Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de Venezuela – Stages 1a, 1b and 2 Full Results

August 28, 2007 (Venezuela) – After some terrible travel, the S-Team finally landed in Caracas, Venezuela. The Vancouver contigent of the team had two full nights without a bed due to cancelled flights and red-eyes! After finally arriving, the team did their best to recover for the Stage 1 TT. There are 24 teams in the race, with the major threats being Venezuela Selle Italia, the Italian Cinelli team, the Venezuelan National Team, and the Tachira team.

The Stage 1a Carúpano-Río Caribe time trial on Monday, a did not go as well as expected, most likely due to the travel. Eric Wohlberg finished just outside the top-10, with Svein Tuft and Cam Evans the next riders for Symmetrics Fuelled by FarmPure, placing 17th and 18th respectively. The TT course was not flat, it was up and down the whole way with a 2.5km hill in the middle that riders used a 39×23 to get up.

The Stage 1b Circuito Carúpano 76.8km race was a flat cigar-shaped course 6km around along the main boulevard in the Carupano. The team, still fatigued from the travel, rode conservatively.

Stage 2 saw Wohlberg just miss out on a terrific win. The team rode well, with their legs feeling much better than the first day, marking the moves and getting in breaks. In the final kilometers, Evans jumped and was caught, with Wohlberg attacking hard. The wily veteran was caught just before the line but still managed to get ninth. If anything, the S-Team was happy to be feeling stronger and looks forward to the oncoming stages…

Results

Stage 1a – 18.8 kms

1. Juan Dotti (Arg) Cinelli Endeka OPD 25.37 (44.062 km/h)
2. Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes 0.11
3. Andris Hernandez (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo 0.28
4. Franklin Chacön (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo 0.29
5. Richard Ochoa (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo 0.3
6. José Chacón (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes 0.34
7. Hernan Muñoz (Col) Gobernación Zulia Bod
8. Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes 0.37
9. Tomás Gil (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo 0.4
10. Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia 0.42
11. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 0.44
12. Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes 0.47
13. Jimmy Briceño (Ven) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas 0.48
14. Luis Urrea (Ven) Cinelli Endeka OPD 0.53
15. Jaime Rivas (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa 0.56
16. Francisco Colorado (Col) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez 0.57
17. Juan Murillo (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes 1.08
18. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 1.1
19. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 1.11

20. Edgardo Simon (Arg) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia 1.28
21. Carlos Galvis (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez 1.29
22. Carlos Maya (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo 1.34
23. Noel Vazquez (Ven) Gobernación Zulia Bod 1.4
24. Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Kino Tachira Banfoandes 1.41
25. Wilmer Vazquez (Ven) Gobernación Zulia Bod 1.45
26. Jhoan Paez (Ven) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas
27. Carlos Becerra (Col) Fundadeporte Carabobo 1.46
28. Nelsón Gelves (Ven) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod 1.48
29. Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Gobernación Zulia Bod 1.49
30. Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 1.5
31. Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación Zulia Bod 1.52
32. Ruben Rangel (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez 2.02
33. José Ramos (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud 2.06
34. Fabio Andres Duarte (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia 2.13
35. Victor Moreno (Ven) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod 2.13
36. Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira Banfoandes 2.14
37. Gianluca Cavalli (Ita) Cinelli Endeka OPD 2.15
38. Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira Banfoandes 2.17
39. Oscar Luna (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud 2.19
40. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 2.22
41. Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 2.23
42. Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación Zulia Bod 2.27
43. Maky Roman (Ven) Kino Tachira Banfoandes 2.28
44. Christian Fajardo (Ven) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas 2.36
45. Cesar Suarez (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez 2.36
46. Jeffery Sherstobitaff (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 2.38
47. Alexander Rojas (Col) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez 2.44
48. Luis Diaz (Ven) Indeportes Paez Guasdualito Apure 2.45
49. Daniel Garcia (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud 2.46
50. Jesús Perez (Ven) Cinelli Endeka OPD 2.49
51. Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador 2.52
52. Máximo Rojas (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo 2.54
53. José Contreras (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 2.54
54. Albis Rojas (Ven) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas 2.57
55. Hebert Rivas (Ven) Selection Carabobo 2.59
56. Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Cuba 2.59
57. Joel Alamillo (Mex) México 3.01
58. Robert Caceres (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa 3.04
59. Brandon Chrichton (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 3.08
60. Raúl Saavedra (Ven) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod 3.12
61. Manuel Palencia (Ven) Selection Zulia 3.12
62. Henry Mendoza (Ven) Indeportes Paez Guasdualito Apure 3.14
63. Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli Bono Ciclismo Colombia 3.19
64. Jorge Riera (Ven) Selection Carabobo 3.2
65. Ralph Monsalve (Ven) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez
66. Edgar Ortega (Ven) Selection Zulia
67. Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod 3.21
68. Alvaro Torres (Ven) Selection Carabobo 3.24
69. Frederick Segura (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 3.25
70. Javier Bello (Ven) Indeportes Paez Guasdualito Apure 3.27
71. Eliodis Griñan (Cub) Cuba 3.28
72. Tommy Alcedo (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 3.29
73. Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez 3.3
74. Franklin Molina (Ven) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas
75. Juan Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador 3.31
76. Freddy Paredes (Col) Trecolli Bono Ciclismo Colombia 3.31
77. Isaac Cañizalez (Ven) PDVSA Gas Anzoategui 3.32
78. Luis Molina (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud 3.33
79. Edgardo Lugo (Mex) México 3.34
80. David Salomon (Mex) México 3.34
81. Leonardo Delgado (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa 3.34
82. Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez 3.39
83. Danny Diaz (Ven) Alcaldía Nirgua Fund. Joel Diaz 3.43
84. Yoel Guerra (Cub) Cuba 3.46
85. Jonathan Hernandez (Ven) PDVSA Gas Anzoategui 3.46
86. Walter Fernando Pedraza (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia 3.47
87. Yoendry Freire (Cub) Cuba 3.5
88. Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Cinelli Endeka OPD 3.52
89. Favian Nuñez (Ven) PDVSA Gas Anzoategui 3.59
90. José Araque (Ven) Selection Carabobo 4.02
91. Daniel Medina (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud 4.07
92. Daniel Abreu (Ven) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod 4.07
93. Anthony Brea (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia 4.08
94. Adriel Jimenez (Cub) Cuba 4.11
95. Disson Carmona (Ven) Indeportes Paez Guasdualito Apure 4.12
96. Arturo Corvalan (Chi) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas 4.13
97. Simón Marin (Ven) PDVSA Gas Anzoategui 4.14
98. Darwin Araujo (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud 4.16
99. Yoendry Bermudez (Ven) Selection Zulia 4.18
100. Freddy Buergos (Cub) Cuba 4.22
101. Hector Cazorla (Ven) PDVSA Gas Anzoategui 4.23
102. Francisco Moreno (Ven) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez 4.26
103. Julio Herrera (Ven) Indeportes Paez Guasdualito Apure 4.29
104. Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador 4.29
105. Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador 4.36
106. Carlos Chancosig (Ecu) Ecuador 4.39
107. Edison Paredes (Col) Trecolli Bono Ciclismo Colombia 4.41
108. Gil Cordoves (Cub) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod 4.42
109. Angel Chirinos (Ven) Alcaldía Nirgua Fund. Joel Diaz 4.45
110. Carlos Hernandez (Mex) México 4.45
111. Yenderson Villalobos (Ven) Selection Zulia 4.46
112. David Soto (Ven) Selection Zulia 4.5
113. Jovino Rodriguez (Ven) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez 4.57
114. Antonio Aldape (Mex) México 4.58
115. Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) México 5.01
116. Alexander Ortega (Ven) Club Malave Salazar Carupano 5.05
117. Pedro Bruno (Ven) Alcaldía Nirgua Fund. Joel Diaz 5.07
118. Juan Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez 5.08
119. Leonel Alvarado (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa 5.09
120. Mario Subero (Ven) Club Malave Salazar Carupano 5.16
121. José Rojas (Ven) Selection Carabobo 5.16
122. Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Selection Zulia 5.17
123. Darwin Gavin (Ecu) Ecuador 5.19
124. Francisco Faccin (Ven) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez 5.31
125. Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa 5.31
126. Yosvang Rojas (Ven) Kino Tachira Banfoandes 5.32
127. Joel Becerra (Ven) Club Malave Salazar Carupano 5.34
128. Carlos Blanco (Col) Trecolli Bono Ciclismo Colombia 5.36
129. Jorge Gonzalez (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa 5.43
130. Ronal Pirela (Ven) Alcaldía Nirgua Fund. Joel Diaz 5.56
131. Juan Torres (Ven) Cinelli Endeka OPD 6.18
132. Miguel Chacón (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes 6.33
133. José Velasquez (Ven) Selection Carabobo 7
134. José Malave (Ven) Club Malave Salazar Carupano 7.2
135. Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Tachira Banfoandes 7.52
136. Dixon Hernandez (Ven) Alcaldía Nirgua Fund. Joel Diaz 8.12
137. Emiliano Donadello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia 9.25
138. José Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía Nirgua Fund. Joel Diaz 9.53

Stage 1b – 76.8 kms

1. Gil Cordoves (Cub) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod 1.50.09 (41.833 km/h)
2. Jesús Perez (Ven) Cinelli Endeka OPD
3. Edgardo Simon (Arg) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia
4. Miguel Chacón (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes
5. Ralph Monsalve (Ven) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez
6. Jhoan Paez (Ven) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas
7. Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira Banfoandes
8. Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Cinelli Endeka OPD
9. Joel Becerra (Ven) Club Malave Salazar Carupano
10. Ruben Rangel (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez
11. Jonathan Hernandez (Ven) PDVSA Gas Anzoategui
12. Darwin Araujo (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud
13. Simón Marin (Ven) PDVSA Gas Anzoategui
14. Edgardo Lugo (Mex) México
15. Anthony Brea (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia
16. Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador
17. Adriel Jimenez (Cub) Cuba
18. Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) México
19. Francisco Colorado (Col) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez
20. Frederick Segura (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo
21. David Salomon (Mex) México
22. Cesar Suarez (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez
23. Hernan Muñoz (Col) Gobernación Zulia Bod
24. Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez
25. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
26. José Malave (Ven) Club Malave Salazar Carupano
27. José Velasquez (Ven) Selection Carabobo
28. Juan Murillo (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes
29. Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes
30. Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa
31. Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes
32. Yoendry Freire (Cub) Cuba
33. Favian Nuñez (Ven) PDVSA Gas Anzoategui
34. Luis Molina (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud
35. Juan Torres (Ven) Cinelli Endeka OPD
36. Tomás Gil (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo
37. Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes
38. Alexander Ortega (Ven) Club Malave Salazar Carupano
39. José Ramos (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud
40. Victor Moreno (Ven) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod
41. José Chacón (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes
42. José Araque (Ven) Selection Carabobo
43. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
44. Albis Rojas (Ven) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas
45. Brandon Chrichton (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
46. Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo
47. Freddy Paredes (Col) Trecolli Bono Ciclismo Colombia
48. Hector Cazorla (Ven) PDVSA Gas Anzoategui
49. Juan Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez
50. Freddy Buergos (Cub) Cuba
51. Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Cuba
52. Daniel Garcia (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud
53. Yoel Guerra (Cub) Cuba
54. Christian Fajardo (Ven) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas
55. Arturo Corvalan (Chi) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas
56. Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación Zulia Bod
57. Wilmer Vazquez (Ven) Gobernación Zulia Bod
58. Robert Caceres (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa
59. Jaime Rivas (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa
60. Franklin Molina (Ven) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas
61. Andris Hernandez (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo
62. Julio Herrera (Ven) Indeportes Paez Guasdualito Apure
63. Carlos Maya (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo
64. Tommy Alcedo (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo
65. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
66. José Rojas (Ven) Selection Carabobo
67. Daniel Abreu (Ven) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod
68. Alexander Rojas (Col) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez
69. Franklin Chacön (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo
70. Edison Paredes (Col) Trecolli Bono Ciclismo Colombia
71. Jimmy Briceño (Ven) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas
72. Luis Urrea (Ven) Cinelli Endeka OPD
73. Oscar Luna (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud
74. Richard Ochoa (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo
75. Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Kino Tachira Banfoandes
76. Juan Dotti (Arg) Cinelli Endeka OPD
77. Alvaro Torres (Ven) Selection Carabobo
78. Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez
79. Fabio Andres Duarte (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia
80. Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Tachira Banfoandes
81. Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo
82. Carlos Becerra (Col) Fundadeporte Carabobo
83. Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia
84. Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli Bono Ciclismo Colombia
85. José Contreras (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo
86. Walter Fernando Pedraza (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia
87. Francisco Faccin (Ven) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez
88. Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Gobernación Zulia Bod
89. Jorge Gonzalez (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa
90. Yosvang Rojas (Ven) Kino Tachira Banfoandes
91. Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación Zulia Bod
92. Maky Roman (Ven) Kino Tachira Banfoandes
93. Nelsón Gelves (Ven) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod
94. Jeffery Sherstobitaff (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
95. Carlos Chancosig (Ecu) Ecuador
96. Jorge Riera (Ven) Selection Carabobo
97. David Soto (Ven) Selection Zulia
98. Máximo Rojas (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo
99. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
100. Leonel Alvarado (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa
101. Disson Carmona (Ven) Indeportes Paez Guasdualito Apure
102. Raúl Saavedra (Ven) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod
103. Yoendry Bermudez (Ven) Selection Zulia
104. Francisco Moreno (Ven) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez
105. Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira Banfoandes
106. Edgar Ortega (Ven) Selection Zulia
107. Darwin Gavin (Ecu) Ecuador
108. Carlos Galvis (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez
109. Isaac Cañizalez (Ven) PDVSA Gas Anzoategui
110. Carlos Blanco (Col) Trecolli Bono Ciclismo Colombia
111. Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Selection Zulia
112. Henry Mendoza (Ven) Indeportes Paez Guasdualito Apure
113. Luis Diaz (Ven) Indeportes Paez Guasdualito Apure
114. Antonio Aldape (Mex) México
115. Ronal Pirela (Ven) Alcaldía Nirgua Fund. Joel Diaz
116. Mario Subero (Ven) Club Malave Salazar Carupano
117. Yenderson Villalobos (Ven) Selection Zulia
118. Manuel Palencia (Ven) Selection Zulia
119. Hebert Rivas (Ven) Selection Carabobo
120. Jovino Rodriguez (Ven) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez
121. Pedro Bruno (Ven) Alcaldía Nirgua Fund. Joel Diaz
122. Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod
123. Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador
124. Noel Vazquez (Ven) Gobernación Zulia Bod
125. Daniel Medina (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud
126. Joel Alamillo (Mex) México
127. Juan Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador
128. Emiliano Donadello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia 0.36
129. Angel Chirinos (Ven) Alcaldía Nirgua Fund. Joel Diaz 0.41
130. Leonardo Delgado (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa 3.32
131. José Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía Nirgua Fund. Joel Diaz 14.21
132. Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador
133. Danny Diaz (Ven) Alcaldía Nirgua Fund. Joel Diaz
134. Gianluca Cavalli (Ita) Cinelli Endeka OPD 15.21
135. Carlos Hernandez (Mex) México
136. Eliodis Griñan (Cub) Cuba 17.21
137. Dixon Hernandez (Ven) Alcaldía Nirgua Fund. Joel Diaz
138. Javier Bello (Ven) Indeportes Paez Guasdualito Apure 19.21

Stage 2 — 187.5kms

1. Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 4.51.02 (38.655 km/h)
2. Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Cinelli Endeka OPD 0.13
3. Juan Murillo (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes
4. Emiliano Donadello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia
5. Miguel Chacón (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes
6. Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes
7. Francisco Colorado (Col) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez
8. Tomás Gil (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo
9. Jhoan Paez (Ven) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas
10. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
11. Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Cuba
12. Hernan Muñoz (Col) Gobernación Zulia Bod
13. José Ramos (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud
14. Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación Zulia Bod
15. Carlos Maya (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo
16. Ralph Monsalve (Ven) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez
17. Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes
18. Victor Moreno (Ven) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod
19. Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia
20. José Chacón (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes
21. Andris Hernandez (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo
22. Frederick Segura (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo
23. Darwin Araujo (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud
24. Cesar Suarez (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez
25. Edgar Ortega (Ven) Selection Zulia
26. Edgardo Simon (Arg) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia
27. Walter Fernando Pedraza (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia
28. Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación Zulia Bod
29. Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes
30. Noel Vazquez (Ven) Gobernación Zulia Bod
31. Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira Banfoandes
32. Wilmer Vazquez (Ven) Gobernación Zulia Bod
33. Franklin Chacön (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo
34. Carlos Becerra (Col) Fundadeporte Carabobo
35. Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Kino Tachira Banfoandes
36. Tommy Alcedo (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo
37. Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira Banfoandes
38. Jonathan Hernandez (Ven) PDVSA Gas Anzoategui
39. Carlos Galvis (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez
40. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
41. Juan Dotti (Arg) Cinelli Endeka OPD
42. Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo
43. Jesús Perez (Ven) Cinelli Endeka OPD
44. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
45. Jimmy Briceño (Ven) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas
46. Richard Ochoa (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo
47. Freddy Paredes (Col) Trecolli Bono Ciclismo Colombia
48. Maky Roman (Ven) Kino Tachira Banfoandes
49. Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez
50. Jorge Gonzalez (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa
51. Julio Herrera (Ven) Indeportes Paez Guasdualito Apure
52. Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador
53. Carlos Chancosig (Ecu) Ecuador
54. Juan Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez
55. Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Tachira Banfoandes
56. Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador
57. José Araque (Ven) Selection Carabobo
58. Daniel Abreu (Ven) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod
59. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
60. José Rojas (Ven) Selection Carabobo
61. Nelsón Gelves (Ven) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod
62. Disson Carmona (Ven) Indeportes Paez Guasdualito Apure
63. Raúl Saavedra (Ven) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod
64. José Velasquez (Ven) Selection Carabobo
65. Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) México
66. Luis Molina (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud
67. Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod
68. Jorge Riera (Ven) Selection Carabobo
69. Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli Bono Ciclismo Colombia
70. Alexander Ortega (Ven) Club Malave Salazar Carupano
71. Máximo Rojas (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo
72. Robert Caceres (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa
73. Luis Diaz (Ven) Indeportes Paez Guasdualito Apure
74. Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa
75. José Contreras (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo
76. Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Gobernación Zulia Bod
77. Edison Paredes (Col) Trecolli Bono Ciclismo Colombia
78. Isaac Cañizalez (Ven) PDVSA Gas Anzoategui
79. Manuel Palencia (Ven) Selection Zulia
80. Adriel Jimenez (Cub) Cuba
81. Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez
82. Juan Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador
83. Jaime Rivas (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa
84. Henry Mendoza (Ven) Indeportes Paez Guasdualito Apure
85. Luis Urrea (Ven) Cinelli Endeka OPD
86. Yoendry Freire (Cub) Cuba
87. Edgardo Lugo (Mex) México
88. Yoendry Bermudez (Ven) Selection Zulia
89. David Salomon (Mex) México
90. Jeffery Sherstobitaff (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
91. Albis Rojas (Ven) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas
92. Fabio Andres Duarte (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia
93. Francisco Moreno (Ven) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez
94. José Malave (Ven) Club Malave Salazar Carupano
95. Joel Alamillo (Mex) México
96. Carlos Blanco (Col) Trecolli Bono Ciclismo Colombia
97. Francisco Faccin (Ven) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez
98. Gil Cordoves (Cub) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod
99. Leonardo Delgado (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa 0.54
100. Freddy Buergos (Cub) Cuba
101. Javier Bello (Ven) Indeportes Paez Guasdualito Apure 0.56
102. Yoel Guerra (Cub) Cuba 0.59
103. Ruben Rangel (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez 1.17
104. Hebert Rivas (Ven) Selection Carabobo
105. Juan Torres (Ven) Cinelli Endeka OPD 1.30
106. David Soto (Ven) Selection Zulia 1.35
107. Jovino Rodriguez (Ven) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez 5.46
108. Alvaro Torres (Ven) Selection Carabobo 6.31
109. Joel Becerra (Ven) Club Malave Salazar Carupano 6.45
110. Alexander Rojas (Col) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez 7.43
111. Favian Nuñez (Ven) PDVSA Gas Anzoategui
112. Franklin Molina (Ven) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas
113. Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Selection Zulia 7.51
114. Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador
115. Daniel Garcia (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud
116. Mario Subero (Ven) Club Malave Salazar Carupano
117. Yenderson Villalobos (Ven) Selection Zulia
118. Simón Marin (Ven) PDVSA Gas Anzoategui
119. Antonio Aldape (Mex) México
120. Leonel Alvarado (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa
121. Arturo Corvalan (Chi) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas
122. Yosvang Rojas (Ven) Kino Tachira Banfoandes
123. Christian Fajardo (Ven) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas
124. Gianluca Cavalli (Ita) Cinelli Endeka OPD
125. Angel Chirinos (Ven) Alcaldía Nirgua Fund. Joel Diaz 8.05
126. Hector Cazorla (Ven) PDVSA Gas Anzoategui
127. Brandon Chrichton (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 8.14
128. Eliodis Griñan (Cub) Cuba 8.18
129. Anthony Brea (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia 9.40
130. Carlos Hernandez (Mex) México 10.29
131. Oscar Luna (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud 19.00
132. Pedro Bruno (Ven) Alcaldía Nirgua Fund. Joel Diaz 23.50
133. Daniel Medina (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud 27.43
DNF José Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía Nirgua Fund. Joel Diaz
DNF Ronal Pirela (Ven) Alcaldía Nirgua Fund. Joel Diaz
DNF Danny Diaz (Ven) Alcaldía Nirgua Fund. Joel Diaz
DNF Dixon Hernandez (Ven) Alcaldía Nirgua Fund. Joel Diaz


GC after Stage 2

1. Juan Dotti (Arg) Cinelli Endeka OPD 7.07.00
2. Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes 0.11
3. Andris Hernandez (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo 0.28
4. Franklin Chacön (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo 0.29
5. Richard Ochoa (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo 0.30
6. Hernan Muñoz (Col) Gobernación Zulia Bod 0.34
7. José Chacón (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes
8. Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes 0.38
9. Tomás Gil (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo 0.40
10. Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia 0.43
11. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 0.44
12. Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes 0.48
13. Jimmy Briceño (Ven) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas 0.49
14. Luis Urrea (Ven) Cinelli Endeka OPD 0.53
15. Jaime Rivas (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa
16. Francisco Colorado (Col) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez 0.57
17. Juan Murillo (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes 1.04
18. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 1.10
19. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 1.12
20. Edgardo Simon (Arg) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia 1.26
21. Carlos Galvis (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez 1.29
22. Carlos Maya (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo 1.34
23. Noel Vazquez (Ven) Gobernación Zulia Bod 1.40
24. Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Kino Tachira Banfoandes 1.41
25. Jhoan Paez (Ven) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas 1.46
26. Wilmer Vazquez (Ven) Gobernación Zulia Bod
27. Carlos Becerra (Col) Fundadeporte Carabobo
28. Nelsón Gelves (Ven) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod 1.48
29. Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Gobernación Zulia Bod 1.49
30. Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 1.50
31. Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación Zulia Bod 1.53
32. Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 2.01
33. José Ramos (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud 2.07
34. Fabio Andres Duarte (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia 2.13
35. Victor Moreno (Ven) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod 2.14
36. Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira Banfoandes
37. Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira Banfoandes 2.17
38. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 2.23
39. Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación Zulia Bod 2.27
40. Maky Roman (Ven) Kino Tachira Banfoandes 2.29
41. Cesar Suarez (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez 2.37
42. Jeffery Sherstobitaff (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 2.38
43. Luis Diaz (Ven) Indeportes Paez Guasdualito Apure 2.45
44. Jesús Perez (Ven) Cinelli Endeka OPD 2.46
45. Máximo Rojas (Ven) Gobernación Bolivariano Carabobo 2.52
46. José Contreras (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 2.54
47. Albis Rojas (Ven) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas 2.57
48. Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Cuba 2.59
49. Joel Alamillo (Mex) México 3.01
50. Robert Caceres (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa 3.04
51. Ruben Rangel (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez 3.06
52. Raúl Saavedra (Ven) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod 3.12
53. Manuel Palencia (Ven) Selection Zulia
54. Henry Mendoza (Ven) Indeportes Paez Guasdualito Apure 3.14
55. Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli Bono Ciclismo Colombia 3.19
56. Ralph Monsalve (Ven) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez 3.20
57. Edgar Ortega (Ven) Selection Zulia
58. Jorge Riera (Ven) Selection Carabobo
59. Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod 3.21
60. Frederick Segura (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 3.23
61. Tommy Alcedo (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 3.29
62. Isaac Cañizalez (Ven) PDVSA Gas Anzoategui 3.30
63. Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez
64. Juan Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador 3.31
65. Freddy Paredes (Col) Trecolli Bono Ciclismo Colombia
66. Luis Molina (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud 3.33
67. Edgardo Lugo (Mex) México 3.34
68. David Salomon (Mex) México 3.35
69. Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana Páez 3.39
70. Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Cinelli Endeka OPD 3.46
71. Jonathan Hernandez (Ven) PDVSA Gas Anzoategui
72. Walter Fernando Pedraza (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia 3.48
73. Yoendry Freire (Cub) Cuba 3.50
74. José Araque (Ven) Selection Carabobo 4.02
75. Hebert Rivas (Ven) Selection Carabobo 4.03
76. Daniel Abreu (Ven) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod 4.08
77. Adriel Jimenez (Cub) Cuba 4.12
78. Disson Carmona (Ven) Indeportes Paez Guasdualito Apure 4.13
79. Darwin Araujo (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud 4.16
80. Yoendry Bermudez (Ven) Selection Zulia 4.18
81. Francisco Moreno (Ven) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez 4.26
82. Julio Herrera (Ven) Indeportes Paez Guasdualito Apure 4.28
83. Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador 4.29
84. Yoel Guerra (Cub) Cuba 4.32
85. Gil Cordoves (Cub) Alcaldía De Cabimas Bod 4.34
86. Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador 4.37
87. Carlos Chancosig (Ecu) Ecuador 4.40
88. Edison Paredes (Col) Trecolli Bono Ciclismo Colombia 4.42
89. Freddy Buergos (Cub) Cuba 4.57
90. Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) México 5.01
91. Alexander Ortega (Ven) Club Malave Salazar Carupano 5.06
92. Juan Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez 5.08
93. José Rojas (Ven) Selection Carabobo 5.16
94. Francisco Faccin (Ven) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez 5.31
95. Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa
96. Carlos Blanco (Col) Trecolli Bono Ciclismo Colombia 5.36
97. Jorge Gonzalez (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa 5.43
98. David Soto (Ven) Selection Zulia 6.12
99. Miguel Chacón (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes 6.33
100. José Velasquez (Ven) Selection Carabobo 7.20
101. José Malave (Ven) Club Malave Salazar Carupano 7.21
102. Juan Torres (Ven) Cinelli Endeka OPD 7.36
103. Leonardo Delgado (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa 7.45
104. Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Tachira Banfoandes 7.53
105. Alvaro Torres (Ven) Selection Carabobo 9.42
106. Emiliano Donadello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia 10.01
107. Christian Fajardo (Ven) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas 10.14
108. Alexander Rojas (Col) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez
109. Daniel Garcia (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud 10.25
110. Jovino Rodriguez (Ven) Gobernación Barinas H. Sport Wilmer Perez 10.30
111. Franklin Molina (Ven) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas 11.00
112. Brandon Chrichton (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 11.09
113. Favian Nuñez (Ven) PDVSA Gas Anzoategui 11.29
114. Arturo Corvalan (Chi) Fecez Eje. Gobernación Barinas 11.51
115. Simón Marin (Ven) PDVSA Gas Anzoategui 11.52
116. Joel Becerra (Ven) Club Malave Salazar Carupano 12.06
117. Hector Cazorla (Ven) PDVSA Gas Anzoategui 12.15
118. Yenderson Villalobos (Ven) Selection Zulia 12.24
119. Antonio Aldape (Mex) México 12.37
120. Leonel Alvarado (Ven) Indeport Profinca Portuguesa 12.47
121. Mario Subero (Ven) Club Malave Salazar Carupano 12.54
122. Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Selection Zulia 12.55
123. Yosvang Rojas (Ven) Kino Tachira Banfoandes 13.11
124. Angel Chirinos (Ven) Alcaldía Nirgua Fund. Joel Diaz 13.18
125. Anthony Brea (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni – Selle Italia 13.35
126. Oscar Luna (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud 21.06
127. Javier Bello (Ven) Indeportes Paez Guasdualito Apure 23.31
128. Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador 24.52
129. Gianluca Cavalli (Ita) Cinelli Endeka OPD 25.15
130. Eliodis Griñan (Cub) Cuba 28.54
131. Pedro Bruno (Ven) Alcaldía Nirgua Fund. Joel Diaz 29.04
132. Carlos Hernandez (Mex) México 30.23
133. Daniel Medina (Ven) Gobernación Trujillo Satrud 31.37





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.