Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour Femenino de San Luis Stage 3 Results

by pedalmag.com

tourfemenino_logoJanuary 13, 2016 (San Luis, Argentina) – Iraida Garcia (Cub) Sel. De Cuba took the win on Stage 3 from Naschel to Merlo, 121.3km, over Aranza Villalon (Chi) Weber Shimano Ladies in second with Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini in third, to take over the race lead. Canada’s Annie Ewart (UnitedHealthcare Pro) and Alizee Brien (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank) DNF’d.

Results

1. Iraida Garcia (Cub) Sel. De Cuba 3:14:48
2. Aranza Villalon (Chi) Weber Shimano Ladies P. 0:04
3. Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini 0:05
4. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
5. Lorena M. Vargas (Col) Cycling Girls Team-Felt 0:14
6. Janildes Fernandes (Bra) Sel. De Brasil 0:25
7. Paola A. Mu-oz (Chi) Xirayas De San Luis 0:34
8. Daniela Lionç- (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles
9. Ane Santesteban (Esp) Ale Cipollini
10. Yngrid Porras (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela
11. Denisse Ahumada (Chi) W. La Plata
12. Tetyana Ryabchenko (Ukr) Sel. De Ucrania
13. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale Cipollini
14. Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Sel. De Cuba
15. Olena Sharga (Ukr) Sel. De Ucrania
16. Nicole Brandli (Swi) Servetto Footon
17. Cristina Martinez (Esp) Sel. De Espa-a
18. Dorieta Eskamendi (Esp) Lares-Waow Deals
19. Gleydimar Tapia (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela
20. Ievgenia Vysotskaya (Ukr) Sel. De Ucrania
21. Camila Coelho (Bra) Sel. De Brasil
22. Rocio Parrado (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies P.
23. Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies P.
24. Dulce Pliego (Mex) Conade-Visit Mexico
25. Ana C. Sanabria (Col) Cycling Girls Team-Felt
26. Bibiana Narvaez (Col) Cycling Girls Team-Felt
27. Rosimber Monta-a (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela
28. Wilmarys Moreno (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela
29. Caterina Previley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies P.
30. Marcela Prieto (Mex) Conade-Visit Mexico
31. Valerie (Ukr) Sel. De Ucrania
32. Estefania S. Pilz (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
33. Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro
34. Olga Echenique (Cub) Sel. De Cuba
35. Sarah Ingelbrecht (Bel) Lares-Waow Deals
36. Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela
37. Mariela A. Delgado (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
38. Erika Varela (Mex) Conade-Visit Mexico
39. Katherin S. Montoya (Col) Cycling Girls Team-Felt 0:44
40. Lola Rodriguez (Arg) Nitrobikes-Venzo
41. Mailin Sanchez (Cub) Sel. De Cuba
42. Maria Alvarez (Col) Pedalea Colombia
43. Constanza Paredes (Chi) Bontrager-2122
44. Sarah Rykes (Aut) Lares-Waow Deals
45. Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Sel. De Brasil
46. Flor Palma (Chi) W. La Plata
47. Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies P.
48. Ainara Elbusto (Esp) Sel. De Espa-a
49. Fkirencia De Iaponte (Arg) Nova
50. Anabel Yapura (Arg) Nova
51. Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Sel. De Cuba
52. Zuralmy Rivas (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela
53. Ana T. Casas (Mex) Conade-Visit Mexico
54. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini
55. Maria C. Alvarez (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
56. Maria A. Preciozo (Arg) Nitrobikes-Venzo 0:57
57. Carolina Maldonado (Arg) Imperial Cord 0:58
58. Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro 1:00
59. Lauren Komanski (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
60. Veronica Leal (Mex) Conade-Visit Mexico
61. Javiera Reyes (Chi) Bontrager-2122 1:02
62. Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon
63. Yesica A. Cantelmi (Arg) Raleigh-Delsanto
64. Gloria Rodriguez (Esp) Sel. De Espa-a 1:05
65. Olha Shekel (Ukr) Sel. De Ucrania
66. Daniela Guajardo (Chi) Imperial Cord
67. Cristiane Da Silva (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles 1:09
68. Anabel Ruiz (Arg) Raleigh-Delsanto 1:10
69. Daniela R. Josbse (Arg) W. La Plata
70. Valentina Monsalvemi (Chi) Imperial Cord
71. Barbara Arancibia (Chi) W. La Plata
72. Graciela Zarate (Arg) Nitrobikes-Venzo 1:15
73. Karla Vallejo (Chi) Bontrager-2122 1:17
74. Yeima Torres (Cub) Sel. De Cuba 1:18
75. Luisa Naranjo (Col) Pedalea Colombia 1:19
76. Esther Galarza (Ecu) Pedalea Colombia
77. Mariela L. Brizuela (Arg) Nitrobikes-Venzo
78. Ana Hernandez (Mex) Conade-Visit Mexico 1:22
79. Carolina Perez (Arg) Imperial Cord
80. Lija Laizane (Lat) Servetto Footon
81. Silvana Saenz (Arg) Nitrobikes-Venzo
82. Miriam L. De Dio (Arg) Raleigh-Delsanto
83. Carina Olaila (Arg) Raleigh-Delsanto 1:28
84. Marina Arce (Arg) Imperial Cord
85. Ana Wolf (Arg) Imperial Cord
86. Maria L. Barra (Arg) W. La Plata 1:39
87. Luciene Ferreira (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies P. 1:43
88. Kelly Markus (Ned) Lares-Waow Deals 1:49
89. Graciela E. Vargas (Arg) Raleigh-Delsanto 1:51
90. Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 1:58
91. Maria V. Roca (Arg) W. La Plata 1:59
92. Natalia Franco (Col) Pedalea Colombia 2:02
93. Fernanda Souza (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles 2:14
94. Paula Proença (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles 2:20
95. Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 2:28
96. Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro 2:44
97. Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Sel. De Espa-a
98. Agua M. Espindola (Par) Nitrobikes-Venzo 3:24
99. Ana P. Polegatch (Bra) Sel. De Brasil 3:51
100. Lorena Beltran (Col) Cycling Girls Team-Felt 5:01
101. Marion Sicot (Fra) Servetto Footon 5:16
102. Maria V. Rivero (Arg) Nova
103. Alicia C. Reynoso (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis 5:23
104. Tamiko Butler (Ant) Nitrobikes-Venzo 5:39
105. Valeria S. Gomez (Arg) Raleigh-Delsanto 5:41
106. Mailin A. Lopez (Arg) Raleigh-Delsanto 5:51
107. Lorena Fernandez (Arg) Imperial Cord 7:39
108. Luiza Hernandez (Col) Pedalea Colombia 8:10
109. Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro
110. Clara M. Aschero (Arg) W. La Plata 8:47
DNF Valeria R. Pintos (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
DNF Julia Sanchez (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
DNF Karla Pe-a (Chi) Bontrager-2122
DNF Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro
DNF Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro  
DNF Daisy Puin (Col) Pedalea Colombia
DNF Laura C. Lozano (Col) Cycling Girls Team-Felt
DNF Alizee Brien (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
DNF Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Margarita Garcia (Esp) Sel. De Espa-a
DNF Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon
DNF Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares-Waow Deals
DNF Maryna Ivaniyuk (Ukr) Sel. De Ucrania
DNF Valeria Muller (Arg) Nitrobikes-Venzo
DNS Flavia M. Oliveira (Bra) Sel. De Brasil
DNS Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNS Anna Sanchis (Esp) Sel. De Espa-a
DNS Tara Gins (Bel) Lares-Waow Deals
DNS Viviane Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles
DNS Noelia Carabajal (Arg) Nova

GC after Stage 3
1. Iraida Garcia (Cub) Sel. De Cuba 8:46:45
2. Aranza Villalon (Chi) Weber Shimano Ladies P. 0:12
3. Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini 0:16
4. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:20
5. Lorena M. Vargas (Col) Cycling Girls Team-Felt 0:29
6. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini 0:37
7. Valerie (Ukr) Sel. De Ucrania 0:42
8. Olga Echenique (Cub) Sel. De Cuba 0:46
9. Paola A. Mu-oz (Chi) Xirayas De San Luis 0:49
10. Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Sel. De Cuba
11. Daniela Lionç- (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles
12. Yngrid Porras (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela
13. Caterina Previley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies P.
14. Ievgenia Vysotskaya (Ukr) Sel. De Ucrania
15. Ane Santesteban (Esp) Ale Cipollini
16. Bibiana Narvaez (Col) Cycling Girls Team-Felt
17. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale Cipollini
18. Gleydimar Tapia (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela
19. Sarah Ingelbrecht (Bel) Lares-Waow Deals
20. Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies P.
21. Rosimber Monta-a (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela
22. Denisse Ahumada (Chi) W. La Plata
23. Rocio Parrado (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies P.
24. Olena Sharga (Ukr) Sel. De Ucrania
25. Dorieta Eskamendi (Esp) Lares-Waow Deals
26. Camila Coelho (Bra) Sel. De Brasil
27. Ana C. Sanabria (Col) Cycling Girls Team-Felt
28. Wilmarys Moreno (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela
29. Estefania S. Pilz (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
30. Tetyana Ryabchenko (Ukr) Sel. De Ucrania
31. Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro
32. Mariela A. Delgado (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
33. Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Sel. De Cuba 0:53
34. Ana T. Casas (Mex) Conade-Visit Mexico 0:59
35. Constanza Paredes (Chi) Bontrager-2122
36. Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Sel. De Brasil
37. Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies P.
38. Ainara Elbusto (Esp) Sel. De Espa-a
39. Lola Rodriguez (Arg) Nitrobikes-Venzo
40. Sarah Rykes (Aut) Lares-Waow Deals
41. Maria C. Alvarez (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
42. Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro 1:01
43. Dulce Pliego (Mex) Conade-Visit Mexico 1:11
44. Veronica Leal (Mex) Conade-Visit Mexico 1:15
45. Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:17
46. Olha Shekel (Ukr) Sel. De Ucrania 1:20
47. Daniela Guajardo (Chi) Imperial Cord
48. Marcela Prieto (Mex) Conade-Visit Mexico 1:21
49. Fkirencia De Iaponte (Arg) Nova
50. Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela 1:26
51. Karla Vallejo (Chi) Bontrager-2122 1:32
52. Katherin S. Montoya (Col) Cycling Girls Team-Felt 1:33
53. Zuralmy Rivas (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela
54. Cristiane Da Silva (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles 1:37
55. Yeima Torres (Cub) Sel. De Cuba 1:55
56. Nicole Brandli (Swi) Servetto Footon 1:56
57. Luciene Ferreira (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies P. 1:58
58. Lauren Komanski (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 2:02
59. Esther Galarza (Ecu) Pedalea Colombia 2:16
60. Kelly Markus (Ned) Lares-Waow Deals 2:20
61. Valentina Monsalvemi (Chi) Imperial Cord 2:22
62. Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 2:37
63. Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Sel. De Espa-a 2:59
64. Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro
65. Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 3:00
66. Luisa Naranjo (Col) Pedalea Colombia 3:01
67. Anabel Yapura (Arg) Nova 4:19
68. Yesica A. Cantelmi (Arg) Raleigh-Delsanto 4:50
69. Marion Sicot (Fra) Servetto Footon 5:31
70. Flor Palma (Chi) W. La Plata 6:52
71. Javiera Reyes (Chi) Bontrager-2122 7:52
72. Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro 8:22
73. Erika Varela (Mex) Conade-Visit Mexico 9:12
74. Janildes Fernandes (Bra) Sel. De Brasil 9:51
75. Carolina Maldonado (Arg) Imperial Cord 0:10:26
76. Graciela Zarate (Arg) Nitrobikes-Venzo 0:10:43
77. Carolina Perez (Arg) Imperial Cord 0:11:32
78. Fernanda Souza (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles 0:12:24
79. Paula Proença (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles 0:12:30
80. Maria Alvarez (Col) Pedalea Colombia 0:14:09
81. Tamiko Butler (Ant) Nitrobikes-Venzo 0:15:49
82. Luiza Hernandez (Col) Pedalea Colombia 0:16:48
83. Lorena Fernandez (Arg) Imperial Cord 0:17:49
84. Maria A. Preciozo (Arg) Nitrobikes-Venzo 0:17:54
85. Ana Hernandez (Mex) Conade-Visit Mexico 0:18:27
86. Daniela R. Josbse (Arg) W. La Plata 0:29
87. Barbara Arancibia (Chi) W. La Plata
88. Gloria Rodriguez (Esp) Sel. De Espa-a
89. Natalia Franco (Col) Pedalea Colombia 0:20:19
90. Miriam L. De Dio (Arg) Raleigh-Delsanto 0:20:21
91. Silvana Saenz (Arg) Nitrobikes-Venzo
92. Carina Olaila (Arg) Raleigh-Delsanto 0:20:27
93. Maria V. Roca (Arg) W. La Plata 0:21:51
94. Maria V. Rivero (Arg) Nova 0:22:31
95. Cristina Martinez (Esp) Sel. De Espa-a 0:22:33
96. Maria L. Barra (Arg) W. La Plata 0:23:43
97. Mailin Sanchez (Cub) Sel. De Cuba 0:24:19
98. Alicia C. Reynoso (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis 0:24:22
99. Mailin A. Lopez (Arg) Raleigh-Delsanto 0:24:50
100. Lija Laizane (Lat) Servetto Footon 0:24:53
101. Ana Wolf (Arg) Imperial Cord 0:25:45
102. Graciela E. Vargas (Arg) Raleigh-Delsanto 0:26:08
103. Agua M. Espindola (Par) Nitrobikes-Venzo 0:26:55
104. Anabel Ruiz (Arg) Raleigh-Delsanto 0:27:15
105. Mariela L. Brizuela (Arg) Nitrobikes-Venzo 0:27:31
106. Marina Arce (Arg) Imperial Cord 0:28:02
107. Lorena Beltran (Col) Cycling Girls Team-Felt 0:28:13
108. Ana P. Polegatch (Bra) Sel. De Brasil 0:29:16
109. Valeria S. Gomez (Arg) Raleigh-Delsanto 0:29:58
110. Clara M. Aschero (Arg) W. La Plata 0:35:58





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.