Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de Suisse Stages 8, 9 Final Full Results – Da Costa Wins Overall, Barry 24th

by pedalmag.com
June 18, 2012 (Sörenberg, Switzerland) – Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team claimed the overall victory with Canada’s Michael Barry (Sky Procycling) finishing a solid 24th overall as the  Tour de Suisse  wrapped up on Sunday with the final Stage 9 from Näfels-Lintharena to Sörenberg, 215.8km, won by Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana.

Results

Stage 8: Bischofszell – Arosa 148.2km

1. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 3:45:39
2. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 01:15
3. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
4. Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
5. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 01:36
6. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
7. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
8. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 01:39
9. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 01:57
10. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan
11. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 02:05
12. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
13. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
14. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
15. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
16. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 02:25
17. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
18. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
19. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 02:38
20. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
21. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
22. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 03:44
23. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-ISD 03:57
24. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
25. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
26. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 04:08
27. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 05:03
28. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 05:24
29. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 06:21
30. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 06:50
31. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 07:03
32. Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 07:38
33. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 08:11
34. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank
35. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 08:23
36. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 09:07
37. Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
38. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
39. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 10:25
40. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda 11:28
41. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
42. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
43. Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
44. Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
45. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
46. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
47. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
48. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
49. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-ISD
50. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1-Sanofi
51. Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
52. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
53. Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1-Sanofi
54. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
55. Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
56. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank
57. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
58. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
59. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
60. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1-Sanofi
61. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank
62. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
63. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
64. Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
65. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-ISD 11:47
66. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:11
67. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 12:27
68. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 12:48
69. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
70. Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 13:36
71. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Pro Team Astana 15:09
72. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 19:45
73. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 22:58
74. Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1-Sanofi 23:20
75. Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank
76. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 25:31
77. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
78. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team
79. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
80. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1-Sanofi
81. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD
82. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Sky Procycling
83. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre-ISD
84. Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1-Sanofi
85. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1-Sanofi
86. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87. Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
88. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
89. Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
90. Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
91. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
92. Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
93. Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
94. Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda
95. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
96. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
97. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
98. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda
99. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
100. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
101. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
102. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
103. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
104. Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
105. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
106. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
107. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b C10
108. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
109. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
110. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1-Sanofi
111. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
112. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
113. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
114. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Pro Team Astana
115. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
116. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
117. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat
118. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
119. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
120. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
121. Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech p/b C10
122. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
123. Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech p/b C10
124. Raymond Kunzli (Sui) Spidertech p/b C10
125. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team
126. Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan
127. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan
128. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
129. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-ISD
130. Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech p/b C10
131. Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
132. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
133. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
134. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
135. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
136. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
137. Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech p/b C10
138. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
139. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Katusha Team
140. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
141. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
142. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
143. Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
144. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
DNS Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Lotto Belisol Team

Stage 9: Näfels-Lintharena – Sörenberg 215.8km

1. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 5:54:22
2. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 00:02
3. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 00:31
4. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 01:46
5. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
6. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
7. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
8. Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 01:48
9. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
10. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
11. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
12. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
13. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
14. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
15. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 01:53
16. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
17. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
18. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 02:12
19. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 02:26
20. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 04:20
21. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team 06:50
22. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
23. Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
24. Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
25. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 06:52
26. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-ISD
27. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 07:31
28. Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 07:58
29. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 08:49
30. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
31. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
32. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
33. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
35. Raymond Kunzli (Sui) Spidertech p/b C10
36. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda 12:55
37. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
38. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1-Sanofi 12:58
39. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team
40. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 17:08
41. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan
42. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank
43. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank
44. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
45. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
46. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
47. Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
48. Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
49. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 20:10
50. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
51. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
52. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-ISD
53. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD
54. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
55. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1-Sanofi
56. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57. Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech p/b C10
58. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
59. Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
60. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
61. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
62. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
63. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
65. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1-Sanofi
66. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
67. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1-Sanofi
68. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
69. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
70. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
71. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1-Sanofi
72. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
73. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
74. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
75. Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank
76. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
77. Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan
78. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
79. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
80. Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
81. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 29:17
82. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
84. Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
85. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
86. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
87. Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech p/b C10
88. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b C10
89. Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech p/b C10
90. Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech p/b C10
91. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
92. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
DNF Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
DNF Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
DNF Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Pro Team Astana
DNF David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNF Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
DNF Luke Rowe (Gbr) Sky Procycling
DNF Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda
DNF Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
DNF Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda
DNF Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
DNF Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
DNF Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Katusha Team
DNF Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
DNF Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
DNF Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
DNF Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
DNF Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Pro Team Astana
DNF Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
DNF John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
DNF Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
DNF Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
DNF Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
DNF Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-ISD
DNF Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-ISD
DNF Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre-ISD
DNF Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
DNF Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1-Sanofi
DNF Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1-Sanofi
DNF Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNF Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNF Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNF Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat
DNF Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNF Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1-Sanofi
DNF Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

Final GC

1. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 35:54:49
2. Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 00:14
3. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 00:21
4. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:25
5. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 00:40
6. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 00:47
7. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 00:48
8. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:59
9. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 01:42
10. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 01:52
11. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 02:10
12. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 02:21
13. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 02:42
14. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 03:18
15. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 04:40
16. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 05:41
17. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 08:23
18. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 09:00
19. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 09:55
20. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10:22
21. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 10:28
22. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10:41
23. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 13:13
24. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 13:31
25. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan 16:46
26. Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 16:50
27. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 21:25
28. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-ISD 21:49
29. Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 22:16
30. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 22:33
31. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 23:35
32. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 23:45
33. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 26:17
34. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 27:30
35. Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 29:27
36. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team 29:58
37. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank 30:02
38. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1-Sanofi 30:35
39. Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 31:06
40. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 31:15
41. Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 31:52
42. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 31:55
43. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 35:06
44. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 35:13
45. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank 38:14
46. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 38:24
47. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda 38:53
48. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1-Sanofi 39:40
49. Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 42:33
50. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 42:49
51. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-ISD 43:41
52. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD 44:44
53. Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 44:53
54. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 47:12
55. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
56. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 48:51
57. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 49:17
58. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 50:07
59. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 50:08
60. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 51:40
61. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 52:22
62. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 53:40
63. Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 55:07
64. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1-Sanofi 55:56
65. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 56:00
66. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1-Sanofi 56:59
67. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 58:40
68. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team 1:00:35
69. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:02:20
70. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 1:02:48
71. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:03:47
72. Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech p/b C10 1:04:26
73. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:05:08
74. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:05:40
75. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:07:47
76. Raymond Kunzli (Sui) Spidertech p/b C10 1:11:04
77. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 1:12:36
78. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1-Sanofi 1:13:47
79. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:15:37
80. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:16:47
81. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:18:34
82. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:19:50
83. Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:21:28
84. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 1:21:51
85. Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:23:30
86. Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech p/b C10 1:23:57
87. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:26:48
88. Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech p/b C10 1:37:43
89. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 1:39:14
90. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 1:44:55
91. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:46:43
92. Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 1:48:18





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.