Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour of Spain – Stage 13 Full Results

September 14, 2007 (Torre-Pacheco, Spain) РAndreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team took the win today on Stage 13, Hellin to Torre-Pacheco, 176.4km winning the sprint finish over Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner with J̩r̩my Roy (Fra) Fran̤aise des Jeux in 3rd.

Results

1. Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team 4.01.52 (43.8 km/h)
2. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner 0.01
3. Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 0.24
4. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre – Fondital 4.03
5. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram
6. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole
7. Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor – Lotto
8. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas
9. Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Prévoyance
10. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
11. Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor – Lotto
12. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
13. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
14. Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
15. Josep Jufr̩ (Spa) Predictor РLotto
16. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC
17. Manuel Beltrán (Spa) Liquigas
18. Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank
19. Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
20. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
21. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
22. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC
23. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne
24. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux
25. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep – Innergetic
26. Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor – Lotto
27. Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC
28. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
29. Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
30. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas
31. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
32. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
33. Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
34. Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax – Gam
35. Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep – Innergetic
36. Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
37. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank
38. Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team
39. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
40. Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor – Lotto
41. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
42. Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax – Gam
43. Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
44. Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
45. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
46. Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
47. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas
48. Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
49. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
50. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
51. Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
52. Iker Cama̱o (Spa) Saunier Duval РProdir
53. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux
54. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
55. Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
56. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
57. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre – Fondital
58. Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Prévoyance
59. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
60. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne
61. Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
62. Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
63. José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
64. Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team
65. Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
66. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
67. S̩bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
68. Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
69. Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
70. Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team
71. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep – Innergetic
72. Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
73. David López (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
74. André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team
75. Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
76. Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
77. José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Prévoyance
78. Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
79. Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
80. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep – Innergetic
81. Chris Horner (USA) Predictor – Lotto
82. Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia
83. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia 4.46
84. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 5.02
85. Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom
86. St̩phane Aug̩ (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
87. Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
88. Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
89. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole
90. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
91. Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux
92. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor – Lotto
93. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance
94. Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole
95. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
96. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
97. Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas
98. Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram
99. André Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
100. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
101. René Mandri (Est) AG2r Prévoyance
102. David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
103. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole
104. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC
105. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
106. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
107. David García (Spa) Karpin Galicia
108. Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
109. David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia
110. Gustavo Domínguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia
111. Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
112. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep – Innergetic
113. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
114. Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
115. Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
116. Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
117. Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
118. Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax – Gam
119. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep – Innergetic
120. José Ángel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
121. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram
122. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole
123. Gustavo César (Spa) Karpin Galicia
124. Santos González (Spa) Karpin Galicia
125. Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram
126. Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
127. Jesús Hernández (Spa) Relax – Gam
128. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC
129. Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
130. Ángel Vallejo (Spa) Relax – Gam
131. Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
132. Jos̩ Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia РCayasur
133. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
134. Raúl García De Mateos (Spa) Relax – Gam
135. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur
136. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner
137. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
138. José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
139. Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
140. Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep – Innergetic
141. Jos̩ Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia РCayasur
142. Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax – Gam
143. Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC
144. Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
145. David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – Fondital
146. Serafín Martínez Acevedo (Spa) Karpin Galicia
147. Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax – Gam
148. Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner
149. Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
150. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep – Innergetic
151. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
152. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC
153. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
154. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom
155. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole
156. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
157. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram 5.17
158. Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram 5.2
159. Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur 5.34
160. Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax – Gam 5.43
161. Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole 5.47
162. Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor – Lotto
163. Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 6.39
164. Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 8.54
165. Carlos Castaño (Spa) Karpin Galicia 10.49
166. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Française des Jeux 11.5
DNS Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
DNS Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
DNS Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep – Innergetic

GC after Stage 13

1. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 52.14.21
2. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne 2.01
3. Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor – Lotto 2.27
4. Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC 3.02
5. Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia 4.35
6. Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 4.42
7. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne 5.49
8. Manuel Beltrán (Spa) Liquigas 5.56
9. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 6.28
10. Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep – Innergetic 6.39
11. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 7.13
12. Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 7.58
13. Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax – Gam 9.34
14. Josep Jufr̩ (Spa) Predictor РLotto 9.39
15. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 9.44
16. Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur 11.02
17. Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 11.4
18. Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 11.44
19. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 12.38
20. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 14.15
21. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep – Innergetic 15.08
22. Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 16.06
23. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas 16.17
24. Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor – Lotto 16.44
25. David López (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 18.05
26. René Mandri (Est) AG2r Prévoyance 18.28
27. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole 19.11
28. Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir 21.55
29. Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom 22.12
30. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 22.51
31. Iker Cama̱o (Spa) Saunier Duval РProdir 23.13
32. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 24.05
33. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC 24.11
34. Jesús Hernández (Spa) Relax – Gam 25.33
35. Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor – Lotto 26.42
36. David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia 26.54
37. José Ángel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir 27.32
38. Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 28.29
39. Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 28.43
40. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC 29.58
41. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux 31.15
42. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep – Innergetic 31.23
43. David García (Spa) Karpin Galicia
44. Chris Horner (USA) Predictor – Lotto 31.58
45. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 32.08
46. Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC 33.01
47. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre – Fondital 33.38
48. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team 33.5
49. Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank 33.53
50. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner 34.05
51. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 34.18
52. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 35.44
53. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux 36.52
54. Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 37.25
55. Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team 37.44
56. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep – Innergetic 38.12
57. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 38.24
58. Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 40.27
59. Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir 41.45
60. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance 42.2
61. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner 42.33
62. Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 42.35
63. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 42.58
64. Carlos Castaño (Spa) Karpin Galicia 44.08
65. Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Prévoyance 44.51
66. Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 44.59
67. Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 45.24
68. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC 48.52
69. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 48.57
70. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep – Innergetic 49.59
71. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole 50.06
72. Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor – Lotto 51.03
73. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC 51.39
74. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 51.53
75. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC 52.04
76. Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur 52.2
77. Ángel Vallejo (Spa) Relax – Gam 52.31
78. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre – Fondital 52.33
79. José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Prévoyance 53.02
80. Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax – Gam 53.26
81. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – Fondital 53.51
82. Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team 54.24
83. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 54.29
84. Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team 54.43
85. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia 54.56
86. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep – Innergetic 55.4
87. Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 56.17
88. Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 57.15
89. Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 57.23
90. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC 58.14
91. S̩bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 58.23
92. Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 58.48
93. Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 1.00.49
94. Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur 1.01.44
95. Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur 1.01.59
96. Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.03.01
97. David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – Fondital 1.03.45
98. Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team 1.06.05
99. Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole 1.06.06
100. Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir 1.06.16
101. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank 1.06.59
102. David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir 1.07.17
103. Jos̩ Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia РCayasur 1.07.24
104. Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner 1.07.31
105. Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur 1.08.10
106. Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas 1.09.29
107. José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.09.32
108. Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole 1.09.36
109. Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux 1.09.37
110. Santos González (Spa) Karpin Galicia 1.10.38
111. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.10.46
112. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas 1.10.50
113. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Française des Jeux 1.11.09
114. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre – Fondital 1.11.22
115. Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor – Lotto 1.11.39
116. Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank 1.12.46
117. Raúl García De Mateos (Spa) Relax – Gam 1.13.30
118. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – Fondital 1.14.19
119. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre – Fondital 1.14.29
120. Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax – Gam 1.14.47
121. Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram 1.15.00
122. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole 1.15.32
123. Gustavo Domínguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia 1.16.33
124. Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram 1.17.16
125. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep – Innergetic 1.18.26
126. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner 1.18.31
127. Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.18.33
128. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 1.18.49
129. Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax – Gam 1.19.50
130. Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram 1.20.09
131. Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team 1.21.26
132. Gustavo César (Spa) Karpin Galicia 1.22.58
133. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram 1.23.16
134. Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax – Gam 1.23.32
135. Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep – Innergetic 1.24.12
136. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 1.25.21
137. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas 1.26.08
138. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor – Lotto 1.26.18
139. Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre – Fondital 1.27.13
140. St̩phane Aug̩ (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 1.27.16
141. Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax – Gam 1.27.20
142. Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.28.01
143. José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1.28.24
144. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole 1.28.30
145. Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur 1.30.37
146. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram 1.30.47
147. Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.32.35
148. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram 1.33.30
149. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom 1.33.36
150. André Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team 1.34.18
151. Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 1.35.37
152. Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1.37.13
153. Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram 1.37.22
154. Serafín Martínez Acevedo (Spa) Karpin Galicia 1.40.02
155. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank 1.40.24
156. André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team 1.40.35
157. Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 1.41.48
158. Jos̩ Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia РCayasur 1.44.44
159. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 1.44.59
160. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 1.45.10
161. Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Prévoyance 1.45.21
162. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole 1.46.40
163. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia – Cayasur 1.52.26
164. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole 1.54.49
165. Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.55.31
166. Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 2.01.42





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.