Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de Suisse Stages 3 and 4 Full Results, Photos – Woods 25th Overall

by pedalmag.com
Michael Woods [P] Cor Vos
June 13, 2017 (Villars-sur-Ollon, Switzerland) – Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac sits 25th overall following Stage 4 from Bern to Villars-sur-Ollon, 150.2km, won by Larry Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport. Woods finished 31st on the stage. On Stage 3 won by Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb, Canada’s Hugo Houle (AG2R La Mondiale) was 53rd followed by Woods in 71st. Houle sits 43rds overall while Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team is in yellow.

Larry Warbasse (USA) [P] Cor Vos
Michael Matthews (Aus)  [P] Cor Vos
Damiano Caruso (Ita) [P] Cor Vos

Results

Stage 3 – June 12 – Menziken-Bern – 159.3km
1. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 3:49:48
2. Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
3. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
4. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
5. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
6. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac
7. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
8. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
9. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
10. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
11. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
12. Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
13. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
14. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
15. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
16. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
17. Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin
18. Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
19. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
20. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
21. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
22. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
23. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
24. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
25. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin
26. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
27. Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
28. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
29. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Team Sky
30. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb
31. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
32. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
33. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
34. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
35. Mark Christian (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport
36. Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data
37. Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
38. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 00:19
39. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
40. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
41. Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
42. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
43. Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott
44. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data
45. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
46. Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00:26
47. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
48. Aaron Gate (Nzl) Aqua Blue Sport
49. Daniel Pearson (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport
50. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Cannondale-Drapac
51. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
52. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
53. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
54. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
55. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
56. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team
57. Larry Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport
58. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
59. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
60. Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00:38
61. Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
62. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 00:43
63. Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
64. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
65. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
66. Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
67. Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 00:49
68. Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 00:53
69. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
70. Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
71. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
72. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
73. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott
74. Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 01:03
75. Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team 01:14
76. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
77. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
79. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
80. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
81. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
82. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
83. Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ
84. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
85. Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe
86. Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
87. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
88. Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac
89. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
90. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
91. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
92. Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
93. Martin Elmiger (Sui) BMC Racing Team
94. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
95. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
96. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
97. Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
98. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 01:44
99. Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 01:48
100. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
101. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
102. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
103. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 01:57
104. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors
105. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
106. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
107. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 02:17
108. Ben King (USA) Dimension Data
109. Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
110. Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
111. Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
112. Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
113. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) AG2R La Mondiale 02:23
114. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 02:50
115. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
116. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
117. Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
118. Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
119. Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
120. Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
121. Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
122. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
123. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
124. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
125. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 03:14
126. Owain Doull (Gbr) Team Sky 03:42
127. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
128. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
129. Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
130. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
131. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-Scott
132. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
133. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott
134. Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
135. Rob Power (Aus) Orica-Scott
136. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
137. David De La Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
138. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
139. Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
140. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-Scott
141. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
142. Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
143. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data
144. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
145. Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
146. Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
147. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
148. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky
149. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
150. Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
151. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-Scott 04:40
152. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
153. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
154. Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 04:51
155. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 04:58
156. Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
157. Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
158. Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 05:37
159. Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 06:58
160. Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
161. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
162. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie
163. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Aqua Blue Sport
164. Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 08:29
165. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
166. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
167. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
168. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
169. Jonathan Dibben (Gbr) Team Sky
170. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
171. Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
172. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
173. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb
174. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team

Stage 4 – June 13 – Bern – Villars-sur-Ollon – 150.2km
1. Larry Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport 3:48:55
2. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 00:40
3. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
4. Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin
5. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 00:44
6. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 00:47
7. Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 00:59
8. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 01:07
9. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 01:20
10. Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 01:34
11. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team
12. Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 01:44
13. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Team Sky 02:00
14. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 02:02
15. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
16. Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 02:12
17. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 02:27
18. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 02:45
19. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
20. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 02:49
21. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 03:21
22. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Cannondale-Drapac 03:25
23. Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 03:26
24. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 03:53
25. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 04:09
26. Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 04:15
27. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 04:22
28. Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 04:24
29. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 04:29
30. Ion Izagirre (Esp) Bahrain-Meirda
31. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
32. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:04
33. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
34. Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNl-Jumbo
35. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 05:20
36. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 05:55
37. Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 06:27
38. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 06:56
39. Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data
40. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb 07:12
41. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
42. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
43. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
44. Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
45. Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
46. Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 07:36
47. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 07:39
48. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 07:54
49. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 08:13
50. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 08:30
51. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
52. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
53. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
54. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-Scott
55. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
56. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
57. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
58. Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
59. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 09:04
60. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie 09:47
61. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-Scott 12:47
62. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-Scott
63. Ben King (USA) Dimension Data
64. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
65. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
66. Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
67. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data
68. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
69. Rob Power (Aus) Orica-Scott
70. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
71. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
72. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
73. Daniel Pearson (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport
74. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
75. Martin Elmiger (Sui) BMC Racing Team 14:07
76. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
77. Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
78. Owain Doull (Gbr) Team Sky
79. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac
80. Aaron Gate (Nzl) Aqua Blue Sport
81. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
82. Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
83. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
84. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
85. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
86. Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
87. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
88. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
89. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott
90. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
91. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 16:21
92. Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
93. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
94. Cédric Pineau (Fra) Fdj
95. Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe
96. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
97. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors
98. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
99. Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ
100. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
101. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
102. Mark Christian (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport
103. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
104. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
105. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
106. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Aqua Blue Sport
107. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
108. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
109. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
110. Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
111. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
112. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
113. David De La Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
114. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
115. Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
116. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
117. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
118. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
119. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin
120. Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 16:36
121. Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 16:44
122. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 16:52
123. Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
124. Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 16:59
125. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 18:16
126. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
127. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
128. Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19:17
129. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) AG2R La Mondiale 19:51
130. Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 20:13
131. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 20:15
132. Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20:38
133. Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
134. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 20:39
135. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
136. Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
137. Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team
138. Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
139. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 21:21
140. Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 21:39
141. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 22:03
142. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
143. Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
144. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
145. Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
146. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
147. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
148. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky
149. Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
150. Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac
151. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
152. Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
153. Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
154. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
155. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
156. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data
157. Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
158. Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
159. Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
160. Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
161. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
162. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott
163. Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
164. Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
165. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 22:40
166. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
167. Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 22:54
168. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 23:51
169. Jonathan Dibben (Gbr) Team Sky 24:48
DNF Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
DNF Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNS Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
DNS Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ

GC after Stage 4

1. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 12:08:35
2. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 00:15
3. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 00:24
4. Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin
5. Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 00:31
6. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 00:33
7. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 01:09
8. Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 01:10
9. Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 01:20
10. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 01:25
11. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Team Sky 01:37
12. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team 01:38
13. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 01:40
14. Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 02:04
15. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 02:20
16. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 02:21
17. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 02:23
18. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 03:09
19. Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 03:30
20. Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 03:59
21. Ion Izagirre (Esp) Bahrain-Meirda 04:01
22. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 04:12
23. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 04:33
24. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 04:38
25. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 05:26
26. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 05:38
27. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 06:29
28. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 06:41
29. Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data
30. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb 06:49
31. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 06:58
32. Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 07:07
33. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 08:02
34. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 08:50
35. Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 09:13
36. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 09:20
37. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 09:38
38. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 09:45
39. Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNl-Jumbo 10:46
40. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 11:43
41. Larry Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport 12:28
42. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:39
43. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 12:41
44. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 12:48
45. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 12:57
46. Daniel Pearson (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport 13:20
47. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 13:34
48. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac 13:36
49. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Cannondale-Drapac
50. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 13:40
51. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 13:45
52. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 14:02
53. Aaron Gate (Nzl) Aqua Blue Sport 14:10
54. Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14:43
55. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 15:28
56. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 15:37
57. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 15:48
58. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 15:52
59. Mark Christian (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport 15:59
60. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
61. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin 16:01
62. Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 16:10
63. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 16:29
64. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie 16:40
65. Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 16:41
66. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 16:43
67. Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe 17:22
68. Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 17:35
69. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 17:47
70. Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 18:11
71. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 18:37
72. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 19:02
73. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 19:05
74. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
75. Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 19:19
76. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 19:33
77. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 20:03
78. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 20:09
79. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 21:02
80. Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 21:03
81. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 21:33
82. Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 21:38
83. Rob Power (Aus) Orica-Scott 21:51
84. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:03
85. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 22:20
86. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac 23:01
87. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors 23:25
88. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 23:40
89. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23:59
90. Owain Doull (Gbr) Team Sky 24:06
91. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-Scott 24:17
92. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 24:36
93. Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 24:37
94. Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 25:03
95. David De La Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 25:17
96. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 25:48
97. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 26:02
98. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26:05
99. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 26:08
100. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 26:12
101. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26:26
102. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 26:29
103. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 26:32
104. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-Scott 26:42
105. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 26:53
106. Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 26:58
107. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 27:09
108. Martin Elmiger (Sui) BMC Racing Team 27:10
109. Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ 27:15
110. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 27:34
111. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 27:46
112. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-Scott 28:33
113. Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 28:48
114. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 29:41
115. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 29:51
116. Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 30:05
117. Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 30:06
118. Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 30:10
119. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 30:11
120. Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 30:22
121. Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 30:53
122. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 30:55
123. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 31:05
124. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 31:10
125. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 31:33
126. Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 31:47
127. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 31:52
128. Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team 32:00
129. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) AG2R La Mondiale
130. Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 32:12
131. Cédric Pineau (Fra) Fdj 32:20
132. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 32:33
133. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 32:56
134. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Aqua Blue Sport 32:59
135. Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data 33:12
136. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 33:43
137. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 33:48
138. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 33:49
139. Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 33:52
140. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie 34:15
141. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 34:36
142. Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 34:40
143. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 34:44
144. Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 34:46
145. Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac 35:05
146. Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 35:59
147. Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 36:32
148. Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 36:34
149. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 36:53
150. Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 36:56
151. Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 37:13
152. Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
153. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 37:34
154. Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 38:02
155. Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 38:24
156. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky 38:48
157. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 39:33
158. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 40:18
159. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 40:28
160. Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 41:11
161. Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 41:24
162. Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 42:40
163. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 43:28
164. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 44:06
165. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott 45:43
166. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 45:58
167. Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 50:11
168. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 51:27
169. Jonathan Dibben (Gbr) Team Sky 53:13





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.