Featured Stories

Tour Méditerranéen — Stage 4

February 17, 2008 РLeonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis-Le Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone won Stage 4 of the Tour M̩diterran̩en, 150km from St-Cannat to Marignane. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Agritubel was second, followed by Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fran̤aise des Jeux in third. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel holds the GC lead.

Results

1. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 3.40.12
2. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Agritubel
3. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux
4. Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas
5. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
6. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche-Silver Cross
7. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
8. Mikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel
9. Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
10. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
11. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
12. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
13. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole
14. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r – La Mondiale
15. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
16. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
17. Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
18. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
19. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom
20. Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
21. William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
22. Stijn Hoornaert (Bel) Willens Veranda
23. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
24. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
25. Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
26. Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems
27. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
28. Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas
29. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross
30. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel
31. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
32. Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Willens Veranda
33. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
34. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole
35. Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel
36. Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux
37. Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
38. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
39. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole
40. Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Willens Veranda
41. Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
42. Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
43. Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross
44. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r – La Mondiale
45. Przemyslaw Niemec (Pol) Miche-Silver Cross
46. Sven Nevens (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
47. Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
48. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
49. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
50. Daniel Martin (Irl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
51. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems
52. David Lelay (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
53. Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
54. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
55. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas
56. Eddy Serri (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross
57. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 0.13
58. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole
59. Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
60. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis – Le Crédit par Téléphone
61. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis – Le Crédit par Téléphone
62. David Moncouti̩ (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
63. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
64. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
65. Robert Lauscha (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
66. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux
67. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
68. Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
69. Jan Valach (Svk) Elk Haus – Simplon
70. Christophe Laurent (Fra) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
71. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
72. Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
73. Jos̩ Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r РLa Mondiale
74. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
75. Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
76. Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
77. Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
78. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
79. Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel
80. Detlef Moerman (Bel) Willens Veranda
81. Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Willens Veranda
82. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
83. Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas
84. Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux
85. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas
86. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
87. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
88. Janek Tombak (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
89. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
90. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
91. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole
92. Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
93. Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
94. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
95. Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
96. Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
97. Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon 1.16
98. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
99. Emilien-Benoît Berges (Fra) Agritubel 2.58
100. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
101. Kalle Kriit (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 2.59
102. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Willens Veranda
103. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
104. Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross 3.42
105. Jason Donald (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 3.51
106. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 4.00
107. Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom
108. Eric Berthou (Fra) Crédit Agricole
109. Nicola D’Andrea (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross
110. Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux 5.26
111. Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Willens Veranda 17.28
112. Enrico Degano (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross
113. Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
114. Jurgen François (Bel) Willens Veranda
115. Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
116. Hans Dekkers (Ned) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
DNS Jochen Summer (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Tour M̩diterran̩en РStage 4

February 16, 2007 РRinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr̩voyance took Stage 4, Greasque РToulon Mt Faron, 98 km, today at the Tour M̩diterran̩en. Here are some brief results.

Results

1. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Prévoyance 2.24.35 (40.62 km/h)
2. Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0.04
3. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com 0.06
4. Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0.19
5. Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne 0.21
6. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche
7. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole 0.29
8. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0.31
9. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0.39
10. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com 0.43
11. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux 0.47
12. Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems 0.54
13. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 0.56
14. Antonio D’Aniello (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 1.05
15. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram 1.09
16. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 1.14
17. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 1.15
18. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole
19. Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas
20. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 1.17
21. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne 1.22
22. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas 1.35
23. Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1.47
24. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 1.5
25. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems 2.06
26. Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 2.12
27. Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche 2.26
28. Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 2.31
29. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram 2.34
30. Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram
31. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 2.39
32. Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 2.52
33. Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
34. Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 2.57
35. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole 3.15
36. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis
37. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance
38. Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Prévoyance
39. Domenico Quagliarello (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
40. Michal Golas (Pol) Unibet.com
41. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
42. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 3.37
43. Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 3.44
44. Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 3.5
45. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 3.57
46. Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel
47. Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel 4.14
48. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis
49. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis 4.26
50. Matti Helminen (Fin) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 5.02
51. Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 5.18
52. Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis 5.22
53. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 5.33
54. Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux 5.44
55. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel
56. Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
57. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Prévoyance 5.59
58. Cameron Jennings (Aus) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 6.01
59. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Elk Haus-Simplon 6.07
60. Jan Valach (Svk) Elk Haus-Simplon
61. Robby Meul (Bel) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 6.3
62. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Milram 7.14
63. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
64. Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas
65. Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux 7.29
66. Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française Des Jeux
67. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance 7.59
68. Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 8.05
69. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 8.08
70. Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 9.2
71. Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel 9.21
72. Jens Mouris (Ned) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 9.31
73. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole 9.43
74. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Crédit Agricole
75. Matthé Pronk (Ned) Unibet.com
76. Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Miche
77. Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
78. Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis
79. Loyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance 10.07
80. Marco Zanotti (Ita) Unibet.com 10.28
81. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance 11.2
82. José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 11.3
83. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom 12.01
84. Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 12.36
85. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Tinkoff Credit Systems 13.4
86. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole
87. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
88. Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
89. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
90. Jochen Summer (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
91. Wolfgang Murer (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
92. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche
93. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
94. Gert Vanderaerden (Bel) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
95. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Milram
96. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
97. Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
98. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
99. Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
100. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole
101. Mickaël Delage (Fra) Française Des Jeux
102. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
103. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Unibet.com
104. Eddy Serri (Ita) Miche
105. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Milram
106. Ilya Chernetsky (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
107. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Unibet.com
108. Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia
109. Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas
110. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
111. Adam Wadecki (Pol) Ceramica Flaminia
112. Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis
113. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole
114. Markus Eichler (Ger) Unibet.com
115. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Prévoyance 13.52
116. Elia Rigotto (Ita) Milram 14.07
117. Nico Mattan (Bel) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 14.43
118. Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne 14.53
119. Stefano Boggia (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 15.15
120. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 18.07
121. Hamish Robert Haynes (GBr) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 18.09
122. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
123. Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis
124. Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Miche
125. Chris Sutton (Aus) Cofidis 19.03
126. Andrus Aug (Est) Ceramica Flaminia
127. Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia
128. Denis Shkarpeta (Uzb) Miche 19.21
129. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
130. Emilien-Benoît Berges (Fra) Agritubel 19.32
131. Nicola D’Andrea (Ita) Miche 19.33
DNF Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Milram
DNF Cédric Hervé (Fra) Agritubel
DNF Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel

GC after Stage 4

1. Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 9.40.34
2. Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems 0.52
3. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne 1.03
4. Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne 1.08
5. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 1.12
6. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 1.13
7. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole 1.16
8. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 1.26
9. Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1.28
10. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux 1.32
11. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.35
12. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Prévoyance 1.36
13. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 1.43
14. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole 2.02
15. Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2.06
16. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 2.11
17. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram 2.18
18. Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas 2.27
19. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com 2.31
20. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas 2.32
21. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com 2.51
22. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems 2.53
23. Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram 3.07
24. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram 3.09
25. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche 3.35
26. Antonio D’Aniello (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 3.37
27. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 3.41
28. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 3.55
29. Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 3.59
30. Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 4.08
31. Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Prévoyance 4.17
32. Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 4.39
33. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole 4.51
34. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 4.59
35. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis 5.04
36. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance 5.06
37. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 5.1
38. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 5.26
39. Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 5.37
40. Michal Golas (Pol) Unibet.com 5.4
41. Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 5.46
42. Domenico Quagliarello (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 5.47
43. Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux 5.53
44. Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 6.05
45. Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 6.15
46. Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche 6.25
47. Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel 6.39
48. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 6.4
49. Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel 6.47
50. Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 7.04
51. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis 7.08
52. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 7.35
53. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 7.4
54. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Milram 7.49
55. Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas 7.5
56. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Prévoyance 8.07
57. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel 8.09
58. Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux 8.14
59. Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 9.24
60. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Elk Haus-Simplon 9.27
61. Jan Valach (Svk) Elk Haus-Simplon
62. Matti Helminen (Fin) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 9.35
63. Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 9.52
64. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 9.55
65. Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis 10.11
66. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole 11.19
67. Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 11.22
68. Loyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance
69. Marco Zanotti (Ita) Unibet.com 12
70. Matthé Pronk (Ned) Unibet.com 12.12
71. José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 12.16
72. Robby Meul (Bel) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 12.56
73. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance 13.19
74. Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis 13.26
75. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 13.54
76. Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 13.55
77. Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 13.56
78. Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas 13.59
79. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom 14.03
80. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Milram 14.15
81. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Tinkoff Credit Systems 14.27
82. Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 14.3
83. Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 14.36
84. Mickaël Delage (Fra) Française Des Jeux 14.42
85. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 14.55
86. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 15.09
87. Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 15.12
88. Markus Eichler (Ger) Unibet.com
89. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole 15.16
90. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Crédit Agricole 15.17
91. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
92. Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne 15.23
93. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance 15.27
94. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole 15.33
95. Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Miche 15.57
96. Jochen Summer (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 16.43
97. Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel 16.48
98. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche 16.54
99. Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia 16.57
100. Wolfgang Murer (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 17
101. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole 17.04
102. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 17.22
103. Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis 17.23
104. Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française Des Jeux 17.43
105. Gert Vanderaerden (Bel) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 18.13
106. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Milram
107. Cameron Jennings (Aus) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 18.18
108. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 18.25
109. Elia Rigotto (Ita) Milram 18.41
110. Nico Mattan (Bel) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 18.59
111. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 19.03
112. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 19.25
113. Eddy Serri (Ita) Miche 19.3
114. Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis 19.53
115. Ilya Chernetsky (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 19.55
116. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Unibet.com 20.25
117. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Unibet.com 20.48
118. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Prévoyance 21.2
119. Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Miche 21.23
120. Jens Mouris (Ned) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 21.48
121. Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia 21.52
122. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas 22.07
123. Adam Wadecki (Pol) Ceramica Flaminia 22.45
124. Stefano Boggia (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 24.07
125. Chris Sutton (Aus) Cofidis 25.34
126. Nicola D’Andrea (Ita) Miche 25.47
127. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 26.26
128. Andrus Aug (Est) Ceramica Flaminia 26.55
129. Denis Shkarpeta (Uzb) Miche 27.22
130. Emilien-Benoît Berges (Fra) Agritubel 29.59
131. Hamish Robert Haynes (GBr) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Tour Méditerranéen — Stage 4

February 10, 2006 – France’s Cyril Dessel (AG2R) won today’s Stage 4, a 91K route from St Laurent Du Var to Menton, winning the final sprint over Rinaldo Nocentini (Acqua e Sapone) and Alexandre Botcharov (Credit Agricole), to take the overall lead. This was Dessel’s second victory as a pro.

Results

1 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2.20.17
2 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua Sapone 0.06
3 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agicole
4 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agicole 0.19
5 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis 0.23
6 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne – Illes Balears 0.35
7 Paul Crake (Aus) Naturino – Sapore Di Mare 0.42
8 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com 0.58
9 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux 1.01
10 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux
11 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergeti 1.03
12 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance 1.15
13 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux
14 Antonio D’aniello (Ita) Miche
15 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergeti
16 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Naturino – Sapore Di Mare
17 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche
18 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre
19 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
20 Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Acqua Sapone

GC After Stage 4

1 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 8.05.27
2 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agicole 0.03
3 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agicole 0.09
4 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne – Illes Balears 0.21
5 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua Sapone 0.27
6 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux 0.47
7 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis 1.12
8 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre 1.32
9 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux 1.43
10 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergeti 1.59
11 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agicole 2.03
12 Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Acqua Sapone 2.14
13 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux 2.18
14 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agicole 2.26
15 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2.35
16 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergeti 2.39
17 Antonio D’aniello (Ita) Miche 2.57
18 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com 2.58
19 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche 3.45
20 Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel 3.56





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.