Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de Quebec 2011 Stage 3 Final Full Results, PHOTOS

by pedalmag.com

July 25, 2011 (Quebec) – Myriam Gaudreault (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) and Bruno Langlois (SpiderTech powered by C10) won the overall GC and Points Classification at the 4th annual Tour de Quebec held this past weekend July 23-24 over three stages.

Following the Stage 1 Rue St-Jean Sprint on July 23 won by Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilièr) and Thierry Laliberte (Xprezo-Borsao) Gaudreault and Langlois got to work winning the 50km Stage 2 Beauport Critérium later that day. They both won the final 143km Stage 3  St-Augustin Road Race on Sunday, July 24th to win the overall and the Green Points Jerseys. – more info and full results for all stages HERE.

Results

Senior Women
1. Myriam Gaudreault (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) 2:12:58
2. Genevieve Thisdel (La Cordée) 3:53
3. Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) 3:53
4. Claire Cameron (Mighty Riders) 3:53
5. Isabelle Rodrigue (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) 3:55
6. Marie-Noel Labrecque (Archibald Genetik Sole) 4:00
7. Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Juvederm-Specialized) 4:02
8. Rachel Carbonneau (Archibald Genetik Sole) 4:07
9. Caroline Brunet (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 4:09
10. Carole Vanier (Indépendant-RP) 4:09
11. Audrey Sarrazin (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 4:13
12. Valerie Crete (Juvederm-Specialized) 4:35
13. Audrey Lemieux (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 4:35
14. Mélissa Houde (La cabosse d’or) 10:29
15. Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) 10:34
16. Stephanie Germain (Rockland MD présenté par Médique) 10:44
17. Annabelle Dumais (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) 10:44
18. Justine Dallaire (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 10:56
19. Audrey Bernard (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 11:00
20. Katherine Lafreniere (Vélo Club Longueuil-André Cycle) 27:21
DNF Evelyne Gagnon (Atrium-CC2R)
DNF Jessica Joly (Guru/Cinelume)
DNF Adriane Provost (Atrium-CC2R)
DNF Laurie Dumas (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts)

Senior Men
1. Bruno Langlois (SpiderTech powered by C10) 3:20:33
2. Shawn McCarthy (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton) 0:18
3. Thierry Laliberte (XPREZO-BORSAO) 0:41
4. Yannick Bedard (Gaspésien /Passion Vélo) 0:41
5. Giovanni Traïna (Marinoni-Cadence) 0:43
6. Antoine Duchesne (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 0:43
7. Hugo Houle (SpiderTech powered by C10) 0:43
8. Chris Gruber (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 0:50
9. Pierrick Naud (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) 0:50
10. Samuel Blanchette (Sports Bazar Inc) 0:50
11. Kianoush Missaghi (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale) 0:50
12. Louis-Charles Lacroix (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) 0:50
13. Sebastien Rousseau (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) 0:54
14. Jordan Brochu (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobi) 0:56
15. Miguel Agreda Rojas (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 0:59
16. Jonathan Villemaire-Krajden (La Cordée) 1:01
17. James Piccoli (Rockland MD p/p Médique) 1:01
18. Fabien Lamaze (Sports Bazar Inc) 1:01
19. Vincent Lessard (Équipe Brunet) 1:01
20. Olivier Maltais (Archibald Genetik Sole) 1:01
21. Mathieu Fradet (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) 1:13
22. Robert Ralph (Rockland MD p/p Médique) 1:13
23. Alexi Richer (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) 1:13
24. Benoit Bouchard-Ouellet (Indépendant-RP) 1:21
25. Sam Witmitz (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton) 1:24
26. Franco Marvulli (Price /assos swinss) 1:24
27. Philippe Nadon (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) 1:24
28. Jerome Normand-Laplante (Archibald Genetik Sole) 1:24
29. Samuel Gosselin-Simard (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) 1:24
30. Francois Chabot (Gaspésien /Passion Vélo) 1:24
31. Jean-Michel Lachance (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) 1:24
32. Samuel Gauthier (Atrium-CC2R) 5:24
33. Raphael Masse-Viau (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) 18:41
34. Olivier Lavigueur (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) 21:22
35. David Boily (SpiderTech powered by C10) 22:33
36. Nicolas Courtemanche (cc Québec Métro) 26:55
37. Sebastien Lacroix (Rockland MD présenté par Médique) 31:44
38. Jean-Sebastien Parent (Atrium-CC2R) 18:44
39. Marc-Antoine Boulet (cc Quebec Métro) 18:44
DNF Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose)
DNF Adam Andersen (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo)
DNF Pascal Bussieres (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale)
DNF Geoffroy Dussault (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo)
DNF Maxime Le Pluart (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo)
DNF Etienne Samson (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo)
DNF Frederic Ouellet-Lacroix (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale)
DNF Ryan McDonald (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobi)
DNF Alexandre Mc Duff-Viau (cc Université de Montréal)
DNF Maxime Morais (cc Québec Métro)
DNF Julien Provencher-Proulx (Sports Bazar Inc)
DNF Josef Freundorfer (McGill Cycling)
DNF Rejean Dion (Independant)
DNF Patrick Desnoyers (Guru/Cinelume)

Final GC

Senior Women

1. Myriam Gaudreault (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) 2:56:16
2. Genevieve Thisdel (La Cordée) 4:00
3. Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) 4:57
4. Claire Cameron (Mighty Riders) 4:58
5. Isabelle Rodrigue (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) 5:04
6. Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Juvederm-Specialized) 5:06
7. Rachel Carbonneau (Archibald Genetik Sole) 5:14
8. Caroline Brunet (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 5:27
9. Audrey Sarrazin (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 5:32
10. Marie-Noel Labrecque (Archibald Genetik Sole) 5:59
11. Audrey Lemieux (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 6:10
12. Carole Vanier (Indépendant-RP) 10:32
13. Valerie Crete (Juvederm-Specialized) 10:55
14. Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) 12:51
15. Audrey Bernard (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 14:48
16. Mélissa Houde (La cabosse d’or) 15:43
17. Stephanie Germain (Rockland MD présenté par Médique) 17:06
18. Annabelle Dumais (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) 20:24
19. Justine Dallaire (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 20:34
20. Katherine Lafreniere (Vélo Club Longueuil-André Cycle) 13:03

Senior Men
1. Bruno Langlois (SpiderTech powered by C10) 4:33:23
2. Shawn McCarthy (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton) 0:20
3. Hugo Houle (SpiderTech powered by C10) 3:51
4. Antoine Duchesne (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 3:53
5. Chris Gruber (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 3:54
6. Pierrick Naud (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobiliè) 3:55
7. Thierry Laliberte (XPREZO-BORSAO) 4:08
8. Louis-Charles Lacroix (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) 4:18
9. Jordan Brochu (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobi) 4:19
10. Miguel Agreda Rojas (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 4:21
11. Sebastien Rousseau (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) 4:38
12. Philippe Nadon (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobiliè) 4:45
13. Franco Marvulli (Price /assos swinss) 4:53
14. Jean-Michel Lachance (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobiliè) 4:56
15. Francois Chabot (Gaspésien /Passion Vélo) 5:06
16. Sam Witmitz (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton) 5:10
17. James Piccoli (Rockland MD p/p Médique) 6:49
18. Samuel Gosselin-Simard (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo) 7:26
19. Samuel Blanchette (Sports Bazar Inc) 14:09
20. Fabien Lamaze (Sports Bazar Inc) 14:17
21. Olivier Maltais (Archibald Genetik Sole) 14:19
22. Jonathan Villemaire-Krajden (La Cordée) 14:20
23. Mathieu Fradet (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) 14:30
24. Robert Ralph (Rockland MD p/p Médique) 14:32
25. Yannick Bedard (Gaspésien /Passion Vélo) 15:19
26. Giovanni Traïna (Marinoni-Cadence) 15:25
27. Alexi Richer (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) 15:53
28. Benoit Bouchard-Ouellet (Indépendant-RP) 16:03
29. Samuel Gauthier (Atrium-CC2R) 19:17
30. Vincent Lessard (Équipe Brunet) 20:04
31. Raphael Masse-Viau (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobiliè) 22:10
32. Jerome Normand-Laplante (Archibald Genetik Sole) 24:14
33. David Boily (SpiderTech powered by C10) 27:08
34. Olivier Lavigueur (Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy) 27:15
35. Nicolas Courtemanche (cc Québec Métro) 41:37
36. Sebastien Lacroix (Rockland MD présenté par Médique) 45:03
37. Jean-Sebastien Parent (Atrium-CC2R) 32:03
38. Marc-Antoine Boulet (cc Quebec Métro) 47:59

Points Classification

Senior Women
1. Myriam Gaudreault (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) 96
2. Genevieve Thisdel (La Cordée) 76
3. Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière) 64

Senior Men
1. Bruno Langlois (SpiderTech powered by C10) 90
2. Shawn McCarthy (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton) 68
3. Thierry Laliberte (XPREZO-BORSAO) 63





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.