1. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 46:36
2. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 00:02
3. Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 00:20
4. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 00:25
5. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:27
6. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 00:34
7. Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 00:38
8. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 00:41
9. Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma – QuickStep 00:43
10. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 00:51
11. Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 01:00
12. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
13. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 01:06
14. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 01:07
15. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 01:12
16. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 01:16
17. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma – QuickStep 01:19
18. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 01:21
19. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 01:22
20. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 01:24
21. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 01:25
22. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 01:27
23. Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
24. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 01:29
25. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 01:34
26. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma – QuickStep 01:35
27. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma – QuickStep 01:37
28. Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
29. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 01:41
30. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 01:42
31. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
32. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
33. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan
34. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 01:46
35. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 01:51
36. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 01:53
37. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 01:59
38. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 02:01
39. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 02:02
40. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 02:04
41. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 02:06
42. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 02:07
43. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank 02:09
44. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 02:12
45. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 02:14
46. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma – QuickStep 02:17
47. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 02:18
48. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 02:21
49. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 02:22
50. Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 02:23
51. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 02:33
52. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 02:37
53. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 02:39
54. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank
55. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD 02:40
56. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 02:43
57. Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 02:46
58. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 02:47
59. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 02:48
60. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 02:52
61. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:56
62. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 03:01
63. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda 03:04
64. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 03:08
65. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66. Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 03:11
67. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
68. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 03:13
69. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 03:15
70. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Pro Team Astana
71. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 03:19
72. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
73. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 03:27
74. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 03:29
75. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 03:30
76. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team 03:31
77. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:33
78. Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
79. Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 03:38
80. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank 03:39
81. Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 03:40
82. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 03:49
83. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 03:52
84. Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 03:55
85. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD 03:56
86. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
87. Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 03:57
88. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 03:59
89. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD 04:02
90. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:06
91. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 04:07
92. Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 04:08
93. Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 04:09
94. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
95. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
96. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team
97. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 04:12
98. Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma – QuickStep 04:21
99. Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 04:22
100. Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda
101. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 04:23
102. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team
103. Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 04:27
104. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD 04:28
105. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 04:30
106. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 04:31
107. David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 04:32
108. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 04:33
109. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 04:37
110. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
111. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 04:40
112. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre – ISD 04:47
113. Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10 04:48
114. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Pro Team Astana 04:52
115. Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 04:55
116. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 04:59
117. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre – ISD
118. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Katusha Team 05:03
119. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 05:05
120. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team 05:10
121. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank 05:12
122. Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10 05:13
123. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma – QuickStep
124. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda 05:14
125. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 05:15
126. Raymond Kunzli (Sui) Spidertech Powered By C10 05:18
127. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
128. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
129. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 05:25
130. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 05:27
131. Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C10 05:29
132. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 05:49
133. Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 05:51
134. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat
135. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 05:52
136. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Sky Procycling 05:57
137. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling 06:03
138. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma – QuickStep 06:05
139. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 06:07
140. Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 06:24
141. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 06:35
142. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 06:43
143. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD 06:52
144. Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank 07:11
145. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 07:24
146. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 07:49
147. Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Lotto Belisol Team 07:58
DNS Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
GC after Stage 7
1. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 26:10:55
2. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 0:00:50
3. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:55
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 0:01:04
5. Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
6. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 0:01:12
7. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma – QuickStep 0:01:15
8. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:17
9. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:01:22
10. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:27
11. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan 0:01:34
12. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:36
13. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 0:01:40
14. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:42
15. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:52
16. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
17. Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:59
18. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:02:03
19. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma – QuickStep 0:02:09
20. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 0:02:24
21. Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:02:25
22. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:39
23. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:43
24. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:02:45
25. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:48
26. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 0:02:50
27. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:02:56
28. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:02:57
29. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
30. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:11
31. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:03:27
32. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:04:07
33. Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 0:04:15
34. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 0:04:27
35. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:33
36. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 0:05:04
37. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:05:24
38. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:05:49
39. Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:06:23
40. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 0:06:31
41. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 0:07:00
42. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:07:03
43. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:07:21
44. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:07:34
45. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank 0:08:36
46. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:08:53
47. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:09:10
48. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma – QuickStep 0:09:36
49. Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 0:09:48
50. Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:12
51. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:10:45
52. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:11:25
53. Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 0:13:19
54. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank 0:13:31
55. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:14:01
56. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Katusha Team
57. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:14:12
58. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:13
59. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 0:14:26
60. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:14:38
61. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:14:45
62. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:14:53
63. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 0:15:04
64. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 0:15:08
65. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 0:15:11
66. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:15:33
67. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:15:35
68. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:46
69. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:15:56
70. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank 0:16:29
71. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:16:30
72. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda 0:16:42
73. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:16:52
74. Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:17:08
75. Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma – QuickStep 0:17:47
76. Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:17:50
77. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:18:03
78. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 0:18:22
79. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda 0:18:23
80. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:19:09
81. Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:20:59
82. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:21:32
83. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:59
84. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:22:00
85. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:22:22
86. Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:22:38
87. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:23:17
88. Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:24:12
89. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank 0:24:51
90. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:25:52
91. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma – QuickStep 0:25:54
92. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:25:57
93. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team 0:25:59
94. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
95. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:26:08
96. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:26:16
97. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team 0:26:18
98. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team 0:26:20
99. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat 0:27:28
100. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 0:28:11
101. Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 0:28:13
102. Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:28:18
103. Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda 0:28:20
104. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 0:28:57
105. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 0:29:11
106. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:29:32
107. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:29:49
108. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:30:02
109. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:30:04
110. Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma – QuickStep 0:31:12
111. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 0:31:59
112. Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:33:02
113. Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:33:06
114. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:33:49
115. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:33:56
116. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:34:40
117. Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:35:09
118. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:36:21
119. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:36:34
120. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:36:46
121. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:37:10
122. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD 0:38:01
123. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:38:02
124. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:38:04
125. Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:39:46
126. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 0:39:57
127. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma – QuickStep 0:40:03
128. Raymond Kunzli (Sui) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:40:37
129. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:41:41
130. Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:41:51
131. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
132. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma – QuickStep 0:43:30
133. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:45:00
134. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:45:59
135. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:46:03
136. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:46:27
137. Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:46:38
138. Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:46:48
139. David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:46:59
140. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 0:48:19
141. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD 0:50:04
142. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:54:00
143. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 0:54:36
144. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:55:48
145. Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:56:59
146. Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:57:23
147. Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Lotto Belisol Team 0:57:59