Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour of Alberta Stage 3 Full Results, Photos – Dahl 3rd

by pedalmag.com
Stage 3 podium [P] Cor Vos
September 03, 2016 (Rocky Mountain House, AB) – Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling claimed 3rd while Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling was 5th as Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling took the win on Stage 3 from Rocky Mountain House/Clearwater County to Drayton Valley, 181.2km, along with the race lead. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team was second.

Evan Huffman wins over Robin Carpenter [P] Cor Vos
Kristopher Dahl [P] Chris Redden
Alex Cataford keeps red jersey as top Canadian [P] Chris Redden

Results

1. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 4:04:05
2. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
3. Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling   0:04
4. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
5. Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling   0:07
6. Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling  0:11
7. Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Drapac
8. Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
9. Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita – Selle SMP
10. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
11. Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team
12. Bryon Miguel (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
13. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team
14. Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
15. Piet Allegaert (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
16. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
17. Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
18. Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
19. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Drapac
20. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
21. Felix Cote Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
22. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
23. Mackenzie Brennan (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
24. Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
25. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
26. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
27. Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
28. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
29. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
30. Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Axeon Hagens Berman
31. Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
32. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
33. Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac
34. Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Canadian National Team
35. David Drouin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
36. Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
37. Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita – Selle SMP
38. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  0:23
39. Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis (Esp) Amore & Vita – Selle SMP
40. Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
41. Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
42. John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
43. Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
44. Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
45. Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
46. David Galarreta Ugarte (Esp) Amore & Vita – Selle SMP
47. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling  0:28
48. Ed Walsh (Can) Canadian National Team
49. Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
50. Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team
51. Phil O’donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
52. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
53. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac  0:33
54. Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale-Drapac  1:03
55. Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
56. Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team
57. Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
58. Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  1:16
59. Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  1:21
60. Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  1:24
61. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  1:49
62. Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling  2:05
63. Adam Jamieson (Can) Canadian National Team
64. Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team
65. Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  2:06
66. Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
67. Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita – Selle SMP  2:21
68. Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita – Selle SMP
69. Nicola Campigli (Ita) Amore & Vita – Selle SMP
70. Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team  2:53
71. Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  3:09
72. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
73. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo  3:14
74. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
75. Alec Cowan (Can) Canadian National Team
76. William Elliott (Can) Canadian National Team
77. Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
78. Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita – Selle SMP
79. Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Canadian National Team  5:44
80. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac  6:04
81. Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
82. Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  6:08
83. Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek-Segafredo  6:12
84. Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team  7:07
85. Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  9:12
86. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
87. Alexis Cartier (Can) Canadian National Team 0:11:05
88. Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:12:35
89. Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling
90. Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling 0:16:01
91. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
DNF Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team
DNF Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling

GC after Stage 3

1. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 10:34:25
2. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team   0:02
3. Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  0:10
4. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac  0:17
5. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo  0:18
6. Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  0:21
7. Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  0:22
8. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team  0:25
9. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
10. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  0:31
11. Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  2:16
12. Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  2:19
13. Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Drapac  2:28
14. Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac
15. Piet Allegaert (Bel) Trek-Segafredo  2:30
16. Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
17. Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita – Selle SMP
18. Felix Cote Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
19. Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
20. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
21. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
22. Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team
23. Mackenzie Brennan (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
24. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Drapac
25. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
26. Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
27. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
28. Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Axeon Hagens Berman
29. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
30. John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  2:38
31. Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling  2:42
32. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
33. Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
34. Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
35. Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
36. Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
37. Ed Walsh (Can) Canadian National Team  2:47
38. Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
39. Phil O’donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
40. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac  2:52
41. Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team  3:18
42. Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  3:35
43. Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  3:40
44. Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  3:58
45. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  4:08
46. Adam Jamieson (Can) Canadian National Team  4:24
47. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  5:28
48. Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  5:30
49. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo  5:33
50. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling  5:53
51. Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:11:31
52. Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:13:23
53. Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:14:46
54. Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
55. Bryon Miguel (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
56. David Drouin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
57. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
58. Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling
59. Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita – Selle SMP
60. Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Canadian National Team
61. Alexis Cartier (Can) Canadian National Team 0:14:53
62. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 0:15:03
63. Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team
64. Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:15:38
65. Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team
66. Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
67. Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:16:11
68. Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:16:40
69. Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita – Selle SMP 0:16:56
70. Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:17:44
71. Alec Cowan (Can) Canadian National Team 0:17:49
72. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo
73. Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita – Selle SMP
74. William Elliott (Can) Canadian National Team
75. Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
76. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:17:59
77. Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 0:18:00
78. Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:18:27
79. Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis (Esp) Amore & Vita – Selle SMP 0:18:54
80. Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Canadian National Team 0:20:19
81. Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:20:35
82. Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 0:20:39
83. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
84. Nicola Campigli (Ita) Amore & Vita – Selle SMP 0:20:52
85. Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita – Selle SMP
86. David Galarreta Ugarte (Esp) Amore & Vita – Selle SMP 0:21:26
87. Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek-Segafredo 0:24:12
88. Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 0:26:37
89. Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:27:10
90. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 0:28:43
91. Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling 0:30:35





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.