Featured Stories

Tour of Denmark Stages 1 and 2

by pedalmag.com

August 04, 2011 (Århus, Denmark) – Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox took the win on Stage 1 in Esbjerg, 175km, with Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team in second and Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard in third. Canada’s David Veilleux (Team Europcar) the lone Canuck on the start line place 72nd.

On Stage 2 from Grindsted to Århus, 189km, Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne was the winner over race leader Breschel in second again with Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek in third. Veilleux finished 45th and sits 52nd overall.

Results

August 3 – Stage 1 – Esbjerg  175km

1. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  3:59:21
2. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
3. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
4. Daniele Colli (Ita) Geox-TMC
5. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
6. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
7. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Ofone
8. Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
9. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
10. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
11. Roger Hammond (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
12. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
13. Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
14. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
15. Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
16. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
17. Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
18. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
19. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
20. Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
21. Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
22. Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC
23. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
24. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
25. René Jørgensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
26. Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1-Sanofi
27. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
28. Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
29. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1-Sanofi
30. Andrea Piechele (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
31. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Sky Procycling
32. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
33. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
34. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
35. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
36. Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
37. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
38. André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
39. Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
40. Steven KruijSuijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
41. Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
42. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
43. Jeremy Hunt (Gbr) Sky Procycling
44. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
45. Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
46. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
47. Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO  00:14
48. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek  00:15
49. Marc Hester (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone  00:24
50. Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar  01:02
51. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek  01:34
52. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
53. Daniel Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
54. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
55. Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark
56. Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
57. Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek
58. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1-Sanofi
59. Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC
60. Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark
61. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
62. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
63. Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
64. Noè Gianetti (Sui) Geox-TMC
65. Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
66. Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark
67. Casper Degn Larsen (Den) Denmark
68. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
69. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
70. Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
71. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
72. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 
73. Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Denmark
74. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
75. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
76. Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
77. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
78. Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC
79. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
80. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
81. Roman Delalot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
82. Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
83. Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
84. Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1-Sanofi
85. Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
86. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
87. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
88. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
89. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
90. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC
91. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
92. Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
93. Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
94. Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
95. Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
96. Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1-Sanofi
97. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
98. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
99. Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
100. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
101. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
102. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
103. Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
104. Kristian Sobota (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
105. Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
106. Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  03:43
107. Russell Downing (Gbr) Sky Procycling  03:52
108. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
109. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
110. Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek  04:18
111. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Leopard Trek
112. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1-Sanofi  05:47
113. Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  17
114. Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
115. Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
116. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
117. Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1-Sanofi
118. Philip Nielsen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone  09:12
119. Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Denmark  17
120. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
121. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
122. Benjamin Justesen (Den) Denmark
123. Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1-Sanofi
DNF  Patrick Clausen (Den) Denmark
DSQ  Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

August 4 – Stage 2 – Grindsted to Århus 189km

1. Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  4:34:19
2. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
3. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek  02
4. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
5. Daniele Colli (Ita) Geox-TMC
6. Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1-Sanofi
7. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Ofone
8. Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
9. Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
10. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
11. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
12. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
13. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
14. Roger Hammond (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
15. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
16. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
17. Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
18. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
19. Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
20. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
21. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
22. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
23. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
24. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
25. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
26. Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
27. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
28. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1-Sanofi
29. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
30. Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark
31. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
32. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
33. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
34. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Sky Procycling
35. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
36. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
37. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
38. Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
39. Russell Downing (Gbr) Sky Procycling
40. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
41. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
42. Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark
43. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
44. René Jørgensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
45. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 
46. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
47. Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
48. Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
49. Steven KruijSuijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
50. Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC
51. Roman Delalot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
52. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
53. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
54. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1-Sanofi
55. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
56. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
57. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
58. Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
59. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
60. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
61. Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
62. Daniel Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
63. Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
64. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
65. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
66. Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
67. Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
68. Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Denmark
69. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
70. Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC
71. Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
72. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
73. Noè Gianetti (Sui) Geox-TMC
74. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
75. André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
76. Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
77. Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark
78. Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek
79. Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
80. Kristian Sobota (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
81. Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
82. Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
83. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
84. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  00:14
85. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek  00:18
86. Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Denmark
87. Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  02
88. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  01:22
89. Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO  03:29
90. Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek  04:03
91. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Leopard Trek
92. Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  04:54
93. Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
94. Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
95. Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  06:14
96. Andrea Piechele (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  07:20
97. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
98. Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
99. Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1-Sanofi  16
100. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC
101. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
102. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
103. Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1-Sanofi
104. Casper Degn Larsen (Den) Denmark
105. Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
106. Philip Nielsen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
107. Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
108. Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1-Sanofi
109. Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
110. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1-Sanofi
111. Benjamin Justesen (Den) Denmark
112. Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar
113. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
114. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
115. Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
116. Marc Hester (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
117. Jeremy Hunt (Gbr) Sky Procycling
118. Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1-Sanofi  34:28
DNF  Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF  Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF  Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF  Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
DNF  Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC

GC after Stage 2

1. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team  8:33:28
2. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  04
3. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  07
4. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek  00:10
5. Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  00:11
6. René Jørgensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone  00:12
7. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
8. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  00:13
9. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
10. Daniele Colli (Ita) Geox-TMC  00:14
11. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Ofone
12. Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
13. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
14. Roger Hammond (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
15. Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
16. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
17. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
18. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
19. Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
20. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
21. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
22. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
23. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
24. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1-Sanofi
25. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
26. Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC
27. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Sky Procycling
28. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
29. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
30. Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
31. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
32. Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
33. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
34. Steven KruijSuijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
35. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
36. André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
37. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
38. Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
39. Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
40. Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO  00:28
41. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek  00:45
42. Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  01:36
43. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek  01:45
44. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1-Sanofi
45. Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO  01:46
46. Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek  01:47
47. Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  01:48
48. Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark
49. Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
50. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
51. Daniel Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
52. Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark
53. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
54. Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1-Sanofi
55. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
56. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
57. Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
58. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 
59. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
60. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
61. Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark
62. Noè Gianetti (Sui) Geox-TMC
63. Roman Delalot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
64. Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
65. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
66. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
67. Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC
68. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
69. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
70. Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
71. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
72. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
73. Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
74. Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
75. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
76. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
77. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
78. Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
79. Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
80. Kristian Sobota (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
81. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  02:00
82. Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Denmark  02:04
83. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  03:08
84. Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO  03:41
85. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling  04:06
86. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
87. Russell Downing (Gbr) Sky Procycling
88. Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO  06:40
89. Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
90. Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
91. Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone  07:32
92. Andrea Piechele (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
93. Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  08:00
94. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Leopard Trek  08:31
95. Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek  08:33
96. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  09:06
97. Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1-Sanofi  10:18
98. Jeremy Hunt (Gbr) Sky Procycling
99. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  10:21
100. Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Denmark
101. Marc Hester (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone  10:42
102. Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar  11:20
103. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  11:52
104. Casper Degn Larsen (Den) Denmark
105. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
106. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC
107. Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1-Sanofi
108. Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  14:01
109. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1-Sanofi  16:05
110. Philip Nielsen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone  19:30
111. Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  20:25
112. Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
113. Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
114. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
115. Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1-Sanofi
116. Benjamin Justesen (Den) Denmark
117. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
118. Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1-Sanofi  44:47





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.