Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de Terra Cotta Full Results

by pedalmag.com

August 02, 2016 (Terra Cotta, Ontario) – Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery-Opus) took the women’s Elite race while Jeff Schiller (TO Wheels Epic Sports BCC) topped the men’s field at the  Tour de Terra Cotta Presented by Dimpflmeier on Aug 1, 2016

Results

Elite Women Overall – 95.48 km – Average Speed 38.9 km/h
1. Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery-Opus – LF20-29)    2:27:18
2. Emily Marcolini (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – LF20-29)    5:34
3. Kristen A. Marchant (Independent – LF20-29)    -1 Lap
4. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – LF20-29)    -1 Lap
5. Deirdre Maloney (RealDeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garneau – LF30-39)    -1 Lap
DNF Kathryn Randle (RealDeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garneau – LF20-29)    -11 Laps
DNF Katrina King (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – LF20-29)    -6 Laps

Elite Men Overall – 104.16 km – Average Speed 42.8 km/h
1. Jeff Schiller (TO Wheels Epic Sports BCC – LM30-39)    2:26:08
2. Trevor O’Donnell (RealDeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garneau – LM20-29)    0:00
3. Simon Fothergill (NCCH p/b DEC Express – LM20-29)    0:01
4. Anton Varabei (RealDeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garneau – LM30-39)    0:01
5. Jonathan Lewis (NCCH p/b DEC Express – LM17-19)    0:01
6. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development – LM20-29)    0:01
7. Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – LM17-19)    0:02
8. Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development – LM40-49)    0:02
9. Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle – LM20-29)    0:02
10. Martin Rupes (NCCH p/b DEC Express – LM20-29)    0:06
11. Ed Veal (RealDeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garneau – LM40-49)    1:03
12. Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club – LM30-39)    1:04
13. Marshall Eidinger (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – LM30-39)    1:04
14. Steve McKee (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development – LM40-49)    1:04
15. David Marchesseault (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – LM30-39)    1:05
16. Greg Cavanagh (MBRC.org – Pedalinx – LM50-59)    1:05
17. James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club – LM30-39)    1:05
18. Michael Foley (Independent – LM17-19)    1:05
19. Marc-Antoine Beaudoin (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development – LM20-29)    1:05
20. Biran Falk-Dotan (St Catharines Cycling Club – LM20-29)    1:05

Full results here.

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.