Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de Pologne Stage 7 Final GC – Martin Wins Overall

by pedalmag.com

Aug. 7, 2010 (Kraków, Poland) – Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions won the overall as André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia took the final Stage 7 from Nowy Targ to Kraków, 163.9km. Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions finished 57th overall while Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team was 153rd and 6th in the Mountain Classification.

Results

1. André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 3:51:58
2. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
3. Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
4. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
5. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
6. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
7. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
9. Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
10. David Vitoria (Sui) Footon-Servetto
11. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
12. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
13. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
14. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
15. Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
16. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
17. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervelo Test Team
18. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack
19. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
20. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
21. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
22. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
23. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack
24. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
25. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Poland BGZ
26. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
27. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
28. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
29. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions
30. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
31. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
32. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
33. Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil-Shimano
34. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
35. Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
36. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
37. Gerben Mijnheer Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
38. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
39. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
40. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack
41. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
42. Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC-Columbia
43. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Poland BGZ
44. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
45. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Poland BGZ
46. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack
47. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
48. Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack
49. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
50. Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
51. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
52. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
53. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
54. Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
55. Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Poland BGZ
56. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
57. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
58. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne
59. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
60. Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Poland BGZ
61. Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
62. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
63. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne
64. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
65. Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Poland BGZ
66. Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:13
67. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:14
68. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 0:16
69. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:17
70. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
71. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:21
72. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
73. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
74. Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland BGZ 0:23
75. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:25
76. Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 0:27
77. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:33
78. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
79. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:20
80. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Team HTC-Columbia 2:53
81. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Transitions
82. Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions
83. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 3:20
84. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 3:42
85. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
86. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
87. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana
88. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
89. Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Poland BGZ
90. Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini
91. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
92. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto
93. Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
94. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
95. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Radioshack
96. Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack
97. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
98. Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
99. Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
100. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
101. Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
102. Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
103. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
104. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
105. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
106. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
107. Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
108. Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
109. Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
110. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
111. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
112. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
113. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
114. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
115. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne
116. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
117. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions
118. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
119. Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
120. Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
121. Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step
122. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
123. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale
124. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
125. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
126. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
127. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
128. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
129. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
130. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
131. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
132. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
133. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
134. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
135. Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team
136. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne
137. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne 3:50
138. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
139. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
140. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
141. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne
142. Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
143. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
144. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
145. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
146. Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
147. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
148. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano
149. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
150. Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
151. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
152. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia
153. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 3:57
154. Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
155. Dominic Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 4:54
156. Tom Stubbe (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5:03
157. Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
158. Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 5:30
DNF Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha
DNF Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
DNF Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
DNF Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
DNF Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha
DNF Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
DNF Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
DNF Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram

Final GC

1. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions 30:38:48
2. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 8
3. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:10
4. Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC-Columbia 0:20
5. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:21
6. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:26
7. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Poland BGZ 0:30
8. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
9. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:33
10. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 0:41
11. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:45
12. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 0:54
13. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:09
14. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne 1:15
15. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:51
16. Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 1:59
17. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 2:05
18. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack 2:36
19. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne 2:46
20. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 2:54
21. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 3:03
22. Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 3:04
23. Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:43
24. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:10
25. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Poland BGZ 4:13
26. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 4:50
27. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5:44
28. Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack 6:28
29. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 6:38
30. Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 6:41
31. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 6:49
32. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7:14
33. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne 8:27
34. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions 8:57
35. Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland BGZ 9:10
36. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:33
37. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne 0:11:01
38. Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram 0:11:02
39. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne 0:11:19
40. Gerben Mijnheer Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:11:36
41. Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:12:02
42. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervelo Test Team 0:12:03
43. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:12:47
44. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:13:43
45. Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:14:36
46. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 0:14:45
47. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack 0:15:08
48. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:15:36
49. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:15:40
50. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:15:49
51. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:17:25
52. Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Poland BGZ
53. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:18:01
54. Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 0:18:07
55. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:18:27
56. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:18:51
57. Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions 0:19:19
58. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:19:30
59. Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:19:38
60. Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:19:54
61. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:22
62. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:20:38
63. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:21:03
64. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne 0:21:05
65. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:22:05
66. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:23:34
67. Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:23:41
68. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:23:58
69. Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:23:59
70. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:25:54
71. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:26:08
72. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana 0:26:47
73. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:27:31
74. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:27:35
75. Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:27:45
76. Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack 0:28:25
77. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank 0:29:02
78. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:30:57
79. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:33:05
80. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:33:09
81. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:33:10
82. Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:33:11
83. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:33:26
84. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:33:29
85. Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:33:54
86. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:36:33
87. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:37:35
88. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:37:46
89. Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 0:38:50
90. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana 0:39:56
91. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:44
92. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:41:06
93. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:41:17
94. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:41:42
95. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:42:16
96. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack 0:43:09
97. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:43:22
98. Tom Stubbe (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
99. Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:43:24
100. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 0:44:01
101. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:44:08
102. Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:44:40
103. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Poland BGZ 0:44:47
104. Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Poland BGZ 0:44:52
105. Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:44:55
106. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:44:59
107. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:45:05
108. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:45:35
109. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:46:28
110. Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:47:21
111. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:47:26
112. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Transitions 0:49:20
113. Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Poland BGZ 0:49:28
114. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
115. Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:49:55
116. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:51:24
117. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:52:31
118. Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:52:54
119. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:53:30
120. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 0:53:44
121. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:53:58
122. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 0:54:51
123. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano 0:55:20
124. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:55:25
125. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale 0:56:27
126. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:56:37
127. Dominic Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:57:06
128. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:57:45
129. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:57:57
130. Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:58:02
131. Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:58:11
132. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:59:17
133. David Vitoria (Sui) Footon-Servetto 0:59:32
134. Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:00:22
135. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:00:24
136. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 1:00:50
137. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:01:12
138. Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Poland BGZ 1:02:16
139. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:02:29
140. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:03:40
141. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 1:03:49
142. Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:03:57
143. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 1:04:14
144. Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 1:05:39
145. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:07:06
146. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 1:08:18
147. André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 1:08:37
148. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 1:08:38
149. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:08:40
150. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:11:01
151. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Team HTC-Columbia 1:12:08
152. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:12:47
153. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 1:12:54
154. Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step 1:13:12
155. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 1:13:32
156. Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 1:13:58
157. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia 1:14:42
158. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:16:09

Mountain Classification

1. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 88 points
2. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 32
3. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Poland BGZ 28
4. Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini 26
5. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 22
6. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 20
7. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 20
8. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne 16
9. Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 15
10. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 12
11. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 11
12. Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland BGZ 10
13. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 10
14. Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Poland BGZ 9
15. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 7
16. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7
17. Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 6
18. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
19. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions 5
20. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 5
21. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 5
22. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne 5
23. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne 4
24. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 4
25. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 4
26. Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Poland BGZ 3
27. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3
28. Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 3
29. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 2
30. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions 2
31. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 2
32. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Poland BGZ 2
33. Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions 1
34. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1
35. Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1
36. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.