Featured Stories

Tour of Denmark Stages 4, 5 Full Results

August 06, 2011 (Helsingør, Denmark) – Canada’s David Veilleux (Team Europcar) placed 25th in the 13.2km ITT on Stage 5 in Helsingør won by   Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard with Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard in second and Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Sky Procycling in 3rd. Earlier in the day Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Ino won Stage 4 from Sorø to Frederiksværk, 111km where Veilleux placed 75th. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling continues to lead overall with Veilleux in 57th.

Results

Stage 4 – August 6 – Sorø to Frederiksværk – 111km

1.    Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox     2:25:20
2.    Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
3.    Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
4.    Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
5.    Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
6.    Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
7.    Daniele Colli (Ita) Geox-TMC
8.    Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
9.    Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
10.    Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
11.    Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
12.    Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
13.    Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO
14.    Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
15.    Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
16.    Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
17.    Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC
18.    Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
19.    Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
20.    Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland
21.    Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
22.    Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
23.    Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Post Danmark
24.    Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
25.    Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
26.    Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
27.    Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
28.    Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
29.    Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
30.    Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Post Danmark
31.    Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
32.    Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO     0:09
33.    André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
34.    Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Sky Procycling
35.    Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland
36.    Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
37.    Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
38.    Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone
39.    Daniel Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO
40.    Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
41.    Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO
42.    Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
43.    Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark
44.    Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
45.    Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
46.    Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
47.    Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
48.    Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
49.    Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Post Danmark
50.    Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
51.    Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar     0:18
52.    Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
53.    Benjamin Justesen (Den) Team Post Danmark     0:21
54.    Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
55.    Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
56.    Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone
57.    Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO
58.    Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
59.    Caspe Degn Larsen (Den) Team Post Danmark
60.    Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
61.    Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
62.    Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Post Danmark     0:27
63.    Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
64.    Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC
65.    Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO
66.    Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
67.    Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
68.    Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
69.    Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
70.    Romain Delalot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
71.    René Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone
72.    Angel Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches – Onfone
73.    Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC
74.    Roger Hammond (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
75.    David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar        
76.    Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland
77.    Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
78.    Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
79.    Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland
80.    Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
81.    Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard     0:36
82.    Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone     0:40
83.    Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi     0:46
84.    Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     0:47
85.    Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
86.    Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
87.    Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
88.    Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
89.    Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek     0:51
90.    Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek     0:55
91.    Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
92.    Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo     0:59
93.    Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     1:30
94.    Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
95.    Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
96.    Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
97.    Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator     1:44
98.    Russell Downing (Gbr) Sky Procycling     2:00
99.    Jeremy Hunt (Gbr) Sky Procycling     2:02
100.    Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
101.    Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Leopard Trek     2:07
102.    Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar     2:52
103.    Noè Gianetti (Sui) Geox-TMC
104.    Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO     2:55
105.    Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland     3:17
106.    Kristian Sobota (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone     3:32
107.    Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator     6:04
108.    Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox     7:55
109.    Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
110.    Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
111.    Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
112.    Philip Nielsen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone
113.    Marc Hester (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone
114.    Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
115.    Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland
116.    Andrea Piechele (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
117.    Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
118.    Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland
119.    Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland

Stage 5 – August 6 – Helsingør (ITT) 13.2km

1.    Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard     15:09
2.    Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard     0:10
3.    Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Sky Procycling     0:17
4.    Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland     0:24
5.    Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling     0:29
6.    Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo     0:30
7.    Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek     0:31
8.    Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek     0:35
9.    Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team     0:37
10.    Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar     0:41
11.    Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 – Sanofi     0:43
12.    Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard     0:46
13.    Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO     0:47
14.    Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo     0:48
15.    Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
16.    Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek     0:50
17.    Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling     0:54
18.    Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland
19.    Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard     0:55
20.    Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard     0:56
21.    Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar     0:57
22.    Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
23.    André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard     1:01
24.    Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
25.    David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar     1:04  
26.    Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO     1:05
27.    Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
28.    Daniele Colli (Ita) Geox-TMC     1:06
29.    Daniel Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO     1:09
30.    Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Post Danmark
31.    Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     1:10
32.    Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox     1:12
33.    Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
34.    Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     1:13
35.    Russell Downing (Gbr) Sky Procycling
36.    Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard     1:15
37.    Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     1:19
38.    Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
39.    Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC     1:21
40.    Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Post Danmark     1:23
41.    Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek     1:26
42.    Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO     1:27
43.    Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
44.    Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland     1:29
45.    Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     1:31
46.    Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Leopard Trek     1:33
47.    Jeremy Hunt (Gbr) Sky Procycling     1:34
48.    Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox     1:35
49.    Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox     1:36
50.    Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC     1:38
51.    Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
52.    Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox     1:39
53.    Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     1:40
54.    Caspe Degn Larsen (Den) Team Post Danmark
55.    Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar     1:41
56.    Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
57.    Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     1:42
58.    Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek
59.    Romain Delalot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
60.    Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek     1:43
61.    Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
62.    Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone
63.    Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard     1:44
64.    Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC
65.    Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar     1:45
66.    Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
67.    Benjamin Justesen (Den) Team Post Danmark     1:52
68.    Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
69.    Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO
70.    Angel Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches – Onfone     1:54
71.    Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo     1:55
72.    Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
73.    Roger Hammond (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo     1:56
74.    Andrea Piechele (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
75.    Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
76.    Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team     1:58
77.    Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
78.    Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox     1:59
79.    Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
80.    Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone     2:03
81.    Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
82.    Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar     2:06
83.    Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
84.    Kristian Sobota (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone     2:07
85.    Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
86.    Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland     2:08
87.    Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland     2:12
88.    Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO     2:13
89.    Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 – Sanofi     2:14
90.    Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
91.    Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
92.    Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland     2:15
93.    Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox     2:17
94.    Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek     2:18
95.    Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland     2:21
96.    Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling     2:23
97.    Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     2:24
98.    Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     2:28
99.    Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone
100.    Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Post Danmark     2:29
101.    Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 – Sanofi     2:30
102.    Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Post Danmark
103.    Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar
104.    Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark     2:31
105.    Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator     2:32
106.    Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
107.    Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 – Sanofi     2:35
108.    Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland     2:37
109.    Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO     2:39
110.    Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC     2:41
111.    Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox     2:47
112.    Noè Gianetti (Sui) Geox-TMC     2:56
113.    Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator     3:02
114.    Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC
115.    René Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone     3:03
116.    Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator     3:05
117.    Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator     3:09
118.    Marc Hester (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone     3:14
119.    Philip Nielsen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone     3:24

GC after Stage 5

1.    Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling     15:44:13
2.    Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek     0:08
3.    Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard     0:26
4.    Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar     0:30
5.    Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Sky Procycling     0:38
6.    Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling     0:46
7.    Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar     0:54
8.    Daniele Colli (Ita) Geox-TMC     0:55
9.    Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator     1:10
10.    Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar     1:11
11.    Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     1:29
12.    André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard     1:31
13.    Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team     1:33
14.    Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     1:40
15.    Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
16.    Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO     1:41
17.    Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek     1:59
18.    Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team     2:00
19.    Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     2:05
20.    Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     2:08
21.    Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek     2:12
22.    Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     2:21
23.    Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO     2:27
24.    Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox     2:28
25.    Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Post Danmark     2:39
26.    Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo     2:45
27.    Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
28.    Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO     2:57
29.    Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
30.    Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek     3:00
31.    Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC     3:01
32.    Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi     3:09
33.    Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek     3:16
34.    Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone     3:35
35.    Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     3:38
36.    Daniel Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO     3:42
37.    Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 – Sanofi     3:52
38.    Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland     4:14
39.    Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Post Danmark     4:19
40.    Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar     4:39
41.    Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 – Sanofi     4:42
42.    Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC     4:43
43.    Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling     5:00
44.    Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     5:10
45.    Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek     5:18
46.    Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland     5:32
47.    Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     6:15
48.    Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Post Danmark     6:37
49.    Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard     7:33
50.    Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar     8:03
51.    Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     8:30
52.    Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC     8:33
53.    Roger Hammond (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo     8:45
54.    Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     9:05
55.    Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     9:15
56.    Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard     9:24
57.    David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar     9:27   
58.    Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox     9:35
59.    Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO     9:42
60.    Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator     9:49
61.    Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator     9:55
62.    Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     9:58
63.    Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone
64.    Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar     9:59
65.    Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox     10:40
66.    Angel Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches – Onfone     10:50
67.    Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo     11:13
68.    Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC     11:25
69.    Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO     12:08
70.    René Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone     12:40
71.    Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling     12:54
72.    Romain Delalot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     12:57
73.    Russell Downing (Gbr) Sky Procycling     13:27
74.    Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark     13:28
75.    Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
76.    Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Post Danmark     13:35
77.    Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator     13:38
78.    Noè Gianetti (Sui) Geox-TMC     13:44
79.    Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard     13:45
80.    Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     13:49
81.    Kristian Sobota (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone     14:35
82.    Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator     14:57
83.    Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox     17:06
84.    Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO     18:15
85.    Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone     18:55
86.    Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard     19:00
87.    Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling     19:13
88.    Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland     19:27
89.    Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator     20:04
90.    Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     20:14
91.    Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek     20:38
92.    Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     21:28
93.    Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     21:37
94.    Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Leopard Trek     21:40
95.    Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox     22:41
96.    Caspe Degn Larsen (Den) Team Post Danmark     22:53
97.    Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi     23:31
98.    Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC     23:33
99.    Benjamin Justesen (Den) Team Post Danmark     24:20
100.    Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 – Sanofi     25:24
101.    Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator     27:03
102.    Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar     29:11
103.    Marc Hester (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone     30:30
104.    Andrea Piechele (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox     30:38
105.    Jeremy Hunt (Gbr) Sky Procycling     30:42
106.    Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 – Sanofi     31:41
107.    Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland     31:49
108.    Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland     31:52
109.    Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland     31:53
110.    Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo     32:04
111.    Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi     32:19
112.    Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland     39:08
113.    Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland     43:05
114.    Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard     43:56
115.    Philip Nielsen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone     47:13
116.    Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     48:07
117.    Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator     48:22
118.    Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox     1:00:30
119.    Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 – Sanofi     1:12:05





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.