Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour of Spain – Stage 3 Full Results

September 3, 2007 – Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic exchanged the favour beating Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank today winning the 153km Stage 3, Viveiro to Luarca. Freire is still leading.

Results

1. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep – Innergetic 4.08.42 (36.912 km/h)
2. Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
3. Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
4. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
5. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux
6. René Mandri (Est) AG2r Prévoyance
7. Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
8. Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor – Lotto
9. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
10. Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax – Gam
11. Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
12. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
13. José Ángel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
14. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
15. Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
16. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne
17. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
18. David López (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
19. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
20. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep – Innergetic
21. Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
22. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
23. Manuel Beltrán (Spa) Liquigas
24. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team
25. Josep Jufr̩ (Spa) Predictor РLotto
26. Chris Horner (USA) Predictor – Lotto
27. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas
28. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
29. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux
30. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole
31. Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
32. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner
33. Carlos Castaño (Spa) Karpin Galicia
34. Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
35. Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
36. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
37. Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
38. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
39. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne
40. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
41. David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia
42. Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia
43. Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
44. Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
45. Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep – Innergetic
46. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
47. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval – Prodir
48. Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
49. David García (Spa) Karpin Galicia
50. José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
51. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC
52. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole
53. Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
54. Iker Cama̱o (Spa) Saunier Duval РProdir
55. Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
56. David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
57. Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank
58. Jesús Hernández (Spa) Relax – Gam
59. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC
60. Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram
61. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
62. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre – Fondital
63. Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor – Lotto
64. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
65. Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
66. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC
67. Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
68. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC
69. Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
70. Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur 0.18
71. Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
72. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
73. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
74. Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor – Lotto
75. Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 0.28
76. Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team
77. Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC
78. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole
79. Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
80. José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Prévoyance
81. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
82. Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax – Gam
83. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
84. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
85. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
86. Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax – Gam
87. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas 0.34
88. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
89. Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole
90. Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team
91. Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
92. Santos González (Spa) Karpin Galicia
93. Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor – Lotto
94. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
95. David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – Fondital
96. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
97. André Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
98. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep – Innergetic
99. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner
100. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
101. Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
102. Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
103. Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Prévoyance
104. Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas
105. Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0.49
106. Gustavo Domínguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia
107. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team 1.04
108. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
109. Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team
110. Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom
111. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
112. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep – Innergetic
113. Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax – Gam
114. Ángel Vallejo (Spa) Relax – Gam 1.24
115. Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
116. Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram 1.55
117. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre – Fondital 2.04
118. José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 2.08
119. Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
120. S̩bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
121. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – Fondital 2.17
122. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep – Innergetic
123. Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner 2.19
124. Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir 0.01
125. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole 3.38
126. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
127. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance
128. Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
129. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia
130. Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
131. Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax – Gam
132. Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir 0.01
133. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor – Lotto 5.31
134. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
135. Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
136. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC
137. Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax – Gam
138. Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram
139. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank
140. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
141. Raúl García De Mateos (Spa) Relax – Gam
142. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
143. Jos̩ Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia РCayasur
144. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep – Innergetic
145. Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor – Lotto
146. Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux
147. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram
148. Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram
149. Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
150. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom
151. Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
152. Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole
153. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
154. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
155. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
156. Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
157. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Française des Jeux
158. Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux
159. Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
160. Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
161. Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
162. Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
163. Serafín Martínez Acevedo (Spa) Karpin Galicia
164. Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
165. Gustavo César (Spa) Karpin Galicia
166. Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep – Innergetic
167. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
168. Jos̩ Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia РCayasur
169. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas 8.16
170. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram
171. Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
172. Bert Roesems (Bel) Predictor – Lotto
173. Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
174. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole
175. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas
176. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
177. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram
178. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole
179. Ian McLeod (RSA) Française des Jeux
180. André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team
181. Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Prévoyance
182. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep – Innergetic
183. St̩phane Aug̩ (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
184. Bradley McGee (Aus) Française des Jeux
185. Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
186. Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
187. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 11

GC after Stage 3

1. Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 11.22.54
2. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
4. René Mandri (Est) AG2r Prévoyance
5. David López (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
6. Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor – Lotto
7. Manuel Beltrán (Spa) Liquigas
8. Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
9. Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia
10. José Ángel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
11. Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
12. Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
13. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole
14. David García (Spa) Karpin Galicia
15. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
16. Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
17. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux
18. Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
19. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
20. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne
21. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team
22. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep – Innergetic
23. Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
24. Chris Horner (USA) Predictor – Lotto
25. Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
26. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
27. Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax – Gam
28. Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
29. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux
30. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
31. Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
32. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne
33. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre – Fondital
34. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
35. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
36. Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
37. Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
38. Josep Jufr̩ (Spa) Predictor РLotto
39. Iker Cama̱o (Spa) Saunier Duval РProdir
40. Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
41. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
42. Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor – Lotto
43. Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep – Innergetic
44. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep – Innergetic
45. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
46. David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
47. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner
48. Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
49. Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
50. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
51. Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
52. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
53. Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
54. Jesús Hernández (Spa) Relax – Gam
55. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
56. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas
57. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC
58. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole
59. Carlos Castaño (Spa) Karpin Galicia
60. Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank
61. Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
62. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
63. David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia
64. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC
65. Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
66. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval – Prodir
67. José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
68. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC
69. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC
70. Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
71. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0.18
72. Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
73. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
74. Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
75. Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor – Lotto
76. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole 0.28
77. Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team
78. Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC
79. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
80. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
81. Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
82. Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax – Gam
83. José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Prévoyance
84. Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax – Gam
85. Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC
86. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
87. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
88. Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram 0.31
89. André Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team 0.34
90. Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas
91. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
92. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas
93. Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor – Lotto
94. Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
95. Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
96. Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team
97. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep – Innergetic
98. Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole
99. David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – Fondital
100. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
101. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
102. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner
103. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
104. Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Prévoyance
105. Santos González (Spa) Karpin Galicia
106. Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
107. Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0.49
108. Gustavo Domínguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia
109. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep – Innergetic 1.04
110. Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team
111. Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax – Gam
112. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
113. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
114. Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom
115. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
116. Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team 1.24
117. Ángel Vallejo (Spa) Relax – Gam
118. Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram 1.55
119. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre – Fondital 2.04
120. Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 2.08
121. S̩bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
122. José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
123. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep – Innergetic 2.17
124. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
125. Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner 2.19
126. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia 3.38
127. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance
128. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole
129. Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
130. Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
131. Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax – Gam
132. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
133. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom 5.31
134. Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
135. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank
136. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
137. Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram
138. Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole
139. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC
140. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram
141. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Française des Jeux
142. Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux
143. Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram
144. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
145. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
146. Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
147. Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax – Gam
148. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor – Lotto
149. Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
150. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep – Innergetic
151. Raúl García De Mateos (Spa) Relax – Gam
152. Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
153. Jos̩ Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia РCayasur
154. Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep – Innergetic
155. Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
156. Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
157. Jos̩ Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia РCayasur
158. Gustavo César (Spa) Karpin Galicia
159. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
160. Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux
161. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
162. Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor – Lotto
163. Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
164. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
165. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
166. Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 8.16
167. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram
168. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole
169. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep – Innergetic
170. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
171. Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Prévoyance
172. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole
173. Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
174. Ian McLeod (RSA) Française des Jeux
175. Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
176. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas
177. Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
178. Bert Roesems (Bel) Predictor – Lotto
179. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
180. André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team
181. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram
182. St̩phane Aug̩ (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
183. Serafín Martínez Acevedo (Spa) Karpin Galicia 9.5
184. Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 10.19
185. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 11
186. Bradley McGee (Aus) Française des Jeux 12.58
187. Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 30.28





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.