Featured Stories

Tour International du Poitou Charentes Stages 3, 4 – Rollin 9th Overall UPDATED

by pedalmag.com

August 26, 2010 (Vouille, France) – Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun won the 95.7km Stage 3 from Quincay to Vouille, France in a field sprint. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux and Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur -Sojasun finished second and third, respectively. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team placed 10th on the stage and moved into fourth overall.

Rollin placed 14th on the 22.1km Stage 4 ITT from Latille to Vouille, won by new race leader Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team Radioshack, and is now 9th overall.

Results

Stage 3 – Quincay to Vouille – 95.7km

1. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 2:12:54
2. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
3. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
4. Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
5. Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
6. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
8. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank
9. Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
10. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
11. Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
12. Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
13. Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
14. Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
15. Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank
16. Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank
17. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
18. Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest – Ridley
19. Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
20. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
21. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
22. Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC
23. Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
24. Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
25. David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
26. Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
27. Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom
28. Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
29. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
30. Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
31. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
32. Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
33. Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
34. Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35. Reinier Hugo Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone
36. Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
37. Yoan Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
38. Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
39. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
40. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
41. Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
42. Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
43. Christiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
44. Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
45. Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank
46. Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
47. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
48. Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
49. Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC
50. Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
51. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
52. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
53. Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
54. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
55. Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
56. Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
57. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
58. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
59. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
61. Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest – Ridley
62. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
63. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
64. Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66. Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest – Ridley
67. Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest – Ridley
68. Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
69. Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
70. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
71. Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
72. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
73. Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
74. Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack
75. Cole House (USA) BMC
76. Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23
77. Esteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
78. Raivis Belovhosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia
79. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank
80. Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81. Nairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
82. Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
83. Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
84. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
85. Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank
86. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
87. Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
88. Darwin Atapuma (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
89. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
90. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack
91. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
92. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
93. Rony Martias (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
94. Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
95. José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack
96. Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
97. Stephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
98. Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
99. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank
100. Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
101. Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
102. Sébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
103. Paul Poux (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
104. Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
105. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
106. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne – Schuller
107. Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
108. Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank
109. Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
110. Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest – Ridley
111. Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
112. Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
113. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
114. Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
115. Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
116. Eric Berthou (Fra) CarmioOro NGC
117. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
118. Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
119. Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest – Ridley
120. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:23
121. Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
122. Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
123. Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
124. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
125. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
126. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 2:53
127. Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest – Ridley
128. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 3:35
129. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux
130. Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
131. Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
132. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
133. William Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale
134. Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) CarmioOro NGC
135. Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
136. Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
137. Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC
138. Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
139. Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
140. Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
141. Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 7:10
142. Grégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
143. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
144. Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
145. Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) CarmioOro NGC

Stage 4 – Latille to Vouille (ITT) – 22.1km

1. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team Radioshack 0:26:01
2. Martin Elminger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
3. Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Team Radioshack 0:01
4. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 0:17
5. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Trek Livestrong U23 0:23
6. Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone 0:29
7. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:33
8. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 0:36
9. Paul Poux (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:39
10. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 0:40
11. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 0:44
12. David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 0:45
13. Eric Berthou (Fra) CarmioOro NGC 0:50
14. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
15. Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 0:51
16. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:52
17. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
18. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:53
19. Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93 0:54
20. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack 0:56
21. Raivis Belovhosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia 1:04
22. Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 1:05
23. Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:06
24. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:08
25. Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 1:09
26. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
27. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 1:10
28. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:11
29. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:13
30. Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:14
31. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:15
32. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 1:16
33. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:19
34. Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93 1:21
35. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team 1:22
36. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93 1:25
37. Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:26
38. Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 1:27
39. José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Team Radioshack
40. Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93 1:29
41. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 1:31
42. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank 1:32
43. Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:33
44. Nairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team 1:35
45. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 1:36
46. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:38
47. Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
48. Stephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
49. Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:40
50. Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
51. Yoan Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
52. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:46
54. Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC
55. Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
56. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 1:48
57. Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest – Ridley
58. Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
59. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 1:49
60. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 1:51
61. Rony Martias (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 1:52
62. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:53
63. Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:54
64. Sébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
65. Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:57
66. Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:58
67. Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:59
68. Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
69. Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest – Ridley 2:00
70. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
71. Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:01
72. Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 2:02
73. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) CarmioOro NGC 2:05
74. Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank 2:06
75. Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:07
76. Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:10
77. Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest – Ridley
78. Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:12
79. Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank 2:16
80. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:17
81. Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom
82. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Cervelo Test Team 2:18
83. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank 2:20
84. Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank 2:21
85. Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:28
86. Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
87. Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:30
88. Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
89. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:31
90. Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
91. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Bretagne – Schuller 2:32
92. Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:33
93. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
94. Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:35
95. Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest – Ridley
96. Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 2:36
97. Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
98. Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
99. Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 2:37
100. Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
101. Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
102. Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest – Ridley
103. Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:39
104. Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank
105. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:41
106. Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93 2:44
107. Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 2:45
108. Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank 2:49
109. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
110. Grégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 2:51
111. Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 2:52
112. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 2:53
113. Jeremy Hunt (Gbr) Cervelo Test Team 2:54
114. Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 2:59
115. Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 3:00
116. Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest – Ridley 3:04
117. Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 3:05
118. Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC 3:07
119. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank 3:08
120. Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest – Ridley
121. Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) CarmioOro NGC
122. Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
123. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 3:09
124. Christiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 3:11
125. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:16
126. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 3:17
127. Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
128. William Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale 3:26
129. Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93 3:30
130. Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93 3:32
131. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:35
132. Laurent Beuret (Sui) CarmioOro NGC 3:36
133. Esteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team 3:42
134. Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
135. Reinier Hugo Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone 3:46
136. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 3:53
137. Cole House (USA) BMC 3:57
138. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux
139. Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 4:01
140. Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 4:03
141. Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) CarmioOro NGC 4:11
142. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 4:26
HD Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
HD Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
DNS Darwin Atapuma (Col) Columbian National U23 Team

GC after Stage 4

1. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team Radioshack 11:20:53
2. Martin Elminger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
3. Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Team Radioshack 0:01
4. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 0:17
5. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Trek Livestrong U23 0:23
6. Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone 0:29
7. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:33
8. Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 0:36
9. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 0:44
10. David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 0:45
11. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:46
12. Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93 0:50
13. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:52
14. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:53
15. Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:59
16. Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:06
17. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:07
18. Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 1:09
19. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
20. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 1:10
21. Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:11
22. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:13
23. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:15
24. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 1:16
25. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:17
26. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team 1:22
27. Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 1:23
28. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93 1:25
29. Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:26
30. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 1:31
31. Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:33
32. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 1:34
33. Nairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team 1:35
34. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:38
35. Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:40
36. Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
37. Yoan Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
38. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
39. Eric Berthou (Fra) CarmioOro NGC 1:46
40. Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:47
41. Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:48
42. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 1:49
43. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
44. Rony Martias (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 1:52
45. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:53
46. Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:54
47. Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:55
48. Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:58
49. Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest – Ridley 2:00
50. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
51. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) CarmioOro NGC 2:05
52. Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:10
53. Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:12
54. Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank 2:16
55. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:17
56. Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom
57. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Cervelo Test Team 2:18
58. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank 2:20
59. Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank 2:21
60. Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team 2:23
61. Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:27
62. Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:28
63. Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:30
64. Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:31
65. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank 2:33
66. Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest – Ridley 2:35
67. Paul Poux (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 2:36
68. Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
69. Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:39
70. Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank
71. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:41
72. Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93 2:44
73. Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 2:45
74. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
75. Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank 2:49
76. Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 2:51
77. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 2:53
78. Jeremy Hunt (Gbr) Cervelo Test Team 2:54
79. José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Team Radioshack 2:55
80. Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 2:59
81. Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 3:00
82. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank 3:08
83. Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
84. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 3:09
85. Christiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 3:11
86. Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93 3:32
87. Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank 3:34
88. Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 3:58
89. Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest – Ridley
90. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4:06
91. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 4:26
92. Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 4:27
93. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 4:28
94. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 4:38
95. Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 4:44
96. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 4:54
97. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 4:59
98. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack 5:11
99. Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 5:14
100. Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 5:27
101. Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 5:34
102. Cole House (USA) BMC 5:57
103. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:34
104. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Bretagne – Schuller 6:42
105. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 6:46
106. Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC 7:18
107. Esteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team 7:57
108. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 7:59
109. Reinier Hugo Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone 8:01
110. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 8:07
111. Stephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 9:01
112. Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93 9:22
113. Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93 9:23
114. Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 9:30
115. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 9:32
116. Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:10:28
117. Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93 0:11:26
118. Raivis Belovhosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia 0:13:59
119. Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) CarmioOro NGC 0:14:06
120. Sébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team 0:14:19
121. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux 0:14:55
122. Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:15:01
123. Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest – Ridley 0:15:29
124. Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest – Ridley 0:15:33
125. Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:15:48
126. Laurent Beuret (Sui) CarmioOro NGC 0:16:01
127. Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:16:50
128. Grégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 0:17:24
129. Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest – Ridley 0:18:23
130. Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 0:18:36
131. Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93 0:19:08
132. Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:19:17
133. William Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:19:56
134. Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:21:43
135. Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest – Ridley 0:22:05
136. Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:23:30
137. Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:23:49
138. Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC 0:25:09
139. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 0:25:11
140. Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC 0:26:30
141. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:26:58
142. Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) CarmioOro NGC 0:31:08







Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.