Tour de San Luis Stage 4 TT Report, Full Results, Video – Canada’s Tuft WINS

by pedalmag.com

January 24, 2013 (San Luis, Argentina) – Svein Tuft time trialed to the first international victory for ORICA-GreenEDGE during the Australian outfit’s second season. The eight time Canadian national time trial champion set a scorching speed of 22:14 over 19.2 kilometres. Tuft edged out Leandro Messineo (San Luis Somos Todos) by seven seconds to win stage four of Tour de San Luis. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) rounded out the stage podium.

“This time of year, I’m not always sure what I’m going to get,” admitted Tuft. “I’ve had good feelings, but I was a little surprised at how hard it felt when I was out there. I forget every year how hard it is. I think that’s what allows me to keep doing it.”

Tuft credits ORICA-GreenEDGE trainer Marc Quod with giving him an extra edge.

“I did a lot of strength and endurance in the off season,” Tuft said. “Working with Quod has been really good. It’s probably been one of the better winters for me. I’ve focused on things that I don’t normally work. We kept the training really simple and I think that helped.”

“Another fortunate thing is that I came down early to Argentina,” he added. “I was able to adjust to the heat and riding in the local climate. That’s definitely been to my benefit.”

The non-technical course suited Tuft’s strengths.

“It was a wide open highway-type course,” he said. “It included two roundabouts and a couple corners. That’s it. It was really simple in that sense. The wind was a bit difficult going out, and the downhill sections were super fast. It’s definitely a course made for me.”

Tuft carefully metered his efforts during the first half of the time trial and flew home during the second half.

“The sections with the gradient were tough,” he explained. “I had to really put myself out there without going too far into the red too early. It was definitely important not to lose any time on the way out. I pushed hard and recovered where I could with the momentum I had already built. I think that really paid off for me. There are strong guys here, and I had to give it everything I had.”

Tuft ticked off a few key time trials he plans to target during the remainder of the season – specifically mentioning both the team time trial and individual time trial at Tirreno Adriatico and the individual time trial at Circuit de la Sarthe. Halfway through his list, he stopped himself with the realization that he targets every time trial he starts.

“I look to take advantage of every opportunity to time trial,” he said. “There’s never any guarantee of good form, so when I have it, I’m ready to make the most of it.”

Looking at Tour de San Luis as a whole, Tuft has been satisfied with his first experience racing in Argentina.

“This is a really great race to start out the year,” said Tuft. “It’s not super high stress, but it is super high quality. Everyone is here to race their bikes. For January, it’s a really good race. I’m glad the team decided to race here this year.”

 

 

Full Results
1. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 22:14
2. Leandro Messineo (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 00:07
3. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 00:11
4. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 00:14
5. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Merida 00:19
6. Jorge Giacinti (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 00:26
7. Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 00:33
8. Eloy Teruel (Esp) Movistar Team 00:34
9. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 00:47
10. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol 00:52
11. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 00:54
12. Alexander Wetternail (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura 00:55
13. Alberto Contador (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 00:57
14. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 00:59
15. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 01:04
16. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 01:05
17. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 01:09
18. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 01:11
19. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 01:13
20. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman 01:15
21. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha Team 01:16
22. Daniel Diaz (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 01:18
23. Alex Diniz (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest 01:20
24. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team 01:24
25. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 01:25
26. John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01:27
27. Breno Sidoti (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest
28. Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team 01:28
29. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha Team 01:32
30. Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 01:37
31. Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 01:38
32. Pedro Nicacio (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest 01:42
33. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team
34. Hector Rangel (Mex) Mexico 01:43
35. Sergio Godoy (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 01:44
36. Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge
37. Andres I. Pereyra (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia 01:49
38. Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 01:50
39. Carlos Manarelli (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest 01:52
40. Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Movistar Team
41. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 01:56
42. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 01:57
43. Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Androni Giocattoli 01:58
44. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 02:02
45. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling
46. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 02:06
47. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 02:07
48. Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Clos de Pirque-Trek 02:08
49. Enzo Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural 02:09
50. Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Clos de Pirque-Trek 02:10
51. Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha Team 02:11
52. Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 02:12
53. Javier Acevedo (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman 02:13
54. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 02:14
55. Andrey Sartasov (Chi) San Luis Somos Todos 02:16
56. Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural 02:17
57. Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling 02:21
58. Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba
59. Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 02:23
60. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 02:24
61. Juan A. Lucero (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 02:26
62. Alejandro Sivori (Arg) Argentina 02:27
63. Jeff Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 02:31
64. Gabriel N. Juarez (Arg) Argentina 02:33
65. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge
66. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
67. Claudio M. Arone (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia 02:34
68. Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
69. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 02:35
70. Juan I. Curuchet (Arg) Argentina 02:36
71. Cayetano Jose Sarmiento (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
72. Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 02:38
73. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 02:39
74. Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale 02:40
75. Cristian Martinez (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos
76. Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
77. Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Clos de Pirque-Trek 02:41
78. Ignacio Prado (Mex) Mexico 02:48
79. Facundo Lezica (Arg) Argentina 02:50
80. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 02:52
81. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural 02:59
82. Francisco Jose Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
83. Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia 03:00
84. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
85. Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Clos de Pirque-Trek
86. Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 03:02
87. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 03:10
88. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 03:11
89. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman 03:12
90. Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 03:13
91. Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba 03:18
92. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida 03:19
93. Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuba 03:20
94. Mitch Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
95. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 03:22
96. Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest 03:24
97. Alessandro Vanotti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 03:26
98. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol 03:28
99. Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
100. Jacob Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 03:29
101. Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 03:37
102. Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
103. Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Cannondale Pro Cycling 03:38
104. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 03:39
105. Julian P. Gaday (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia 03:42
106. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Team NetApp-Endura 03:43
107. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 03:48
108. Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 03:49
109. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman 03:50
110. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol 03:52
111. Gustavo Hernandez (Arg) Clos de Pirque-Trek 03:53
112. Agustin Diaz (Cub) Cuba
113. Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Funvic Brasilinvest
114. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 03:55
115. Carlos Betancur (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale
116. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 03:56
117. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
118. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 04:00
119. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
120. Xavier Florencio (Esp) Katusha Team 04:04
121. Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
122. Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 04:05
123. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 04:06
124. Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 04:08
125. Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Funvic Brasilinvest 04:09
126. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling 04:10
127. Lucas M. Gaday (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia 04:11
128. Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Cuba 04:12
129. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
130. Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 04:18
131. Lisnandy Alonso (Cub) Cuba 04:21
132. Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman 04:22
133. Jonathan McEvoy (Gbr) Team NetApp-Endura
134. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 04:24
135. Martin Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 04:25
136. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
137. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 04:26
138. Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 04:28
139. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 04:32
140. Vojitech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 04:35
141. Alfredo Gutierrez (Arg) Argentina 04:36
142. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 04:44
143. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
144. Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural 04:47
145. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 04:50
146. Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team
147. Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 04:52
148. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 04:54
149. Bartiomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 04:56
150. Leandro Atencio (Arg) Argentina
151. Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 04:58
152. Ivan Carvajal (Mex) Mexico
153. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 05:00
154. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 05:03
155. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 05:04
156. Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 05:06
157. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol 05:10
158. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 05:20
159. Flavio De Luna (Mex) Mexico 05:24
160. Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 05:31
161. Fernando Barroso (Arg) Argentina 05:32
162. Leonel Sarrachine (Arg) Argentina 06:28
163. Walter F. Perez (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia 11:05
DNF Santiago A. Espindola (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia

GC after Stage 4
1. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 12:30:37
2. Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:23
3. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:42
4. Alex Diniz (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest 0:00:45
5. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:54
6. Alberto Contador (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:01:10
7. Daniel Diaz (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 0:01:12
8. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
9. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:01:24
10. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
11. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:01:37
12. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:01:42
13. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:01:52
14. Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:57
15. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:02:03
16. Javier Acevedo (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman 0:02:26
17. Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:02:29
18. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:02:37
19. Enzo Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural 0:02:40
20. Andres I. Pereyra (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia 0:02:42
21. Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 0:02:44
22. Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:02:49
23. Cayetano Jose Sarmiento (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
24. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:02:53
25. Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:02:56
26. Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 0:03:01
27. Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:03:06
28. Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba 0:03:23
29. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:03:25
30. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:03:28
31. Jorge Giacinti (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 0:03:40
32. Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:03:54
33. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:03:55
34. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha Team 0:03:57
35. Alejandro Sivori (Arg) Argentina 0:04:11
36. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:04:13
37. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural 0:04:27
38. Leandro Messineo (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 0:04:44
39. Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:04:53
40. Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Clos de Pirque-Trek 0:05:06
41. Gabriel N. Juarez (Arg) Argentina 0:05:21
42. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:05:23
43. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 0:05:27
44. Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 0:05:57
45. Facundo Lezica (Arg) Argentina 0:06:04
46. Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Clos de Pirque-Trek 0:06:05
47. Sergio Godoy (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 0:06:09
48. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 0:06:12
49. Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:06:20
50. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:06:22
51. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:06:29
52. Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:06:54
53. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:07:06
54. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 0:07:17
55. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 0:07:47
56. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge 0:07:51
57. Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba
58. Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:08:52
59. Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha Team 0:08:53
60. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:09:18
61. Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:09:22
62. Flavio De Luna (Mex) Mexico 0:09:38
63. Claudio M. Arone (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia 0:09:41
64. Carlos Manarelli (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest
65. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:09:44
66. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:09:52
67. Pedro Nicacio (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest 0:09:58
68. Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:10:01
69. Eloy Teruel (Esp) Movistar Team 0:10:03
70. Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:10:23
71. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:10:24
72. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:10:25
73. Francisco Jose Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 0:10:37
74. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha Team 0:11:01
75. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team 0:11:07
76. Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural 0:11:09
77. Xavier Florencio (Esp) Katusha Team 0:11:42
78. Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:11:45
79. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:11:47
80. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:11:48
81. Carlos Betancur (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:11:53
82. Jeff Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:12:00
83. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:12:47
84. Mitch Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:12:49
85. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman 0:12:59
86. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:13:05
87. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:13:26
88. Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:13:33
89. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:13:35
90. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:13:50
91. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:14:49
92. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman 0:15:04
93. Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Funvic Brasilinvest 0:15:08
94. Jonathan McEvoy (Gbr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:17:04
95. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:19:37
96. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:19:44
97. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:20:51
98. Alexander Wetternail (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura 0:21:25
99. John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:21:57
100. Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge 0:22:14
101. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:22:37
102. Agustin Diaz (Cub) Cuba 0:22:39
103. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:22:41
104. Andrey Sartasov (Chi) San Luis Somos Todos 0:22:46
105. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:23:03
106. Juan I. Curuchet (Arg) Argentina 0:23:06
107. Ignacio Prado (Mex) Mexico 0:23:18
108. Jacob Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:23:59
109. Alessandro Vanotti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:24:05
110. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:24:17
111. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:24:25
112. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:24:26
113. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:24:30
114. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:24:36
115. Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Cuba 0:24:42
116. Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:24:48
117. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:24:54
118. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 0:24:56
119. Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:25:03
120. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:25:04
121. Vojitech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 0:25:05
122. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:25:14
123. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol
124. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman 0:25:25
125. Bartiomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:25:26
126. Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:25:33
127. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:25:34
128. Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling
129. Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:25:38
130. Lisnandy Alonso (Cub) Cuba 0:25:53
131. Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:26:01
132. Lucas M. Gaday (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia 0:26:02
133. Gustavo Hernandez (Arg) Clos de Pirque-Trek 0:26:05
134. Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 0:26:11
135. Juan A. Lucero (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 0:26:16
136. Breno Sidoti (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest 0:26:17
137. Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural 0:26:34
138. Leandro Atencio (Arg) Argentina 0:26:35
139. Martin Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 0:27:38
140. Hector Rangel (Mex) Mexico 0:27:49
141. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:28:37
142. Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman 0:29:41
143. Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Clos de Pirque-Trek 0:30:29
144. Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:30:58
145. Alfredo Gutierrez (Arg) Argentina 0:32:41
146. Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Clos de Pirque-Trek 0:32:47
147. Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuba 0:33:27
148. Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 0:34:19
149. Cristian Martinez (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 0:34:41
150. Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia 0:35:34
151. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 0:37:37
152. Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:38:12
153. Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:38:28
154. Julian P. Gaday (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia 0:39:49
155. Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Funvic Brasilinvest 0:40:10
156. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol 0:40:29
157. Ivan Carvajal (Mex) Mexico 0:40:57
158. Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest 0:41:16
159. Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:41:27
160. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:41:35
161. Fernando Barroso (Arg) Argentina 0:42:11
162. Leonel Sarrachine (Arg) Argentina 0:42:55
163. Walter F. Perez (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia 0:44:29

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.