Featured Stories

Tour of Historical Amhertsburg

September 4, 2005 – Here are the results from the Tour of Historical Amhertsburg in Amhertsburg, Ontario on September 3.

Under-17 & Junior Men 25 laps

1 Matt Rose (Independent (RU17)) 44:25
2 John Lucente (Maple Leaf (RU17)) s.t.
DNF Marco Cote (Maple Leaf (RU17)) dnf

Junior Women 28 laps

1 Whitney Kroll (AAVC/SalonXL) 50:21

Senior & Master Women 32 laps

1 Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta – J Lindeberg) 52:50
2 Kacey Manderfield (Whole Foods/WSC)
3 Cynthia Clark (Ride With Rendall) s.t.
4 Julie Bellerose (AAVC/SalonXL) @1:20
5 Renee Schroeder (Maple Leaf)
6 Andrea Bacik (MBRC) s.t.
7 April Yerge (Wolverine Sportclub) @ 2 laps

Master A & Senior 3 Men 35 laps

1 Sean Wakefield (Ride With Rendall) 50:48
2 Paolo Eugeni (Reynold Koolini)
3 Arne Hinrichsen (Reynold Koolini)
4 James Brooks (Independent)
5 Greg Cavanagh (Independent)
6 Charlie Squires (Westhaven Homes)
7 Jeff Weinert (G Caboto)
8 Richard Snodsmith (Solano (US))
9 Alex Keomany (Sunrise/Jittery Joes)
10 Anthony Bruley (Wolverine Sportclub)
11 Craig Burge (Independent)
12 Greg Cushing (D’Ornellas)
13 Jeff Elam (Sunrise/Jittery Joes)
14 Jordan Stohl (Sunrise/Jittery Joes)
15 Mark Teves (Maple Leaf)
16 Jason Brake (Cycling Saddleman)
17 Malcolm Eade (D’ornellas)
18 Roberto Zeuch (Reynold Koolini)
19 Peter Goldhawk (Caboto)
20 Raymond Auger (Maple Leaf)
21 Carlos Goncalvos (Westhaven Homes)
22 Julio Goncalvos (Ind.)
23 Pierre Perin (Midweek)
24 Chris Morden (Reynold Koolini)
25 John Rigdon (Sunrise/Jittery Joes)
26 Jer Walker (Caboto)
27 Roberto Vani (Reynold Koolini) s.t.
28 Jonathan Card (Caboto)
29 Jeffrey Chow (Reynold Koolini)
DNF Nick Dwyer (Reynold Koolini) dnf
Douglas Gatto (Maple Leaf)
Adam Herold (E/K Offroad(Rocket))
James Murphy (Caboto)
David DeSantis (Nemak) s.t.

Master B&C 40-59 Men 35 laps

1 James Brooks (Independent) 48:30
2 Jonathan Card (G Caboto)
3 Raymond Dydowski (Wolverine Sportclub)
4 Craig Burge (Independent)
5 Mirek Mazur (Midweek)
6 Garnett Abbey (Dornellas)
7 Malcolm Eade (D’ornellas) s.t.
8 Greg Cushing (D’ornellas) @:20
9 Bruce Camacho (D’ornellas) @ -5 laps
10 Gino Capasso (Flying Rhino)
11 Phil Vermette (Midweek)
12 Rodney Godard (Maple Leaf)
13 Fred Pepper (Midweek)
14 Joe Portera (Wolverine Sportclub)
15 Pierre Perrin (Midweek)
16 Loren Simons (Pediatric Partners)
17 Allen Duncan (Saddlemen) s.t.
18 Terry Chappell (Independent) @ 1 lap
DNF John Laidlaw (Saddlemen) dnf
Lloyd Maisonville (Independent) dnf
Pietro Di Ponio (Independent) dnf
James Ball (Independent) dnf

Master 60+ Men 30 laps

1 Elio Zanella (G Caboto) 50:30
2 Thomas Jones (AAVC) s.t.
3 Doug Michie (Motivators) @ 1:37

Senior 1 & 2 Men 60 laps

1 Karl Bordine (RPM Helens) 1:22:30
2 Peter Sanowar (Ital Pasta)
3 Marion Arnold (Reynold Koolini)
4 Glen Rendall (Ride With Rendall)
5 Chris Isaac (Ital Pasta)
6 Arne Hinrichsen (Reynold Koolini)
7 Richard Bowker (Ital Pasta)
8 Maurice Ruelland (Maple Leaf) s.t.
9 Adam McClounie (Whole Foods) @:12
10 Vincent Francescuiti (Maple Leaf) @:14
11 Dan Maggiacomo (Ital Pasta)
12 Peter Morse (Chain Reaction)
13 Matt Bonin (Whole Foods)
14 Andre Sottile (Whole Foods/WSC)
15 Bryan Rusche (Cyclissimo Cycling)
16 Jeff Schiller (Gears Racing) s.t.
17 John Harris (Ital Pasta) :55
18 Greg Roth (Ital Pasta) :58
19 Ricardo Lung (Sunrise Sports) 1:10
20 Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta – J Lindeberg) 1:20
DNF Jonathan Card (Caboto) dnf
Jer Walker (Caboto)
Jeff Weinert (Caboto)
Piers Davidge (Mississauga Bicycle)
Richard Snodsmith (Solano (US))
Todd Elenz (De Molensurters)
Chris Atkins (La Bicicletta – J Lindeberg)
Fred Perez (Cambridge)
Wayne Tomkins (Maple Leaf)
Gerard Yeates (Sports Swap Racing)
Tom Markley (Wolverine Sportclub)
Raymond Dydowski (Wolverine Sportclub)
Robert Hockins (Health Delivery)
Anthony Bruley (Whole Foods)
Brian Kozeliski (Wolverine Sportclub)
Garnett Abbey (D’ornellas) s.t.





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.