Featured Stories

Tour of Missouri – Stage 6 Final Full Results and Photos

September 16, 2007 (St. Louis, Missouri) – Canada’s Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics) and Dominique Rollin (Kodakgallery/Sierra Nevada) finished second and third respectively behind winner Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota-United at today’s final Stage 6, St. Louis Circuit Race, 119 km. Canada’s Charles Dionne (Colavita-Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) finished in 4th.

George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel won the overall while Rollin secured the third spot on the final podium behind William Frishkorn (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle in 2nd.

Results

1. Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota – United Pro Cycling Team 2.37.13 (45.567 km/h)
2. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
3. Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodakgallery.com – Sierra Nevada
4. Charles Dionne (Can) Colavita – Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light

5. Kari Menzies (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis
6. Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse 0.01
7. Luciano Andr̩ Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval РProdir
8. Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
9. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
10. Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita – Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
11. Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
12. Kyle Wamsley (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
13. James Meadley (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
14. Stefan Löffler (Ger) Team Sparkasse
15. Adam Bergman (USA) Colavita – Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
16. Sheldon Deeny (USA) US National Development Team
17. Robby Meul (Bel) DFL – Cyclingnews – Litespeed 0.02
18. Darren Lill (RSA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
19. Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team
20. David Vitoria (Swi) BMC Professional Cycling Team
21. Matt Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
22. Christian Lademann (Ger) Team Sparkasse
23. Rhys Pollock (Aus) DFL – Cyclingnews – Litespeed 0.05
24. Michael Friedman (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle
25. Gert Vanderaerden (Bel) DFL – Cyclingnews – Litespeed
26. Steven Cozza (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle
27. William Frishkorn (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle
28. Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota – United Pro Cycling Team 0.06
29. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel
30. Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle
31. Glen Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
32. Jake Rytlewski (USA) US National Development Team
33. Cody O’Reilly (USA) Kodakgallery.com – Sierra Nevada 0.07
34. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel
35. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel
36. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
37. Jesse Anthony (USA) Kodakgallery.com – Sierra Nevada
38. Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team
39. Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
40. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Health Net p/b Maxxis
41. Hector Rangel (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara 0.08
42. Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Sparkasse
43. David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
44. Cameron Jennings (Aus) DFL – Cyclingnews – Litespeed
45. Guy East (USA) US National Development Team
46. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
47. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 0.09
48. Mike Sayers (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team
49. Matti Helminen (Fin) DFL – Cyclingnews – Litespeed
50. Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
51. Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle
52. Andrew Guptill (USA) Colavita – Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
53. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
54. John Fredy Parra (Col) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara 0.1
55. Max Jenkins (USA) US National Development Team
56. Kane Oakley (Aus) DFL – Cyclingnews – Litespeed
57. Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
58. Fuyu Li (Chn) Discovery Channel
59. Danilo Wyss (Swi) Saunier Duval – Prodir 0.11
60. Sven De Weerdt (Bel) DFL – Cyclingnews – Litespeed
61. Mark Walters (Can) Kodakgallery.com – Sierra Nevada
62. Ben Bradshaw (USA) US National Development Team
63. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle
64. Jesus Zarate Estrada (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
65. Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel 0.12
66. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel
67. Chris Monteleone (USA) US National Development Team
68. Andy Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
69. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval – Prodir
70. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel
71. Peter Lopinto (USA) Kodakgallery.com – Sierra Nevada
72. Scott Moninger (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team
73. Daniel Vaillancourt (USA) Colavita – Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 0.13
74. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse
75. Matthew Crane (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
76. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
77. Brian Dziewa (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
78. Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 0.14
79. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 0.15
80. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team

81. Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team
82. Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
83. Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval – Prodir
84. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita – Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
85. Tim Johnson (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis 0.16
86. Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
87. Nathan O’Neill (AUS) Health Net p/b Maxxis
88. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis
89. Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota – United Pro Cycling Team 0.17
90. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse
91. Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
92. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
93. Jeremy Vennel (NZl) DFL – Cyclingnews – Litespeed
94. Justin England (USA) Toyota – United Pro Cycling Team 0.24
95. Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 2.05
96. Dan Timmerman (USA) Kodakgallery.com – Sierra Nevada 3.06
97. Ben Raby (USA) Kodakgallery.com – Sierra Nevada
98. Brad Huff (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 3.1
99. Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 3.16
DNF Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse
DNF Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
DNF Zach Bell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
DNF Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita – Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
DNS John Devine (USA) Discovery Channel

Final GC

1. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel 21.00.33
2. William Frishkorn (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 1.38
3. Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodakgallery.com – Sierra Nevada 2.09
4. David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir 2.21
5. Michael Friedman (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 2.46
6. Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis 2.51
7. Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 3.06
8. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 3.5
9. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse 4.26
10. Matt Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 6.16
11. Andrew Guptill (USA) Colavita – Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 6.27
12. Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 6.34
13. Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 11.5
14. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel 12.23
15. Nathan O’Neill (AUS) Health Net p/b Maxxis 12.48
16. Glen Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 13.37
17. Darren Lill (RSA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 14.54
18. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 14.58
19. Matti Helminen (Fin) DFL – Cyclingnews – Litespeed 15.13
20. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel 15.25
21. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
22. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis 15.27
23. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval – Prodir 15.35
24. Scott Moninger (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 16.04
25. Steven Cozza (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 16.06
26. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 16.09
27. Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota – United Pro Cycling Team 16.34
28. James Meadley (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 16.43
29. Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 16.5
30. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 16.59
31. Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 17.05
32. Andy Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 17.19
33. Matthew Crane (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis 17.25
34. Jeremy Vennel (NZl) DFL – Cyclingnews – Litespeed 17.34
35. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 17.39
36. David Vitoria (Swi) BMC Professional Cycling Team 17.43
37. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 17.47
38. Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel
39. Jake Rytlewski (USA) US National Development Team 17.51
40. John Fredy Parra (Col) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
41. Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara 18
42. Kari Menzies (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis
43. Mark Walters (Can) Kodakgallery.com – Sierra Nevada 18.05
44. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara 18.08
45. Christian Lademann (Ger) Team Sparkasse
46. Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
47. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Health Net p/b Maxxis 18.13
48. Gert Vanderaerden (Bel) DFL – Cyclingnews – Litespeed 18.16
49. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel 18.18
50. Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis 18.29
51. Adam Bergman (USA) Colavita – Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 18.32
52. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 18.33
53. Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 18.39
54. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel 18.4
55. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 18.41
56. Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 18.47
57. Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 18.52
58. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse 18.56
59. Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 18.57
60. Hector Rangel (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara 18.59
61. Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita – Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 19
62. Guy East (USA) US National Development Team 19.12
63. Daniel Vaillancourt (USA) Colavita – Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 19.13
64. Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota – United Pro Cycling Team 19.15
65. Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara 19.31
66. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 19.33
67. Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval – Prodir 19.34
68. Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara 19.35
69. Charles Dionne (Can) Colavita – Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 19.43
70. Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 19.49
71. Mike Sayers (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team 20
72. Jesus Zarate Estrada (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara 20.07
73. Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Sparkasse
74. Max Jenkins (USA) US National Development Team 20.17
75. Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota – United Pro Cycling Team 20.29
76. Luciano Andr̩ Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval РProdir 20.36
77. Sven De Weerdt (Bel) DFL – Cyclingnews – Litespeed 20.42
78. Ben Bradshaw (USA) US National Development Team 20.57
79. Sheldon Deeny (USA) US National Development Team 21
80. Chris Monteleone (USA) US National Development Team 21.01
81. Tim Johnson (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis 21.03
82. Danilo Wyss (Swi) Saunier Duval – Prodir 21.04
83. Rhys Pollock (Aus) DFL – Cyclingnews – Litespeed 21.23
84. Brad Huff (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 21.31
85. Robby Meul (Bel) DFL – Cyclingnews – Litespeed 22.31
86. Fuyu Li (Chn) Discovery Channel 22.38
87. Cody O’Reilly (USA) Kodakgallery.com – Sierra Nevada
88. Jesse Anthony (USA) Kodakgallery.com – Sierra Nevada 23.2
89. Ben Raby (USA) Kodakgallery.com – Sierra Nevada 23.45
90. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita – Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 24.06
91. Kane Oakley (Aus) DFL – Cyclingnews – Litespeed 24.25
92. Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse 24.43
93. Kyle Wamsley (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 24.46
94. Peter Lopinto (USA) Kodakgallery.com – Sierra Nevada 25.25
95. Stefan Löffler (Ger) Team Sparkasse 26.04
96. Cameron Jennings (Aus) DFL – Cyclingnews – Litespeed 27.03
97. Dan Timmerman (USA) Kodakgallery.com – Sierra Nevada 27.23
98. Brian Dziewa (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 30.3
99. Justin England (USA) Toyota – United Pro Cycling Team 31.14









Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.