Featured Stories

Tour de Pologne Stage 5 – Martin Wins and Leads

by pedalmag.com

Aug. 5, 2010 (Ustron, Poland) – Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions was the winner on Stage 5 from Astrzebie Zdrój to Ustron, 149km, and took over the race lead. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini finished in second and Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo was third on the podium.

Results

1. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions 3:51:13
2. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:20
3. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
4. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
5. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
6. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
7. Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC-Columbia
8. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Poland BGZ
9. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
10. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
11. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 0:31
12. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
13. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 0:35
14. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
15. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:48
16. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:59
17. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack
18. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions 1:04
19. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne 1:10
20. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne
21. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:14
22. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 1:18
23. Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack 1:21
24. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
25. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
27. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:24
28. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 1:26
29. Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 1:27
30. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne
31. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne
32. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
33. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:43
34. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
35. Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram 1:49
36. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
37. Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
38. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
39. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:00
40. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
41. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
42. Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
43. Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 2:09
44. Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 2:16
45. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Poland BGZ 2:18
46. Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
47. Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 2:23
48. Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
49. Gerben Mijnheer Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
50. Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
51. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
52. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 3:01
53. Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:15
54. Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack 3:36
55. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 3:59
56. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne
57. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne
58. Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
59. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
60. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 4:03
61. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
62. Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Poland BGZ
63. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
64. Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 4:06
65. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
66. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5:54
67. Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team 5:55
68. Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack
69. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack
70. Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions 5:58
71. Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
72. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha
73. Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 6:01
74. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 6:03
75. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 6:04
76. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux 6:10
77. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale 6:30
78. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 6:39
79. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 7:03
80. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 7:04
81. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana 7:05
82. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 7:43
83. Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 7:44
84. Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland BGZ 7:45
85. Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
86. Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Poland BGZ
87. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Poland BGZ
88. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
89. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervelo Test Team
90. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
91. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
92. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
93. Tom Stubbe (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 8:11
94. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 8:16
95. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Transitions 9:20
96. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 9:22
97. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 9:23
98. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:12:31
99. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:14:09
100. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
101. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
102. Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
103. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto
104. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
105. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
106. Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
107. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:14:14
108. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
109. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:14:17
110. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
111. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
112. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
113. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
114. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
115. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:21
116. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
117. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
118. Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:14:23
119. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano
120. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:14:24
121. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
122. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
123. Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil-Shimano
124. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:14:27
125. Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
126. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:14:29
127. Dominic Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:14:38
128. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:15:58
129. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack 0:15:59
130. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:16:01
131. Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Poland BGZ
132. Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:16:06
133. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:16:14
134. Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 0:19:28
135. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
136. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
137. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:19:30
138. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana 0:22:02
139. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
140. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
141. Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step
142. Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
143. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
144. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:22:05
145. Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
146. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 0:22:07
147. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Team HTC-Columbia
148. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
149. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
150. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
151. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:22:10
152. Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Poland BGZ
153. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:22:13
154. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:22:16
155. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:22:18
156. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:22:25
157. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:22:31
158. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
159. Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:22:34
160. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:22:39
161. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
162. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia 0:22:41
163. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 0:22:43
164. André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
165. Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha
166. Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:22:45
167. Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:23:00
168. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
169. Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
170. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
171. David Vitoria (Sui) Footon-Servetto
172. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
173. Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
174. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
175. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
DNF Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
DNF Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
DNF Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo
DNS Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale

GC after Stage 5

1 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions 20:52:11
2. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:14
3. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:21
4. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:26
5. Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC-Columbia 0:28
6. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:29
7. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Poland BGZ 0:30
8. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
9. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
10. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
11. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:39
12. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 0:41
13. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 0:45
14. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
15. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:58
16. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:09
17. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions 1:14
18. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne 1:15
19. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 1:29
20. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:30
21. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 1:31
22. Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
23. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack 1:36
24. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne 1:37
25. Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
26. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne 1:47
27. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:51
28. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 1:52
29. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
30. Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram 1:59
31. Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
32. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
33. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:02
34. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 2:03
35. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne 2:04
36. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
37. Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 2:10
38. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
39. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
40. Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 2:19
41. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 2:20
42. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Poland BGZ 2:28
43. Gerben Mijnheer Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:33
44. Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
45. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 2:37
46. Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:55
47. Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 3:00
48. Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
49. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
50. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 3:33
51. Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack 3:46
52. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne 4:08
53. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne 4:09
54. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
55. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:13
56. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:40
57. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
58. Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Poland BGZ
59. Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 4:43
60. Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 5:22
61. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6:04
62. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack 6:05
63. Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions 6:08
64. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux 6:20
65. Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 6:38
66. Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team 7:09
67. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 7:14
68. Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland BGZ 7:55
69. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
70. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Poland BGZ 8:17
71. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8:18
72. Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 8:21
73. Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Poland BGZ 8:22
74. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervelo Test Team
75. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 8:26
76. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 8:58
77. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Transitions 9:57
78. Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:10:12
79. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:10:56
80. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:10:59
81. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:12:39
82. Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:12:55
83. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 0:13:32
84. Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:13:43
85. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana 0:14:02
86. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:14:27
87. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 0:14:31
88. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:14:46
89. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:14:54
90. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:14:58
91. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano 0:15:00
92. Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:15:04
93. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:15:13
94. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha 0:15:38
95. Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack 0:15:40
96. Dominic Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:15:42
97. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:15:49
98. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:15
99. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:16:24
100. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:16:35
101. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:16:48
102. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 0:17:20
103. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:17:28
104. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:17:30
105. Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:17:59
106. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:18:21
107. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:19:05
108. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:19:16
109. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:19:59
110. Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil-Shimano 0:20
111. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:27
112. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:20:27
113. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:21:00
114. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:21:06
115. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
116. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:21:15
117. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:21:21
118. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:21:24
119. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:21:26
120. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:21:58
121. Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:22:16
122. Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Poland BGZ 0:22:41
123. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:22:47
124. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:22:53
125. Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:23:08
126. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
127. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:23:20
128. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:23:37
129. Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
130. Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23:38
131. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:23:52
132. Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
133. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Radioshack
134. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:23:54
135. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:23:59
136. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:24:02
137. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
138. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
139. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:24:06
140. Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:24:08
141. Tom Stubbe (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:24:25
142. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:24:35
143. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 0:25:01
144. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack 0:25:44
145. Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Poland BGZ 0:25:46
146. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:25:59
147. Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:27:33
148. Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 0:29:13
149. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:30:36
150. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana 0:31:47
151. Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
152. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:31:48
153. Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano 0:31:50
154. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 0:31:52
155. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:31:55
156. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:32:10
157. André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 0:32:17
158. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:32:35
159. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 0:32:42
160. David Vitoria (Sui) Footon-Servetto 0:32:45
161. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Team HTC-Columbia
162. Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step 0:33:00
163. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:33:05
164. Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 0:33:38
165. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:34:12
166. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia 0:34:22
167. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:34:31
168. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
169. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 0:34:57
170. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 0:35:12
171. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:35:57
172. Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha 0:36:05
173. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:46:15
174. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:46:47
175. Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team 0:48:02

Mountain Classification

1. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 44 pts
2. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 32
3. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 22
4. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 20
5. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 20
6. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin – Transitions 19
7. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Poland BGZ 15
8. Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini 9
9. Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Poland BGZ 9
10. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7
11. Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 6
12. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 5
13. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne 5
14. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 4
15. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 3
16. Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Poland BGZ 3
17. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3
18. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 2
19. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 2
20. Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland BGZ 2
21. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Poland BGZ 2
22. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 2
23. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1
24. Christian Meier (Can) Garmin – Transitions 1
25. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1
26. Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil – Shimano 1





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.