Results
Stage 1 – Jarnac to La Ronde – 192.4km
1. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 4:47:06
2. Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
3. Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
4. Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
5. David Menut (Fra) BigMat – Auber 93
6. Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat – Auber 93
7. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
8. Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar
9. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
10. Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
63. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
84. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
Stage 2 – Marans to Niort – 183.6km
1. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 4:18:35
2. Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team
3. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr
4. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
5. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli
6. Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
7. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8. Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat – Auber 93
9. Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
10. Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF
28. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
81. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
Stage 3 – Montmorillon to L’Isle-Jourdain – 111km
1. Nicola Ruffoni (Bardiani CSF) 2:30:43
2. Roy Jans (Wanty-Groupe Gobert)
3. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-QuickStep)
4. Andrea Piechele (Bardiani CSF)
5. Thor Hushovd (BMC Racing Team)
6. Lorenzo Manzin (FDJ.fr)
7. Rudy Barbier (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
8. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Movistar Team)
9. Maxime Daniel (AG2R La Mondiale)
10. Edward Theuns (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
63. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
68. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
Stage 4 – Availles-Limouzine to L’Isle-Jourdain – 24.3km
1. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:29:04.140
2. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 0:44
3. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:58
4. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 1:13
5. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:15
6. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 1:15
7. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:15
8. Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement 1:25
9. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 1:38
10. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:41
34. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar 2:30
GC after Stage 4
1. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 12:05:25
2. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 0:47
3. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1:01
4. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 1:16
5. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:17
6. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:18
7. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 1:18
8. Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement 1:28
9. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:46
10. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 1:58
30. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar 2:33
Full results by stage here.
Full GC standings here.