Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour of Denmark Stage 3 Full Results – Veilleux 8th

by pedalmag.com

August 24, 2012 (Vejle, Denmark) – Canada’s David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar made the lead break and finished 8th with the same time at winner Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling on Stage 3 from Silkeborg to Vejle 185km as Nordhaug took over the race lead from Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team. Veilleux sits 9th overall.

Results

1. Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 4:43:01
2. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
3. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
4. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-Onfone
5. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
6. Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone
7. Nicola Boem (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
8. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
9. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Sky Procycling 00:03
10. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
11. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
12. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
13. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team
14. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 00:09
15. Lieuwe Tt Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 00:11
16. Kristian Haugaard (Den) Denmark 00:13
17. Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
18. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
19. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
20. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team
21. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
22. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team
23. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
24. Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
25. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
26. Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
27. Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp
28. Tom Rr Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
29. Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
30. Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
31. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
32. Thomas Frei (Sui) Christina Watches-Onfone
33. Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
34. Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone
35. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
36. Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 00:20
37. Florian Senechal (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
38. Lasse Bøchman (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
39. Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
40. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
41. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 00:29
42. Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar
43. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
44. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
45. Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 00:32
46. Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
47. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 00:34
48. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 00:38
49. Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar
50. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 00:39
51. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone 01:01
52. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Katusha Team
53. Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
54. Michal Rr Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
55. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 01:11
56. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 01:16
57. Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 02:01
58. Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO 02:12
59. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo 02:41
60. Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark 02:57
61. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 03:05
62. Søren Pugdahl Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 03:50
63. Valery Kaykov (Rus) RusVelo 03:59
64. Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo
65. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 04:03
66. Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Denmark 04:06
67. Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
68. Morten Øllegaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
69. Mads Meyer (Den) Denmark
70. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 04:22
71. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
72. Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team
73. Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
74. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
75. Casper Degn Larsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling
76. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
77. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
78. Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
79. Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone 05:26
80. Kasper Linde Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
81. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Onfone
82. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
83. Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
84. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling
85. Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team
86. Frederik Thalund Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling
87. Alexander Mørk (Den) Denmark 07:13
88. Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 07:53
89. Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling
90. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 08:08
91. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
92. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Sky Procycling 09:40
93. Simon Eiby (Den) Denmark
94. Damsbo Magnus Lund (Den) Denmark
95. Sebastian Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
96. Viktor Manokov (Rus) RusVelo
97. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
98. Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp
99. Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
100. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Belisol Team
101. Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Sharp
102. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling
103. Scully Tomas (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp
104. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
105. Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo
106. Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo
107. Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
108. Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
109. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Procycling 09:49
110. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling
111. Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
112. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar
113. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
114. Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
115. Andrea De Corrado (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 11:18
116. Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 12:26
117. Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 13:16
118. Davide Martinelli (Ita) Sky Procycling
119. Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone 13:37
120. Kasper Schjønnemann (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
121. Morten Høberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
122. Rasmus Quaade (Den) Blue Water Cycling
123. Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 15:40
124. Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO 16:15
125. Christian Jersild Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 16:16
126. Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
127. Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
128. Casper Folsach (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
DNF Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Sharp
DNF André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
DNS Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Denmark

GC after Stage 3

1. Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 14:50:19
2. Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 00:03
3. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:04
4. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 00:06
5. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team 00:07
6. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-Onfone 00:10
7. Nicola Boem (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
8. Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone
9. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
10. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
11. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
12. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Sky Procycling 00:13
13. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
14. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
15. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 00:19
16. Lieuwe Tt Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 00:21
17. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
18. Tom Rr Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 00:23
19. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team
20. Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
21. Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
22. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
23. Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
24. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
25. Thomas Frei (Sui) Christina Watches-Onfone
26. Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
27. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
28. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
29. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team
30. Kristian Haugaard (Den) Denmark
31. Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
32. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
33. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
34. Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp
35. Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone
36. Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO 00:30
37. Florian Senechal (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
38. Lasse Bøchman (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO
39. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
40. Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
41. Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 00:38
42. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 00:39
43. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
44. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
45. Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar
46. Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 00:42
47. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 00:44
48. Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 00:47
49. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 00:48
50. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 00:49
51. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone 01:11
52. Michal Rr Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
53. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Katusha Team
54. Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
55. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 01:26
56. Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO 02:22
57. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo 02:51
58. Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark 03:07
59. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 03:15
60. Søren Pugdahl Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 04:00
61. Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 04:09
62. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 04:13
63. Morten Øllegaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 04:16
64. Mads Meyer (Den) Denmark
65. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 04:26
66. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 04:32
67. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
68. Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team
69. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
70. Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
71. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
72. Casper Degn Larsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling
73. Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
74. Valery Kaykov (Rus) RusVelo 04:47
75. Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team 05:32
76. Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone 05:36
77. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Onfone
78. Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
79. Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 08:03
80. Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
81. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 08:12
82. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 08:18
83. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 08:38
84. Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 09:28
85. Simon Eiby (Den) Denmark 09:48
86. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Sky Procycling 09:50
87. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
88. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
89. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar 09:59
90. Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
91. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Belisol Team 10:04
92. Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 10:17
93. Viktor Manokov (Rus) RusVelo 11:10
94. Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
95. Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Denmark 11:27
96. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 11:28
97. Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 11:33
98. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 12:21
99. Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 12:33
100. Kasper Linde Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO 12:53
101. Davide Martinelli (Ita) Sky Procycling 13:26
102. Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone 13:47
103. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 14:38
104. Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 15:50
105. Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO 16:26
106. Frederik Thalund Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 16:49
107. Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Sharp 17:07
108. Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp
109. Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo
110. Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo
111. Scully Tomas (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp
112. Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 17:12
113. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 17:16
114. Alexander Mørk (Den) Denmark 18:35
115. Andrea De Corrado (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 18:45
116. Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 21:03
117. Damsbo Magnus Lund (Den) Denmark
118. Sebastian Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
119. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling 21:46
120. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Procycling 21:56
121. Rasmus Quaade (Den) Blue Water Cycling 25:00
122. Kasper Schjønnemann (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
123. Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRO 26:39
124. Christian Jersild Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 27:39
125. Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland
126. Morten Høberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 29:49
127. Casper Folsach (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 33:03
128. Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 33:12





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.