Featured Stories

Tour de Romandie Stages 4 & 5 Final Report, Results, GC, Photos – Porte Wins Overall, Houle 76th

by Ben Andrew

May 01, 2017 (Switzerland) – Australian Richie Porte of BMC Racing won the 71st Tour de Romandie after a strong time trail performance during the fifth and final stage of the Swiss race. Porte finished second to Primoz Roglic (Team LottoNL-Jumbo) in the 18.3km ITT in Lausanne, with American Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing) finishing third.

Final GC podium (l-r) Yates 2nd, Porte 1st, Roglic 3rd  ©  Cor Vos
Porte started the stage 19 seconds behind Orica-Scott’s Simon Yates, who held the leader’s jersey at the beginning of the day. Yates finished 12th in the ITT at 48 seconds back from Roglic, and conceded 40 seconds to Porte. When the dust had settled, Yates finished second overall at 21 seconds behind Porte, while Roglic jumped from 6th to third, 26 seconds down on Porte, after his strong Stage 5 performance.

Canadian Hugo Houle finished 32nd in the ITT at 1:31 behind Roglic, moving him up several positions in the final GC to finish 76th at 19:14 behind Porte.

Hugo Houle  ©  Cor Vos
Simon Yates wins Stage 4  ©  Cor Vos
Stage 4 saw Porte and Yates battle over four categorized climbs during the 163.5km route from Domdidier to Leysin. The two would finish together, with Yates taking the stage win and the overall lead of the race. German Emanuel Buchmann (Bora-Hansgrohe) finished 3rd on the stage, 30 seconds behind the Brit and Aussie duo, while Houle finished 94th at 14:43 behind.

Richie Porte wins the 71st Tour de Romandie  ©  Cor Vos
While Porte is not scheduled to race the upcoming Giro d’Italia, now in its 100th year, Yates looks to be in good form headed into the first of the Grand Tours this season.

Results

Stage 4 – Apr. 29 – Domdidier-Leysin – 163.5km
1. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 4:10:03
2. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
3. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 00:30
4. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 00:43
5. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac 00:52
6. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
7. Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
9. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
10. David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ
11. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
12. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
13. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
14. Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
15. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
16. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
17. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
18. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
19. Annas Ait el Abdia (Mor) UAE Team Emirates
20. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
21. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
22. David De La Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
23. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 01:03
24. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team
26. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 01:05
27. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
28. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 01:10
29. Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 01:12
30. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
31. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 01:15
32. Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin
33. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
34. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 01:21
35. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 01:27
36. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 01:31
37. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 01:32
38. José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
39. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
40. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
41. Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
42. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
43. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
44. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 01:49
46. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 02:02
47. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 02:12
48. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 02:18
49. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 02:31
50. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 02:38
51. André Cardoso (Por) Trek-Segafredo 02:39
52. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team 02:40
53. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
54. James Shaw (Gbr) Lotto Soudal 02:48
55. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 03:11
56. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 03:12
57. Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data
58. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
59. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 04:08
60. Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
61. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
62. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 04:15
63. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 04:22
64. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 04:38
65. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 05:02
66. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 05:03
67. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 05:40
68. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 06:21
69. David Lopez (Esp) Team Sky 06:28
70. Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
71. Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 08:02
72. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
73. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 08:26
74. Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac
75. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 09:12
76. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 09:20
77. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 09:25
78. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 10:13
79. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 11:10
80. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
81. Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
82. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 14:43
83. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
84. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
85. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
86. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
87. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
88. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
89. Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
90. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
91. Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
92. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
93. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
94. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
95. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
96. Rob Power (Aus) Orica-Scott
97. Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 15:56
98. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 17:18
99. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 20:01
100. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 22:23
101. Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
102. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal
103. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
104. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
105. Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
106. Martin Velits (Svk) Quick-Step Floors
107. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
108. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data
109. Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
110. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
111. Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
112. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
113. Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain-Merida
114. Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
115. Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
116. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
117. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
118. Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
119. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb
120. Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo
121. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data
122. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
123. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
124. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
125. Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ
126. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
127. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
128. William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
129. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal
130. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-Scott 22:36
131. Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott
132. Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
133. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 22:45
134. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 23:58
DNF Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
DNF Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team
DNF Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
DNF Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
DNF Owain Doull (Gbr) Team Sky
DNF Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb
DNF Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF David De La Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
DNS Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
DNS Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

Stage 5 – Apr. 30 – Lausanne-Lausanne – 18.3km
1. Primož Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 24:58:00
2. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 00:08
3. Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 00:34
4. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
5. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
6. Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 00:35
7. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 00:41
8. Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 00:42
9. Chris Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 00:46
10. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
11. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 00:48
12. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott
13. Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 00:53
14. Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
15. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 00:56
16. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 00:57
17. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 00:59
18. Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
19. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 01:00
20. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 01:02
21. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 01:07
22. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 01:09
23. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
24. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 01:13
25. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 01:18
26. Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team 01:19
27. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 01:20
28. José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 01:26
29. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 01:28
30. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 01:30
31. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 01:31
32. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
33. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 01:32
34. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac 01:33
35. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
36. Simon Špilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin 01:34
37. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 01:35
38. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 01:37
39. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
40. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 01:39
41. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
42. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43. Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
44. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 01:41
45. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 01:43
46. Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 01:45
47. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:47
48. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 01:50
49. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 01:51
50. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
51. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek-Segafredo
52. Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 01:52
53. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 01:54
54. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data 02:00
55. Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data 02:07
56. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
57. Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Ecu) Movistar Team 02:09
58. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 02:10
59. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 02:11
60. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
61. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
62. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 02:15
63. James Shaw (Gbr) Lotto Soudal 02:16
64. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 02:17
65. Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66. Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates 02:18
67. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 02:19
68. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 02:21
69. Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 02:22
70. Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 02:25
71. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
72. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 02:29
73. Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 02:30
74. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team 02:32
75. David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ
76. Nicholas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 02:34
77. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
78. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb 02:35
79. Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 02:39
80. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 02:43
81. Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 02:44
82. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
83. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 02:47
85. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 02:48
86. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 02:49
87. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 02:50
88. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 02:51
89. Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 02:56
90. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 03:00
91. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
92. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 03:01
93. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:06
94. Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 03:07
95. Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo 03:08
96. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal 03:09
97. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 03:10
98. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
99. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 03:13
100. William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
101. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 03:17
102. Alexander Edmonson (Aus) Orica-Scott 03:18
103. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 03:19
104. Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ 03:20
105. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data
106. Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 03:23
107. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 03:27
108. Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 03:30
109. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 03:32
110. André Cardoso (Por) Trek-Segafredo
111. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 03:33
112. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 03:35
113. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
114. Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
115. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 03:45
116. Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 03:48
117. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 03:50
118. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 03:53
119. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data 03:56
120. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 03:59
121. Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 04:05
122. Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain-Merida 04:11
123. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 04:14
124. Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 04:16
125. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal 04:19
126. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
127. Martin Velits (Svk) Quick-Step Floors 04:23
128. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-Scott 04:51
129. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo 04:56
130. Rob Power (Aus) Orica-Scott 05:05
131. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 05:20
DNS Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
DNS Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNS Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ

Final GC
1. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 17:16:00
2. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 00:21
3. Primož Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 00:26
4. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 00:51
5. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 01:03
6. Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 01:16
7. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 01:21
8. Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 01:22
9. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
10. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 01:24
11. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 01:28
12. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 01:30
13. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 01:40
14. Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:44
15. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 01:45
16. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 01:46
17. Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 01:54
18. Chris Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 01:55
19. Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 01:58
20. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 02:09
21. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac 02:20
22. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott
23. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 02:23
24. Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 02:27
25. Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team 02:29
26. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 02:30
27. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:34
28. José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 02:36
29. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek-Segafredo
30. Simon Špilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin 02:37
31. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 02:41
32. Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 02:45
33. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 02:58
34. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 03:05
35. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 03:08
36. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 03:10
37. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 03:16
38. Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Ecu) Movistar Team
39. David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ 03:18
40. Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates 03:19
41. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 03:20
42. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data 03:58
43. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 04:04
44. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 04:26
45. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:39
46. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 04:56
47. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:04
48. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team 05:11
49. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 05:29
50. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 06:20
51. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 06:59
52. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 07:15
53. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 07:18
54. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 07:43
55. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 07:49
56. André Cardoso (Por) Trek-Segafredo 07:57
57. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 08:13
58. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 09:14
59. James Shaw (Gbr) Lotto Soudal 09:19
60. Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 09:23
61. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 09:30
62. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 09:57
63. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 10:50
64. Nicholas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 11:02
65. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:19
66. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 13:39
67. Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data 14:57
68. Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 15:10
69. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 16:10
70. Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 16:48
71. Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 16:54
72. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 16:55
73. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 17:13
74. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
75. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 19:08
76. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 19:14
77. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 19:20
78. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 19:32
79. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 20:08
80. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 20:29
81. Rob Power (Aus) Orica-Scott 21:16
82. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 21:42
83. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 23:11
84. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 24:02
85. Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 24:27
86. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 25:15
87. Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 25:19
88. Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 25:33
89. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 25:45
90. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 26:09
91. Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26:33
92. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 26:44
93. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 28:10
94. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 30:19
95. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 30:23
96. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 32:49
97. Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 33:30
98. Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 33:59
99. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 34:05
100. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal 34:26
101. Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ 34:31
102. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 35:31
103. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 35:33
104. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 35:37
105. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 36:53
106. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 37:58
107. Alexander Edmonson (Aus) Orica-Scott 38:02
108. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 38:42
109. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 38:54
110. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 39:34
111. Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 39:45
112. Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 39:47
113. Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 39:59
114. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 41:24
115. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 41:38
116. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 41:48
117. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 43:39
118. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb 43:51
119. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 44:36
120. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 46:32
121. Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 47:11
122. Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 47:51
123. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-Scott 48:32
124. Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 54:18
125. Meiyin Wang China Bahrain-Merida 54:53
126. Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo 55:33
127. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal 57:52
128. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data 58:07
129. William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 1:01:31
130. Martin Velits (Svk) Quick-Step Floors 1:02:57
131. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo 1:03:07





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.