erik Levinsohn (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale Elite Cycliwilliamstown Ma ) 0:58
6. Jimmy Schurman (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes Deerfield Beacfl ) 1:02
7. Chris Strumolo (Crca/Dave Jordan Racing Staten Island Ny ) 1:25
8. Jason Hettenbaugh (Team Towpath/Powerbar Honeoye Falls Ny ) 1:25
9. Kevin Massicotte (Ride With Rendall Toronto On ) 1:25
10. John Harris (Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap Ledyard Ct) 1:25
11. Sean Mccarthy (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes Amherst Ma ) 1:25
12. Daniel Chabanov (Crca/Foundation Brooklyn Ny ) 1:25
13. Kyle Murphy (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes San Francisco Ca ) 1:25
14. Bill Ash (Breakawaybikes.Com – Qcw Cycling Philadelphia Pa ) 1:25
15. William Cooper (Breakawaybikes.Com – Qcw Cycling Philadelphia Pa ) 1:25
16. Michael Boardman (Crca / Bh Comedy Central Brooklyn Ny ) 1:25
17. Eric Follen (Momentum Barracuda Cycling Sanford Me ) 1:25
18. Jesse Walker (Crca/Setanta Brooklyn Ny ) 1:25
19. Robert Gutgesell (Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes Oakville On ) 1:25
20. Juan MiguelPerez (Garcia Alcantarilla ) 1:25
21. Evan Murphy (Crca/Foundation Ridgewood Ny ) 3:29
22. Osmond Bakker (Octto-Cervelo Stittsville On ) 3:31
23. Jonathan D’Alba ( Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Philadelphia Pa ) 3:31
24. Christian Favata (Favatas Trt Bicycles Rosendale Ny ) 3:31
25. David Hoyle (Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap Rocky Hill Ct) 3:31
26. James LucasBent (Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles Peterborough On ) 3:31
27. Samuel Blanchette (Norco Bicycles Premiertech Québec Qc ) 3:31
28. Andrew Mccullough (Montpelier Vt ) 3:31
29. Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Developmenttoronto On ) 3:31
30. Dakota Schaeffer (D3Devo P/B Airgas Cycling Team West Lawn Pa) 3:31
31. Joshua Leibowitz (Michelob Ultra – Big Shark Racing Randolph Nj) 3:31
32. Fred Thomas (Portland Velo Club Oa / Cyclemania Cape Elizabethme) 3:31
33. Paul Lynch (Bmc Development Team Colchester Ct ) 3:31
34. Waclaw Godycki (Ithaca Ny ) 3:38
35. Brendan Housler (Mt Borah Rochester Ny ) 3:41
36. Chris Meacham (Mooreville Nc ) 4:45
37. David Richardson (Team Towpath Rochester Ny ) 4:53
38. Brandon Spencer (Lindsay On ) 4:57
39. Ryan Serbel (Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap Hartford Ct) 5:23
40. Matthew Di Silvestro (Blacksmith Cycle Ottawa On ) 5:25
41. Ryan Short (Team Placid Planet Lake Placid Ny ) 5:25
42. Chase Goldstein (Stan’S Notubes / Axa Equitable Brooklyn Ny ) 5:32
43. Brett Wachtendorf (Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’S Racing Tedoylestown Pa ) 5:36
44. Johan Gibcus (Grinta Cycling Team P/B Erba Cycles Worcester Ma) 8:11
45. Austin Vincent (Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap Simsbury Ct ) 8:11
46. Soren Jensen (Crca/Bh Comedy Central New York Ny ) 8:11
47. Stefano Zanotti (Createx – Benidorm – Eastern Bloc Hartford Ct ) 8:11
48. Ross Baldwin (Watchung Wheelmen P/B High Gear Cyclgreenwich Ct ) 9:53
49. Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall Bright On ) 9:58
50. Luke Van (Lauwe Waterloo Cycling Club Race Team Ayr On ) 0:12:03
51. Samuel Gagnon (Ekoi Devinci Amos Qc ) 0:13:32
52. Ariel Mendez-Penate (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes Brooklyn Ny ) 0:14:49
53. Shane Braley (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes Stuart Fl ) 0:14:49
54. Daniel Caridi (Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap Stamford Ct ) 0:16:21
55. Allan Rego (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes New York Ny ) 0:16:57
56. Derek Harnden (Peterborough Cycling Club South Burlingtvt ) 0:19:32
57. Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Ekoï/Devinci Montreal Qc ) 0:22:18
58. Alex Carmona (Grinta Cycling Team P/B Erba Cycles Jamaica Plain Ma) 0:22:22
59. Justin Purificati (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale Elite Cyclimontreal Qc ) 0:22:22
60. Zack Noonan (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale Elite Cyclikutztown Pa ) 0:22:50
61. Frédéric Cossette (Ekoi/De Vinci Montréal Qc ) 0:30:17
62. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Developmentwaterloo On ) 0:30:17
63. Jayson Jacobs (Crca / Wd Racing / Nyc Velo New York Ny) 0:30:17
64. James Stevens (Stan’S Notubes / Axa Equitable New York Ny ) 0:30:17
65. Brian Wolff (Gbsc/Carl Hart Bicycles Sound Beach Ny ) 0:44:58
DNF Aidan Charles (Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap Middletown Ct )
DNF Andreas Fliessgarten (Team Baier Landshut Mainz )
DNF William Goodfellow (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale Elite Cyclimontreal Qc )
DNF John Hunter (Mt Borah Endicott Ny )
DNF John Minturn (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale Elite Cycliphiladelphia Pa )
DNF Fabian Muth (Team Schwalbe Trier Roxheim )
DNF Yohan Patry (Ekoi-Devinci St-Jerome Qc )
DNF Steven Persak (Liberty Cycle Basking Ridge Nj )
DNF Jerome Townsend (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale Princeton Ma )

Final GC

Women Pro/1/2/3

1. Amy Bevilacqua (Wilton Ct ) 6:39:38
2. Paolina Allan (P-K Express/Hnzstrategic.Com Aurora On ) 3:02
3. Stephanie Wetzel (Team Kenda P/B Racc Fryeburg Me ) 4:01
4. Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women’S Cycling Valatie Ny ) 8:01
5. Jacqueline Parker (Crca/Radical Media Mystic Ct ) 8:11
6. Yvette Labombard (Full Moon Vista Rochester Ny ) 9:22
7. Celia Riechel (Ride Studio Cafe Jamaica Plain Ma ) 9:22
8. Elizabeth Bonilla (Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom Galloway Nj) 0:12:41
9. Mary Syrrist (Kenda P/B Racc Charlottesvillva ) 0:14:01
10. Brittlee Bowman (Crca: Stan’S Notubes P/B Endurancewerx New York Ny) 0:19:29
11. Nancy Ford (Team Danbury Audi Greenwich Ct ) 0:19:44
12. Jody Frank (North Point Womens Racing Team Huntingdon Valpa ) 0:21:30
13. Laura Lee (Vo Crca/Radical Media Brooklyn Ny ) 0:26:53
14. Caryl Gale (Denos Wonder Wheel Hoboken Nj ) 0:43:00
15. Erica Adelberg (Crca/Radical Media New York Ny ) 0:54:52
16. Camie Kornely (Crca:Stan’S Notubes P/B Endurancewerx Fort Lee N) 1:12:28

Men Pro/1/2

1. Erik Levinsohn (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Williamstown Ma) 8:18:21
2. Timothy Rugg (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Kensington Md ) 1:13
3. Kevin Massicotte (Ride With Rendall Toronto On ) 3:14
4. Jesse Walker (Crca/Setanta Brooklyn Ny ) 3:34
5. Eric Follen (Momentum Barracuda Cycling Sanford Me ) 3:38
6. Kyle Murphy (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes San Francisco Ca) 3:48
7. John Harris (Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap Ledyard Ct) 3:57
8. Juan MiguelPerez (Garcia Alcantarilla ) 4:02
9. Fred Thomas (Portland Velo Club Oa / Cyclemania Cape Elizabethme) 4:25
10. Robert Gutgesell (Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes Oakville On ) 4:28
11. Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Developments Toronto On ) 4:42
12. William Cooper (Breakawaybikes.Com – Qcw Cycling Philadelphia Pa ) 4:44
13. Paul Lynch (Bmc Development Team Colchester Ct ) 5:04
14. Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays Pb Accent Inns Belleville On ) 5:23
15. Dylan Pudiak (Fairport Ny ) 6:50
16. Chris Strumolo (Crca/Dave Jordan Racing Staten Island Ny ) 7:35
17. Jimmy Schurman (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes Deerfield Beacfl ) 7:35
18. Ryan Serbel (Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap Hartford Ct) 8:00
19. Andrew Mccullough (Montpelier Vt ) 8:17
20. Sean Mccarthy (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes Amherst Ma ) 8:58
21. Daniel Chabanov (Crca/Foundation Brooklyn Ny ) 9:06
22. Osmond Bakker (Octto-Cervelo Stittsville On ) 0:10:27
23. Brandon Spencer (Lindsay On ) 0:11:40
24. Matthew Di Silvestro (Blacksmith Cycle Ottawa On ) 0:12:15
25. Waclaw Godycki (Ithaca Ny ) 0:12:23
26. Jonathan D’Alba (Alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Philadelphia Pa ) 0:13:46
27. David Hoyle (Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap Rocky Hill Ct) 0:14:17
28. Jason Hettenbaugh (Team Towpath/Powerbar Honeoye Falls Ny ) 0:14:46
29. Samuel Blanchette (Norco Bicycles Premiertech Québec Qc ) 0:15:19
30. James LucasBent (Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles Peterborough On ) 0:15:28
31. Johan Gibcus (Grinta Cycling Team P/B Erba Cycles Worcester Ma ) 0:15:40
32. Bill Ash (Breakawaybikes.Com – Qcw Cycling Philadelphia Pa ) 0:16:34
33. Christian Favata (Favatas Trt Bicycles Rosendale Ny ) 0:16:46
34. Brett Wachtendorf (Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’S Racing Team Doylestown Pa ) 0:17:15
35. Shane Braley (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes Stuart Fl ) 0:17:53
36. Evan Murphy (Crca/Foundation Ridgewood Ny ) 0:19:57
37. Ryan Short (Team Placid Planet Lake Placid Ny ) 0:22:37
38. Zack Noonan (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Kutztown Pa ) 0:23:49
39. Austin Vincent (Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap Simsbury Ct) 0:24:02
40. Felix Cote Bouvette (Ekoi Devinci Chateauguay Qc ) 0:24:36
41. Brendan Housler (Mt Borah Rochester Ny ) 0:25:58
42. Chris Meacham (Mooreville Nc ) 0:27:51
43. Allan Rego (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes New York Ny) 0:28:08
44. Michael Boardman (Crca / Bh Comedy Central Brooklyn Ny ) 0:32
45. Chase Goldstein (Stan’S Notubes / Axa Equitable Brooklyn Ny ) 0:30:20
46. Ariel Mendez-Penate (Champion System P/B Stan’S Notubes Brooklyn Ny ) 0:30:47
47. Soren Jensen (Crca/Bh Comedy Central New York Ny ) 0:30:48
48. Dakota Schaeffer (D3Devo P/B Airgas Cycling Team West Lawn Pa) 0:32:20
49. Justin Purificati (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Montreal Qc ) 0:34:31
50. Ross Baldwin (Watchung Wheelmen P/B High Gear Cyclerygreenwich Ct ) 0:36:40
51. Stefano Zanotti (Createx – Benidorm – Eastern Bloc Hartford Ct ) 0:36:43
52. Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall Bright On ) 0:36:53
53. David Richardson (Team Towpath Rochester Ny ) 0:39:01
54. Luke Van Lauwe (Waterloo Cycling Club Race Team Ayr On ) 0:43:04
55. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Developments Waterloo On ) 0:43:37
56. Joshua Leibowitz (Michelob Ultra – Big Shark Racing Randolph Nj ) 0:46:15
57. Jayson Jacobs (Crca / Wd Racing / Nyc Velo New York Ny) 0:47:13
58. Daniel Caridi (Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap Stamford Ct ) 0:47:17
59. Derek Harnden (Peterborough Cycling Club South Burlingtvt ) 0:47:53
60. Frédéric Cossette (Ekoi/De Vinci Montréal Qc ) 0:48:09
61. Alex Carmona (Grinta Cycling Team P/B Erba Cycles Jamaica Plain Ma ) 0:59:49
62. Samuel Gagnon (Ekoi Devinci Amos Qc ) 1:01:18
63. Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Ekoï/Devinci Montreal Qc ) 1:09:51
64. James Stevens (Stan’S Notubes / Axa Equitable New York Ny ) 1:32:03
65. Brian Wolff (Gbsc/Carl Hart Bicycles Sound Beach Ny ) 1:42:01





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.