Featured Stories

Tour de Pologne Stage 6 – Mollema Scores

by pedalmag.com

Aug. 7, 2010 (Terma Bukowina Tatrz, Poland) – Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank topped the field taking the win on Stage 6 from Oswiecim to Terma Bukowina Tatrz, 228.5km, over Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC-Columbia in second and Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini in 3rd. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions continues to lead overall.

Results

1. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 5:54:30
2. Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC-Columbia 0:07
3. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
4. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
5. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 0:09
6. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
7. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions
8. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
9. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
10. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Poland BGZ
11. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
12. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne
13. Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
14. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:12
15. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:15
16. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 0:18
17. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:20
18. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 0:24
19. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:45
20. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:51
21. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
22. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne
23. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:06
24. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
25. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
26. Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland BGZ
27. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
28. Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
29. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 1:09
30. Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
31. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack
32. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:12
33. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 1:32
34. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Poland BGZ 1:54
35. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:11
36. Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 2:22
37. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:41
38. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Team Radioshack 2:51
39. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne 3:12
40. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne
41. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne 3:37
42. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervelo Test Team 3:50
44. Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
45. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions 4:10
46. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana 4:36
47. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
48. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:48
49. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 6:03
50. Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini 8:08
51. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
52. Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
53. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
54. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 9:12
55. Gerben Mijnheer Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
56. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto
57. Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
58. Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack
59. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
60. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
61. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
62. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack
63. Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team
64. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
65. Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Poland BGZ
66. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
67. Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
68. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
69. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha
70. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
71. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
72. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
73. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
74. Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil-Shimano
75. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
76. Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
77. Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
78. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
79. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
80. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:11:43
81. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:12:49
82. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
83. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:13:20
84. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
85. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
86. Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions
87. Tom Stubbe (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:14:03
88. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne 0:15:47
89. Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:17:34
90. Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-Farnese Vini
91. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Radioshack
92. Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
93. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
94. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
95. Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
96. Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
97. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack
98. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
99. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
100. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
101. Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
102. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:18:10
103. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:18:12
104. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
105. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:18:15
106. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 0:19:22
107. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:21:50
108. Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:26:56
109. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
110. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
111. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
112. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
113. Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Poland BGZ
114. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
115. Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
116. Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
117. Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
118. Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
119. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
120. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
121. David Vitoria (Sui) Footon-Servetto
122. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:36:39
123. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
124. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
125. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
126. Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
127. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
128. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Team HTC-Columbia
129. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
130. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
131. Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha
132. André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
133. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Poland BGZ
134. Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Poland BGZ
135. Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Poland BGZ
136. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
137. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
138. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
139. Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step
140. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Transitions
141. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
142. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
143. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia
144. Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
145. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
146. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
147. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
148. Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
149. Dominic Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
150. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
151. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
152. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
153. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale
154. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
155. Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
156. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
157. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
158. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
159. Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
160. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
161. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
162. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
163. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
164. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
165. Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
166. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano
167. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
168. Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
169. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
170. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
HD Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
DNF Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil-Shimano
DNF Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
DNF Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale

GC after Stage 6

1 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions 26:46:50
2. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 8
3. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:10
4. Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC-Columbia 0:20
5. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:21
6. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:26
7. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:28
8. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Poland BGZ 0:30
9. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
10. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:33
11. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 0:41
12. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:45
13. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 0:54
14. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 1:00
15. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:09
16. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne 1:15
17. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:51
18. Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 1:59
19. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:02
20. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 2:05
21. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack 2:36
22. Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 2:37
23. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne 2:46
24. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 2:54
25. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 2:56
26. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 3:03
27. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:07
28. Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:30
29. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:32
30. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Poland BGZ 4:13
31. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne 4:50
32. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions 5:15
33. Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack 6:28
34. Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 6:41
35. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne 7:11
36. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne 7:37
37. Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland BGZ 8:52
38. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:48
39. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:19
40. Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:10:54
41. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 0:10:55
42. Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram 0:11:02
43. Gerben Mijnheer Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:11:36
44. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:11:54
45. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:11:59
46. Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:12:02
47. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervelo Test Team 0:12:03
48. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:12:30
49. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:13:43
50. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
51. Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Poland BGZ
52. Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 0:14:25
53. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack 0:15:08
54. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:15:09
55. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:15:23
56. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:15:48
57. Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:15:56
58. Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:16:12
59. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne 0:17:15
60. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:17:21
61. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:18:01
62. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:18:27
63. Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:18:56
64. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:19:18
65. Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions 0:19:19
66. Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:19:35
67. Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:19:44
68. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:19:52
69. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:22
70. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:20:16
71. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 0:21:05
72. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:21:40
73. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:22:18
74. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana 0:23:05
75. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:23:49
76. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:23:53
77. Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:24:03
78. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha 0:24:41
79. Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack 0:24:43
80. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank 0:25:20
81. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:25:54
82. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:27:15
83. Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:27:37
84. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:29:47
85. Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:30:12
86. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:32:51
87. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:33:05
88. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
89. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:33:09
90. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:33:10
91. Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:33:11
92. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 0:34:04
93. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
94. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:34:06
95. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:34:17
96. Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 0:35:08
97. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana 0:36:14
98. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:37:52
99. Tom Stubbe (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:38:19
100. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:38:34
101. Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:39:42
102. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:44
103. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 0:40:19
104. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:40:33
105. Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:40:50
106. Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:41:13
107. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:41:17
108. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Radioshack
109. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:41:23
110. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:41:45
111. Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:41:51
112. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:42:38
113. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack 0:43:09
114. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:43:22
115. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:43:35
116. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:43:44
117. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Poland BGZ 0:44:47
118. Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Poland BGZ 0:44:52
119. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:45:46
120. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Transitions 0:46:27
121. Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:49:12
122. Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Poland BGZ 0:49:28
123. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:49:40
124. Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:49:55
125. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 0:51:01
126. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:51:24
127. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano 0:51:30
128. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:51:43
129. Dominic Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:52:12
130. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale 0:52:45
131. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 0:53:50
132. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:53:58
133. Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:54:20
134. Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:54:29
135. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:55:35
136. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:56:37
137. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:57:30
138. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:57:36
139. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:57:45
140. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:58:42
141. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:59:17
142. David Vitoria (Sui) Footon-Servetto 0:59:32
143. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 1:07
144. Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
145. Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:00:22
146. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:00:24
147. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 1:00:29
148. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 1:00:32
149. Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Poland BGZ 1:02:16
150. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:02:29
151. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:03:40
152. Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 1:05:43
153. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:07:06
154. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 1:08:18
155. Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano 1:08:20
156. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 1:08:22
157. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:08:40
158. André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 1:08:47
159. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:09:05
160. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 1:09:12
161. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Team HTC-Columbia 1:09:15
162. Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step 1:09:30
163. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 1:09:35
164. Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 1:18
165. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia 1:10:52
166. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:11:01
167. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
168. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 1:11:27
169. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 1:11:42
170. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:12:27
171. Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha 1:12:35

Mountain Classification

1. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 88 points
2. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 32
3. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Poland BGZ 28
4. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 27
5. Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini 26
6. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 22
7. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 20
8. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 20
9. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 19
10. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne 16
11. Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 15
12. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 12
13. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 10
14. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 10
15. Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Poland BGZ 9
16. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 7
17. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7
18. Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 6
19. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
20. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions 5
21. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 5
22. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 5
23. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne 5
24. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 4
25. Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Poland BGZ 3
26. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3
27. Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 3
28. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 2
29. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions 2
30. Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland BGZ 2
31. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 2
32. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Poland BGZ 2
33. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 2
34. Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions 1
35. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1
36. Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1
37. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.