Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour of Flanders Espoirs – Canada’s Boily 20th

by pedalmag.com

April 9, 2011 (Oudenaarde, Belgium) – Italy’s Salvatore Puccio topped the field at the 172.1km Tour of Flanders Espoirs in Oudenaarde, Belgium on Saturday. David Boily lead the Canadians in 20th. Latvia’s Toms Skujins claimed 2nd and his teammate Andzs Flaksis rounded out the podium.

Results

1. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Italy 4:28:36
2. Toms Skujins (Lat) Latvia 0:18
3. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia
4. Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) France
5. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Italy
6. Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norway
7. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway 0:21
8. Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia 0:45
9. Loïc Desriac (Fra) France
10. Yoeri Havik (Ned) Netherlands
11. Lawson Craddock (USA) Unites States Of America
12. Tom David (Nzl) New Zealand 0:49
13. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Great-Britain 0:57
14. Jetse Bol (Ned) Netherlands
15. Arnaud Demare (Fra) France
16. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Belgium
17. Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvia
18. Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands
19. Silvan Dillier (Sui) Switzerland
20. David Boily (Can) Canada
21. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgium
22. Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia
23. Ryan Eastman (USA) Unites States Of America
24. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan
25. Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark
26. Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgium
27. Jimmy Turgis (Fra) France
28. Matvey Zubov (Rus) Russia
29. Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany
30. Harm Van Der Sanden (Ned) Netherlands
31. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden
32. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Switzerland
33. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Netherlands
34. Tom Findly (Nzl) New Zealand
35. Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg
36. Robbie Squire (USA) Unites States Of America
37. Vegard Breen (Nor) Norway 1:01
38. Angelo Tulik (Fra) France 1:02
39. Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 1:04
40. Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan 1:10
41. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Italy 1:47
42. Janis Dakteris (Lat) Latvia 5:20
43. Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) Belgium 5:23
44. Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 5:26
45. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Mixed Team
46. Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands
47. Hugo Houle (Can) Canada
48. Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russia 6:00
49. Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russia
50. Christer Jensen (Nor) Norway
51. Youcet Reguigui (Alg) Mixed Team 6:05
52. Yauheni Patenka (Blr) Mixed Team 6:08
53. Alexandre Mercier (Sui) Switzerland
54. Na Berhane Teweldememedhin (Eri) Mixed Team
55. Kamil Gradek (Pol) Poland
56. Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Belgium
57. Jason Christie (Nzl) New Zealand 6:10
58. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Germany
59. Richard Lang (Aus) Australia
60. Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Sweden
61. Sean De Bie (Bel) Belgium
62. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Canada
63. Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Mixed Team
64. Stuart Wight (Can) Canada
65. Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Poland
66. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
67. Evgen Filini (Ukr) Ukraine 6:13
68. Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Russia
69. Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Italy
70. Mads Meyer (Den) Denmark
71. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Italy
72. Rafai Rynkowski (Pol) Poland
73. Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Denmark 6:36
74. Andrii Kulyk (Ukr) Ukraine 7:50
75. Gabriel Chavanne (Sui) Switzerland 8:37
76. Sean Downey (Irl) Ireland 9:29
77. Ivan De Jesus Carbajal (Mex) Mexico
78. Thomas Palmer (Aus) Australia
79. Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg
80. Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Canada 0:11:36
81. Emilien Viennet (Fra) France 0:11:38
82. Blaz Bogataj (Slo) Slovenia 0:11:39
83. Anatoliy Sosnitskiy (Ukr) Ukraine
84. Michael Jun. Hümbert (Ger) Germany
85. Flavid De Luna (Mex) Mexico
86. Konrad Tonasian (Pol) Poland





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.