Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour of Denmark Stages 4 and 5 Full Results – Veilleux 16th Overall

by pedalmag.com
August 25, 2012 (Kerteminde, Denmark) – Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team is the new race leader following his victory on Stage 5 ITT 14.5km in Kerteminde. Canada’s David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar finished 34th and is now 16th overall. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team won Stage 4 from Ringe to Odense, 90km, where Veilleux was 55th with the same time as the winner.

Results

Stage 4 – Ringe to Odense – 90km

1. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team  2:02:35
2. Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
3. Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
4. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Sky Procycling
5. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
6. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
7. Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
8. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar
9. Tom Rr Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
10. Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
11. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
12. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Sky Procycling
13. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
14. Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team
15. Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
16. Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
17. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
18. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
19. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
20. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
21. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team
22. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
23. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
24. Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp
25. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
26. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-Onfone
27. Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
28. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
29. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
30. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Onfone
31. Lieuwe Tt Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
32. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
33. Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
34. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
35. Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
36. Nicola Boem (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
37. Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
38. Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar
39. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
40. Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone
41. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
42. Thomas Frei (Sui) Christina Watches-Onfone
43. Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
44. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
45. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling
46. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
47. Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
48. Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
49. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
50. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
51. Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo
52. Scully Tomas (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp
53. Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
54. Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone
55. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
56. Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
57. Michal Rr Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
58. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
59. Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
60. Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
61. Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
62. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
63. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo
64. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team
65. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
66. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
67. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
68. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
69. Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team
70. Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark
71. Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp
72. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
73. Sebastian Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
74. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
75. Kristian Haugaard (Den) Denmark
76. Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
77. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Belisol Team
78. Florian Senechal (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
79. Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
80. Lasse Bøchman (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO  0:20
81. Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
82. Søren Pugdahl Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling
83. Simon Eiby (Den) Denmark
84. Mads Meyer (Den) Denmark
85. Casper Degn Larsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling
86. Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
87. Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
88. Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo
89. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
90. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
91. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Katusha Team
92. Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo
93. Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling
94. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
95. Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling
96. Morten Høberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
97. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone
98. Morten Øllegaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
99. Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar  0:37
100. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  0:52
101. Damsbo Magnus Lund (Den) Denmark  0:53
102. Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Sharp  0:56
103. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling
104. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
105. Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
106. Viktor Manokov (Rus) RusVelo
107. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:29
108. Kasper Schjønnemann (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  1:41
109. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling
110. Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  2:52
111. Kasper Linde Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
112. Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
113. Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
114. Davide Martinelli (Ita) Sky Procycling
115. Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
116. Frederik Thalund Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling
117. Alexander Mørk (Den) Denmark
118. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Procycling  2:57
119. Andrea De Corrado (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  2:58
120. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  3:57
121. Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO  4:27
122. Christian Jersild Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling
123. Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone
124. Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone
125. Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Denmark
126. Rasmus Quaade (Den) Blue Water Cycling  8:40
127. Casper Folsach (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
DNF  Valery Kaykov (Rus) RusVelo

Stage 5 – Kerteminde (ITT) – 14.5km

1. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  16:36.6
2. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling  00:18.9
3. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  00:21.9
4. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp  00:24.9
5. Casper Folsach (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  00:27.9
6. Rasmus Quaade (Den) Blue Water Cycling  00:31.4
7. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  00:31.8
8. Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team  00:32.3
9. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar  00:33.0
10. Sebastian Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp  00:34.2
11. Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling  00:36.2
12. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  00:41.0
13. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team  00:44.2
14. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  00:44.6
15. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team  00:44.8
16. Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  00:45.3
17. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-Onfone  00:45.8
18. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  00:46.9
19. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  00:48.2
20. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  00:48.8
21. Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team  00:49.0
22. Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO  00:49.2
23. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team  00:52.1
24. Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  00:52.4
25. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  00:53.5
26. Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  00:53.6
27. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  00:54.5
28. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Sky Procycling  00:56.1
29. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO  00:56.4
30. Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar  00:57.0
31. Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo  00:57.5
32. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo  01:00.2
33. Michal Rr Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  01:00.8
34. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar  01:01.5
35. Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling  01:01.8
36. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team  01:02.8
37. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team  01:05.7
38. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  01:07.1
39. Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo  01:07.2
40. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team  01:08.3
41. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Sky Procycling  01:09.0
42. Viktor Manokov (Rus) RusVelo  01:09.7
43. Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  01:10.0
44. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  01:10.8
45. Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp  01:10.8
46. Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp  01:10.9
47. Nicola Boem (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  01:11.6
48. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  01:12.0
49. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  01:13.8
50. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar  01:15.5
51. Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  01:15.6
52. Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  01:19.6
53. Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo  01:20.0
54. Kristian Haugaard (Den) Denmark  01:20.0
55. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  01:21.3
56. Davide Martinelli (Ita) Sky Procycling  01:21.3
57. Scully Tomas (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp  01:21.7
58. Florian Senechal (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  01:22.8
59. Thomas Frei (Sui) Christina Watches-Onfone  01:22.8
60. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  01:24.8
61. Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  01:25.1
62. Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Sharp  01:25.6
63. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team  01:26.1
64. Christian Jersild Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling  01:27.9
65. Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  01:28.0
66. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  01:28.7
67. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  01:28.8
68. Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone  01:29.1
69. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  01:30.6
70. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  01:30.9
71. Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling  01:32.0
72. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team  01:32.3
73. Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  01:32.3
74. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Belisol Team  01:33.5
75. Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  01:33.8
76. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  01:34.5
77. Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar  01:35.9
78. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
79. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  01:37.9
80. Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  01:38.1
81. Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  01:42.2
82. Lasse Bøchman (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO  01:43.9
83. Simon Eiby (Den) Denmark  01:44.6
84. Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling  01:44.9
85. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  01:47.5
86. Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO  01:53.1
87. Alexander Mørk (Den) Denmark  01:56.3
88. Frederik Thalund Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling  01:57.2
89. Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  01:57.4
90. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Katusha Team  01:59.1
91. Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp  02:00.3
92. Mads Meyer (Den) Denmark  02:01.3
93. Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  02:01.9
94. Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone  02:03.5
95. Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  02:05.7
96. Andrea De Corrado (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  02:09.2
97. Casper Degn Larsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling  02:10.6
98. Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark  02:11.5
99. Morten Øllegaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  02:13.3
100. Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  02:13.4
101. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  02:15.4
102. Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  02:15.8
103. Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  02:16.9
104. Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  02:17.5
105. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone  02:20.2
106. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling  02:22.1
107. Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO  02:23.0
108. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  02:24.3
109. Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Denmark  02:26.6
110. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling  02:26.7
111. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Procycling  02:27.7
112. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar  02:33.3
113. Søren Pugdahl Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling  02:36.6
114. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  02:37.5
115. Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  02:42.3
116. Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  02:44.2
117. Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone  02:44.3
118. Damsbo Magnus Lund (Den) Denmark  02:46.8
119. Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  02:55.6
120. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Onfone  03:01.1
121. Kasper Linde Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO  03:09.4
122. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team  03:12.2
123. Kasper Schjønnemann (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  03:14.6
124. Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone  03:16.2
125. Morten Høberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  03:17.9
126. Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO  03:45.4
HD  Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team  04:22.9

GC after Stage 5

1. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  17:09:51
2. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp  0:10
3. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  0:14
4. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team  0:24
5. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar  0:25
6. Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team  0:31
7. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
8. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-Onfone  0:35
9. Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling  0:38
10. Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling  0:41
11. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:47
12. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team
13. Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
14. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Sky Procycling  0:48
15. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  0:49
16. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar  0:51
17. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
18. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  0:54
19. Tom Rr Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  0:55
20. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO  0:59
21. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  1:00
22. Nicola Boem (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  1:01
23. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team  1:08
24. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team  1:10
25. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
26. Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp  1:13
27. Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar  1:15
28. Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:18
29. Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone
30. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  1:20
31. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  1:22
32. Kristian Haugaard (Den) Denmark
33. Thomas Frei (Sui) Christina Watches-Onfone  1:25
34. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  1:27
35. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  1:30
36. Florian Senechal (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  1:32
37. Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  1:34
38. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar  1:39
39. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:40
40. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
41. Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
42. Michal Rr Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  1:51
43. Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
44. Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO  2:02
45. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  2:06
46. Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone
47. Lasse Bøchman (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO  2:13
48. Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp  2:17
49. Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:24
50. Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar  2:39
51. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  2:42
52. Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO  2:50
53. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Katusha Team  3:09
54. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  3:22
55. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo  3:27
56. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone  3:30
57. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  4:01
58. Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo  4:46
59. Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark  4:58
60. Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  5:10
61. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  5:12
62. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team  5:14
63. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  5:21
64. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team  5:37
65. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team  5:43
66. Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team
67. Mads Meyer (Den) Denmark  6:16
68. Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  6:27
69. Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
70. Morten Øllegaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  6:28
71. Søren Pugdahl Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling  6:36
72. Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  6:40
73. Casper Degn Larsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling  6:42
74. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  6:43
75. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Onfone  8:16
76. Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  9:10
77. Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling  9:34
78. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  0:17
79. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  0:18
80. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  0:10:28
81. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Sky Procycling  0:10:38
82. Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  0:11:10
83. Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:11:13
84. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Belisol Team  0:11:17
85. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:11:30
86. Simon Eiby (Den) Denmark  0:11:32
87. Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  0:11:55
88. Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
89. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar  0:12:11
90. Viktor Manokov (Rus) RusVelo  0:12:55
91. Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone  0:12:58
92. Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  0:13:34
93. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  0:13:56
94. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:14:40
95. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling  0:15:15
96. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling  0:16:39
97. Davide Martinelli (Ita) Sky Procycling  0:17:18
98. Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp  0:17:57
99. Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Denmark  0:18:00
100. Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
101. Scully Tomas (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp  0:18:08
102. Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo  0:18:13
103. Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo  0:18:26
104. Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:18:33
105. Kasper Linde Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
106. Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:19:07
107. Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Sharp  0:19:08
108. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:27
109. Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone  0:20:37
110. Sebastian Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp  0:21:16
111. Frederik Thalund Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling  0:21:17
112. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling  0:22:40
113. Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO  0:22:43
114. Alexander Mørk (Den) Denmark  0:23:02
115. Andrea De Corrado (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  0:23:31
116. Damsbo Magnus Lund (Den) Denmark  0:24:22
117. Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  0:26:16
118. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Procycling  0:27:00
119. Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  0:29:32
120. Kasper Schjønnemann (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  0:29:35
121. Morten Høberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  0:33:06
122. Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO  0:33:08
123. Christian Jersild Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling  0:33:11
124. Rasmus Quaade (Den) Blue Water Cycling  0:33:51
125. Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling  0:34:56
126. Casper Folsach (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 41:50





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.