Featured Stories

Tour de Suisse Stage 1 – Dennis Wins, Houle 21st

by pedalmag.com
Hugo Houle  ©  Pasquale Stalteri
June 10, 2017 (Cham, SUI) – Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale placed 21st on the 6km Stage 1 ITT in Cham as Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team took the win and the yellow jersey as the 9-stage Tour de Suisse got underway.

Rohan Denis  ©  Cor Vos
Rohan Denis  ©  Cor Vos

Results

1. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 6:24
2. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:08
3. Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 0:09
4. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
5. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
6. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:11
7. Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:12
8. Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac 0:13
9. Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:14
10. Martin Elmiger (Sui) BMC Racing Team
11. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
12. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-Scott
13. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:15
14. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
15. Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe
16. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
17. Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:16
18. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:17
19. Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 0:19
20. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
21. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20
22. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
23. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
24. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:21
25. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
26. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 0:22
27. Owain Doull (Gbr) Team Sky
28. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
29. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
30. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:23
31. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 0:24
32. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
33. Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
34. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
35. Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:25
36. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
37. Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
38. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 0:26
39. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
40. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
41. Jonathan DIEBBEN
42. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
43. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 0:27
44. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac
45. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors
46. Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
47. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:28
48. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
49. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky
50. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott
51. Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
52. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
53. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
54. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
55. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb 0:29
56. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-Scott
57. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Team Sky
58. Aaron Gate (Nzl) Aqua Blue Sport
59. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
61. Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
62. Mark Christian (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport 0:30
63. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
64. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
65. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
66. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-Scott
67. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
68. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
69. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team
70. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:31
71. Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
72. Felix Groschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
73. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
74. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
75. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
76. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:32
77. Ben King (USA) Dimension Data
78. Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
79. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
80. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin
81. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 0:33
82. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
83. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 0:34
84. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
85. David De La Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
86. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
87. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
88. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 0:35
89. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
90. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
91. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:36
92. Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
93. Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin
94. Daan OLIVIER 0:37
95. Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott
96. Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
97. Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
98. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
99. Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data
100. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 0:38
101. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
102. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
103. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
104. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
105. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
106. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott
107. Jonas KOCH
108. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
109. Larry Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport 0:39
110. Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
111. Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
112. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
113. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Aqua Blue Sport
114. Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ
115. Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
116. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 0:40
117. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
118. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
119. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
120. Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
121. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
122. Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
123. Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 0:41
124. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
125. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
126. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
127. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
128. Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
129. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 0:42
130. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
131. Rob Power (Aus) Orica-Scott
132. Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
133. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
134. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
135. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 0:43
136. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
137. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data
138. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI 0:44
139. Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
140. Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
141. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
142. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
143. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb
144. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Cannondale-Drapac
145. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) AG2R La Mondiale 0:45
146. Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
147. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
148. Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:46
149. Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
150. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie 0:47
151. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
152. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
153. Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
154. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 0:48
155. Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
156. Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
157. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:49
158. Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
159. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 0:50
160. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 0:51
161. Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
162. Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:52
163. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:53
164. Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:54
165. Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
166. Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
167. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:55
168. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 0:56
169. Daniel Pearson (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport 0:59
170. Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 1:00
171. Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:01
172. Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:02
173. Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:06
174. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
175. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:09
176. Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:18





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.