Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour of Poland Stages 3, 4 Full Results – Houle 28th Overall

by pedalmag.com

July 15, 2016 (Katowice, Poland) – Canada’s Hugo Houle (AG2R La Mondiale) sits 28th overall following two top-20 finishes at the Tour of Poland. On the 240km Stage 3 from Zawiercie to Nowy Sacz Houle finished 17th with the same time as winner Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo.

Niccolo Bonifazio [P] Cor Vos

Then on Stage 4 from from Nowy Sacz to Rzeszów/Podkarpackie 218km, he placed 19th behind race leader Fernando Gaviria (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step. Fellow Canucks are Ryder Hesjedal (Trek-Segafredo) at 157th, Michael Woods (Cannondale-Drapac) at 164th and Svein Tuft (Orica-BikeExchange) at 183rd on GC.

Fernando Gaviria Rendon [P] Cor Vos

Results

Stage 3

1. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 5:46:12
2. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
3. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-BikeExchange
4. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
5. Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
6. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
7. Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
8. Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
9. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre – Merida
10. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
11. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
12. Jordi Simon (Esp) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
13. Dion Smith (Nzl) ONE Pro Cycling
14. Fernando Gaviria (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step
15. Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team
16. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
17. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
18. Karol Domagalski (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling
19. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
20. Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
21. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – Merida
22. Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Polish National Team
23. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – Merida
24. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
25. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha
26. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
27. Felix Grosschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
28. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
29. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
30. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team
31. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
32. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Team
33. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
34. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
35. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha
36. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
37. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
38. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
39. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
40. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41. Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
42. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
43. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
44. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
45. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
46. Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
47. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
48. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
49. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team
50. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
51. Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
52. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step
53. Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha
54. Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx – Quick-Step
55. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
56. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
57. Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step
58. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data
59. Víctor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
60. Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
61. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
62. Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
63. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
64. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
65. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
66. Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
67. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
68. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
69. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
70. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
71. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Drapac
73. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
74. Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling
75. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
76. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
77. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
78. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
79. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
80. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
81. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
82. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team
83. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange
84. Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
85. Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
86. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
87. James Oram (Nzl) ONE Pro Cycling
88. Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
89. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
90. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
91. Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
92. Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF
93. Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
94. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
95. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
96. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – Merida
97. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
98. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
99. Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
100. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
101. Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
102. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 00:20
103. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 00:22
104. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 00:25
105. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 00:29
106. Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 00:33
107. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 00:36
108. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 00:54
109. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:01
110. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
111. Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
112. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
113. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 01:21
114. Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre – Merida
115. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha 01:51
116. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
117. Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
118. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
119. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
120. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 02:14
121. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data 03:48
122. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ 04:15
123. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange 04:35
124. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
125. Szymon Rekita (Pol) Polish National Team 07:55
126. Gracjan Szelag (Pol) Polish National Team
127. Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Team
128. Piotr Konwa (Pol) Polish National Team
129. Peter Williams (Gbr) ONE Pro Cycling
130. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
131. Pawel Franczak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
132. Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
133. Dariusz Detko (Pol) Polish National Team
134. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
135. Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling
136. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
137. Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre – Merida
138. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
139. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
140. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
141. Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
142. Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
143. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
144. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data
145. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team
146. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
147. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
148. Jonas Koch (Ger) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
149. Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha
150. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
151. Yanto Barker (Gbr) ONE Pro Cycling
152. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo
153. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-BikeExchange
154. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
155. Kamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
156. Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 09:14
157. Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha
158. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
159. Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
160. Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
161. Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data
162. Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
163. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
164. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
165. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
166. Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 10:02
167. Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
168. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
169. Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
170. Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
171. Dariusz Batek (Pol) Polish National Team
172. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
173. Mario Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
174. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
175. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling
176. Matthew Goss (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling
177. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
178. Chris Opie (Gbr) ONE Pro Cycling
179. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
180. Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data
181. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
182. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
183. Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 12:22
184. Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
185. Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
186. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
187. Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
188. Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ
189. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre – Merida
190. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
191. David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
192. Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
193. Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
DNF Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNF Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team
DNF Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lotto Soudal
DNF Benat Intxausti (Esp) Team Sky

Stage 4
1. Fernando Gaviria (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step 5:12:56
2. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-BikeExchange
3. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
4. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
5. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
6. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
7. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
8. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
9. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
10. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ
11. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
12. Dion Smith (Nzl) ONE Pro Cycling
13. Jordi Simon (Esp) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
14. Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
15. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre – Merida
16. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team
17. Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre – Merida
18. Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
19. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
20. Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Polish National Team
21. Karol Domagalski (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling
22. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
23. Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team
24. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – Merida
25. Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx – Quick-Step
26. Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
27. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
28. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
29. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
30. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
31. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
32. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
33. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange
34. Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
35. Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
36. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
37. Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
38. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
39. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
40. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
41. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
42. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
43. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
44. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
45. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
46. Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha
47. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
48. Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
49. Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
50. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
51. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
52. Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
53. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha
54. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step
55. Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
56. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
58. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
59. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Drapac
60. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
61. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Team
62. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
63. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data
64. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
65. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
66. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha
67. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
68. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
69. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
70. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
71. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
72. James Oram (Nzl) ONE Pro Cycling
73. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team
75. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – Merida
76. Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
77. Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre – Merida
78. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
79. Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
80. Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step
81. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
82. Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
83. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
84. Felix Grosschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
85. Víctor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
86. Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
87. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
88. Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
89. Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF
90. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
91. Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
92. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
93. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
94. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
95. Jonas Koch (Ger) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
96. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – Merida
97. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
98. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
99. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
100. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
101. Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling
102. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
103. Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
104. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
105. Dariusz Detko (Pol) Polish National Team
106. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
107. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
108. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha
109. Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
110. Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
111. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data 00:21
112. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 00:30
113. Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha
114. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 00:40
115. Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 00:43
116. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 00:56
117. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 01:14
118. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data 02:38
119. Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 03:02
120. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
121. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 04:53
122. Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 05:13
123. Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 06:10
124. Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Team 12:52
125. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
126. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
127. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
128. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
129. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
130. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
131. Gracjan Szelag (Pol) Polish National Team
132. Szymon Rekita (Pol) Polish National Team
133. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
134. Peter Williams (Gbr) ONE Pro Cycling
135. Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
136. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team
137. Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
138. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
139. Yanto Barker (Gbr) ONE Pro Cycling
140. Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
141. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
142. Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
143. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team
144. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
145. Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data
146. Piotr Konwa (Pol) Polish National Team
147. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
148. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-BikeExchange 12:57
149. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
150. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
151. Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 17:38
152. Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
153. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
154. Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
155. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
156. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
157. Mario Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
158. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
159. Dariusz Batek (Pol) Polish National Team
160. Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
161. Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
162. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
163. Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ
164. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
165. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
166. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling
167. Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
168. Pawel Franczak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
169. David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
170. Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
171. Kamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
172. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
173. Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling
174. Chris Opie (Gbr) ONE Pro Cycling
175. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
176. Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
177. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
178. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
179. Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data
180. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre – Merida
181. Matthew Goss (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling
182. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
183. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo
184. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange
185. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
186. Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 19:38
DNF Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
DNF Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
DNS Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
DNF Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
DNF Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

GC after Stage 4

1. Fernando Gaviria (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step 17:19:22
2. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 00:19
3. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – Merida 00:22
4. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 00:25
5. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 00:26
6. Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
7. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre – Merida
8. Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team
9. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
10. Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Polish National Team
11. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
12. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
13. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
14. Jordi Simon (Esp) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
15. Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx – Quick-Step
16. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
17. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
18. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha
19. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
20. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
21. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step
22. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha
23. Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
24. Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
25. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange
26. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
27. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange 00:32
28. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 00:35
29. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
30. Dion Smith (Nzl) ONE Pro Cycling
31. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
32. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
33. Karol Domagalski (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling
34. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
35. Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
36. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
37. Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
38. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
39. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
40. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
41. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Team
42. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
43. Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
44. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
45. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – Merida
46. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
47. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
48. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
49. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
50. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Drapac
51. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
53. Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
54. Felix Grosschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
55. Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
56. Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
57. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
58. Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step
59. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
60. Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
61. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
62. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data
63. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
64. Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling
65. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
66. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
68. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
69. Víctor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
70. Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
71. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team
72. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
73. Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
74. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
75. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
76. Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF
77. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
78. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
79. Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha
80. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
81. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
82. James Oram (Nzl) ONE Pro Cycling
83. Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
84. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – Merida
85. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 00:55
86. Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 00:59
87. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team 01:21
88. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
89. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:36
90. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
91. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
92. Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre – Merida 01:56
93. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02:11
94. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky 02:17
95. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 02:26
96. Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
97. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha 02:56
98. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-BikeExchange 03:02
99. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 03:12
100. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03:35
101. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 03:37
102. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 04:29
103. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 04:45
104. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ 05:38
105. Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 06:21
106. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data 07:01
107. Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre – Merida 08:28
108. Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 08:47
109. Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 08:55
110. Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 09:30
111. Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 09:48
112. Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 09:59
113. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data
114. Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 10:25
115. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 10:37
116. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 11:05
117. Dariusz Detko (Pol) Polish National Team 12:07
118. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 12:44
119. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 13:12
120. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 13:18
121. Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13:27
122. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
123. Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha
124. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 13:39
125. Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 13:47
126. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 13:52
127. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 14:35
128. Jonas Koch (Ger) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 14:55
129. Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 15:04
130. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15:54
131. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 17:16
132. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 17:54
133. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 18:13
134. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 19:20
135. Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 19:56
136. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 20:54
137. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 21:18
138. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team 21:22
139. Piotr Konwa (Pol) Polish National Team
140. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
141. Yanto Barker (Gbr) ONE Pro Cycling
142. Peter Williams (Gbr) ONE Pro Cycling
143. Gracjan Szelag (Pol) Polish National Team 22:08
144. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
145. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
146. Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Team 22:30
147. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 22:57
148. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling 22:59
149. Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky 23:36
150. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 23:50
151. Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data 24:18
152. Szymon Rekita (Pol) Polish National Team 24:28
153. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 25:24
154. Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 25:40
155. Pawel Franczak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 25:59
156. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26:08
157. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo
158. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
159. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 26:54
160. Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling 27:16
161. Kamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 27:38
162. Chris Opie (Gbr) ONE Pro Cycling 28:06
163. Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 28:15
164. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
165. Dariusz Batek (Pol) Polish National Team
166. Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 28:56
167. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 29:00
168. Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 29:01
169. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 29:22
170. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 29:35
171. Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data 29:52
172. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 30:21
173. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 30:34
174. Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 30:35
175. Mario Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 31:09
176. Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ 31:17
177. Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 31:21
178. David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 31:43
179. Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
180. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre – Merida 31:54
181. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 32:03
182. Matthew Goss (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling
183. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange 32:05
184. Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 32:38
185. Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 34:07
186. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-BikeExchange





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.