Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de Suisse Stage 5 Full Results

by pedalmag.com
June 13, 2012 (Gansingen, SUI) – Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 sits third overall in the KOM classification as Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team the winner of Stage 5 from Trimbach/Olten to Gansingen 192.7km took over the KOM lead from Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan who is second overall behind race leader Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team.

Results

1. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 4:58:28
2. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
3. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
4. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
5. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
6. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 00:05
7. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 01:50
8. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 11:07
9. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
10. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
11. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda
12. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
14. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
15. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
16. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
17. Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
18. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
19. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
20. Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
21. Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
22. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Pro Team Astana
23. Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
24. Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan
25. Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Lotto Belisol Team
26. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
27. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
28. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
29. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
30. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
31. Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
32. Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
33. Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
34. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
35. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
36. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
37. Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
38. Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
39. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
40. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
41. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
42. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
43. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank
44. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
45. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
47. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma – QuickStep
48. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
49. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
50. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Pro Team Astana
51. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
52. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
53. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
54. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
55. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
56. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
57. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD
58. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat
59. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
60. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
61. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD
62. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
63. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre – ISD
64. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan
65. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
66. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
67. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team
68. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
69. Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
70. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
71. Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank
72. Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
73. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
74. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
75. Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
76. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma – QuickStep
77. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank
78. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
79. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
80. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
81. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
82. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
84. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
86. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
87. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
88. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
89. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre – ISD
90. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
91. Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
92. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
93. Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
94. Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C10
95. Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10
96. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
97. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
98. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
99. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma – QuickStep
100. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
101. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Sky Procycling
102. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma – QuickStep
103. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD
104. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
105. Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
106. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
107. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
108. Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma – QuickStep
109. Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
110. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
111. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
112. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
113. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma – QuickStep
114. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
115. Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10
116. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
117. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
118. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
119. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda
120. Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda
121. Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
122. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
123. Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
124. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank
125. Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
126. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
127. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
128. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
129. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
130. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
131. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 11:33
132. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 11:49
133. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 11:55
134. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team
135. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Katusha Team
136. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma – QuickStep
137. Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma – QuickStep
138. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
139. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
140. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan
141. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
142. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
143. Raymond Kunzli (Sui) Spidertech Powered By C10
144. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
145. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
146. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
147. David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
148. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 12:27
DNF Matthew Wilson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNS Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda

GC after Stage 5

1. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 20:53:27
2. Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 00:08
3. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 00:15
4. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 00:19
5. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 00:21
6. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
7. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 00:23
8. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:24
9. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 00:26
10. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 00:29
11. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 00:32
12. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan 00:33
13. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma – QuickStep 00:37
14. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 00:40
15. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 00:41
16. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:47
17. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD 00:57
18. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 00:58
19. Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 01:01
20. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 01:09
21. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma – QuickStep 01:15
22. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 01:37
23. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 01:39
24. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 01:43
25. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 01:45
26. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 01:47
27. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 01:55
28. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 01:59
29. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
30. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 02:01
31. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 02:13
32. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 02:15
33. Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 02:33
34. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 02:44
35. Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 02:46
36. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
37. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 03:02
38. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 03:18
39. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 04:12
40. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 04:25
41. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 04:58
42. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Pro Team Astana 05:03
43. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 05:47
44. Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 05:56
45. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 05:59
46. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 06:07
47. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 06:21
48. Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 06:26
49. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank
50. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank 07:14
51. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 08:11
53. Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10 08:26
54. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 08:39
55. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma – QuickStep 08:40
56. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 08:47
57. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 09:15
58. Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 09:27
59. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda 09:30
60. Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 09:34
61. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 09:36
62. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Katusha Team 09:42
63. Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 09:53
64. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre – ISD 10:08
65. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 10:33
66. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 11:32
67. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD 11:50
68. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team 11:58
69. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 12:29
70. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 12:30
71. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 12:44
72. Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma – QuickStep 12:56
73. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 13:04
74. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 13:13
75. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank 13:19
76. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 13:21
77. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 13:36
78. Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 13:41
79. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda 13:50
80. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling 13:56
81. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 13:58
82. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 14:14
83. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:18
84. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 14:59
85. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team 17:00
86. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team 17:28
87. Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 17:31
88. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD 17:47
89. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 18:28
90. Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C10 18:34
91. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 18:39
92. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 19:29
93. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 19:42
94. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
95. Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda 19:50
96. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank
97. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 20:02
98. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 20:26
99. Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
100. Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 21:08
101. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 21:18
102. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 21:19
103. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 21:22
104. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat 21:59
105. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 22:05
106. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team 22:09
107. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 23:52
108. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma – QuickStep 24:06
109. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Sky Procycling 24:36
110. Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
111. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 24:46
112. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Pro Team Astana 24:56
113. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 24:58
114. Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 24:59
115. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 25:01
116. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 25:21
117. Raymond Kunzli (Sui) Spidertech Powered By C10 26:20
118. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 26:49
119. Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 27:04
120. Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma – QuickStep 27:20
121. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 29:19
122. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 29:39
123. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 29:42
124. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma – QuickStep 29:50
125. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 30:56
126. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre – ISD 31:00
127. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 32:25
128. Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 32:27
129. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
130. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 32:29
131. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD 32:43
132. Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10 33:01
133. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 33:22
134. David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 33:28
135. Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank 33:51
136. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 33:52
137. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD 34:02
138. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 35:36
139. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 37:22
140. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 37:37
141. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 38:22
142. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma – QuickStep 38:28
143. Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 40:43
144. Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Lotto Belisol Team 41:02
145. Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 42:33
146. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 42:51
147. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 42:53
148. Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 43:05

Mountain Classification
1. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team    21 Pts
2. Fränk Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan    20 Pts
3. Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10    20 Pts
4. Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech powered by C10    17 Pts
5. Michael Morkøv (Den) Team Saxo bank    17 Pts





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.