Featured Stories

Tour Méditerranéen Stage 3 Full Results, Photos – Feillu Again

by pedalmag.com

February 11, 2011 (La Farlede, France) – Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team took over the lead after winning Stage 3 from Carnoux-en-Provence to La Farlede, 130km, over Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ in second and Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team in third. Canada pro Michael Barry (Sky Procycling) was 89th.

Results

1. Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:06
2. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
3. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
4. Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
5. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
6. Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
7. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
8. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
9. Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing
10. Rony Martias (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
11. Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
12. Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano
13. Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche
14. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
15. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
16. Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo
17. Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
18. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
19. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
20. Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
21. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Miche
22. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
23. Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
24. David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
25. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
26. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
27. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
28. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
29. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team
30. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Endura Racing
31. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ
33. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
34. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
35. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
36. Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
37. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
38. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
39. Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
40. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
41. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
42. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
43. Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
44. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
45. Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
46. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
47. Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
48. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
49. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
50. Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team
51. Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
52. Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
53. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
54. Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
55. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Sky Procycling
56. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
57. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
58. Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ
59. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
60. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
61. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
62. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
63. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
64. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
65. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
66. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
67. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68. Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
69. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
70. Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
71. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil-Shimano
72. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
73. Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
74. Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche
75. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
76. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
77. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
78. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
79. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
80. Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar Team
81. Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
82. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
83. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing
84. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
85. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
86. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
87. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing
88. Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
89. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
90. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
91. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil-Shimano
92. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
93. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
94. Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
95. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
96. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
97. Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche
98. Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
99. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Movistar Team
100. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
101. Robert Partridge (Gbr) Endura Racing
102. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
103. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
104. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
105. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
106. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
107. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
108. Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
109. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
110. Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
111. Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
112. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
113. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling
115. Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche
116. Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
117. Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
118. Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
119. Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil-Shimano
120. Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
121. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
122. Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
123. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
124. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
125. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ
126. Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling
127. Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
128. Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
129. Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche 0:29
130. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
131. Feng Han (Chn) Skil-Shimano 0:43
132. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
133. Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team
134. David Clarke (Gbr) Endura Racing
135. Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:12
136. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:21
137. Nicolas Bonnet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:29
138. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 2:58
139. Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
140. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 9:39
141. Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
142. Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 11:17
DNF Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita) Miche

GC after Stage 3

1. Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 8:31:09
2. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:07
3. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:11
4. Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille 0:13
5. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ 0:14
6. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
7. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:16
8. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ 0:17
9. Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar Team
10. Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille 0:20
11. Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
12. Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
13. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
14. Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
15. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
16. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
17. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Miche
18. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
19. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ
20. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
21. Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing
22. Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo
23. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
24. David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
25. Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano
26. Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
27. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
28. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
29. Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
30. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
31. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Endura Racing
32. Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
33. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team
34. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
35. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
36. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
37. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
39. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
40. Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
41. Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche
42. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil-Shimano
43. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
44. Rony Martias (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
45. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
46. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
47. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
48. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
49. Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
50. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
51. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
52. Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
53. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Sky Procycling
54. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
55. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
56. Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
57. Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
58. Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
59. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
60. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
61. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
62. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
63. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing
64. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
65. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
66. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
67. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
68. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
69. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing
70. Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
71. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
72. Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
73. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
74. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
75. Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ
76. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
77. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78. Robert Partridge (Gbr) Endura Racing
79. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil-Shimano
80. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
81. Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
82. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
83. Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
84. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
86. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
87. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
88. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
89. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
90. Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche
91. Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
92. Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
93. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
94. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
95. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
96. Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
97. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
98. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
99. Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
100. Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
101. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Movistar Team
102. Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
103. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
104. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
105. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
106. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
107. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
108. Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
109. Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
110. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
111. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling
112. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
113. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114. Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
115. Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:42
116. Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
117. Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche
118. Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
119. Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling
120. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
121. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
122. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
123. Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche
124. Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
125. Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
126. Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil-Shimano
127. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 1:03
128. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:06
129. Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche 1:11
130. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ 1:18
131. David Clarke (Gbr) Endura Racing 1:25
132. Feng Han (Chn) Skil-Shimano
133. Nicolas Bonnet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:49
134. Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team 2:01
135. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:13
136. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:31
137. Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 3:18
138. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
139. Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 7:22
140. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 9:59
141. Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 10:21
142. Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 11:59





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.