Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour M̩diterran̩en РStage 1

February 14, 2008 РThe Tour M̩diterran̩en kicked off yesterday with a 120km stage from La Crau to Hyeres, France. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas finished second, followed by Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas in third. The tour runs through February 17.

Results

1. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole 2.40.48
2. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
3. Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas
4. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
5. Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
6. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
7. Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
8. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
9. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
10. William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
11. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
12. Enrico Degano (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross
13. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
14. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
15. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom
16. Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
17. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
18. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r – La Mondiale
19. Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
20. Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
21. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole
22. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
23. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
24. Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux
25. Detlef Moerman (Bel) Willens Veranda
26. Nicola D’Andrea (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross
27. Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Willens Veranda
28. Mikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel
29. Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Willens Veranda
30. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
31. Jochen Summer (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
32. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas
33. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel
34. Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems
35. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
36. Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
37. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
38. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross
39. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole
40. Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
41. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
42. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole
43. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
44. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
45. Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
46. Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
47. David Lelay (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
48. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
49. Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
50. Sven Nevens (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
51. Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
52. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems
53. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
54. Przemyslaw Niemec (Pol) Miche-Silver Cross
55. Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Willens Veranda
56. Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas
57. Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
58. Mathieu Criquielion (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
59. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis – Le Crédit par Téléphone
60. David Moncouti̩ (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
61. Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
62. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
63. Jason Donald (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
64. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas
65. Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel
66. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole
67. Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
68. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
69. Jan Valach (Svk) Elk Haus – Simplon
70. Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
71. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
72. Emilien-Benoît Berges (Fra) Agritubel
73. Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
74. Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
75. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis – Le Crédit par Téléphone
76. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
77. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
78. Eddy Serri (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross
79. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
80. Jurgen François (Bel) Willens Veranda
81. Hans Dekkers (Ned) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
82. Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross
83. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
84. Janek Tombak (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
85. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux
86. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
87. Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
88. Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
89. Stijn Hoornaert (Bel) Willens Veranda
90. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
91. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
92. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
93. Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
94. Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross
95. Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
96. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
97. Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
98. Jos̩ Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r РLa Mondiale
99. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
100. Christophe Laurent (Fra) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
101. Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux
102. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r – La Mondiale
103. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
104. Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom
105. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
106. Daniel Martin (Irl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
107. Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas
108. Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux
109. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Willens Veranda
110. Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel
111. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux
112. Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Willens Veranda
113. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas at 0.48
114. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
115. Eric Berthou (Fra) Crédit Agricole 1.23
116. Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
117. Robert Lauscha (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon 1.31
118. Kalle Kriit (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
119. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche-Silver Cross
120. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Agritubel

GC after Stage 1

1. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole 2.40.38
2. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas at 0.04
3. Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas 0.06
4. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 0.10
5. Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
6. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
7. Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
8. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
9. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
10. William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
11. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
12. Enrico Degano (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross
13. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
14. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
15. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom
16. Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
17. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
18. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r – La Mondiale
19. Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
20. Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
21. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole
22. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
23. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
24. Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux
25. Detlef Moerman (Bel) Willens Veranda
26. Nicola D’Andrea (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross
27. Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Willens Veranda
28. Mikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel
29. Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Willens Veranda
30. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
31. Jochen Summer (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
32. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas
33. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel
34. Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems
35. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
36. Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
37. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
38. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross
39. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole
40. Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
41. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
42. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole
43. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
44. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
45. Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
46. Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
47. David Lelay (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
48. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
49. Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
50. Sven Nevens (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
51. Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
52. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems
53. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
54. Przemyslaw Niemec (Pol) Miche-Silver Cross
55. Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Willens Veranda
56. Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas
57. Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
58. Mathieu Criquielion (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
59. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis – Le Crédit par Téléphone
60. David Moncouti̩ (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
61. Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
62. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
63. Jason Donald (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
64. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas
65. Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel
66. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole
67. Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
68. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
69. Jan Valach (Svk) Elk Haus – Simplon
70. Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
71. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
72. Emilien-Benoît Berges (Fra) Agritubel
73. Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
74. Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
75. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis – Le Crédit par Téléphone
76. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
77. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
78. Eddy Serri (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross
79. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
80. Jurgen François (Bel) Willens Veranda
81. Hans Dekkers (Ned) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
82. Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross
83. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
84. Janek Tombak (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
85. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux
86. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
87. Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
88. Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
89. Stijn Hoornaert (Bel) Willens Veranda
90. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
91. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
92. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
93. Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
94. Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Miche-Silver Cross
95. Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
96. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
97. Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
98. Jos̩ Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r РLa Mondiale
99. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
100. Christophe Laurent (Fra) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
101. Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux
102. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r – La Mondiale
103. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
104. Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom
105. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
106. Daniel Martin (Irl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
107. Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas
108. Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux
109. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Willens Veranda
110. Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel
111. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux
112. Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Willens Veranda
113. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
114. Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
115. Kalle Kriit (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
116. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche-Silver Cross
117. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Agritubel
118. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 0.58
119. Eric Berthou (Fra) Crédit Agricole 1.33
120. Robert Lauscha (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon 1.41





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Tour M̩diterran̩en РStage 1

February 14, 2007 – Caisse d’Epargne has won the Stage 1 TTT, Gruissan-Gruissan, 26.2 km at the Tour Méditerranéen, February 14-18 in France.

Results

1. Caisse d’Epargne 31.54
2. Française Des Jeux 0.15
3. Tinkoff Credit Systems 0.17
4. Liquigas 0.42
5. Lampre-Fondital 0.45
6. Milram 0.54
7. Cofidis 0.57
8. Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 1
9. Crédit Agricole 1.06
10. Bouygues Telecom 1.15
11. Ag2r Prévoyance 1.21
12. Agritubel 1.38
13. Unibet.com
14. Ceramica Flaminia 2.02
15. Miche 2.27
16. Elk Haus-Simplon 2.33
17. DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 3.46

GC after Stage 1

1. Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 31.54 (49.278 km/h)
2. Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
3. Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
4. Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne
5. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne
6. Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
7. Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne
8. José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0.05
9. Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0.15
10. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
11. Mickaël Delage (Fra) Française Des Jeux
12. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
13. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux
14. Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux
15. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
16. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 0.17
17. Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems
18. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Tinkoff Credit Systems
19. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
20. Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
21. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
22. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems
23. Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas 0.42
24. Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas
25. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
26. Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas
27. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
28. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
29. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas
30. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 0.45
31. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
32. Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
33. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
34. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
35. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
36. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 0.5
37. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Milram 0.54
38. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram
39. Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram
40. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Milram
41. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram
42. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis 0.57
43. Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis
44. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis
45. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis
46. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 1
47. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
48. Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
49. Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
50. Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
51. Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
52. Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
53. Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
54. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole 1.06
55. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole
56. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
57. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole
58. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Crédit Agricole
59. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole
60. Nicholas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole
61. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole
62. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom 1.15
63. Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
64. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
65. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
66. Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
67. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
68. Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
69. Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Prévoyance 1.21
70. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Prévoyance
71. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance
72. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Prévoyance
73. Loyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance
74. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance 1.29
75. Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel 1.38
76. Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
77. Emilien-Benoît Berges (Fra) Agritubel
78. Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel
79. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel
80. Markus Eichler (Ger) Unibet.com
81. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com
82. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com
83. Michal Golas (Pol) Unibet.com
84. Marco Zanotti (Ita) Unibet.com
85. Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel 1.4
86. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Unibet.com 1.42
87. Matthé Pronk (Ned) Unibet.com
88. Stefano Boggia (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 2.02
89. Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia
90. Antonio D’Aniello (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
91. Domenico Quagliarello (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
92. Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
93. Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia
94. Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche 2.27
95. Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Miche
96. Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Miche
97. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche
98. Eddy Serri (Ita) Miche
99. Wolfgang Murer (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 2.33
100. Jan Valach (Svk) Elk Haus-Simplon
101. Jochen Summer (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
102. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
103. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
104. Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
105. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Elk Haus-Simplon
106. Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
107. Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Milram 2.49
108. Hamish Robert Haynes (GBr) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 3.46
109. Matti Helminen (Fin) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
110. Gert Vanderaerden (Bel) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
111. Nico Mattan (Bel) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
112. Robby Meul (Bel) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
113. Cameron Jennings (Aus) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
114. Jens Mouris (Ned) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
115. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Milram
116. Elia Rigotto (Ita) Milram 3.47
117. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Unibet.com 3.48
118. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 3.58
119. Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis 4.02
120. Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis
121. Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis
122. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4.07
123. Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel 4.3
124. Cédric Hervé (Fra) Agritubel
125. Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française Des Jeux 4.48
126. Andrus Aug (Est) Ceramica Flaminia 4.55
127. Denis Shkarpeta (Uzb) Miche 5.04
128. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche 5.27
129. Nicola D’Andrea (Ita) Miche
130. Ilya Chernetsky (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 5.28
131. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance
132. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Prévoyance
133. Chris Sutton (Aus) Cofidis 5.44
134. Adam Wadecki (Pol) Ceramica Flaminia 6.08
135. David Harrigan (Aus) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 7.04
DNS Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas







Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Tour M̩diterran̩en РStage 1

February 8, 2006 – Here are the results from the first day of the Tour Mediterranean won by Lampre’s Danilo Napolitano (Ita).

1 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre 2.35.33
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
3 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agicole
4 Aug Andrus (Est) Acqua Sapone
5 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre
6 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne – Illes Balears
7 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
8 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2R Prevoyance
9 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Unibet.com
10 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua Sapone





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.