Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour of Alberta Stage 1 TTT Full Results

by pedalmag.com

Trek Factory Racing copySeptember 02, 2015 (Grande Prairie, AB) – Year three for the Tour of Alberta kicked off on Wednesday with Trek Factory Racing talking the win at the inaugural 19.6km Stage 1  Team Time Trial, pipping top-rated Orica-GreenEdge by a mere 0.74 of a second. Team Katusha claimed third as Silber Pro Cycling was the fastest Canadian team in 9th.

Results

1. Trek Factory Racing 22:56.88
2. Orica-GreenEdge 0.74
3. Team Katusha 8.18
4. Bora-Argon 18 23.68
5. Team Giant Alpecin 25.73
6. Hincapie Racing Team 27.03
7. Team Cannondale-Garmin 30.62
8. Drapac Professional Cycling 40.46
9. Silber Pro Cycling 41.93
10. Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 44.29
11. Lupus Racing Team 44.46
12. Axeon Cycling Team 1:00.11
13. Team SmartStop 1:04.12
14. Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:21.92
15. H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:56.60

GC after Stage 1

1. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 0:22:57
2. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Trek Factory Racing
3. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Trek Factory Racing
4. Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
5. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
6. Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge
7. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge
8. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
9. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
10. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
11. Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Team Katusha 0:08
12. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
13. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
14. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
15. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
16. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:23
17. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
18. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
19. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
20. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Bora-Argon 18
21. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:25
22. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
23. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
24. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
25. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
26. Dion Smith (Nzl) Hincapie Racing Team 0:26
27. Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team
28. John Hornbeck (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
29. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team
30. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team
31. Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Cannondale-Garmin 0:30
32. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale-Garmin
33. Nathan Brown (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin
34. Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
35. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
36. Davide Formolo (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin
37. Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Cannondale-Garmin
38. Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:40
39. Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
40. William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
41. Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling
42. Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
43. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha 0:41
44. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
45. Alexander Ray (Nzl) Silber Pro Cycling
46. Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
47. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
48. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
49. Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:44
50. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
51. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
52. Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
53. Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
54. Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
55. Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
56. Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team
57. Mike Stone (USA) Lupus Racing Team
58. Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team
59. Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team
60. Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 0:46
61. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:50
62. Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 0:59
63. Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
64. James Oram (Nzl) Axeon Cycling Team
65. Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
66. Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
67. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:03
68. Kris Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop 1:04
69. Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop
70. Julian Kyer (USA) Team SmartStop
71. Evan Huffman (USA) Team SmartStop
72. Zachary Bell (Can) Team SmartStop
73. Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop
74. Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStop
75. Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop 1:15
76. Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:21
77. Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
78. Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
79. Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
80. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
81. Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
82. Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 1:42
83. Florenz Knauer (Ger) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:56
84. Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
85. Jacob Schwingboth (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
86. Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
87. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
88. Edward King (USA) Team Cannondale-Garmin 2:05
89. Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:11
90. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha 2:27
91. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
92. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
93. Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:28
94. Phil O’Donnell (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 2:41
95. Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:45
96. Derrick St John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:52
97. Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 2:53
98. Miguel Bryon (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
99. Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 3:02
100. Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 3:06
101. Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:09
102. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 3:17
103. Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:37
104. Lars van der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
105. Mac Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 3:42
106. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18 3:43
107. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
108. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
109. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 3:49
110. Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:52
111. Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling 3:59
112. Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:06
113. Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:16
114. Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 4:18
115. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 4:46
116. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 5:13
117. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica GreenEdge
118. Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 5:44
119. Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
120. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 7:40





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.