Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour of Spain – Stage 15 Full Results

September 16, 2007 (Granada, Spain) – Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi scored the victory on today’s Stage 14, Villacarrillo to Granada, 201.4km over Manuel Beltrán (Spa) Liquigas in second and Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic in 3rd.

Results

1. Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 4.45.59 (42.3 km/h)
2. Manuel Beltrán (Spa) Liquigas
3. Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep – Innergetic 0.24
4. Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
5. Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax – Gam 0.41
6. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
7. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne
8. Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor – Lotto
9. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
10. Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
11. Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
12. Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia
13. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.09
14. Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
15. David López (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
16. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne
17. Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 2.3
18. Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir 2.32
19. Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
20. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep – Innergetic
21. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC
22. René Mandri (Est) AG2r Prévoyance
23. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
24. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
25. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
26. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
27. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
28. Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom
29. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
30. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
31. Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 4.01
32. Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
33. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole 4.32
34. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC
35. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole
36. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
37. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC
38. Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
39. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner
40. David García (Spa) Karpin Galicia
41. Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor – Lotto
42. Iker Cama̱o (Spa) Saunier Duval РProdir
43. Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
44. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas
45. Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor – Lotto
46. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep – Innergetic
47. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre – Fondital
48. José Ángel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
49. Ángel Vallejo (Spa) Relax – Gam
50. Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC
51. Chris Horner (USA) Predictor – Lotto
52. Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole 4.43
53. Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur 6.48
54. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
55. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
56. Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax – Gam 8.08
57. Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
58. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
59. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 9
60. David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia
61. Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor – Lotto
62. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC
63. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance
64. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole
65. Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
66. Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
67. Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team
68. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep – Innergetic
69. Jos̩ Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia РCayasur 10.31
70. Raúl García De Mateos (Spa) Relax – Gam
71. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep – Innergetic 11.35
72. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
73. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
74. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC 14.41
75. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
76. Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax – Gam
77. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia
78. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas
79. Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas
80. Gustavo Domínguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia
81. Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
82. Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
83. Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Prévoyance
84. José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Prévoyance
85. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
86. Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
87. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 17.11
88. Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
89. Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram 22.15
90. Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner
91. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux
92. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom
93. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
94. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor – Lotto
95. Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor – Lotto
96. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole
97. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux
98. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas
99. Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
100. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram
101. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
102. David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – Fondital
103. Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram
104. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram
105. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram
106. Santos González (Spa) Karpin Galicia
107. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
108. Gustavo César (Spa) Karpin Galicia
109. Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep – Innergetic
110. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
111. Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
112. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Française des Jeux
113. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
114. Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
115. Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
116. Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Prévoyance
117. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner
118. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
119. Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team
120. Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team
121. Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
122. André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team
123. Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
124. Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
125. André Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
126. David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
127. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank
128. José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
129. Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax – Gam
130. Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax – Gam
131. Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
132. S̩bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
133. St̩phane Aug̩ (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
134. Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank
135. Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
136. Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
137. Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
138. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
139. Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
140. José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
141. Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
142. Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
143. Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
144. Jos̩ Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia РCayasur
145. Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
146. Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
147. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
148. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
149. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep – Innergetic
150. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep – Innergetic
151. Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
152. Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole
153. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur 23.42
154. Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax – Gam
155. Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram
DNS Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux
DNF Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
DNF Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team


General classification after stage 15
1. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 62.32.27
2. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne 2.01
3. Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor – Lotto 2.27
4. Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC 3.02
5. Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 4.01
6. Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia 4.35
7. Manuel Beltrán (Spa) Liquigas 5.15
8. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne 6.17
9. Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep – Innergetic 6.22
10. Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 7.41
11. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 8.19
12. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 9.04
13. Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax – Gam 9.34
14. Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur 11.02
15. Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 12.08
16. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 13.06
17. Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 13.35
18. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 15.51
19. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep – Innergetic 16.59
20. Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 17.55
21. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 18.06
22. David López (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 18.33
23. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas 20.08
24. René Mandri (Est) AG2r Prévoyance 20.19
25. Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor – Lotto 20.35
26. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC 22.34
27. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole 23.02
28. Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir 23.46
29. Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom 24.03
30. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 24.42
31. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 25.56
32. David García (Spa) Karpin Galicia 25.59
33. Iker Cama̱o (Spa) Saunier Duval РProdir 27.04
34. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC 28.02
35. Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor – Lotto 30.33
36. José Ángel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir 31.23
37. Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 31.49
38. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep – Innergetic 33.02
39. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 34.2
40. David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia 35.13
41. Chris Horner (USA) Predictor – Lotto 35.49
42. Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC 36.52
43. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner 37.09
44. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 37.35
45. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre – Fondital 37.5
46. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner 41.32
47. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 41.33
48. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep – Innergetic 42.03
49. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux 43.12
50. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 44.31
51. Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team 46.03
52. Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Prévoyance 49.36
53. Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir 50.04
54. Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 50.17
55. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance 50.39
56. Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 51.25
57. Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 51.28
58. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – Fondital 53.51
59. Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 54.27
60. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team 55.24
61. Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank 55.48
62. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 55.52
63. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC 55.55
64. Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 56.28
65. Ángel Vallejo (Spa) Relax – Gam 56.43
66. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 56.58
67. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC 57.11
68. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux 58.26
69. Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur 58.27
70. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole 58.45
71. Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor – Lotto 59.22
72. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 1.01.44
73. Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team 1.03.02
74. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre – Fondital 1.03.48
75. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep – Innergetic 1.03.59
76. Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 1.04.09
77. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC 1.05.39
78. Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur 1.05.50
79. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1.05.53
80. Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1.06.58
81. José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Prévoyance 1.07.02
82. Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax – Gam 1.07.26
83. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia 1.08.56
84. Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur 1.09.11
85. Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir 1.10.28
86. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep – Innergetic 1.12.11
87. Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole 1.15.33
88. Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team 1.16.19
89. Jos̩ Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia РCayasur 1.17.14
90. Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1.18.01
91. Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1.18.49
92. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.19.43
93. S̩bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 1.19.57
94. Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1.20.22
95. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole 1.20.44
96. Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur 1.22.10
97. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre – Fondital 1.22.16
98. Raúl García De Mateos (Spa) Relax – Gam 1.23.41
99. Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 1.23.44
100. Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas 1.23.50
101. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas 1.24.50
102. Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.25.13
103. David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – Fondital 1.25.40
104. Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team 1.27.39
105. Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole 1.28.11
106. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank 1.28.33
107. David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir 1.29.01
108. Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner 1.29.26
109. Gustavo Domínguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia 1.30.33
110. José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.31.06
111. Santos González (Spa) Karpin Galicia 1.32.12
112. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Française des Jeux 1.32.43
113. Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor – Lotto 1.33.13
114. Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax – Gam 1.34.47
115. Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank 1.35.12
116. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – Fondital 1.35.53
117. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre – Fondital 1.36.03
118. Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax – Gam 1.36.59
119. Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram 1.37.12
120. Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram 1.38.50
121. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep – Innergetic 1.40.00
122. Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.40.07
123. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 1.40.23
124. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner 1.42.00
125. José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1.42.15
126. Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax – Gam 1.43.39
127. Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax – Gam 1.45.06
128. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram 1.45.11
129. Gustavo César (Spa) Karpin Galicia 1.45.53
130. Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep – Innergetic 1.45.56
131. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 1.47.33
132. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas 1.47.42
133. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor – Lotto 1.48.13
134. Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre – Fondital 1.48.47
135. St̩phane Aug̩ (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 1.49.10
136. Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.49.43
137. Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram 1.50.13
138. Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
139. Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur 1.52.44
140. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram 1.53.42
141. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram 1.55.42
142. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom 1.55.48
143. André Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team 1.55.52
144. Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 1.58.15
145. Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram 1.59.06
146. Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1.59.18
147. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank 2.03.19
148. Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 2.03.22
149. André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team 2.03.30
150. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 2.06.33
151. Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Prévoyance 2.06.55
152. Jos̩ Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia РCayasur 2.07.39
153. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 2.08.05
154. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole 2.09.35
155. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur 2.15.27






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.