Featured Stories

Tour International Féminin en Limousin Poitou Charente – Stage 1

by pedalmag.com

July 21, 2011 (France) – Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canada followed up her third place finish at the Tour de Bretagne to claim 7th on the 120km Stage 1 in La Souterraine won by Coryn Rivera (USA) US National Team.    Sofie de Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team was second and Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox was third.

Results

1. Coryn Rivera (USA) US National Team  3:11:45
2. Sofie de Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
3. Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
4. Alexand Burchenkova (Rus) Russian Federation
5. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Belgium
6. Oliveira Flavia (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech
7. Rhae Christie Shaw (Can) Canada
8. Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
9. Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  0:01:01
10. Nathalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized
11. Julia Martisova (Rus) Russian Federation
12. Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian Federation
13. Belinda Goss (Aus) Mixed International
14. Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
15. Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
16. Joan Boskamp (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
17. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Russian Federation
18. Désirée Ehrler (Sui) Switzerland
19. Kristen Peetoom (Ned) Moving LadiesTeam R&TC Groenewoud
20. Kendall Ryan (USA) US National Team
21. Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
22. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
23. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
24. Chiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
25. Marhina Thomasson (Swe) Team Specialized
26. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgium
27. Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
28. Jolien D’hoore (Bel) Belgium
29. Julie Beveridge (Can) Mixed Vienne
30. Penny Rowsson (Gbr) Mixed International
31. Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
32. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
33. Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) Mixed Ladies
34. Désirée Schuler (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Clasica
35. Sanne Cant (Bel) Belgium
36. Karol-Anne Canuel (Can) Mixed Vienne
37. Marion Azam (Fra) Mixed Vienne
38. Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
39. Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
40. Robyn Lee De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
41. Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Russian Federation
42. Sandra Weiss (Sui) Switzerland
43. Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek
44. Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
45. Doris Schweizer (Sui) Switzerland
46. Anne Eversdijk (Ned) Rabo Lady Force
47. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
48. Emma Silversides (Gbr) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
49. Linda Ringlever (Ned) Moving LadiesTeam R&TC Groenewoud
50. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) US National Team
51. Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek
52. Stefani Meizer (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Clasica
53. Irene San Sebastian (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
54. Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
55. Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
56. Dorieta Eskamendi (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
57. Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Belgium
58. Esther Olthuis (Ned) Team Specialized
59. Patricia Schwager (Sui) Switzerland
60. Sione Jongstra (Ned) Mixed Brabant
61. Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
62. Emma Grant (Gbr) For Viored Brooke
63. Kare Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
64. Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
65. Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion
66. Mao Chino (Jpn) Mixed Asahi-ESGL 93
67. Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
68. Ella Sadler (Gbr) Mixed International
69. Fabienne Schaus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
70. Leah Guloien (Can) Canada
71. Michelle Lauge (Den) Mixed Ladies
72. Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek
73. Véronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
74. Emma Crum (Nzl) Team Specialized
75. Riccarda Mazzotta (Sui) Switzerland
76. Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
77. Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
78. Ane Santesteban (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
79. Eugénie Mermillod (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
80. Linn Torp (Nor) Mixed Brabant
81. Mariss Van Der Merwe (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
82. Jane Barr (Gbr) Moving LadiesTeam R&TC Groenewoud
83. Marisa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
84. Julie Wynants (Bel) Rabo Lady Force
85. Oriane Niay (Fra) Mixed Asahi-ESGL 93
86. Luisa Beck (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Clasica
87. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Mixed International
88. Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Belgium
89. Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Mixed Asahi-ESGL 93
90. Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion
91. Ines Klok (Ned) Rabo Lady Force
92. Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) For Viored Brooke
93. Alexandra Carle (Aus) Mixed Bourgogne
94. Margot Ortega (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne
95. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne
96. Andréa Graus (Aut) Mixed Vienne
97. Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) Mixed Asahi-ESGL 93
98. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian Federation
99. Ashley James (USA) US National Team
100. Alna Burato (Fra) For Viored Brooke
101. Jet Wilderman (Ned) Mixed Brabant
102. Ludivine Loze (Fra) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
103. Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Mixed Brabant
104. Véronique Fortin (Can) Canada
105. Charlotte Colclough (Gbr) For Viored Brooke
106. Lisa Olivier (RSA) Mixed Ladies
107. Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team
108. Katharina Fischer (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Clasica  0:01:32
109. Kate Finegan (Aus) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team  0:05:16
110. Jessica Smits (Ned) Moving LadiesTeam R&TC Groenewoud
111. Willeke Knol (Ned) Mixed Brabant
112. Lolla Lepisto (Fin) Rabo Lady Force
113. Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized  0:06:46
114. Eileen Roe (Gbr) Moving LadiesTeam R&TC Groenewoud
115. Mathilde Hatthijsse (Ned) Rabo Lady Force
116. Joukje Braam (Ned) Rabo Lady Force  0:11:44
117. Britt Jansen (Ned) Team Specialized
118. Debora Galvez (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
119. Rebecca Curley (Gbr) For Viored Brooke  0:13:24
120. Cara Gillis (Can) Canada
121. Joanie Caron (Can) Canada
122. Elodie Le Bail (Fra) Mixed Asahi-ESGL 93  0:19:36
123. Mia Eskebjerg (Den) Mixed Ladies
124. Annette Berg (Den) Mixed Ladies
125. Gabriella Shaw (Gbr) For Viored Brooke
126. Inmaculada Rafael (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
127. Jessi Schneeberger (Sui) Switzerland
128. Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Clasica
129. Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
130. Lara Tomisch (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Clasica  0:21:16
131. Katy Curtis (Can) Canada  0:32:09
132. Audrey Gascon (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne  0:36:24
DNF  Michal Ella (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
DNF  Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek
DNF  Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
DNF  Anneloe Stoelwinder (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
DNF  Judith Bloem (Ned) Mixed Brabant
DNF  Henriette Christensen (Den) Mixed Ladies
DNF  Julia Verweulgen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF  Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF  Cinthia Lehner (USA) US National Team





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.