Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour M̩diterran̩en РStage 3

February 16, 2008 РAlexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr̩dit Agricole scored on Stage 3, Rousset to Toulon Mont Faron, 100km, and took over the lead today from team mate Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr̩dit Agricole.

Results

1. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole 2.37.42
2. David Moncouti̩ (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 0.14
3. Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas 1.02
4. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel 1.23
5. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r – La Mondiale 1.32
6. Przemyslaw Niemec (Pol) Miche-Silver Cross 1.33
7. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross 1.35
8. Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems 1.46
9. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
10. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis – Le Crédit par Téléphone
11. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas 1.5
12. Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 2.03
13. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2.06
14. Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
15. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 2.12
16. Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon 2.15
17. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 2.16
18. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 2.2
19. David Lelay (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 2.24
20. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 2.28
21. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems
22. Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross 2.37
23. Daniel Martin (Irl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 2.39
24. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 2.49
25. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole 2.54
26. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon 2.56
27. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 3.01
28. Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 3.16
29. Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
30. Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 3.25
31. Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel
32. Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Willens Veranda 3.29
33. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole 3.36
34. Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 3.39
35. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
36. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 3.53
37. Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 4.03
38. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 4.05
39. Eric Berthou (Fra) Crédit Agricole 4.14
40. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 4.19
41. Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 4.32
42. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale 4.34
43. Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon 4.45
44. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 4.52
45. Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 5
46. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas 5.02
47. Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 5.18
48. Detlef Moerman (Bel) Willens Veranda 5.41
49. Sven Nevens (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 5.59
50. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon 6
51. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 6.26
52. Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 6.42
53. Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 6.54
54. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 7.07
55. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 7.47
56. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole 8
57. Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
58. Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel
59. William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole 8.02
60. Jason Donald (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 8.07
61. Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
62. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale 8.19
63. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale 9.07
64. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 9.37
65. Jos̩ Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r РLa Mondiale 9.43
66. Jan Valach (Svk) Elk Haus – Simplon 9.56
67. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 10.11
68. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
69. Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux
70. Christophe Laurent (Fra) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
71. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux
72. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis – Le Crédit par Téléphone
73. Eddy Serri (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross
74. Mikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel
75. Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom 10.45
76. Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux 10.55
77. Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 11.32
78. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale 12.37
79. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole 12.41
80. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
81. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole
82. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
83. Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
84. Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas
85. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
86. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 13.42
87. Kalle Kriit (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 14.18
88. Jochen Summer (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon 14.53
89. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
90. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 15.08
91. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Willens Veranda
92. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
93. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 15.11
94. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 15.14
95. Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale 15.26
96. Emilien-Benoît Berges (Fra) Agritubel 15.3
97. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche-Silver Cross 15.37
98. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Agritubel 15.55
99. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom 15.59
100. Janek Tombak (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 16.09
101. Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon 16.15
102. Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Willens Veranda 22.03
103. Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross 22.59
104. Nicola D’Andrea (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross
105. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r – La Mondiale 23.38
106. Stijn Hoornaert (Bel) Willens Veranda
107. Robert Lauscha (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon 23.46
108. Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom 23.48
109. Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Willens Veranda
110. Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas 24.4
111. Jurgen François (Bel) Willens Veranda
112. Enrico Degano (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross 24.42
113. Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
114. Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Willens Veranda
115. Hans Dekkers (Ned) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 24.5
116. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
117. Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 25.22
DNF Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
DNS Mathieu Criquielion (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi


GC after Stage 3
1. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole 8.05.01
2. David Moncouti̩ (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 0.32
3. Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas 1.08
4. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r – La Mondiale 1.42
5. Przemyslaw Niemec (Pol) Miche-Silver Cross 1.43
6. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross 1.45
7. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel 1.47
8. Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems 1.56
9. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis – Le Crédit par Téléphone
10. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas 2
11. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 2.1
12. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2.16
13. Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
14. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 2.22
15. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 2.26
16. Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 2.27
17. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 2.3
18. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems 2.38
19. Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon 2.39
20. Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross 2.47
21. David Lelay (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 2.48
22. Daniel Martin (Irl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 2.49
23. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 2.52
24. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole 3.04
25. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon 3.06
26. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 3.11
27. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 3.13
28. Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 3.26
29. Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
30. Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel 3.35
31. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole 3.46
32. Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 3.49
33. Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
34. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
35. Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Willens Veranda 3.53
36. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 4.03
37. Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 4.13
38. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 4.29
39. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
40. Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 4.42
41. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale 4.58
42. Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon 5.09
43. Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 5.1
44. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 5.16
45. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas 5.26
46. Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 5.42
47. Detlef Moerman (Bel) Willens Veranda 5.51
48. Sven Nevens (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 6.23
49. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon 6.24
50. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 6.36
51. Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 6.52
52. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 7.17
53. Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 7.18
54. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 7.57
55. Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas 8.1
56. William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole 8.12
57. Jason Donald (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 8.17
58. Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
59. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole 8.24
60. Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel
61. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale 8.29
62. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale 9.31
63. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 9.47
64. Jos̩ Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r РLa Mondiale 10.07
65. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 10.21
66. Christophe Laurent (Fra) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
67. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux
68. Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 10.35
69. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis – Le Crédit par Téléphone
70. Mikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel
71. Eddy Serri (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross 10.53
72. Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom 11.09
73. Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux 11.19
74. Eric Berthou (Fra) Crédit Agricole 11.26
75. Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 11.56
76. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole 12.37
77. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale 12.47
78. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 12.51
79. Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas
80. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole 13.05
81. Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
82. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 13.17
83. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 13.39
84. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 15.03
85. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 15.15
86. Jochen Summer (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon 15.17
87. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 15.18
88. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
89. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Willens Veranda 15.32
90. Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale 15.36
91. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 15.38
92. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche-Silver Cross 15.47
93. Emilien-Benoît Berges (Fra) Agritubel 15.54
94. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Agritubel 15.55
95. Janek Tombak (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 16.19
96. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom 16.23
97. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 16.35
98. Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon 16.39
99. Jan Valach (Svk) Elk Haus – Simplon 16.59
100. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 17.14
101. Kalle Kriit (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 21.21
102. Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross 23.23
103. Nicola D’Andrea (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross
104. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r – La Mondiale 24.02
105. Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom 24.12
106. Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Willens Veranda
107. Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas 24.46
108. Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 24.52
109. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas 25.08
110. Hans Dekkers (Ned) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 25.14
111. Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Willens Veranda 25.26
112. Robert Lauscha (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon 25.27
113. Enrico Degano (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross 25.44
114. Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 25.46
115. Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Willens Veranda 29.06
116. Stijn Hoornaert (Bel) Willens Veranda 30.41
117. Jurgen François (Bel) Willens Veranda 31.43







Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Tour M̩diterran̩en РStage 3

February 10, 2006 – Here are the results from yesterday’s Stage 3, an 18K TTT.

1 Credit Agricole 18.22.34
2 Francaise des Jeux 0:00.06
3 Caisse d’Epargne – Illes Balears 0:02.29
4 Lampre 0:05.07
5 Ag2R – Revoyance 0:06.66
6 Team Milram 0:08.92
7 Quick Step-Innergeti 0:33.26
8 Acqua & Sapone 0:38.80
9 Cofidis 0:48.05
10 Miche 0:55.15
11 Agritubel 0:58.66
12 Androni Giocattoli – 3C Casalinghi 1:00.07
13 Skil-Shimano 1:13.67
14 Unibet.com 1:16.44
15 Naturino – Sapore di Mare 2:05.63

Overall

1 Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne – Illes Balears 5:44:56
2 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux s.t.
3 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agicole at 0:04
4 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agicole 0:15
5 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 0:24
6 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre 0:31
7 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram 0:34
8 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agicole 0:40
9 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua Sapone 0:41
10 Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Acqua Sapone 0:51





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.