Featured Stories

Tour de Terra Cotta Full Results

by pedalmag.com

August 06, 2013 (Terra Cotta, ON) – Here are the full results from the Tour de Terra Cotta presented by Dimpflmeier on Monday, August 5, in Terra Cotta, Ontario. Jamie Gilgen (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower) and Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) were the Elite women’s and men’s winners.

Results

Beginner Road Race – 26.04km – Average Speed 38.5km/h
1. Jeff Clark (Cobourg – SM30-39) 0:40:35
2. Sebastian Zdyb (Independent – SM30-39) 0:01
3. Steve Roedde (Independent – SM50-59) 0:01
4. Nigel Roedde (Independent – SM20-29) 0:01
5. Patrick Seniuk (Independent – SM30-39) 0:01
6. Matthew Dempster (Independent – SM20-29) 0:03
7. Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – SM40-49) 0:19
8. Garvin Moses (Coach Kurzawinski – SM20-29) 0:19
9. Rob Mccarty (Waterloo Cycling Club – SM20-29) 0:19
10. Gord Plue (Cobourg Cycling Club – SM40-49) 0:19
11. John Roy (St. Catharines Cycling Club – SM50-59) 0:19
12. Tyler Chuang (Brampton Cycling Club – SM17-19) 0:20
13. Ryan Beck (Vã©Loselect – SM17-19) 0:20
14. Brian Montgomery (Independent – SM20-29) 0:20
15. John Steensma (St. Catharines Cycling Club – SM50-59) 0:20
16. Andy Fish (St. Catharines Cycling Club – SM40-49) 0:20
17. Shannon Tucker (Caledon Hills Cycling – SF40-49) 0:21
18. Alex Corry (Newmarket Eagles – SM50-59) 0:21
19. Michael Scher (Dark Horse Flyers – SM40-49) 0:21
20. Wes Erenberg (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – SM60-69) 0:21
21. Matt Dimond (Independent – SM40-49) 0:21
22. Richard Stamper (Independent – SM40-49) 0:21
23. Don Smith (St. Catharines Cycling Club – SM70+) 0:22
24. Laura Crack (Independent – SF20-29) 0:23
25. Alexander Mulholland (Independent – SM30-39) 1:45
26. Marek Dzimira (Independent – SM50-59) 2:03
27. Andy Zarzycki (Independent – SM30-39) 2:04
28. Jacob Mitchell (Mcmaster Cycling Club – SM20-29) 2:04
29. Richard Bingham (Dark Horse Flyers – SM50-59) 3:10
30. Jason Ernst (Waterloo Cycling Club – SM40-49) 3:10
31. Chester Kasprzak (Independent – SM50-59) 3:10
32. Bruce Kelly (Independent – SM40-49) 3:11
33. Marcello Rossi (Independent – SM30-39) 3:11
34. Jeff Ruigrok (Independent – SM40-49) 3:11
35. Gavin Brauer (Independent – SM30-39) 3:31
36. Clark Wright (Independent – SM40-49) 3:32
37. David Wasserman (La Bicicletta Cycling Club – SM30-39) 3:33
38. Charles Calzavara (Midweek Cycling Club – SM17-19) 3:36
39. Dean Bowe (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – SM50-59) 3:52
40. Tim Ryder (Independent – SM50-59) 3:52
41. Yaejin Kim (Brampton Cycling Club – SF20-29) 3:53
42. Patrick Sosa (Independent – SM20-29) 3:54
43. Andrew King (Independent – SM40-49) 4:24
44. Darrell Vickers (Independent – SM40-49) 4:27
45. Brian Smith (Independent – SM30-39) 4:50
46. Wayne Williams (Independent – SM50-59) 5:01
47. Santiago Rioja (Rioja – SM20-29) 5:11
48. Hein Wick (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – SM60-69) 7:01
49. Terry Langille (Independent – SM50-59) 7:01
50. Garry Porter (Independent – SM40-49) 7:37
51. Andrew Pothier (Independent – SM20-29) 7:47
52. Bruce Grant (Brampton Cycling Club – SM50-59) 7:48
53. Alejandro Rioja (Rioja – SM20-29) 7:55
54. David Day (Independent – SM50-59) 7:58
55. Scott Mcdonald (Independent – SM30-39) 8:02
56. Walter Robertson (Independent – SM70+) 8:04
57. Ted Baker (Independent – SM50-59) 8:04
58. Michelle Amancio (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Tea – SF40-49) 8:06
59. Lauren Larivee (Independent – SF30-39) 8:06
60. Timothy Bender (Independent – SM40-49) 8:07
61. Sophie Hotchkiss (Team Chch – National Cycling C – SF17-19) 8:08
62. Karen Henderson (Brampton Cycling Club – SF50-59) 8:08
63. Jesse Wighton (Independent – SM20-29) 8:43
64. Brian Hughes (St. Catharines Cycling Club – SM40-49) 9:32
65. Chris Cochrane (Independent – SM40-49) 9:32
66. Frank Mancuso (Independent – SM40-49) 9:53
67. Benny Lee (Oakville Cycling Club – SM30-39) 9:54
68. Donald Horton (Independent – SM40-49) 9:54
69. Doug Thomson (Independent – SM40-49) 9:56
70. Antonio Valenti (Independent – SM60-69) 10:10
71. Chris Sherriff-Scott (Independent – SM60-69) 10:12
72. Rob Zych (The Hamilton Cycling Club – SM50-59) 10:13
73. Ben So (Brampton Cycling Club – SM50-59) 10:14
74. Sherali Najak (Brampton Cycling Club – SM40-49) 10:15
75. Patsy Ruigrok (Independent – SF40-49) 10:23
76. Christina Martyk (St. Catharines Cycling Club – SF40-49) 10:52
77. Cliff Judge (Independent – SM30-39) 10:59
78. Peter Neumayer (Independent – SM50-59) 11:12
79. Adrienne Porter (Independent – SF20-29) 11:55
80. Neil Lusby (Independent – SM40-49) 11:57
81. Jose Rioja (Rioja – SM50-59) 12:07
82. Paul Fitzpatrick (Independent – SM40-49) 12:07
83. Sean Tuckett (Independent – SM40-49) 12:13
84. Cynthia Matheson (Independent – SF20-29) 12:21
85. Crystal Howe (Collingwood Cycling Club – SF30-39) 12:22
86. Carrie Booker (Independent – SF40-49) 12:29
87. Bruce Mcdougall (Independent – MM60-69) 12:38
88. Mike Enns (Independent – SM50-59) 12:38
89. Leesa Wright (Caledon Hills Cycling – SF50-59) 13:31
90. Melissa Cohen-White (Reactivated Racing – SF40-49) 13:42
91. Ruth Gillespie (Brampton Cycling Club – SF50-59) 14:40
92. Duncan Mounsey (Independent – SM70+) 15:05
93. Mary Friesen (Independent – SF30-39) 15:32
94. Darren Teo (Independent – SM30-39) 15:53
95. Stephen Dattels (Independent – MM60-69) 16:03
96. Robert Lewis (Caledon Hills Cycling – SM50-59) 16:09
97. Sandra Penny (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – SF40-49) 16:21
98. Jane Wilson (St. Catharines Cycling Club – SF50-59) 18:08
99. David Peterson (Independent – SM70+) 18:16
100. James Ryan (Caledon Riding Club – SM50-59) 20:05
101. Henrik Nielsen (Independent – SM40-49) 20:05
102. Leslie Guillemette (Midweek Cycling Club – SF40-49) 20:07
103. Fernanda Lazzaro (Independent – SF40-49) 20:21
104. Simon Jones (Independent – SM40-49) -1 Lap
105 Ayinde Yakubu (Independent – SM40-49) -1 Lap
106 Sherrilynn Teo (Independent – SF40-49) -1 Lap
107 Sheannah Guillemette (Midweek Cycling Club – SF20-29) -1 Lap
108 Peter Clarke (Independent – SM40-49) -2 Laps
DNS Rob Campbell (Independent – SM40-49)
DNS Marek Krzton (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – SM40-49)

Beginner Road Race – Women – 26.04km – Average Speed 38.2km/h
1. Shannon Tucker (Caledon Hills Cycling – SF40-49) 0:40:56
2. Laura Crack (Independent – SF20-29) 0:02
3. Yaejin Kim (Brampton Cycling Club – SF20-29) 3:32
4. Michelle Amancio (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Tea – SF40-49) 7:45
5. Lauren Larivee (Independent – SF30-39) 7:45
6. Sophie Hotchkiss (Team Chch – National Cycling C – SF17-19) 7:47
7. Karen Henderson (Brampton Cycling Club – SF50-59) 7:47
8. Patsy Ruigrok (Independent – SF40-49) 10:02
9. Christina Martyk (St. Catharines Cycling Club – SF40-49) 10:31
10. Adrienne Porter (Independent – SF20-29) 11:34
11. Cynthia Matheson (Independent – SF20-29) 12:00
12. Crystal Howe (Collingwood Cycling Club – SF30-39) 12:01
13. Carrie Booker (Independent – SF40-49) 12:08
14. Leesa Wright (Caledon Hills Cycling – SF50-59) 13:10
15. Melissa Cohen-White (Reactivated Racing – SF40-49) 13:21
16. Ruth Gillespie (Brampton Cycling Club – SF50-59) 14:19
17. Mary Friesen (Independent – SF30-39) 15:11
18. Sandra Penny (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – SF40-49) 16:00
19. Jane Wilson (St. Catharines Cycling Club – SF50-59) 17:47
20. Leslie Guillemette (Midweek Cycling Club – SF40-49) 19:46
21. Fernanda Lazzaro (Independent – SF40-49) 20:00
22. Sherrilynn Teo (Independent – SF40-49) -1 Lap
23 Sheannah Guillemette (Midweek Cycling Club – SF20-29) -1 Lap

Beginner Men 17-19 – 26.04km – Average Speed 38.2km/h
1. Tyler Chuang (Brampton Cycling Club – SM17-19) 0:40:55
2. Ryan Beck (Vã©Loselect – SM17-19) 0:00
3. Charles Calzavara (Midweek Cycling Club – SM17-19) 3:16

Beginner Men 20-29 – 26.04km – Average Speed 38.5km/h
1. Nigel Roedde (Independent – SM20-29) 0:40:36
2. Matthew Dempster (Independent – SM20-29) 0:02
3. Garvin Moses (Coach Kurzawinski – SM20-29) 0:18
4. Rob Mccarty (Waterloo Cycling Club – SM20-29) 0:18
5. Brian Montgomery (Independent – SM20-29) 0:19
6. Jacob Mitchell (Mcmaster Cycling Club – SM20-29) 2:03
7. Patrick Sosa (Independent – SM20-29) 3:53
8. Santiago Rioja (Rioja – SM20-29) 5:10
9. Andrew Pothier (Independent – SM20-29) 7:46
10. Alejandro Rioja (Rioja – SM20-29) 7:54
11. Jesse Wighton (Independent – SM20-29) 8:42

Beginner Men 30-39 – 26.04km – Average Speed 38.5km/h
1. Jeff Clark (Cobourg – SM30-39) 0:40:35
2. Sebastian Zdyb (Independent – SM30-39) 0:01
3. Patrick Seniuk (Independent – SM30-39) 0:01
4. Alexander Mulholland (Independent – SM30-39) 1:45
5. Andy Zarzycki (Independent – SM30-39) 2:04
6. Marcello Rossi (Independent – SM30-39) 3:11
7. Gavin Brauer (Independent – SM30-39) 3:31
8. David Wasserman (La Bicicletta Cycling Club – SM30-39) 3:33
9. Brian Smith (Independent – SM30-39) 4:50
10. Scott Mcdonald (Independent – SM30-39) 8:02
11. Benny Lee (Oakville Cycling Club – SM30-39) 9:54
12. Cliff Judge (Independent – SM30-39) 10:59
13. Darren Teo (Independent – SM30-39) 15:53

Beginner Men 40-49 – 26.04km – Average Speed 38.2km/h
1. Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – SM40-49) 0:40:54
2. Gord Plue (Cobourg Cycling Club – SM40-49) 0:00
3. Andy Fish (St. Catharines Cycling Club – SM40-49) 0:01
4. Michael Scher (Dark Horse Flyers – SM40-49) 0:02
5. Matt Dimond (Independent – SM40-49) 0:02
6. Richard Stamper (Independent – SM40-49) 0:02
7. Jason Ernst (Waterloo Cycling Club – SM40-49) 2:51
8. Bruce Kelly (Independent – SM40-49) 2:52
9. Jeff Ruigrok (Independent – SM40-49) 2:52
10. Clark Wright (Independent – SM40-49) 3:13
11. Andrew King (Independent – SM40-49) 4:05
12. Darrell Vickers (Independent – SM40-49) 4:08
13. Garry Porter (Independent – SM40-49) 7:18
14. Timothy Bender (Independent – SM40-49) 7:48
15. Brian Hughes (St. Catharines Cycling Club – SM40-49) 9:13
16. Chris Cochrane (Independent – SM40-49) 9:13
17. Frank Mancuso (Independent – SM40-49) 9:34
18. Donald Horton (Independent – SM40-49) 9:35
19. Doug Thomson (Independent – SM40-49) 9:37
20. Sherali Najak (Brampton Cycling Club – SM40-49) 9:56
21. Neil Lusby (Independent – SM40-49) 11:38
22. Paul Fitzpatrick (Independent – SM40-49) 11:48
23. Sean Tuckett (Independent – SM40-49) 11:54
24. Henrik Nielsen (Independent – SM40-49) 19:46
25. Simon Jones (Independent – SM40-49) -1 Lap
26 Ayinde Yakubu (Independent – SM40-49) -1 Lap
27 Peter Clarke (Independent – SM40-49) -2 Laps
DNS Rob Campbell (Independent – SM40-49)
DNS Marek Krzton (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – SM40-49)

Beginner Men 50-59 – 26.04km – Average Speed 38.5km/h
1. Steve Roedde (Independent – SM50-59) 0:40:36
2. John Roy (St. Catharines Cycling Club – SM50-59) 0:18
3. John Steensma (St. Catharines Cycling Club – SM50-59) 0:19
4. Alex Corry (Newmarket Eagles – SM50-59) 0:20
5. Marek Dzimira (Independent – SM50-59) 2:02
6. Richard Bingham (Dark Horse Flyers – SM50-59) 3:09
7. Chester Kasprzak (Independent – SM50-59) 3:09
8. Dean Bowe (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – SM50-59) 3:51
9. Tim Ryder (Independent – SM50-59) 3:51
10. Wayne Williams (Independent – SM50-59) 5:00
11. Terry Langille (Independent – SM50-59) 7:00
12. Bruce Grant (Brampton Cycling Club – SM50-59) 7:47
13. David Day (Independent – SM50-59) 7:57
14. Ted Baker (Independent – SM50-59) 8:03
15. Rob Zych (The Hamilton Cycling Club – SM50-59) 10:12
16. Ben So (Brampton Cycling Club – SM50-59) 10:13
17. Peter Neumayer (Independent – SM50-59) 11:11
18. Jose Rioja (Rioja – SM50-59) 12:06
19. Mike Enns (Independent – SM50-59) 12:37
20. Robert Lewis (Caledon Hills Cycling – SM50-59) 16:08
21. James Ryan (Caledon Riding Club – SM50-59) 20:04

Beginner Men 60-69 – 26.04km – Average Speed 38.2km/h
1. Wes Erenberg (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – SM60-69) 0:40:56
2. Hein Wick (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – SM60-69) 6:40
3. Antonio Valenti (Independent – SM60-69) 9:49
4. Chris Sherriff-Scott (Independent – SM60-69) 9:51
5. Bruce Mcdougall (Independent – MM60-69) 12:17
6. Stephen Dattels (Independent – MM60-69) 15:42

Beginner Men 70+ – 26.04km – Average Speed 38.2km/h
1. Don Smith (St. Catharines Cycling Club – SM70+) 0:40:57
2. Walter Robertson (Independent – SM70+) 7:42
3. Duncan Mounsey (Independent – SM70+) 14:43
4. David Peterson (Independent – SM70+) 17:54

Beginner Women 17-19 – 26.04km – Average Speed 32.1km/h
1. Sophie Hotchkiss (Team Chch – National Cycling C – SF17-19) 0:48:43

Beginner Women 20-29 – 26.04km – Average Speed 38.1km/h
1. Laura Crack (Independent – SF20-29) 0:40:58
2. Yaejin Kim (Brampton Cycling Club – SF20-29) 3:30
3. Adrienne Porter (Independent – SF20-29) 11:32
4. Cynthia Matheson (Independent – SF20-29) 11:58
5. Sheannah Guillemette (Midweek Cycling Club – SF20-29) -1 Lap

Beginner Women 30-39 – 26.04km – Average Speed 32.1km/h
1. Lauren Larivee (Independent – SF30-39) 0:48:41
2. Crystal Howe (Collingwood Cycling Club – SF30-39) 4:16
3. Mary Friesen (Independent – SF30-39) 7:26

Beginner Women 40-49 – 26.04km – Average Speed 38.2km/h
1. Shannon Tucker (Caledon Hills Cycling – SF40-49) 0:40:56
2. Michelle Amancio (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Tea – SF40-49) 7:45
3. Patsy Ruigrok (Independent – SF40-49) 10:02
4. Christina Martyk (St. Catharines Cycling Club – SF40-49) 10:31
5. Carrie Booker (Independent – SF40-49) 12:08
6. Melissa Cohen-White (Reactivated Racing – SF40-49) 13:21
7. Sandra Penny (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – SF40-49) 16:00
8. Leslie Guillemette (Midweek Cycling Club – SF40-49) 19:46
9. Fernanda Lazzaro (Independent – SF40-49) 20:00
10. Sherrilynn Teo (Independent – SF40-49) -1 Lap

Beginner Women 50-59 – 26.04km – Average Speed 32.1km/h
1. Karen Henderson (Brampton Cycling Club – SF50-59) 0:48:43
2. Leesa Wright (Caledon Hills Cycling – SF50-59) 5:23
3. Ruth Gillespie (Brampton Cycling Club – SF50-59) 6:32
4. Jane Wilson (St. Catharines Cycling Club – SF50-59) 10:00

Intermediate Road Race – 52.08km – Average Speed 39.0km/h
1. Shawn Cranwell (Independent – MM40-49) 1:20:08
2. Charlie Squires (Team London Cycling – MM60-69) 0:00
3. Jacques Rusinek (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – MM40-49) 0:00
4. Armando Mastracci (Esteemtraining.Com – MM40-49) 0:00
5. Jeff Kirchner (The Wheeling Dandies P/B Matta – MM30-39) 0:00
6. Rick Clavir (Team Spoke O’Motion – MM50-59) 0:00
7. Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – MM30-39) 0:01
8. Jeff Hannah (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ – MM40-49) 0:01
9. Nick Chiappetta (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – MM20-29) 0:01
10. Rolie Springall (The Hub Race Team – MM50-59) 0:01
11. Chris Cuylle (Blacksmith Cycle – MM40-49) 0:01
12. David Staples (Barrie Cycling Club – MM50-59) 0:01
13. Omar Harris (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – MM40-49) 0:01
14. Brett Meinzinger (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – MM20-29) 0:01
15. Mike Neilly (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Tea – MM30-39) 0:01
16. Lionel Brulet (Independent – MM40-49) 0:01
17. Mitchell Kamiel (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – MM60-69) 0:02
18. Geoff Haydt (Silver Spokes Cycling Club – MM30-39) 0:02
19. William Dainty (Esteemtraining.Com – MM40-49) 0:02
20. Jordan Kadelbach (Independent – MM20-29) 0:02
21. Philip Gil (Novofit-C360R – MM40-49) 0:02
22. Mark Antonio (Independent – MM50-59) 0:02
23. A.j. Larivee (Independent – MM30-39) 0:02
24. Hugh Hill (Esteemtraining.Com – MM50-59) 0:02
25. Aiken Scherberger (Trek Store C.C. – MM50-59) 0:02
26. Greg Elmhirst (Peterborough Cycling Club – MM40-49) 0:02
27. Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club – MM40-49) 0:02
28. Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – MM30-39) 0:02
29. Agostino Mastroianni (La Bicicletta Cycling Club – MM20-29) 0:02
30. Ryan Clendening (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – MM30-39) 0:03
31. Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – MM50-59) 0:03
32. Adam Rosenfield (Blacksmith Cycle – MM20-29) 0:03
33. Mario Cosic (Dark Horse Flyers – MM20-29) 0:03
34. Rahim Remu (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – MM40-49) 0:03
35. Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – MM30-39) 0:03
36. Yohan Chung (Peel Plastics – MM40-49) 0:04
37. William Ross (Independent – MM50-59) 0:04
38. Corey Wood (Independent – MM30-39) 0:04
39. Andrew Mclaren (Independent – MM30-39) 0:04
40. Luke Corry (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – MM20-29) 0:04
41. Shelly Mckee (Novofit-C360R – MF30-39) 0:04
42. Henry Lo (Midweek Cycling Club – MM20-29) 0:05
43. Ben Vandecamp (Caledon Hills Cycling – MM50-59) 0:05
44. Aron Cleugh (Independent – MM30-39) 0:05
45. Mark Liberman (Peel Plastics Racing – MM40-49) 0:05
46. Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org-Gears – MM20-29) 0:06
47. Richard Bartolo (Novofit-C360R – MM40-49) 0:09
48. William Bettridge (Independent – MM40-49) 1:24
49. Martin Davis (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – MM50-59) 1:27
50. Otto Wevers (Impala Bicycles – MM50-59) 1:27
51. Peter Phillips (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – MM50-59) 1:27
52. Jeff Wright (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Tea – MM50-59) 1:28
53. Jason Howe (Independent – MM30-39) 1:29
54. Rob Poland (Grand River Cyclce – MM40-49) 1:29
55. Nigel Biggar (Independent – MM40-49) 1:57
56. Cole Pugsley (Centurion Development Canada – MM17-19) 2:48
57. Larry Duncan (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – MM60-69) 2:49
58. Robert Shenker (Team Chch – National Cycling C – MM40-49) 2:49
59. Joe Tran (Midweek Cycling Club – MM40-49) 2:50
60. Kendra Howard (Impala Bicycles – MF20-29) 2:50
61. Alan Stewart (Independent – MM40-49) 2:50
62. Mackenzie Ogilvie (Dark Horse Flyers – MM30-39) 2:50
63. Anthony Williams (Grand River Cycling Club – MM30-39) 2:51
64. Gregoire Balandras (Independent – MM30-39) 2:52
65. Jeff Clark (Cobourg – SM30-39) 2:52
66. Chris Raynor (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – MM30-39) 3:28
67. David Cook (Independent – MM40-49) 6:18
68. Luke Maricic (Independent – MM20-29) 6:57
69. Vincent Chang (Brampton Cycling Club – MM40-49) 6:58
70. Donald Wilson (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Tea – MM50-59) 6:58
71. Mike Doble (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – MM60-69) 6:59
72. Kevin Morin (Independent – MM30-39) 6:59
73. Jamie Flinn (Brampton Cycling Club – MM40-49) 6:59
74. Christina Meynell (Beaches Cycling Club – MF40-49) 6:59
75. Rosanne Fitzpatrick (Esteemtraining.Com – MF50-59) 7:00
76. Tod Madden (Independent – MM40-49) 7:00
77. David Rice (Brampton Cycling Club – MM50-59) 7:00
78. Peter Stewart (Independent – MM50-59) 7:00
79. Anthony Amodeo (Independent – MM40-49) 7:01
80. Janet Thompson (Brampton Cycling Club – MF50-59) 7:01
81. Don Coats (Caledon Hills Cycling – MM50-59) 7:01
82. Wayne Eaves (Brampton Cycling Club – MM60-69) 7:01
83. Graham Mills (Blacksmith Cycle – MM50-59) 7:01
84. Sage Koh (Blacksmith Cycle – MM40-49) 7:02
85. Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club – MF30-39) 7:02
86. Tom Mcquade (Independent – MM30-39) 7:02
87. Collin Hamilton (Independent – MM20-29) 7:02
88. David Troost (Peel Plastics – MM30-39) 7:06
89. Christopher Doyle (Mbrc.Org-Gears – MM40-49) 7:22
90. Chris Huet (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Tea – MF50-59) 8:31
91. Alana Ziobroski (Midweek Cycling Club – MF17-19) 8:33
92. Mike Barreca (Ciclo Werks Bmc – MM30-39) 8:38
93. Gord Plue (Cobourg Cycling Club – MM40-49) 11:29
94. Jamie Mitchell (Caledon Hills Cycling – MM40-49) 11:31
95. Ian Cunliffe (Caledon – MM50-59) 11:38
96. Al Fletcher (Elite Health Bike Club – MM40-49) 11:39
97. Zachary Fielding (Independent – MM17-19) 11:39
98. Karen Pilosof (Independent – MF40-49) 11:39
99. Deanna Solomon (Novofit-C360R – MF40-49) 11:40
100. Andrew Harrison (Independent – MM50-59) 11:43
101. Chris Day (Grand River Cycling Club – MM40-49) 11:43
102. Bartt Eade (Caledon Hills Cycling – MM40-49) 11:51
103. Mike Morten (Caledon Hills Cycling – MM40-49) 14:09
104. Jason Roth (Brampton Cycling Club – MM40-49) 17:00
105. Andre Ouimet (Independent – MM60-69) 17:01
106. George Ezard (Independent – MM20-29) 17:03
107. Ted Webb (Independent – MM70+) 17:05
108. Martin Potterton (Brampton Cycling Club – MM60-69) 17:06
109. Jim Ritchie (Brampton Cycling Club – MM60-69) 17:10
110. Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club – MM50-59) -1 Lap
111 Laura Cooney (Blacksmitth – MF50-59) -1 Lap
112 Richard Hugo (Independent – MM40-49) -1 Lap
113 Ron Near (Newmarket Eagles – MM70+) -1 Lap
114 Jonathan Friesen (Independent – MM30-39) -1 Lap
115 Theo Markou (Independent – MM30-39) -1 Lap
116 Willis Atagu (Independent – MM20-29) -1 Lap
117 Lucy Defazio (Reactivated Racing – MF50-59) -1 Lap
118 Mark Burke (C3 – MM50-59) -1 Lap
119 Michael Latino (Independent – MM40-49) -1 Lap
120 Mike Watson (Caledon Hills Cycling – MM40-49) -1 Lap
121 Manson So (Independent – MM50-59) -1 Lap
122 Dawn Van Engelen (Reactivated Racing – MF40-49) -1 Lap
123 Phil Renaud (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ – MM50-59) -1 Lap
124 John Farley (Independent – MM50-59) -1 Lap
125 Wilma Bennett (Reactivated Racing – MF50-59) -2 Laps
126 Jim Cummings (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ – MM70+) -2 Laps
DNF Gordon Brown (Independent – MM40-49)
DNF Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – MM50-59)
DNF Dave Painter (Independent – MM50-59)
DNF Dennis James (Esteemtraining.Com – MM50-59)
DNF Steve Harrigan (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – MM50-59)
DNF Neal Riekenbrauck (Independent – MM40-49)
DNF Steve Neal (Independent – MM30-39)
DNF Donovan Pollitt (Newmarket Eagles – MM30-39)
DNF Elmer Atagu (Independent – MM20-29)
DNS Brent Doberstein (Waterloo Cycling Club – MM50-59)
DNS Frederick Villarete (Dark Horse Flyers – MM20-29)
DNS Doug Daniell (Collingwood Cycling Club – MM40-49)
DNS John Middleton (Brampton Cycling Club – MM50-59)
DNS Robert Valeriote (Blacksmith Cycle – MM40-49)
DNS Richard Houldcroft (Independent – MM40-49)
DNS Daniel Nesbitt (Team Chch – National Cycling C – MM17-19)

Intermediate Road Race – Women – 52.08km – Average Speed 39.0km/h
1. Shelly Mckee (Novofit-C360R – MF30-39) 1:20:12
2. Kendra Howard (Impala Bicycles – MF20-29) 2:46
3. Christina Meynell (Beaches Cycling Club – MF40-49) 6:55
4. Rosanne Fitzpatrick (Esteemtraining.Com – MF50-59) 6:56
5. Janet Thompson (Brampton Cycling Club – MF50-59) 6:57
6. Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club – MF30-39) 6:58
7. Chris Huet (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Tea – MF50-59) 8:27
8. Alana Ziobroski (Midweek Cycling Club – MF17-19) 8:29
9. Karen Pilosof (Independent – MF40-49) 11:35
10. Deanna Solomon (Novofit-C360R – MF40-49) 11:36
11. Laura Cooney (Blacksmitth – MF50-59) -1 Lap
12 Lucy Defazio (Reactivated Racing – MF50-59) -1 Lap
13 Dawn Van Engelen (Reactivated Racing – MF40-49) -1 Lap
14 Wilma Bennett (Reactivated Racing – MF50-59) -2 Laps

Intermediate Men 17-19 – 52.08km – Average Speed 37.7km/h
1. Cole Pugsley (Centurion Development Canada – MM17-19) 1:22:56
2. Zachary Fielding (Independent – MM17-19) 8:51
DNS Daniel Nesbitt (Team Chch – National Cycling C – MM17-19)

Intermediate Men 20-29 – 52.08km – Average Speed 39.0km/h
1. Nick Chiappetta (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – MM20-29) 1:20:09
2. Brett Meinzinger (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – MM20-29) 0:00
3. Jordan Kadelbach (Independent – MM20-29) 0:01
4. Agostino Mastroianni (La Bicicletta Cycling Club – MM20-29) 0:01
5. Adam Rosenfield (Blacksmith Cycle – MM20-29) 0:02
6. Mario Cosic (Dark Horse Flyers – MM20-29) 0:02
7. Luke Corry (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – MM20-29) 0:03
8. Henry Lo (Midweek Cycling Club – MM20-29) 0:04
9. Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org-Gears – MM20-29) 0:05
10. Luke Maricic (Independent – MM20-29) 6:56
11. Collin Hamilton (Independent – MM20-29) 7:01
12. George Ezard (Independent – MM20-29) 17:02
13. Willis Atagu (Independent – MM20-29) -1 Lap
DNF Elmer Atagu (Independent – MM20-29)
DNS Frederick Villarete (Dark Horse Flyers – MM20-29)

Intermediate Men 30-39 – 52.08km – Average Speed 39.0km/h
1. Jeff Kirchner (The Wheeling Dandies P/B Matta – MM30-39) 1:20:08
2. Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – MM30-39) 0:01
3. Mike Neilly (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Tea – MM30-39) 0:01
4. Geoff Haydt (Silver Spokes Cycling Club – MM30-39) 0:02
5. A.j. Larivee (Independent – MM30-39) 0:02
6. Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – MM30-39) 0:02
7. Ryan Clendening (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – MM30-39) 0:03
8. Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – MM30-39) 0:03
9. Corey Wood (Independent – MM30-39) 0:04
10. Andrew Mclaren (Independent – MM30-39) 0:04
11. Aron Cleugh (Independent – MM30-39) 0:05
12. Jason Howe (Independent – MM30-39) 1:29
13. Mackenzie Ogilvie (Dark Horse Flyers – MM30-39) 2:50
14. Anthony Williams (Grand River Cycling Club – MM30-39) 2:51
15. Gregoire Balandras (Independent – MM30-39) 2:52
16. Jeff Clark (Cobourg – SM30-39) 2:52
17. Chris Raynor (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – MM30-39) 3:28
18. Kevin Morin (Independent – MM30-39) 6:59
19. Tom Mcquade (Independent – MM30-39) 7:02
20. David Troost (Peel Plastics – MM30-39) 7:06
21. Mike Barreca (Ciclo Werks Bmc – MM30-39) 8:38
22. Jonathan Friesen (Independent – MM30-39) -1 Lap
23 Theo Markou (Independent – MM30-39) -1 Lap
DNF Steve Neal (Independent – MM30-39)
DNF Donovan Pollitt (Newmarket Eagles – MM30-39)

Intermediate Men 40-49 – 52.08km – Average Speed 39.0km/h
1. Shawn Cranwell (Independent – MM40-49) 1:20:08
2. Jacques Rusinek (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – MM40-49) 0:00
3. Armando Mastracci (Esteemtraining.Com – MM40-49) 0:00
4. Jeff Hannah (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ – MM40-49) 0:01
5. Chris Cuylle (Blacksmith Cycle – MM40-49) 0:01
6. Omar Harris (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – MM40-49) 0:01
7. Lionel Brulet (Independent – MM40-49) 0:01
8. William Dainty (Esteemtraining.Com – MM40-49) 0:02
9. Philip Gil (Novofit-C360R – MM40-49) 0:02
10. Greg Elmhirst (Peterborough Cycling Club – MM40-49) 0:02
11. Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club – MM40-49) 0:02
12. Rahim Remu (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – MM40-49) 0:03
13. Yohan Chung (Peel Plastics – MM40-49) 0:04
14. Mark Liberman (Peel Plastics Racing – MM40-49) 0:05
15. Richard Bartolo (Novofit-C360R – MM40-49) 0:09
16. William Bettridge (Independent – MM40-49) 1:24
17. Rob Poland (Grand River Cyclce – MM40-49) 1:29
18. Nigel Biggar (Independent – MM40-49) 1:57
19. Robert Shenker (Team Chch – National Cycling C – MM40-49) 2:49
20. Joe Tran (Midweek Cycling Club – MM40-49) 2:50
21. Alan Stewart (Independent – MM40-49) 2:50
22. David Cook (Independent – MM40-49) 6:18
23. Vincent Chang (Brampton Cycling Club – MM40-49) 6:58
24. Jamie Flinn (Brampton Cycling Club – MM40-49) 6:59
25. Tod Madden (Independent – MM40-49) 7:00
26. Anthony Amodeo (Independent – MM40-49) 7:01
27. Sage Koh (Blacksmith Cycle – MM40-49) 7:02
28. Christopher Doyle (Mbrc.Org-Gears – MM40-49) 7:22
29. Gord Plue (Cobourg Cycling Club – MM40-49) 11:29
30. Jamie Mitchell (Caledon Hills Cycling – MM40-49) 11:31
31. Al Fletcher (Elite Health Bike Club – MM40-49) 11:39
32. Chris Day (Grand River Cycling Club – MM40-49) 11:43
33. Bartt Eade (Caledon Hills Cycling – MM40-49) 11:51
34. Mike Morten (Caledon Hills Cycling – MM40-49) 14:09
35. Jason Roth (Brampton Cycling Club – MM40-49) 17:00
36. Richard Hugo (Independent – MM40-49) -1 Lap
37 Michael Latino (Independent – MM40-49) -1 Lap
38 Mike Watson (Caledon Hills Cycling – MM40-49) -1 Lap
DNF Neal Riekenbrauck (Independent – MM40-49)
DNF Gordon Brown (Independent – MM40-49)
DNS Robert Valeriote (Blacksmith Cycle – MM40-49)
DNS Doug Daniell (Collingwood Cycling Club – MM40-49)
DNS Richard Houldcroft (Independent – MM40-49)

Intermediate Men 50-59 – 52.08km – Average Speed 39.0km/h
1. Rick Clavir (Team Spoke O’Motion – MM50-59) 1:20:08
2. Rolie Springall (The Hub Race Team – MM50-59) 0:01
3. David Staples (Barrie Cycling Club – MM50-59) 0:01
4. Mark Antonio (Independent – MM50-59) 0:02
5. Hugh Hill (Esteemtraining.Com – MM50-59) 0:02
6. Aiken Scherberger (Trek Store C.C. – MM50-59) 0:02
7. Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – MM50-59) 0:03
8. William Ross (Independent – MM50-59) 0:04
9. Ben Vandecamp (Caledon Hills Cycling – MM50-59) 0:05
10. Martin Davis (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – MM50-59) 1:27
11. Otto Wevers (Impala Bicycles – MM50-59) 1:27
12. Peter Phillips (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – MM50-59) 1:27
13. Jeff Wright (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Tea – MM50-59) 1:28
14. Donald Wilson (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Tea – MM50-59) 6:58
15. David Rice (Brampton Cycling Club – MM50-59) 7:00
16. Peter Stewart (Independent – MM50-59) 7:00
17. Don Coats (Caledon Hills Cycling – MM50-59) 7:01
18. Graham Mills (Blacksmith Cycle – MM50-59) 7:01
19. Ian Cunliffe (Caledon – MM50-59) 11:38
20. Andrew Harrison (Independent – MM50-59) 11:43
21. Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club – MM50-59) -1 Lap
22 Mark Burke (C3 – MM50-59) -1 Lap
23 Manson So (Independent – MM50-59) -1 Lap
24 Phil Renaud (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ – MM50-59) -1 Lap
25 John Farley (Independent – MM50-59) -1 Lap
DNF Steve Harrigan (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – MM50-59)
DNF Dennis James (Esteemtraining.Com – MM50-59)
DNF Dave Painter (Independent – MM50-59)
DNF Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – MM50-59)
DNS John Middleton (Brampton Cycling Club – MM50-59)
DNS Brent Doberstein (Waterloo Cycling Club – MM50-59)

Intermediate Men 60-69 – 52.08km – Average Speed 39.0km/h
1. Charlie Squires (Team London Cycling – MM60-69) 1:20:08
2. Mitchell Kamiel (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – MM60-69) 0:02
3. Larry Duncan (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – MM60-69) 2:49
4. Mike Doble (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – MM60-69) 6:59
5. Wayne Eaves (Brampton Cycling Club – MM60-69) 7:01
6. Andre Ouimet (Independent – MM60-69) 17:01
7. Martin Potterton (Brampton Cycling Club – MM60-69) 17:06
8. Jim Ritchie (Brampton Cycling Club – MM60-69) 17:10

Intermediate Men 70+ – 52.08km – Average Speed 32.1km/h
1. Ted Webb (Independent – MM70+) 1:37:13
2. Ron Near (Newmarket Eagles – MM70+) -1 Lap
3 Jim Cummings (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ – MM70+) -2 Laps

Intermediate Women 17-19 – 52.08km – Average Speed 35.2km/h
1. Alana Ziobroski (Midweek Cycling Club – MF17-19) 1:28:41

Intermediate Women 20-29 – 52.08km – Average Speed 37.7km/h
1. Kendra Howard (Impala Bicycles – MF20-29) 1:22:58

Intermediate Women 30-39 – 52.08km – Average Speed 39.0km/h
1. Shelly Mckee (Novofit-C360R – MF30-39) 1:20:12
2. Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club – MF30-39) 6:58

Intermediate Women 40-49 – 52.08km – Average Speed 35.9km/h
1. Christina Meynell (Beaches Cycling Club – MF40-49) 1:27:07
2. Karen Pilosof (Independent – MF40-49) 4:40
3. Deanna Solomon (Novofit-C360R – MF40-49) 4:41
4. Dawn Van Engelen (Reactivated Racing – MF40-49) -1 Lap

Intermediate Women 50-59 – 52.08km – Average Speed 35.9km/h
1. Rosanne Fitzpatrick (Esteemtraining.Com – MF50-59) 1:27:08
2. Janet Thompson (Brampton Cycling Club – MF50-59) 0:01
3. Chris Huet (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Tea – MF50-59) 1:31
4. Laura Cooney (Blacksmitth – MF50-59) -1 Lap
5 Lucy Defazio (Reactivated Racing – MF50-59) -1 Lap
6 Wilma Bennett (Reactivated Racing – MF50-59) -2 Laps

Elite Road Race – 104.16km – Average Speed 42.3km/h
1. Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – LM17-19) 2:27:49
2. Aaron Fillion (Ride With Rendall – LM30-39) 0:01
3. Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – LM20-29) 0:01
4. Braydon Bourne (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery – LM20-29) 0:01
5. Ed Veal (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – LM30-39) 1:31
6. Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – LM20-29) 1:31
7. Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.Com Norco – LM40-49) 1:31
8. Jordan Broad (Team Chch – National Cycling C – LM20-29) 1:31
9. Nathan Chown (Independent – LM40-49) 1:31
10. Chris Firek (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – LM40-49) 1:31
11. Jean Sebastien Perron (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery – LM20-29) 1:31
12. Justin Rogers (Nacsworld.Com Norco – LM30-39) 1:32
13. Peter Disera (Centurion Development Canada – LM17-19) 1:32
14. Robert Chiocca (Blacksmith Cycle – LM40-49) 1:32
15. Christian Ricci (Invita-Fcv – LM17-19) 1:32
16. Mark Van Doormaal (Lapdogs Cycling Club – LM30-39) 1:33
17. Bryan King (Novofit-C360R – LM40-49) 1:33
18. Stephen Welsh (La Bicicletta Cycling Club – LM17-19) 1:33
19. Trevor O`Donnell (Centurion Development Canada – LM17-19) 1:33
20. Peter Morse (Octto-Cervelo – LM40-49) 1:33
21. Simon Fothergill (Team Chch – National Cycling C – LM17-19) 1:33
22. Jon Winfield (Team Bikeland – LM20-29) 1:33
23. Jamie Gilgen (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower – LF30-39) 1:33
24. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions – LM40-49) 1:33
25. Viktor Geimaniouk (Independent – LM50+) 1:33
26. Marc Polsinelli (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – LM50+) 1:33
27. Marc Booth (Midweek Cycling Club – LM40-49) 1:34
28. Martin Rupes (Team Chch – National Cycling C – LM17-19) 1:34
29. Gary Weinstein (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – LM40-49) 1:34
30. Mike Mckee (Blacksmith Cycle – LM40-49) 1:34
31. Mick Caturay (Independent – LM40-49) 1:34
32. Stacy Wall (Tower/Cipollini Racing – LM40-49) 1:34
33. Andrew House (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – LM20-29) 1:34
34. Matteo Dal-Cin (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery – LM20-29) 1:34
35. Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – LM40-49) 1:34
36. Mark Winfield (Team Bikeland – LM20-29) 1:34
37. Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld.Com Norco – LM30-39) 1:34
38. Robert Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski – LM40-49) 1:35
39. Miguel Novo (Novofit-C360R – LM40-49) 1:35
40. Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – LM40-49) 1:35
41. Jj Woodley (Novofit-C360R – LM30-39) 1:35
42. Peter Chae (Tower/Cipollini Racing – LM40-49) 1:35
43. Marten Mann (Team T1C London Honda-Village – LM30-39) 1:35
44. Jesus Correa (Novofit-C360R – LM40-49) 1:35
45. Ted Clark (Dark Horse Flyers – LM30-39) 1:35
46. Brandon Burton (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – LM20-29) 1:35
47. Kabir Toor (Independent – LM20-29) 1:35
48. Bayden Pritchard (Octto-Cervelo – LM20-29) 1:35
49. Victor Pwu (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – LM40-49) 1:36
50. Jennifer Stephenson (Mvp Health Care Cycling – LF30-39) 1:36
51. Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Oncology Cycling Team – LM20-29) 1:36
52. Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – LM40-49) 1:36
53. Andrew Stewart (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros – LM40-49) 1:36
54. Massimo Pascazi (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – LM40-49) 1:36
55. Tony Di Silvestro (P-K Express/hnzstrategic.Com – LM40-49) 1:36
56. Christopher Rowley (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – LM20-29) 1:37
57. Domenic Valela (Independent – LM20-29) 1:37
58. Michael Bandurchin (Morning Glory Cycling Club – LM40-49) 1:37
59. Eric Johnston (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club – LM17-19) 1:38
60. Carmine Caravaggio (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – LM50+) 1:39
61. Grahame Rivers (Dark Horse Flyers – LM30-39) 1:39
62. Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – LM30-39) 1:45
63. Colm Cassidy (Octto-Cervelo – LM20-29) 1:48
64. Anthony Walsh (Astellas Oncology Cycling Team – LM30-39) 1:48
65. Christopher Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle – LM20-29) 1:51
66. Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle – LM20-29) 1:51
67. Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions – LM40-49) 2:01
68. Scott Elliott (Independent – LM30-39) 2:26
69. Gavin Brown (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – LM40-49) 2:31
70. Julia Bradley (Mvp Health Care Cycling – LF40-49) 4:22
71. Stephanie Skoreyko (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower – LF20-29) 4:22
72. Mark Crawford (Independent – LM50+) 4:25
73. Bryan Tencic (Independent – LM30-39) 4:58
74. David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club – LM50+) 4:58
75. Adam Lentini (Team Race – LM30-39) 5:39
76. Sean Boileau (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – LM30-39) 5:46
77. Suzie Brown (P-K Express/hnzstrategic.Com – LF20-29) 6:10
78. Tom Hipsz (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – LM30-39) 6:10
79. Christopher Komar (P-K Express/hnzstrategic.Com – LM40-49) 6:15
80. Timothy Burton (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – LM20-29) 7:23
81. Rod Nicholle (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Tea – LM40-49) 8:35
82. Darren Johnston (Speed River Cycling Club – LM40-49) 9:46
83. Markus Schroeter (Dark Horse Flyers – LM30-39) 10:10
84. Randy Lee (Mbrc.Org-Gears – LM20-29) -1 Lap
85 Jason Chai-Onn (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – LM30-39) -1 Lap
86 James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club – MM30-39) -1 Lap
87 Fulvio Cubello (Esteemtraining.Com – LM50+) -1 Lap
88 Frank Stagliano (Independent – LM40-49) -1 Lap
89 Rick Bulmann (Forest City Velodrome – LM40-49) -1 Lap
90 Anthony Simpson (Mbrc.Org-Gears – LM40-49) -1 Lap
91 Walter Spoja (Coach Kurzawinski – LM40-49) -1 Lap
92 Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club – LM40-49) -1 Lap
93 Mark Deitner (Independent – LM30-39) -1 Lap
94 Antje Thamm (Invita-Fcv – LF20-29) -1 Lap
95 Hans Porten (Independent – LM50+) -1 Lap
96 Kristoffer Hernandez (Dark Horse Flyers – LM30-39) -2 Laps
97 George Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles – LM50+) -2 Laps
98 Lisa Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski – LF40-49) -2 Laps
99 Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – LM50+) -2 Laps
100 Joe Accardi (Tower/Cipollini Racing – LM40-49) -2 Laps
101 Andre Sincennes (The Cyclery – LM40-49) -2 Laps
102 Leslie Horn (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – LF30-39) -2 Laps
103 John Arcadi (Independent – LM40-49) -2 Laps
104 Chantal Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – LF20-29) -2 Laps
105 Carolyne Haill (Chain Reaction Cycling Club – LF50+) -2 Laps
106 Stephen Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – LM40-49) -2 Laps
107 Wayne Gill (Independent – LM50+) -3 Laps
DNF Anthony Sreblowski (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – LM20-29)
DNF Andy Mill (Speed River Cycling Club – LM40-49)
DNF Carlo Capaldi (Team T1C London Honda-Village – LM40-49)
DNF Gaetano Cafaro (Tower/Cipollini – LM40-49)
DNF Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – LM40-49)
DNF David Duran (Independent – LM50+)
DNF Dan Horchik (Morning Glory Cycling Club – LM50+)
DNF Mark Cator (Team Race – LM50+)
DNF Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – LF20-29)
DNF Laura Gazzola (P-K Express/hnzstrategic.Com – LF30-39)
DNF Greg Higgs (Independent – LM30-39)
DNF Frank Vassallo (St. Catharines Cycling Club – LM50+)
DNF Robert Mann (Sound Solutions – LM40-49)
DNF David Morris (Morning Glory Cycling Club – LM40-49)
DNF James Lucas Bent (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – LM20-29)
DNF Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club – LM20-29)
DNF Christopher Bozek (Dark Horse Flyers – LM30-39)
DNF Simon Mcivor (Dark Horse Flyers – LM30-39)
DNF Nigel Dewsbury (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club – LM30-39)
DNF James Layfield (Morning Glory Cycling Club – LM40-49)
DNF Pete Aspros (Dark Horse Flyers – LM40-49)
DNF Jorge Cabezas (Dark Horse Flyers – LM40-49)
DNF Mike Freire (Independent – LM40-49)
DNS James Sreblowski (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – LM20-29)
DNS Cathy Mckay (Independent – LF30-39)
DNS Kaitlyn Steeves (Team Chch – National Cycling C – LF20-29)
DNS Derek Stephens (Independent – LM30-39)
DNS Jason Valenti (Tower/Cipollini Racing – LM30-39)

Elite Road Race – Women – 104.16km – Average Speed 41.8km/h
1. Jamie Gilgen (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower – LF30-39) 2:29:22
2. Jennifer Stephenson (Mvp Health Care Cycling – LF30-39) 0:03
3. Julia Bradley (Mvp Health Care Cycling – LF40-49) 2:49
4. Stephanie Skoreyko (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower – LF20-29) 2:49
5. Suzie Brown (P-K Express/hnzstrategic.Com – LF20-29) 4:37
6. Antje Thamm (Invita-Fcv – LF20-29) -1 Lap
7 Lisa Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski – LF40-49) -2 Laps
8 Leslie Horn (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – LF30-39) -2 Laps
9 Chantal Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – LF20-29) -2 Laps
10 Carolyne Haill (Chain Reaction Cycling Club – LF50+) -2 Laps
DNF Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – LF20-29)
DNF Laura Gazzola (P-K Express/hnzstrategic.Com – LF30-39)
DNS Kaitlyn Steeves (Team Chch – National Cycling C – LF20-29)
DNS Cathy Mckay (Independent – LF30-39)

Elite Men 17-19 – 104.16km – Average Speed 42.3km/h
1. Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – LM17-19) 2:27:49
2. Peter Disera (Centurion Development Canada – LM17-19) 1:32
3. Christian Ricci (Invita-Fcv – LM17-19) 1:32
4. Stephen Welsh (La Bicicletta Cycling Club – LM17-19) 1:33
5. Trevor O`Donnell (Centurion Development Canada – LM17-19) 1:33
6. Simon Fothergill (Team Chch – National Cycling C – LM17-19) 1:33
7. Martin Rupes (Team Chch – National Cycling C – LM17-19) 1:34
8. Eric Johnston (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club – LM17-19) 1:38

Elite Men 20-29 – 104.16km – Average Speed 42.3km/h
1. Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – LM20-29) 2:27:50
2. Braydon Bourne (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery – LM20-29) 0:00
3. Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – LM20-29) 1:30
4. Jordan Broad (Team Chch – National Cycling C – LM20-29) 1:30
5. Jean Sebastien Perron (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery – LM20-29) 1:30
6. Jon Winfield (Team Bikeland – LM20-29) 1:32
7. Andrew House (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – LM20-29) 1:33
8. Matteo Dal-Cin (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery – LM20-29) 1:33
9. Mark Winfield (Team Bikeland – LM20-29) 1:33
10. Brandon Burton (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – LM20-29) 1:34
11. Kabir Toor (Independent – LM20-29) 1:34
12. Bayden Pritchard (Octto-Cervelo – LM20-29) 1:34
13. Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Oncology Cycling Team – LM20-29) 1:35
14. Christopher Rowley (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – LM20-29) 1:36
15. Domenic Valela (Independent – LM20-29) 1:36
16. Colm Cassidy (Octto-Cervelo – LM20-29) 1:47
17. Christopher Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle – LM20-29) 1:50
18. Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle – LM20-29) 1:50
19. Timothy Burton (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – LM20-29) 7:22
20. Randy Lee (Mbrc.Org-Gears – LM20-29) -1 Lap
DNF Anthony Sreblowski (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – LM20-29)
DNF James Lucas Bent (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – LM20-29)
DNF Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club – LM20-29)
DNS James Sreblowski (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – LM20-29)

Elite Men 30-39 – 104.16km – Average Speed 42.3km/h
1. Aaron Fillion (Ride With Rendall – LM30-39) 2:27:50
2. Ed Veal (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – LM30-39) 1:30
3. Justin Rogers (Nacsworld.Com Norco – LM30-39) 1:31
4. Mark Van Doormaal (Lapdogs Cycling Club – LM30-39) 1:32
5. Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld.Com Norco – LM30-39) 1:33
6. Jj Woodley (Novofit-C360R – LM30-39) 1:34
7. Marten Mann (Team T1C London Honda-Village – LM30-39) 1:34
8. Ted Clark (Dark Horse Flyers – LM30-39) 1:34
9. Grahame Rivers (Dark Horse Flyers – LM30-39) 1:38
10. Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – LM30-39) 1:44
11. Anthony Walsh (Astellas Oncology Cycling Team – LM30-39) 1:47
12. Scott Elliott (Independent – LM30-39) 2:25
13. Bryan Tencic (Independent – LM30-39) 4:57
14. Adam Lentini (Team Race – LM30-39) 5:38
15. Sean Boileau (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – LM30-39) 5:45
16. Tom Hipsz (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – LM30-39) 6:09
17. Markus Schroeter (Dark Horse Flyers – LM30-39) 10:09
18. Jason Chai-Onn (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – LM30-39) -1 Lap
19 James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club – MM30-39) -1 Lap
20 Mark Deitner (Independent – LM30-39) -1 Lap
21 Kristoffer Hernandez (Dark Horse Flyers – LM30-39) -2 Laps
DNF Christopher Bozek (Dark Horse Flyers – LM30-39)
DNF Simon Mcivor (Dark Horse Flyers – LM30-39)
DNF Greg Higgs (Independent – LM30-39)
DNF Nigel Dewsbury (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club – LM30-39)
DNS Derek Stephens (Independent – LM30-39)
DNS Jason Valenti (Tower/Cipollini Racing – LM30-39)

Elite Men 40-49 – 104.16km – Average Speed 41.9km/h
1. Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.Com Norco – LM40-49) 2:29:20
2. Nathan Chown (Independent – LM40-49) 0:00
3. Chris Firek (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – LM40-49) 0:00
4. Robert Chiocca (Blacksmith Cycle – LM40-49) 0:01
5. Bryan King (Novofit-C360R – LM40-49) 0:02
6. Peter Morse (Octto-Cervelo – LM40-49) 0:02
7. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions – LM40-49) 0:02
8. Marc Booth (Midweek Cycling Club – LM40-49) 0:03
9. Gary Weinstein (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – LM40-49) 0:03
10. Mike Mckee (Blacksmith Cycle – LM40-49) 0:03
11. Mick Caturay (Independent – LM40-49) 0:03
12. Stacy Wall (Tower/Cipollini Racing – LM40-49) 0:03
13. Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – LM40-49) 0:03
14. Robert Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski – LM40-49) 0:04
15. Miguel Novo (Novofit-C360R – LM40-49) 0:04
16. Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – LM40-49) 0:04
17. Peter Chae (Tower/Cipollini Racing – LM40-49) 0:04
18. Jesus Correa (Novofit-C360R – LM40-49) 0:04
19. Victor Pwu (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – LM40-49) 0:05
20. Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – LM40-49) 0:05
21. Andrew Stewart (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros – LM40-49) 0:05
22. Massimo Pascazi (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – LM40-49) 0:05
23. Tony Di Silvestro (P-K Express/hnzstrategic.Com – LM40-49) 0:05
24. Michael Bandurchin (Morning Glory Cycling Club – LM40-49) 0:06
25. Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions – LM40-49) 0:30
26. Gavin Brown (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – LM40-49) 1:00
27. Christopher Komar (P-K Express/hnzstrategic.Com – LM40-49) 4:44
28. Rod Nicholle (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Tea – LM40-49) 7:04
29. Darren Johnston (Speed River Cycling Club – LM40-49) 8:15
30. Frank Stagliano (Independent – LM40-49) -1 Lap
31 Rick Bulmann (Forest City Velodrome – LM40-49) -1 Lap
32 Anthony Simpson (Mbrc.Org-Gears – LM40-49) -1 Lap
33 Walter Spoja (Coach Kurzawinski – LM40-49) -1 Lap
34 Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club – LM40-49) -1 Lap
35 Joe Accardi (Tower/Cipollini Racing – LM40-49) -2 Laps
36 Andre Sincennes (The Cyclery – LM40-49) -2 Laps
37 John Arcadi (Independent – LM40-49) -2 Laps
38 Stephen Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – LM40-49) -2 Laps
DNF Pete Aspros (Dark Horse Flyers – LM40-49)
DNF Gaetano Cafaro (Tower/Cipollini – LM40-49)
DNF Carlo Capaldi (Team T1C London Honda-Village – LM40-49)
DNF Andy Mill (Speed River Cycling Club – LM40-49)
DNF Robert Mann (Sound Solutions – LM40-49)
DNF David Morris (Morning Glory Cycling Club – LM40-49)
DNF James Layfield (Morning Glory Cycling Club – LM40-49)
DNF Mike Freire (Independent – LM40-49)
DNF Jorge Cabezas (Dark Horse Flyers – LM40-49)
DNF Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – LM40-49)

Elite Men 50-59 – 104.16km – Average Speed 41.8km/h
1. Viktor Geimaniouk (Independent – LM50+) 2:29:22
2. Marc Polsinelli (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – LM50+) 0:00
3. Carmine Caravaggio (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – LM50+) 0:06
4. Mark Crawford (Independent – LM50+) 2:52
5. David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club – LM50+) 3:25
6. Fulvio Cubello (Esteemtraining.Com – LM50+) -1 Lap
7 Hans Porten (Independent – LM50+) -1 Lap
8 George Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles – LM50+) -2 Laps
9 Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – LM50+) -2 Laps
10 Wayne Gill (Independent – LM50+) -3 Laps
DNF David Duran (Independent – LM50+)
DNF Dan Horchik (Morning Glory Cycling Club – LM50+)
DNF Mark Cator (Team Race – LM50+)
DNF Frank Vassallo (St. Catharines Cycling Club – LM50+)

Elite Women 20-29 – 104.16km – Average Speed 41.1km/h
1. Stephanie Skoreyko (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower – LF20-29) 2:32:11
2. Suzie Brown (P-K Express/hnzstrategic.Com – LF20-29) 1:48
3. Antje Thamm (Invita-Fcv – LF20-29) -1 Lap
4 Chantal Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – LF20-29) -2 Laps
DNF Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – LF20-29)
DNS Kaitlyn Steeves (Team Chch – National Cycling C – LF20-29)

Elite Women 30-39 – 104.16km – Average Speed 41.8km/h
1. Jamie Gilgen (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower – LF30-39) 2:29:22
2. Jennifer Stephenson (Mvp Health Care Cycling – LF30-39) 0:03
3. Leslie Horn (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – LF30-39) -2 Laps
DNF Laura Gazzola (P-K Express/hnzstrategic.Com – LF30-39)
DNS Cathy Mckay (Independent – LF30-39)

Elite Women 40-49 – 104.16km – Average Speed 41.1km/h
1. Julia Bradley (Mvp Health Care Cycling – LF40-49) 2:32:11
2. Lisa Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski – LF40-49) -2 Laps

Elite Women 50+ – 86.8km – Average Speed 32.7km/h
1. Carolyne Haill (Chain Reaction Cycling Club – LF50+) 2:39:09





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.