Featured Stories

Tour of Germany – Stage 6 Full Results

August 15, 2007 – Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile Team won the sprint in Stage 6 of the Tour of Germany today. He beat out second and third place Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital and Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne on the 175km Laengenfeld — Kufstein stage. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC continues to lead in the GC.

Results

1. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile Team 3.57.40 (44.18 km/h)
2. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
3. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
4. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic
5. Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
6. Aurélien Clerc (Sui) Bouygues Telecom
7. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole
8. Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2r Prévoyance
9. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
10. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
11. René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank
12. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas
13. Gil Suray (Bel) Unibet.com
14. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
15. Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
16. Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne
17. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
18. Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
19. Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Volksbank
20. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC
21. Markus Eichler (Ger) Unibet.com
22. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas
23. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom
24. René Mandri (Est) AG2r Prévoyance
25. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet.com
26. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
27. Markus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
28. Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
29. André Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
30. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
31. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
32. Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas
33. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital
34. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor-Lotto
35. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
36. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole
37. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic
38. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
39. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux
40. Roy Sentjens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
41. Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
42. Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner
43. Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
44. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole
45. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
46. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
47. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
48. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
49. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
50. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
51. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Prévoyance
52. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir
53. Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
54. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com
55. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
56. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
57. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
58. Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
59. Jochen Summer (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
60. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Française des Jeux
61. Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Team Volksbank
62. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
63. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com
64. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
65. Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
66. Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
67. Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC
68. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
69. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
70. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
71. Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
72. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner
73. Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Team Volksbank
74. Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank
75. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance
76. Christophe Laurent (Fra) Crédit Agricole
77. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas
78. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
79. Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
80. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team
81. Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil-Shimano
82. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor-Lotto
83. Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram
84. Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram
85. Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
86. Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole
87. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
88. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
89. Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
90. Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team
91. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
92. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
93. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
94. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
95. Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
96. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
97. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram
98. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas
99. Florian Stalder (Sui) Team Volksbank
100. Peter Velits (Svk) Team Wiesenhof Felt
101. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
102. Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux
103. Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
104. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
105. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
106. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
107. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
108. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
109. André Schulze (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
110. Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
111. Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
112. Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil-Shimano
113. Steffen Wesemann (Sui) Team Wiesenhof Felt
114. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC
115. Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
116. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne
117. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
118. Ian Mcleod (RSA) Française des Jeux
119. Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
120. Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
121. Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
122. Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
123. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
124. Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas
125. Christian Leben (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
126. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
127. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
128. Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
129. Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
130. Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Française des Jeux
131. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC
132. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
133. David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
134. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic
135. Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
136. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux
137. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
138. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
139. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole
140. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
141. Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
142. Unai Uribarri Artabe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
143. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
144. Paul Martens (Ger) Skil-Shimano
145. Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
146. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner
147. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
148. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
149. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
150. Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
151. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
152. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
153. José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
154. Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
155. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
156. Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
157. Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com
158. Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Prévoyance
159. Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic
160. Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
161. Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
162. Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
163. Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
164. Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
165. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
166. Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram 1.17
167. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 1.22
168. Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Team Volksbank 1.56
169. Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2.20
170. Wolfgang Murer (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 3.06
171. Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram 4.35

GC after Stage 6

1. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 22.52.24
2. David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0.33
3. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 1.14
4. Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 1.24
5. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.31
6. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas 2.19
7. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com 2.34
8. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 2.48
9. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 3.27
10. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 3.45
11. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor-Lotto 4.30
12. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic 4.33
13. Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 4.34
14. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 4.35
15. Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2r Prévoyance 4.37
16. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 4.40
17. Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 5.02
18. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner 5.03
19. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 5.09
20. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
21. Peter Velits (Svk) Team Wiesenhof Felt 5.16
22. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com 5.22
23. Florian Stalder (Sui) Team Volksbank 5.27
24. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 5.28
25. Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 5.49
26. Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner 6.07
27. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 6.10
28. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 6.11
29. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC 6.21
30. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux 6.22
31. René Mandri (Est) AG2r Prévoyance 6.27
32. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir 6.38
33. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 6.47
34. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 7.05
35. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner 7.16
36. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team 7.20
37. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 7.24
38. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 7.28
39. Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 7.40
40. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas 7.41
41. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne 7.52
42. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 7.54
43. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic 8.11
44. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank 8.58
45. Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9.11
46. Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9.49
47. Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 10.00
48. Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 10.13
49. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor-Lotto
50. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital 10.27
51. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 10.32
52. Paul Martens (Ger) Skil-Shimano 10.44
53. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 11.12
54. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Prévoyance 11.30
55. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic 11.38
56. Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 12.07
57. Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 12.23
58. Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 12.50
59. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole 13.07
60. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole 13.47
61. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team 13.48
62. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 13.52
63. Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com 14.08
64. Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas 14.15
65. Roy Sentjens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 14.45
66. Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Prévoyance 14.46
67. Gil Suray (Bel) Unibet.com 15.32
68. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 15.46
69. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 15.49
70. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram 15.53
71. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic 16.15
72. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16.23
73. Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil-Shimano 16.28
74. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance 16.42
75. Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank 17.21
76. René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank 17.22
77. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 17.23
78. Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
79. Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 17.29
80. Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Française des Jeux 18.12
81. Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 18.13
82. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic 18.44
83. Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 19.05
84. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
85. Steffen Wesemann (Sui) Team Wiesenhof Felt 19.10
86. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 19.45
87. Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 20.07
88. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 20.17
89. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 21.07
90. Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 21.12
91. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 21.43
92. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 21.52
93. Christophe Laurent (Fra) Crédit Agricole 22.35
94. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 23.49
95. Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 24.10
96. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 25.24
97. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC 26.21
98. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole 26.23
99. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 27.00
100. Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 28.55
101. Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team 29.03
102. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic 29.13
103. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 29.20
104. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 29.38
105. Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Team Volksbank 29.47
106. Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic 29.55
107. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 30.02
108. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir 30.16
109. Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team 30.36
110. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas 31.24
111. Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 31.30
112. Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 31.31
113. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile Team 31.43
114. Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil-Shimano 31.59
115. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 32.14
116. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 32.27
117. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner 32.43
118. Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram 33.18
119. Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole 33.26
120. Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 34.09
121. Ian Mcleod (RSA) Française des Jeux 34.32
122. Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 34.55
123. Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 35.14
124. Markus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner 35.24
125. José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 35.44
126. Christian Leben (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 37.08
127. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet.com 37.17
128. Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram 37.18
129. Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 38.24
130. Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
131. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux 38.33
132. Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux
133. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 38.36
134. Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 39.12
135. Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 39.13
136. Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Team Volksbank 39.32
137. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Française des Jeux 39.38
138. Aurélien Clerc (Sui) Bouygues Telecom 40.01
139. Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 40.07
140. Unai Uribarri Artabe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 40.49
141. Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas 40.52
142. André Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team 41.21
143. Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 42.30
144. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 43.46
145. Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 44.01
146. Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram 44.42
147. Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic 44.45
148. Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 44.48
149. Wolfgang Murer (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 46.30
150. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole 46.41
151. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 46.58
152. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom 47.03
153. Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 48.25
154. Jochen Summer (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 49.02
155. Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Volksbank 49.33
156. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 49.38
157. Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team 49.50
158. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 50.45
159. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 52.19
160. Markus Eichler (Ger) Unibet.com 53.19
161. Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram 54.08
162. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole 54.22
163. Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Team Volksbank 54.54
164. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 55.29
165. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 55.55
166. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas 57.50
167. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC 57.54
168. Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 58.11
169. Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne 58.47
170. André Schulze (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 1.02.29
171. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 1.05.46





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.