Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour of Denmark Stage 6 Final Full Results, Photos

by pedalmag.com

August 07, 2011 (Helsingør, Denmark) – Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling won the overall as Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team scored the stage victory on the final Stage 6 from Hillerød to Frederiksberg, 162.4km. Canada’s David Veilleux (Team Europcar) finished 55th overall after finishing 53rd on the final stage.

Results

1. Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:27:51
2. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
3. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
4. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
5. Angel Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches – Onfone
6. Daniele Colli (Ita) Geox-TMC
7. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
8. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
9. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
10. Caspe Degn Larsen (Den) Team Post Danmark
11. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
12. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC
13. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
14. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
15. Andrea Piechele (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
16. Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
17. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
18. Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO
19. Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark
20. Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland
21. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
22. Daniel Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO
23. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
24. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
25. Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO
26. Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
27. Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
28. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
29. Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
30. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
31. Russell Downing (Gbr) Sky Procycling
32. Jeremy Hunt (Gbr) Sky Procycling
33. Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Post Danmark
34. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
35. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
36. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
37. Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland
38. Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO
39. André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
40. Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Post Danmark
41. Roger Hammond (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
42. Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone
43. Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Post Danmark
44. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Sky Procycling
45. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
46. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
47. Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
48. Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland
49. Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
50. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
51. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
52. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
53. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 
54. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
55. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
56. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
57. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
58. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
59. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
60. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
61. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
62. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
63. Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Post Danmark
64. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
65. Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO
66. Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO
67. Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland
68. René Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone
69. Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
70. Noè Gianetti (Sui) Geox-TMC
71. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
72. Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
73. Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
74. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
75. Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
76. Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone
77. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
78. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
79. Romain Delalot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  00:16
80. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
81. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone
82. Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO
83. Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
84. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
85. Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC
86. Benjamin Justesen (Den) Team Post Danmark
87. Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
88. Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC
89. Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek
90. Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
91. Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland
92. Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
93. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
94. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
95. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
96. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC  00:25
97. Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
98. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
99. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  00:28
100. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
101. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
102. Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox  00:31
103. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  00:32
104. Kristian Sobota (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone  00:34
105. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  00:39
106. Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar
107. Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox  00:51
108. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Leopard Trek  00:55
109. Philip Nielsen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone  00:58
110. Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox  01:28
111. Marc Hester (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone  02:58
112. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek  08:01
113. Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek
DNF  Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland
DNF  Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland
DNF  Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland
DNS  Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNS  Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
DNS  Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator

Final GC
1. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling  19:12:01
2. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek  00:09
3. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  00:29
4. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar  00:33
5. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Sky Procycling  00:41
6. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling  00:49
7. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  00:57
8. Daniele Colli (Ita) Geox-TMC  00:58
9. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator  01:13
10. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar  01:14
11. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  01:30
12. André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  01:34
13. Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO  01:41
14. Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  01:43
15. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
16. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  02:03
17. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  02:08
18. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek  02:18
19. Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  02:24
20. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox  02:25
21. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  02:27
22. Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO  02:30
23. Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek  02:31
24. Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Post Danmark  02:42
25. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo  02:48
26. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
27. Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO  03:00
28. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
29. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC  03:04
30. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi  03:12
31. Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek  03:19
32. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  03:41
33. Daniel Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO  03:45
34. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone  03:54
35. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 – Sanofi  03:55
36. Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland  04:17
37. Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Post Danmark  04:22
38. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar  04:42
39. Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 – Sanofi  04:45
40. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling  05:03
41. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC  05:11
42. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  05:13
43. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek  05:21
44. Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland  05:35
45. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  06:18
46. Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Post Danmark  06:40
47. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  07:36
48. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar  08:06
49. Roger Hammond (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo  08:48
50. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  08:49
51. Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC  08:52
52. Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  09:08
53. Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  09:18
54. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  09:26
55. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar  09:30
56. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox  09:34
57. Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO  09:45
58. Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator  09:52
59. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  10:01
60. Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone
61. Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator  10:14
62. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  10:41
63. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox  10:43
64. Angel Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches – Onfone  10:53
65. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek  11:20
66. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  11:44
67. Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC
68. Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO  12:27
69. René Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone  12:43
70. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling  12:57
71. Romain Delalot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  13:16
72. Russell Downing (Gbr) Sky Procycling  13:30
73. Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark  13:31
74. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
75. Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Post Danmark  13:38
76. Noè Gianetti (Sui) Geox-TMC  13:47
77. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  13:48
78. Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator  13:57
79. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  14:20
80. Kristian Sobota (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone  15:12
81. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator  15:16
82. Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox  18:00
83. Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand – LRO  18:18
84. Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone  18:58
85. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  19:03
86. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling  19:15
87. Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  20:17
88. Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  21:30
89. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  21:31
90. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Leopard Trek  22:38
91. Caspe Degn Larsen (Den) Team Post Danmark  22:56
92. Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox  23:15
93. Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi  23:34
94. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC  23:36
95. Benjamin Justesen (Den) Team Post Danmark  24:39
96. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 – Sanofi  25:43
97. Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek  28:42
98. Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar  29:53
99. Andrea Piechele (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox  30:41
100. Jeremy Hunt (Gbr) Sky Procycling  30:45
101. Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 – Sanofi  31:44
102. Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland  31:52
103. Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland  32:11
104. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  32:35
105. Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi  32:38
106. Marc Hester (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone  33:31
107. Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring – Himmerland  39:11
108. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  44:24
109. Philip Nielsen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone  48:14
110. Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator  48:25
111. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  48:42
112. Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox  1:02:01
113. Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 – Sanofi  1:12:33





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.